NJSIAA Meet of Champions 2022

Toms River, NJ
Timing/Results JBAC Timers

Athlete Entries


Boys 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McQueen, Greg 21.70 Elizabeth HS
Fall, Souleymane 21.70 Bergenfield HS
Thulin, Anthony 21.90 Mount Olive HS
Alston, Knasir 22.18 Asbury Park HS
Nazaire, Matthew 22.20 Union HS
Green, Makhi 22.33 West Orange HS
Corcoran, Evan 22.36 Kingsway HS
Blair, Cashieve 22.41 Irvington HS
Lewis, Nyron 22.57 Neptune HS
Stillitano, Alec 22.60 Middletown South HS
Dukes Jr., Damon 22.60 Kingsway HS
James, Nikolai 22.62 Old Bridge HS
Della Rocca, Zach 22.72 Princeton HS
Lourenco, Dean 22.77 West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
Rychkov, Maxim 22.78 Robbinsville HS
Tormo, Robbie 22.89 New Milford HS
Kislenko, Alexander 22.91 Fair Lawn HS
Quarterman, Herbert 22.93 Rancocas Valley Reg HS
Sharma, Sagar 22.93 West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
Brown, Austin 22.94 Timber Creek Reg. HS
Griffin, Amaury 22.94 Hopewell Valley HS
Malhotra, Krish 23.01 Livingston HS
Short, Christopher 23.03 NV - Demarest HS
Byrd, Masai 23.09 Rancocas Valley Reg HS
Back to Top

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 7:55.45 Ridge HS
Relay Team A 7:59.20 Summit HS
Relay Team A 8:05.31 Christian Brothers Academy
Relay Team A 8:11.35 Hackensack HS
Relay Team A 8:12.54 Manchester Township HS
Relay Team A 8:12.79 Union HS
Relay Team A 8:13.74 Westfield HS
Relay Team A 8:14.65 Rumson-Fair Haven HS
Relay Team A 8:14.88 Ramapo HS
Relay Team A 8:16.24 Rahway HS
Relay Team A 8:16.53 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Relay Team A 8:16.91 North Hunterdon HS
Relay Team A 8:16.91 Elizabeth HS
Relay Team A 8:17.96 Millburn HS
Relay Team A 8:20.80 Kingsway HS
Relay Team A 8:21.67 Haddon Heights HS
Relay Team A 8:21.67 Toms River North HS
Relay Team A 8:24.45 River Dell HS
Relay Team A 8:25.07 Highland Reg HS
Relay Team A 8:25.40 Columbia HS
Relay Team A 8:25.71 Cinnaminson HS
Relay Team A 8:25.94 NV - Old Tappan HS
Relay Team A 8:28.42 Jackson Memorial HS
Relay Team A 8:30.60 Washington Twp HS
Back to Top

Boys Long Jump 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lowe, Tyson 22-10.5 Fort Lee HS
Pearson, Chace 22-5 Timber Creek Reg. HS
Holmes, Anthony 22-2.25 Paramus Catholic HS
Wilson, Levi 21-11 Middletown North HS
Yoon, Joshua 21-10.75 Cresskill HS
Murray, William 21-10.25 Mainland Regional HS
Dwyer, Heru 21-10 Piscataway Twp HS
Cooper, Noah 21-8 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Wright, Connor 21-6.5 Hammonton HS
Kislenko, Alexander 21-5.5 Fair Lawn HS
Scouloukas, Damian 21-4.5 Hunterdon Central HS
Ayala, Dontaye 21-3.5 Asbury Park HS
Johnson, Jaden 21-2 Timber Creek Reg. HS
Zarro, Frank 21-1 Randolph HS
Storz, Nathan 21-0.75 Emerson HS
DeBerry, Jamar 20-11 Jackson Memorial HS
Simmons, Isaiah 20-10 Donovan Catholic HS
Houghton, Graham 20-9.75 Pingry School
Anagnos, Ryder 20-6 Freehold Township HS
Aderogba, Al-Mubaraq 20-5 Manchester Township HS
Bogroff, Malcolm 20-4.75 Hunterdon Central HS
Solares, Alex 20-4 Paramus Catholic HS
Mountain, Zack 20-3.25 Vernon Twp HS
Laney, Zaon 20-3 Rahway HS
Cadet, Wendell 20-3 Elizabeth HS
Back to Top

Boys Triple Jump 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Jaden 46-5.25 Timber Creek Reg. HS
Yoon, Joshua 44-9.75 Cresskill HS
Storz, Nathan 44-3.75 Emerson HS
Givens, Dan 43-8.5 Ocean City HS
Kossick, Red 43-6 Ridgewood HS
Pearson, Chace 43-3.75 Timber Creek Reg. HS
Coleman, Kam 42-9.5 Christian Brothers Academy
Anagnos, Ryder 42-8.75 Freehold Township HS
Owuso Ansah, Emmanuel 42-8.75 Old Bridge HS
Dwyer, Heru 42-4.5 Piscataway Twp HS
Wright, Connor 42-3 Hammonton HS
Tandler, Andrew 42-2.5 NV - Demarest HS
Satterwhite, Branden 42-2.5 Matawan Reg. HS
Barber, Samir 42-0.5 Rancocas Valley Reg HS
Griffin, Amaury 41-10.75 Hopewell Valley HS
Rowe, Christian 41-10.25 Central Reg HS
Demosthene, Lens 41-8.25 Snyder HS
DeBerry, Jamar 41-5 Jackson Memorial HS
Quallen, Sawyer 41-4.5 Princeton HS
Enigam, Jorden 41-2 Lodi HS
Krishnamurthy, Angris 41-0 Livingston HS
Trinidad, Zhaire 40-10 Paramus Catholic HS
Scott, Cameron 40-7.5 Asbury Park HS
Attali, Jack 40-4.25 NV - Demarest HS
Back to Top

Girls 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lawson, Kiya 24.38 Montclair HS
Nwachuku, Christiana 24.56 Kent Place School
James, Jaia 25.22 Winslow Township HS
Aska, Taylor 25.56 West Orange HS
Latonnel, Sierra 25.72 Union HS
Spencer, Alysia 25.81 Ridgewood HS
Boakye, Cynthia 25.91 Elizabeth HS
Massenburg, Kyla 26.05 Hunterdon Central HS
Redmond, Natasha 26.11 Mount Olive HS
Marshall, Janelle 26.11 Winslow Township HS
Dean, Djassi 26.14 Deptford HS
McDonald, Sydney 26.16 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Charles, Aniyah 26.18 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Williamson, Zuri 26.19 Teaneck HS
Fitzpatrick, Imani 26.22 Neptune HS
Chin, Anabella 26.24 Rancocas Valley Reg HS
Anzaldo, Izzie 26.26 Ramapo HS
Beasley, Dahlia 26.28 Washington Twp HS
Rubio, Gina 26.29 Paramus Catholic HS
Feneis, Tia Grace 26.33 Manalapan HS
Gould, Leah 26.36 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Redmond, Sophia 26.37 Mount Olive HS
Williamson, Kendall 26.39 Princeton HS
Petrucco, Samantha 26.42 Oak Knoll School
Back to Top

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:00.65 Haddonfield Memorial HS
Relay Team A 10:02.63 Old Bridge HS
Relay Team A 10:02.79 Pope John XXIII HS
Relay Team A 10:04.56 North Hunterdon HS
Relay Team A 10:06.47 Washington Twp HS
Relay Team A 10:07.32 Kingsway HS
Relay Team A 10:08.69 Toms River North HS
Relay Team A 10:09.39 Union HS
Relay Team A 9:07.81 Cherokee HS
Relay Team A 9:19.06 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Relay Team A 9:25.41 Ramapo HS
Relay Team A 9:28.73 Red Bank Catholic HS
Relay Team A 9:29.73 Freehold Township HS
Relay Team A 9:31.85 Ridge HS
Relay Team A 9:34.62 Westfield HS
Relay Team A 9:41.14 River Dell HS
Relay Team A 9:47.32 Metuchen HS
Relay Team A 9:48.09 Rumson-Fair Haven HS
Relay Team A 9:49.07 Summit HS
Relay Team A 9:53.14 Monroe Twp. HS
Relay Team A 9:56.47 Hillsborough HS
Relay Team A 9:57.67 Winslow Township HS
Relay Team A 9:59.07 Shore Regional HS
Relay Team A 9:59.81 Robbinsville HS
Back to Top

Girls Long Jump 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McQueeney, Grace 19-9.5 River Dell HS
Brown, Celine-Jada 18-8.75 Plainfield HS
Ricco, Jessica 18-1.5 Pascack Valley HS
Grace, Olivia 17-10 Ridgewood HS
Bonn, Alexandra 17-9 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Ellis, Leah 17-8.5 Millville HS
Carter, Fiona 17-7.25 Paramus Catholic HS
Simon, Bayliss 17-6 Morristown HS
Adzakro, Shalom 17-5 Elizabeth HS
Finley, Erin 17-4.5 Randolph HS
Jones, Alicia 17-4 Mount Olive HS
Lendor, Chai 17-2 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Malave, Lia 17-1.75 Toms River North HS
Springer, Essence-Jade 16-11.75 Paramus Catholic HS
Feeney, Maegan 16-11 Immaculate Heart Academy
Young, Anaya 16-10 Rancocas Valley Reg HS
Grden, Maya 16-9.25 Old Bridge HS
Matthews, Niki 16-8.75 Immaculate Heart Academy
Romero, Abby 16-8.5 Immaculate Heart Academy
Gould, Vonya 16-8 Morris Catholic HS
Logan, Jenovia 16-7.5 Sterling HS
Tozduman, Julia 16-7.5 Lyndhurst HS
Trail, Reyana 16-7 Elizabeth HS
Reinke, Emma 16-6.5 Ridgewood HS
Siek, Caitlyn 16-6.5 Southern Regional HS
Back to Top

Girls Triple Jump 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bonn, Alexandra 36-4.75 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Manetovic, Alexandra 36-0.5 Fort Lee HS
Mironenko, Kiley 35-11.25 Waldwick HS
Barrett, Amanda 35-8.75 Lodi HS
Schoenberg, Marisa 35-7.5 River Dell HS
Fadael, Leyila 35-7 Union HS
Valme, Maisha 35-5 Elizabeth HS
Palmiotto, Bella 35-2.5 Manchester Township HS
Logan, Jenovia 35-0.25 Sterling HS
Metaxas, Ada 34-11 Princeton HS
Giannotti, Anna 34-11 Morris Catholic HS
Petrolia, Emma 34-10.5 New Milford HS
Turschmann, Emily 34-10.25 River Dell HS
Romero, Abby 34-8.5 Immaculate Heart Academy
Folawewo, Ayotunde 34-8 Toms River North HS
Johnson, McKenzie 34-4.5 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Srinivasan, Ava 34-4.5 Central Reg HS
Jones, Alicia 34-4 Mount Olive HS
Swale, Hannah 34-3 Allentown HS
Malcolm, Asia 34-2.25 Teaneck HS
Cahill, Alexandra 34-1.5 Ramapo HS
Malave, Lia 34-1.5 Toms River North HS
Martino, Kayla 34-1.25 Ramsey HS
Styer, Elaina 34-1 Ocean City HS
Back to Top