Union County Conference Championships 2022

Berkeley Heights, NJ

Athlete Entries


Mountain Boys 1,600 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Riley, Colin 4:20.00h Jonathan Dayton HS
Singer, Hayden 4:35.00h New Providence HS
Frank, Joseph 4:45 Governor Livingston HS
Marinko, Christopher 4:45 Governor Livingston HS
Beck, Sam 4:45.00h Cranford HS
Ware, Matthew 4:50.00h Jonathan Dayton HS
Kiboma, Elijah 4:51.02 Hillside HS
Garcia, James 4:53.00h Jonathan Dayton HS
McGrath, Patrick 5:05 Governor Livingston HS
Boyle, Anthony 5:05.00h New Providence HS
Dunham, Solomon 5:05.22 Hillside HS
Cadmus, Colin 5:15.00h New Providence HS
Orr, Ethan 5:20.00h Cranford HS
Carrea, Michael 5:20.00h Cranford HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys 100 Meter Dash 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Claxton, Rashon Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Screnci, Alex New Providence HS
Barthelus, Risarald Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Huang, Raymond New Providence HS
Savino, Kyle 10.9 Governor Livingston HS
Parkman, Muwaffaq 11.10h Hillside HS
Lee, Jared 11.2 Governor Livingston HS
Lee, Dejhan 11.20h Linden HS
Hanna, Josiah 11.20h Linden HS
Jean-Baptiste, Alex 11.5 Jonathan Dayton HS
Micca, Alex 11.5 Governor Livingston HS
Dorvil, Steeve 11.50h Linden HS
White, Marcus 11.52 Hillside HS
FLETCHER, ELIJAH 11.69 Hillside HS
Espasa, Brian 12.00h Cranford HS
Lynskey, Ryan 12.00h Cranford HS
Mele, Christopher 12.00h Cranford HS
Kemp, Ja'Mar 12.4 Jonathan Dayton HS
Ambos, Ethan 12.5 Jonathan Dayton HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jakubowski-Lewis, Daniel Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
SALTERS, CALEB Hillside HS
Moses, Kerdel 15.30h Linden HS
Riche, Travis 16.88 Hillside HS
Shillingford, Marcus 16.9 Cranford HS
Tunis, Darvens 16.95 Hillside HS
Usinowicz, Owen 17.9 Cranford HS
Attebury, John 17.9 Cranford HS
Jenkins, Robert 18.00h Linden HS
Tan, Owen 18.5 Governor Livingston HS
Cunningham, Aidan 18.50h Jonathan Dayton HS
Rogers, Obidinma 19.00h Linden HS
Santore Jr., Charles 20 Governor Livingston HS
Shea, Carter 22 Governor Livingston HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys 200 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Romeus, Mirabeau Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Claxton, Rashon Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Moses, Kerdel 22.00h Linden HS
Savino, Kyle 22.3 Governor Livingston HS
Parkman, Muwaffaq 22.42 Hillside HS
Hanna, Josiah 22.80h Linden HS
Lee, Dejhan 22.80h Linden HS
Young, Benjamin 23 Governor Livingston HS
Lee, Jared 23 Governor Livingston HS
Lee, Jevonte 23.22 Hillside HS
Williams, Elijah 23.45 Hillside HS
Macauley, Matthew 23.50h New Providence HS
Jean-Baptiste, Alex 23.75 Jonathan Dayton HS
Mele, Christopher 24.00h Cranford HS
Genualdi, Gregory 24.00h New Providence HS
Lynskey, Ryan 24.00h Cranford HS
Screnci, Alex 24.00h New Providence HS
Schaufler, Ethan 25.00h Cranford HS
Ambos, Ethan 25.20h Jonathan Dayton HS
Kemp, Ja'Mar 25.50h Jonathan Dayton HS
Barthelus, Risarald 27.73 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys 3,200 Meter Run 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Louis Jacques, Samuel Hillside HS
Smith, Dorrian Hillside HS
Marinko, Christopher 10:15 Governor Livingston HS
Frank, Joseph 10:20.00 Governor Livingston HS
Ware, Matthew 10:30.00 Jonathan Dayton HS
Beck, Sam 10:30.00 Cranford HS
Dunham, Solomon 10:33.22 Hillside HS
Cisneros, Juan Diego 10:35.00 Jonathan Dayton HS
McGrath, Patrick 11:15 Governor Livingston HS
Alles, Sahan 11:15.00 Jonathan Dayton HS
Boyle, Anthony 11:30.00 New Providence HS
Flanagan, Ronan 12:00.00 New Providence HS
Lavey, Aiden 12:00.00 New Providence HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys 400 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Herrera, Marcus Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Jakubowski-Lewis, Daniel Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Riche, Travis Hillside HS
Barthelus, Risarald Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Smith, Rabae 50.50h Linden HS
Savino, Kyle 51 Governor Livingston HS
Macauley, Matthew 51.00h New Providence HS
Hanna, Josiah 51.00h Linden HS
Lee, Jevonte 52.05 Hillside HS
Kiboma, Elijah 52.50h Hillside HS
Jean-Baptiste, Alex 52.80h Jonathan Dayton HS
Lee, Jared 53 Governor Livingston HS
Lee, Dejhan 53.00h Linden HS
Villalobos, Marlon 53.60h Jonathan Dayton HS
Young, Benjamin 54 Governor Livingston HS
Genualdi, Gregory 54.00h New Providence HS
Maloof, Nicholas 55.00h Cranford HS
Silver, Owen 55.00h New Providence HS
Lynskey, Ryan 55.80h Cranford HS
Rocha, David 56.50h Jonathan Dayton HS
Merriman, Noah 58.00h Cranford HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jakubowski-Lewis, Daniel Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Attebury, John 1:01.12 Cranford HS
Jean-Baptiste, Allan 1:01.50h Jonathan Dayton HS
Shillingford, Marcus 1:02.16 Cranford HS
Riche, Travis 1:02.61 Hillside HS
Usinowicz, Owen 1:02.93 Cranford HS
Jenkins, Robert 1:03.88 Linden HS
Mbamalu, Samuel 1:04.22 Hillside HS
Tan, Owen 1:07 Governor Livingston HS
Rogers, Obidinma 1:07.54 Linden HS
Racine, Pierre 1:08.89 Hillside HS
Santore Jr., Charles 1:15 Governor Livingston HS
Shea, Carter 1:20 Governor Livingston HS
Moses, Kerdel 56.00h Linden HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:30.00h Linden HS
Relay Team A 3:33.56 Jonathan Dayton HS
Relay Team A 3:35.43 Hillside HS
Relay Team A 3:36.99 Governor Livingston HS
Relay Team A 3:46.91 Cranford HS
Relay Team A 3:51.22 New Providence HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys 800 Meter Run 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Herrera, Marcus Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Riley, Colin 1:57.00h Jonathan Dayton HS
Singer, Hayden 1:59.00h New Providence HS
Kiboma, Elijah 2:02.59 Hillside HS
Garcia, James 2:05.00h Jonathan Dayton HS
Frank, Joseph 2:07 Governor Livingston HS
Jean-Baptiste, Allan 2:08.00h Jonathan Dayton HS
Morrison, Shane 2:10 Governor Livingston HS
Cadmus, Colin 2:13.00h New Providence HS
Carrea, Michael 2:14.00h Cranford HS
Jaqua, Sean 2:15 Governor Livingston HS
Dunham, Solomon 2:15.59 Hillside HS
Louis Jacques, Samuel 2:19.22 Hillside HS
Muhammad, Zahir 2:20.00h Linden HS
Orr, Ethan 2:20.00h Cranford HS
Perez, Connor 2:20.00h Cranford HS
Britton, Devir 2:25.00h Linden HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys Discus 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Montanez, Pablo 157-3 Linden HS
HAWK, ZAIMIR 114-11 Hillside HS
Berkow, Daniel 109-5 Governor Livingston HS
Adolphe, Carl 104-8 Linden HS
Lazas, Aidan 102-9 New Providence HS
Claxton, Cherquan 96-6 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
He, Nathan 95-10 New Providence HS
Okoro, Emmanuel 95-1 Linden HS
Calderon, Hansbon 94-10 New Providence HS
Malino, Jonah 90-10 Jonathan Dayton HS
Hurtares, David 90-8 Jonathan Dayton HS
Fossella, Ben 89-2 Cranford HS
Daoulabani, Michael 88-1 Governor Livingston HS
Ihemesie, Mathew 85-5 Hillside HS
Breslin, James 81-3 Cranford HS
Hrycak, Arthur 80-0 Cranford HS
Daoulabani, James 77-8 Governor Livingston HS
Medelus, Castel 72-3 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Porter, Timothy 72-0 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Schultz, Ryan 65-1 Jonathan Dayton HS
Jeanty, Darson Hillside HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys High Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gibson, Isiah 6-2 Linden HS
Smith, Rabae 6-2 Linden HS
Facey, Brice 6-2 Governor Livingston HS
Gyan, Richard 6-0 Linden HS
COFIELD, MICHAEL 5-8 Hillside HS
Williams, Elijah 5-6 Hillside HS
Godwin, Liam 5-6 Cranford HS
Walker, Quadrell 5-6 Jonathan Dayton HS
Egeonu, Bryant 5-6 Jonathan Dayton HS
Micca, Alex 5-6 Governor Livingston HS
Shillingford, Marcus 5-3 Cranford HS
Kornacki, Krystian 5-2 New Providence HS
McLean, Kamr 5-0 Governor Livingston HS
Chapman, Jordan 4-10 Cranford HS
Lawler, Van New Providence HS
Tunis, Darvens Hillside HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys Javelin 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Montanez, Pablo 156-4 Linden HS
Berkow, Daniel 156-3 Governor Livingston HS
Gibson, Isiah 134-7 Linden HS
Quigley, Declan 120-6 Cranford HS
Daoulabani, James 120-0 Governor Livingston HS
Degannes, Sakai 118-7 Hillside HS
Coye, Isaiah 115-7 Linden HS
Aranda, Michael 112-11 New Providence HS
Foster, Kyle 108-0 Governor Livingston HS
Kornacki, Krystian 105-8 New Providence HS
Nelson, Evan 101-0 New Providence HS
O'Keefe, William 97-9 Cranford HS
Breslin, James 94-9 Cranford HS
Malino, Jonah 90-00 Jonathan Dayton HS
Rocha, David 90-00 Jonathan Dayton HS
Jeanty, Darson 85-4 Hillside HS
Whitken, Matthew 75-00 Jonathan Dayton HS
Porter, Timothy 66-4 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Claxton, Cherquan 65-10 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Medelus, Castel 64-2 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
HARRIS, LEO Hillside HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys Long Jump 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Rabae 21-10 Linden HS
Dorvil, Steeve 20-5 Linden HS
Gyan, Richard 20-0 Linden HS
Facey, Brice 19-9 Governor Livingston HS
Micca, Alex 19-8.5 Governor Livingston HS
COFIELD, MICHAEL 19-5 Hillside HS
Macauley, Matthew 19-0 New Providence HS
Egeonu, Bryant 18-5 Jonathan Dayton HS
Walker, Quadrell 17-5 Jonathan Dayton HS
Moroses, Christian 17-0.75 Cranford HS
Ambos, Ethan 17-0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Kyi, Aidan 16-8 Governor Livingston HS
Chapman, Jordan 16-4.5 Cranford HS
Genualdi, Gregory 16-2 New Providence HS
Mbamalu, Samuel Hillside HS
Lawler, Van New Providence HS
SALTERS, CALEB Hillside HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys Pole Vault 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Usinowicz, Owen 10-6 Cranford HS
Rocha, David 10-6 Jonathan Dayton HS
Phanor, Larry 10-0 Cranford HS
Savino, Kyle 10-0 Governor Livingston HS
Gordon, Kendrell 8-0 Hillside HS
Galapate, James 8-0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Lourenco, Ian 8-0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Siksnius, Jeremy 8-0 Governor Livingston HS
O'Keefe, William 8-0 Cranford HS
Riche, Travis Hillside HS
Siksnius, Ryan Governor Livingston HS
Chigozie-Nwosu, Chibugo Hillside HS
Kornacki, Krystian New Providence HS
Lawler, Van New Providence HS
Screnci, Alex New Providence HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys Shot Put 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Okoro, Emmanuel 49-6.75 Linden HS
Montanez, Pablo 46-3.25 Linden HS
Fossella, Ben 44-1.5 Cranford HS
Malino, Jonah 41-7.25 Jonathan Dayton HS
Hurtares, David 34-10.5 Jonathan Dayton HS
Ihemesie, Mathew 34-8.25 Hillside HS
Calderon, Hansbon 34-8 New Providence HS
Sheehan, Patrick 34-5.25 Governor Livingston HS
Berkow, Daniel 34-3 Governor Livingston HS
Adolphe, Carl 34-3 Linden HS
Porter, Timothy 33-2.5 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Medelus, Castel 32-1 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
O'Keefe, William 31-11.5 Cranford HS
Aranda, Michael 31-9.5 New Providence HS
Whelan, Daniel 31-4.5 Governor Livingston HS
HARRIS, LEO 31-3.5 Hillside HS
Schultz, Ryan 30-2 Jonathan Dayton HS
HAWK, ZAIMIR 27-9.25 Hillside HS
Brickhouse, Joseph 26-9 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Schmidt, Robert New Providence HS
Back to Top

Mountain Boys Triple Jump 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moses, Kerdel 44-0.5 Linden HS
Dorvil, Steeve 42-2.5 Linden HS
Gyan, Richard 40-10 Linden HS
SALTERS, CALEB 40-3.5 Hillside HS
Lee, Jevonte 40-2.5 Hillside HS
Mbamalu, Samuel 39-6 Hillside HS
Jean-Baptiste, Allan 38-11.25 Jonathan Dayton HS
Egeonu, Bryant 37-6 Jonathan Dayton HS
Walker, Quadrell 36-8 Jonathan Dayton HS
Frank, Joseph 35-7.5 Governor Livingston HS
McGrath, Patrick 35-1.5 Governor Livingston HS
Jaqua, Sean 33-9 Governor Livingston HS
Moroses, Christian Cranford HS
Phanor, Larry Cranford HS
Guimaraes, Juliano Cranford HS
Kornacki, Krystian New Providence HS
Lawler, Van New Providence HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls 1,600 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ramakrishnan, Shalini Jonathan Dayton HS
Zuzarth, Megan Jonathan Dayton HS
Lorsbach, Miranda 5:00.00h Kent Place School
Murphy, Lillian 5:05 Oak Knoll School
McGoey, Addison 5:15.00h Kent Place School
McManus, Sarah 5:20 Oak Knoll School
Cumiskey, Ava 5:25.00h New Providence HS
Richter, Samantha 5:27 Governor Livingston HS
Reines, Claudia 5:30.00h Jonathan Dayton HS
Furer, Maggie 5:30.00h Cranford HS
Nalavala, Noe 5:30.00h Kent Place School
Keenan, Betsy 5:35 Oak Knoll School
Bournique, Miranda 5:35.00h New Providence HS
Cutignola, Alexis 5:40.00h Rahway HS
Larbi, Sherylane 5:46.00h Rahway HS
Vieira, Kaitlyn 5:46.60h Rahway HS
Toy, Caitlin 5:50.00h Cranford HS
Burke, Molly 6:00 Governor Livingston HS
Ocello, Hannah 6:00.00h New Providence HS
Owens, Caitlin 6:00.00h Cranford HS
Torres, Kendall 6:15 Governor Livingston HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls 100 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
DePaul, Sophie Jonathan Dayton HS
Thornton, Makiya Jonathan Dayton HS
Karbownik, Alyma Kent Place School
Yu, Jade New Providence HS
Muruato, Noelle Jonathan Dayton HS
DiSarno, Sophia Kent Place School
Grandov, Natasha New Providence HS
Nwachuku, Christiana 11.9 Kent Place School
Pearce, Janet 12.5 Oak Knoll School
Shipley, Nyjae 12.50h Rahway HS
Maselli, Mia 12.8 Governor Livingston HS
Jennings, Anaya 12.80h Rahway HS
Stuart, Lillian 12.9 Governor Livingston HS
Zecca, Sophia 12.9 Governor Livingston HS
Hamilton, Zoe 13.00h Cranford HS
Alvarez-Gomez, Isabella 13.00h Cranford HS
Pasic, Laila 13.9 Oak Knoll School
Sinclair, Mikayla 14.00h Cranford HS
D'Andrade, Deanna 14.50h Rahway HS
Wojie, Anna 14.61 Oak Knoll School
Back to Top

Mountain Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Grandov, Natasha New Providence HS
Alles, Ayana Jonathan Dayton HS
Shipley, Nyjae 15.12 Rahway HS
Stuart, Lillian 16.5 Governor Livingston HS
Pearce, Heidi 16.64 Oak Knoll School
Ha, Abigail 17 Governor Livingston HS
Alvarez-Gomez, Isabella 17.0 Cranford HS
Howard, Asia 17.20h Rahway HS
Smith, Alisha 17.29 Rahway HS
Brown, Ashlyn 18 Governor Livingston HS
Boggier, Zoe 18.6 Oak Knoll School
Germano, Francesca 19.00h Cranford HS
Licorish, Saniya 19.00h Cranford HS
Soeder, Lauren 19.6 Oak Knoll School
Back to Top

Mountain Girls 200 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
DiSarno, Sophia Kent Place School
Karbownik, Alyma Kent Place School
Nwachuku, Christiana 24.3 Kent Place School
Shipley, Nyjae 26.13 Rahway HS
Jennings, Anaya 26.18 Rahway HS
Maselli, Mia 26.5 Governor Livingston HS
Pearce, Janet 26.5 Oak Knoll School
Post, Allison 27 Governor Livingston HS
Alvarez-Gomez, Isabella 27.00h Cranford HS
Hamilton, Zoe 27.00h Cranford HS
Zecca, Sophia 27.3 Governor Livingston HS
Ledgister, Destiny 27.60h Rahway HS
Bhujle, Simran 28.0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Wojie, Anna 28.0 Oak Knoll School
DePaul, Sophie 28.0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Pasic, Laila 28.0 Oak Knoll School
Ryan, Bridgit 28.00h New Providence HS
Muruato, Noelle 29.0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Ferguson, Riley 29.00h New Providence HS
Barbarisi, Sienna 29.50h New Providence HS
Sinclair, Mikayla 29.80h Cranford HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls 3,200 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hausman, Lindsay 10:34.97 Kent Place School
Murphy, Lillian 10:45 Oak Knoll School
McGoey, Addison 11:18.63 Kent Place School
Reines, Claudia 11:40.00 Jonathan Dayton HS
Keenan, Betsy 11:45 Oak Knoll School
Furer, Maggie 12:00.00 Cranford HS
Richter, Samantha 12:05 Governor Livingston HS
Larbi, Sherylane 12:20.00 Rahway HS
Hand, Olivia 12:23.10 Kent Place School
Bournique, Miranda 12:30.00 New Providence HS
Failla, Katherine 13:00 Oak Knoll School
Burke, Molly 13:00 Governor Livingston HS
Owens, Caitlin 13:00.00 Cranford HS
Wang, Cady 14:20 Governor Livingston HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls 400 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Maselli, Mia 1:00.5 Governor Livingston HS
Semple, Ellie 1:03.00h Cranford HS
Venezia, Lilyana 1:04 Oak Knoll School
Ryan, Bridgit 1:04.00h New Providence HS
Rivera, Selena 1:04.00h Cranford HS
Nalavala, Ava 1:05.0 Kent Place School
Ferguson, Riley 1:07.00h New Providence HS
Ledgister, Destiny 1:08.00h Rahway HS
Roberts, Ciara 1:08.10h Rahway HS
Morrison, Ava 1:10.00h Cranford HS
Chrysanthopoulos, Georgia 1:11 Governor Livingston HS
Volcin, Liyara 1:12 Governor Livingston HS
Nwachuku, Christiana 55.1 Kent Place School
Jennings, Anaya 58.7 Rahway HS
Tratnyek, Claire 59.0 Kent Place School
Spoor, Danya 59.00 Oak Knoll School
Pearce, Janet 59.00 Oak Knoll School
Thornton, Makiya 62.0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Bhujle, Simran 63.0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Dewar, Esther 69.0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Alles, Ayana Jonathan Dayton HS
Embden, Isabelle Kent Place School
Pacicco, Lauren Oak Knoll School
Alvarez-Gomez, Isabella 1:07.12 Cranford HS
Smith, Alisha 1:11.5 Rahway HS
McCann, Megan 1:12.09 Oak Knoll School
Pearce, Heidi 1:12.16 Oak Knoll School
Boyle, Sabrina 1:13.00h New Providence HS
Brown, Ashlyn 1:16.00h Governor Livingston HS
Licorish, Saniya 1:17.00 Cranford HS
Germano, Francesca 1:17.08 Cranford HS
Miller, Emma 1:19 Governor Livingston HS
Sieczka, Lily 1:19.88 Governor Livingston HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:08.79 Oak Knoll School
Relay Team A 4:14.74 Rahway HS
Relay Team A 4:19.64 New Providence HS
Relay Team A 4:25.11 Governor Livingston HS
Relay Team A 4:29.62 Jonathan Dayton HS
Relay Team A 4:30.99 Kent Place School
Back to Top

Mountain Girls 800 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nalavala, Ava Kent Place School
McCann, Megan 2:23.00 Oak Knoll School
McManus, Sarah 2:23.00 Oak Knoll School
Cutignola, Alexis 2:29.00h Rahway HS
Richter, Samantha 2:30 Governor Livingston HS
Cumiskey, Ava 2:30.00h New Providence HS
Venezia, Lilyana 2:30.00h Oak Knoll School
Vieira, Kaitlyn 2:30.00h Rahway HS
Rivera, Selena 2:31.00h Cranford HS
Merrick, Madeleine 2:32.00h New Providence HS
Toy, Caitlin 2:33.00h Cranford HS
Semple, Ellie 2:35.00h Cranford HS
Schreibman, Clara 2:35.00h Kent Place School
Ocello, Hannah 2:39.00h New Providence HS
Kramarchuk, Anna 2:40 Governor Livingston HS
Brandstaedter, Sophia 2:40.00h Kent Place School
Lopez, Karina 2:40.00h Rahway HS
Vu, AiVy 2:42 Jonathan Dayton HS
Son, Summer 2:50 Governor Livingston HS
Dewar, Esther 2:50 Jonathan Dayton HS
Ramakrishnan, Shalini 2:55 Jonathan Dayton HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls Discus 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Adesina, Comfort 95-6 Rahway HS
Kornacki, Kalina 91-1 New Providence HS
Previlon, Sarah Lynn 85-9 Rahway HS
Aslin, Tori 82-1 Cranford HS
Barthelus, Elizabeth 78-7 Rahway HS
Kornacki, Ilana 76-7 New Providence HS
Hsu, Ariel 76-6 Cranford HS
Blackmon, Cylia 76-0 Jonathan Dayton HS
McCabe, Riley 73-6 Oak Knoll School
Walker, Janae 73-1 Oak Knoll School
Burke, Julie 72-2 Governor Livingston HS
Conrad, Paige 70-0 Cranford HS
Grossgold, Anna 67-5 New Providence HS
Mauriello, Paola 61-5 Governor Livingston HS
Vendas, Sierra 60-1 Jonathan Dayton HS
Venezia, Lilyana 52-8 Oak Knoll School
Walker, Elizabeth 50-7 Governor Livingston HS
Mulligan, Lauren 43-3 Jonathan Dayton HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls High Jump 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spoor, Danya 4-10 Oak Knoll School
McCann, Megan 4-10 Oak Knoll School
Grandov, Natasha 4-10 New Providence HS
Mirto, Sophia 4-8 Jonathan Dayton HS
Pizzuta, Breona 4-8 Cranford HS
Howard, Asia 4-8 Rahway HS
Vega, Sofia 4-8 Governor Livingston HS
Evans, Saniyah 4-8 Rahway HS
McMahon, Audrey 4-6 Cranford HS
Ha, Abigail 4-3 Governor Livingston HS
Canal, Caitlin 4-0 Oak Knoll School
DePaul, Sophie 4-0 Jonathan Dayton HS
Mota, Dennicy 4-0 Rahway HS
Germano, Francesca 4-0 Cranford HS
Yu, Jade 4-0 New Providence HS
Kornacki, Ilana 4-0 New Providence HS
Zecca, Sophia Governor Livingston HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls Javelin 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kornacki, Kalina 82-10 New Providence HS
DeStefano, Isabella 81-7 Cranford HS
Aslin, Tori 77-7 Cranford HS
Blackmon, Cylia 77-7 Jonathan Dayton HS
Grossgold, Anna 77-5 New Providence HS
Jaqua, Connelly 70-10 Governor Livingston HS
Hsu, Ariel 70-0 Cranford HS
Nestor, Christina 65-0 Oak Knoll School
Gallagher, Olivia 64-5 Jonathan Dayton HS
McCabe, Riley 62-1 Oak Knoll School
Warfield, Remy 61-3 Rahway HS
Burke, Julie 60-7 Governor Livingston HS
Miller, Elizabeth 60-5 Jonathan Dayton HS
Walker, Elizabeth 58-3 Governor Livingston HS
Pacicco, Lauren 51-10 Oak Knoll School
Adesina, Comfort 47-9 Rahway HS
Barthelus, Elizabeth 41-6 Rahway HS
Espaillat, Sofia New Providence HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls Long Jump 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hamilton, Zoe 17-3 Cranford HS
Thornton, Makiya 16-9 Jonathan Dayton HS
DePaul, Sophie 15-11.75 Jonathan Dayton HS
Zecca, Sophia 15-1 Governor Livingston HS
Smith, Alisha 14-11.5 Rahway HS
Yu, Jade 14-11 New Providence HS
Morrison, Ava 14-9 Cranford HS
O'Malley, Olivia 14-7 Oak Knoll School
D'Andrade, Deanna 14-5 Rahway HS
Spoor, Danya 14-3.5 Oak Knoll School
Muruato, Noelle 14-1 Jonathan Dayton HS
Ledford, Kristen 14-0 Cranford HS
Post, Allison 12-10 Governor Livingston HS
Mota, Dennicy 12-0 Rahway HS
Laborde, Cora 10-10.5 Oak Knoll School
Henriques, Sofia Governor Livingston HS
Barbarisi, Sienna New Providence HS
Ryan, Bridgit New Providence HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls Pole Vault 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boyle, Sabrina 9-6 New Providence HS
Barbarisi, Sienna 8-6 New Providence HS
Deeb, Rose 8-0 Cranford HS
McIntyre, Kelsey 6-0 Cranford HS
Ficarro, Claire 6-0 Cranford HS
Ha, Abigail 6-0 Governor Livingston HS
Hanratty, Cora 6-0 Governor Livingston HS
Soeder, Lauren Oak Knoll School
O'Malley, Olivia Oak Knoll School
Gleeson, Sarah Governor Livingston HS
Alles, Ayana Jonathan Dayton HS
Bobrowski, Gianna New Providence HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls Shot Put 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Adesina, Comfort 37-3.5 Rahway HS
Previlon, Sarah Lynn 30-8.5 Rahway HS
Fries, Kristen 29-8 Cranford HS
Blackmon, Cylia 29-1 Jonathan Dayton HS
Barthelus, Elizabeth 28-4 Rahway HS
Hsu, Ariel 27-11 Cranford HS
Kornacki, Kalina 27-10 New Providence HS
Ure, Emma 27-5 New Providence HS
Conrad, Paige 26-9.5 Cranford HS
Wawzycki, Megan 23-6.5 New Providence HS
Vendas, Sierra 23-3.75 Jonathan Dayton HS
McCabe, Riley 22-3.75 Oak Knoll School
McCabe, Ellie 21-4.25 Oak Knoll School
Nguyen, Hoang-Tu 20-8.5 Jonathan Dayton HS
Burke, Julie 20-4 Governor Livingston HS
Vales, Clara 19-5.5 Oak Knoll School
Modi, Aryaa 19-3.5 Governor Livingston HS
Walker, Elizabeth 16-9.5 Governor Livingston HS
Back to Top

Mountain Girls Triple Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hamilton, Zoe 34-6 Cranford HS
Grandov, Natasha 34-0 New Providence HS
Mirto, Sophia 32-11.25 Jonathan Dayton HS
Morrison, Ava 31-3 Cranford HS
Kramarchuk, Anna 30-1.25 Governor Livingston HS
Ledford, Kristen 30-0 Cranford HS
O'Malley, Olivia 29-10 Oak Knoll School
Yu, Jade 29-6.5 New Providence HS
Mota, Dennicy 25-0 Rahway HS
Soeder, Lauren Oak Knoll School
Troczynski, Kelly Oak Knoll School
Richter, Samantha Governor Livingston HS
Henriques, Sofia Governor Livingston HS
Bobrowski, Gianna New Providence HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys 1,600 Meter Run 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sesely, Connor A. L. Johnson HS
Hunt, Tommy 4:38.00h Oratory Preparatory School
Bowler, Ciaran 4:45.00h Oratory Preparatory School
Kelly, Declan 4:55.00h Oratory Preparatory School
Gunsiorowski, Kyle 5:05 A. L. Johnson HS
Santos, Andre 5:19.00h David Brearley HS
Zaman, Ali 5:20.00h David Brearley HS
Sakhnovskiy, Maxim 5:40.00h Roselle Park HS
Mazewski, Damian 5:42.00h Roselle Park HS
Curry, Dan 5:50.00h Roselle Park HS
Miklas, Ryan 5:58.00h David Brearley HS
Etrata, Joseph 6:00.00 Roselle Catholic HS
Espinal, Christian 6:10.00 Roselle Catholic HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys 100 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ford, Aidan A. L. Johnson HS
Froden, Matthew A. L. Johnson HS
Hilton Jr., Terrence 10.90h David Brearley HS
Joseph, Samael 10.90h Roselle Catholic HS
Battle, Jalynn 11.10h Roselle Park HS
Brown, Kanye 11.10h Plainfield HS
Rambaran, Cameron 11.20h Roselle Catholic HS
Llizo, Justin 11.20h Roselle Park HS
Scott, Kedar 11.40h Roselle Catholic HS
Vidal-Lopez, Eduardo 11.50h Plainfield HS
Vail, Seamus 11.60h Oratory Preparatory School
Ruiz, Matt 11.70h David Brearley HS
Thorne, Rashon 11.70h David Brearley HS
Hart, Jermaine 11.70h Roselle Park HS
Gordon, Giovanni 11.90h Plainfield HS
Costa, Gabe 12.20h Oratory Preparatory School
Kupetz, Michael 12.70h Oratory Preparatory School
Back to Top

Valley Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ford, Tim A. L. Johnson HS
Tuite, Stephen Oratory Preparatory School
Garbowski, Joe A. L. Johnson HS
Spricigo, Jon A. L. Johnson HS
Kupetz, Michael Oratory Preparatory School
Flowers, Anthony 18.00h David Brearley HS
Flowers, Michael 20.00h David Brearley HS
Farry, Daniel 20.00h Roselle Park HS
Ilyas, Kamron 20.20h Roselle Park HS
Balisage, Kenneth 20.60h Roselle Park HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys 200 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ford, Aidan A. L. Johnson HS
Froden, Matthew A. L. Johnson HS
Makowsky, Brett A. L. Johnson HS
Hilton Jr., Terrence 22.90h David Brearley HS
Gordon, Giovanni 23.00 Plainfield HS
Joseph, Samael 23.00h Roselle Catholic HS
Brown, Kanye 23.00h Plainfield HS
Rambaran, Cameron 23.00h Roselle Catholic HS
Vidal-Lopez, Eduardo 23.10h Plainfield HS
Vail, Seamus 23.50h Oratory Preparatory School
Ruiz, Matt 23.70h David Brearley HS
Thorne, Rashon 24.00h David Brearley HS
Hart, Jermaine 24.00h Roselle Park HS
Battle, Jalynn 24.30h Roselle Park HS
Joasil, Dario 24.60h Roselle Park HS
Scott, Kedar 25.78 Roselle Catholic HS
Tovar, CJ 26.00h Oratory Preparatory School
Medina, Jaden 26.00h Oratory Preparatory School
Back to Top

Valley Boys 3,200 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hunt, Tommy 10:20.04 Oratory Preparatory School
Kelly, Declan 11:00.00 Oratory Preparatory School
Zaman, Ali 11:52.00 David Brearley HS
Santos, Andre 11:55.00 David Brearley HS
Wizeman, Aidan 12:20.00 Oratory Preparatory School
Mazewski, Damian 12:29.30 Roselle Park HS
Curry, Dan 12:29.80 Roselle Park HS
Rodriguez-Barraboza, Alex 12:45.00 David Brearley HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys 400 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vidal-Lopez, Eduardo 51.00 Plainfield HS
Brown, Kanye 51.00 Plainfield HS
Vail, Seamus 53.00h Oratory Preparatory School
Bowler, Ciaran 53.50h Oratory Preparatory School
Battle, Jalynn 54.10h Roselle Park HS
Ruiz, Matt 54.20h David Brearley HS
Gotsko, Vitaliy 54.90h David Brearley HS
Makowsky, Brett 55 A. L. Johnson HS
Joasil, Dario 55.20h Roselle Park HS
Jones-Lucas, Eathan 55.40h Roselle Park HS
Hall, Michael 56.00h Roselle Catholic HS
Caburis, Ryley 56.00h David Brearley HS
Tuite, Stephen 56.50h Oratory Preparatory School
Brighouse, John 57 A. L. Johnson HS
Maita, Micheal 57.00 Roselle Catholic HS
Fabien, Kevin 57.00h Roselle Catholic HS
Anyanwu, Zander 58.00 Plainfield HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cherry, Samir 1:00.00h Plainfield HS
Flowers, Anthony 1:03.50h David Brearley HS
Feit, Patrick 1:04.50 Oratory Preparatory School
Tuite, Stephen 1:05.00 Oratory Preparatory School
Alleyne, Paul 1:05.00h Plainfield HS
McChesney, Jake 1:06.00 Oratory Preparatory School
Gotsko, Vitaliy 1:06.20 David Brearley HS
Bethune, Alkabir 1:10.00h Plainfield HS
Vill, Matthew 1:10.83 A. L. Johnson HS
Ilyas, Kamron 1:11.00h Roselle Park HS
Flowers, Michael 1:12.00h David Brearley HS
Farry, Daniel 1:13.00h Roselle Park HS
Balisage, Kenneth 1:15.00h Roselle Park HS
Brophy, Ryan 1:17.98 A. L. Johnson HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:40.00h Roselle Park HS
Relay Team A 3:43.57 Plainfield HS
Relay Team A 3:44.45 Roselle Catholic HS
Relay Team A 3:46.15 Oratory Preparatory School
Relay Team A 4:10.00h David Brearley HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys 800 Meter Run 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bowler, Ciaran 2:04.48 Oratory Preparatory School
Brown, Tahrae 2:05.00h Plainfield HS
Hunt, Tommy 2:07.00h Oratory Preparatory School
Kelly, Declan 2:10.00h Oratory Preparatory School
Gunsiorowski, Kyle 2:15 A. L. Johnson HS
Etrata, Joseph 2:15.30 Roselle Catholic HS
Hall, Michael 2:20.00 Roselle Catholic HS
Espinal, Christian 2:20.01 Roselle Catholic HS
Brennan, Philip 2:22 A. L. Johnson HS
Santos, Andre 2:22.00h David Brearley HS
Pereira, Andrew 2:23 A. L. Johnson HS
Zaman, Ali 2:26.00h David Brearley HS
Ruiz, Nicolas 2:28.00h Roselle Park HS
Griffin, Kendall 2:30.00h Plainfield HS
Monaco, Tyler 2:31.00h Roselle Park HS
Akheraz, Zakaria 2:35.00h David Brearley HS
Leingang, Felix 2:36.00h Roselle Park HS
Bethune, Alkabir 2:40.00h Plainfield HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys Discus 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Brandon 117-2 A. L. Johnson HS
Anderson, Chris 110-3 Roselle Park HS
Murphy, Aidan 104-5 Oratory Preparatory School
Foy, Jared 100-2 Roselle Park HS
Peterson, Matthew 92-3 Roselle Catholic HS
Duffour, Clive 91-11 Roselle Catholic HS
Hansen, Mark 90-1 A. L. Johnson HS
Thorne, Rashon 90-0 David Brearley HS
Lozano, Dylan 89-10 Oratory Preparatory School
Saez, William 87-2 Roselle Catholic HS
Kessock, Sean 85-8 A. L. Johnson HS
Martin, James 85-7 Oratory Preparatory School
Pacheco, Anthony 75-0 David Brearley HS
Battle, Jacob 65-1 Roselle Park HS
Barbosa, Stephon Plainfield HS
McIver, Jayden Plainfield HS
Cordaba, Josue Plainfield HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys High Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hilton Jr., Terrence 5-8 David Brearley HS
Ford, Aidan 5-6 A. L. Johnson HS
Flowers, Anthony 5-3 David Brearley HS
Pierre- Louis, Christian 5-2 Roselle Catholic HS
Cornette, Leroy 5-2 Roselle Catholic HS
Balisage, Kenneth 5-0 Roselle Park HS
Joasil, Dario 5-0 Roselle Park HS
Jones-Lucas, Eathan 5-0 Roselle Park HS
Prusakowski, Spencer 5-0 A. L. Johnson HS
Feit, Patrick 5-0 Oratory Preparatory School
Flowers, Michael 5-0 David Brearley HS
Eduaord, Jason 5-0 Roselle Catholic HS
Hansen, Mark A. L. Johnson HS
Costa, Gabe Oratory Preparatory School
Jumper, Nicholas Oratory Preparatory School
Back to Top

Valley Boys Javelin 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anderson, Chris 127-3 Roselle Park HS
Foy, Jared 126-5 Roselle Park HS
Marranca, Vaughn 124-10 David Brearley HS
Miklas, Ryan 122-0 David Brearley HS
Murphy, Aidan 114-11 Oratory Preparatory School
Vorobev, Georgii 113-0 Oratory Preparatory School
Brown, Brandon 106-10 A. L. Johnson HS
Ciccotelli, Stephen 94-5 A. L. Johnson HS
Hansen, Mark 93-2 A. L. Johnson HS
Whiteside, Lucas 84-1 Roselle Park HS
Parks, Rodney 76-5 Oratory Preparatory School
Saez, William 67-0 Roselle Catholic HS
Peterson, Matthew 60-0 Roselle Catholic HS
Basden, Tamir 60-0 Roselle Catholic HS
Barbosa, Stephon Plainfield HS
Cordaba, Josue Plainfield HS
McIver, Jayden Plainfield HS
Back to Top

Valley Boys Long Jump 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Llizo, Justin 20-8 Roselle Park HS
Hart, Jermaine 19-6 Roselle Park HS
Colon, Julian 18-6.5 Roselle Park HS
Costa, Gabe 18-3.5 Oratory Preparatory School
Ford, Aidan 17-11 A. L. Johnson HS
Scott, Kedar 17-10 Roselle Catholic HS
McChesney, Jake 17-6.5 Oratory Preparatory School
Brennan, Philip 17-3 A. L. Johnson HS
Ruiz, Matt 17-0 David Brearley HS
Pierre- Louis, Christian 17-0 Roselle Catholic HS
Cornette, Leroy 16-10.5 Roselle Catholic HS
Caburis, Ryley 16-0 David Brearley HS
Gotsko, Vitaliy 16-0 David Brearley HS
Goodman, Vincent 15-10 A. L. Johnson HS
Brown, Kanye Plainfield HS
Anyanwu, Zander Plainfield HS
Brown, Tahrae Plainfield HS
Medina, Jaden Oratory Preparatory School
Back to Top

Valley Boys Shot Put 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anderson, Chris 41-3 Roselle Park HS
Murphy, Aidan 38-11 Oratory Preparatory School
Foy, Jared 36-5 Roselle Park HS
Basden, Tamir 36-2.75 Roselle Catholic HS
Kessock, Sean 35-3.5 A. L. Johnson HS
Marranca, Vaughn 35-3.5 David Brearley HS
McIver, Jayden 34-10.25 Plainfield HS
Peterson, Matthew 34-10.25 Roselle Catholic HS
Cordaba, Josue 34-3 Plainfield HS
Martin, James 34-3 Oratory Preparatory School
Sullivan, Christopher 33-9.75 A. L. Johnson HS
Barbosa, Stephon 33-5.25 Plainfield HS
Saez, William 33-4 Roselle Catholic HS
Thorne, Rashon 32-5 David Brearley HS
Pires, Brandon 32-4 David Brearley HS
Swirz, Jake 31-7 Roselle Park HS
Lozano, Dylan 31-3.5 Oratory Preparatory School
Back to Top

Valley Boys Triple Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Llizo, Justin 41-1 Roselle Park HS
Colon, Julian 39-3 Roselle Park HS
Costa, Gabe 39-0.75 Oratory Preparatory School
Etienne, Diamani 36-7 Roselle Park HS
Flowers, Anthony 36-0 David Brearley HS
Hilton Jr., Terrence 35-0 David Brearley HS
McChesney, Jake 33-0 Oratory Preparatory School
Marranca, Vaughn 32-0 David Brearley HS
Feit, Patrick Oratory Preparatory School
Back to Top

Valley Girls 1,600 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sic, Roxana Estefani Plainfield HS
Xitumul Oxlaj, Adamari Plainfield HS
Franco Garcia, Delsy Plainfield HS
Dias, Madison 6:10.00h David Brearley HS
Ballesteros, Juliana 6:21.00h David Brearley HS
Dias, Samantha 6:22.00h David Brearley HS
Alexis, Carmella 6:30.03 Hillside HS
Godoy, Michelle 6:45.00 Roselle Catholic HS
Howlett, Emma 6:45.00 Roselle Catholic HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls 100 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zawacki, Shealyn A. L. Johnson HS
Adeogun, Bemi Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Scepkowski, Sarah A. L. Johnson HS
Dobbins, Tatum A. L. Johnson HS
Carter, Sierra Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
McKay, Jasmine 12.90h Roselle Catholic HS
Watson, Maraya 12.90h David Brearley HS
Kissi, Nora 13.08 Hillside HS
Harry, Adaya 13.20h Roselle Park HS
Juleus, Hannah 13.30h Roselle Park HS
Ezekiel, Onikepo Chloe 13.50 Plainfield HS
Fletcher, Skyy 13.78 Hillside HS
Mclean, Nicholeesha 13.88 Hillside HS
Thompson, kaiya 13.9 Linden HS
Ilyas, Sara 13.90h Roselle Park HS
Perkins, Lilly Dedrian 14.00 Plainfield HS
Pizzi, Isabella 14.10h David Brearley HS
Quaye, Loislyn 14.2 Linden HS
Winston, Regine 14.3 Linden HS
Odoh, Chimeremya Favour 14.34 Plainfield HS
Barcelo, Ashley 14.70h David Brearley HS
Mamfe, Nana-Abena 14.90 Roselle Catholic HS
Adjogble, Stephanie 16.07 Roselle Catholic HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Robinson, Jazlynn Savannah Plainfield HS
Scepkowski, Leah A. L. Johnson HS
Skipwith, Janai Hillside HS
Carter, Sierra Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
De Los Reyes, Emahnee Plainfield HS
Scepkowski, Sarah A. L. Johnson HS
Brighouse, Elisabeth A. L. Johnson HS
Uzor, Jessica 16.01 Linden HS
Watson, Maraya 17.00h David Brearley HS
Alexis, Carmelle 17.01 Hillside HS
bendezu, Inoha 17.30h David Brearley HS
Angus, Kennise 19.36 Plainfield HS
Keets, Laniyyah 19.5 Linden HS
Paul, Marie 20.9 Linden HS
Ilyas, Laila 23.10h Roselle Park HS
Sanchez, Amparo 23.20h Roselle Park HS
Saavedra, Karen 23.21 Roselle Park HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zawacki, Shealyn A. L. Johnson HS
Scepkowski, Leah A. L. Johnson HS
Adeogun, Bemi Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Mitjans, Melissa A. L. Johnson HS
Uwah, Chidiogo Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Brown, Celine-Jada 25.45 Plainfield HS
Watson, Maraya 26.30h David Brearley HS
Kissi, Nora 26.90 Hillside HS
Ezekiel, Onikepo Chloe 27.00 Plainfield HS
McKay, Jasmine 27.80h Roselle Catholic HS
Brown, Lauryn 27.90 Hillside HS
De Los Reyes, Emahnee 28.00 Plainfield HS
Juleus, Hannah 28.10h Roselle Park HS
Mclean, Nicholeesha 28.79 Hillside HS
Garcia, Yarislelda 28.90h Roselle Park HS
Thompson, kaiya 30.1 Linden HS
murrell, serenity 30.74 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Duvalion, Woodlyn 30.80h Roselle Catholic HS
Seyena-Susu, Janelle 30.90h David Brearley HS
Mamfe, Nana-Abena 31.00h Roselle Catholic HS
Kelley, Zuhirah 31.5 Linden HS
Reed, Mariah 31.70h Roselle Park HS
Lopez, Amirah 31.9 Linden HS
Barcelo, Ashley 32.00h David Brearley HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls 3,200 Meter Run 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Xitumul Oxlaj, Adamari Plainfield HS
Franco Garcia, Delsy Plainfield HS
Alexis, Carmella Hillside HS
De Leon Espinoza, Karla Plainfield HS
Dias, Madison 13:59.00 David Brearley HS
Dias, Samantha 13:59.00 David Brearley HS
Soos, Samantha 15:00.00 David Brearley HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls 400 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Uwah, Chidiogo Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Lyons, Asia Roselle Catholic HS
Prince, Widsherl Roselle Catholic HS
Seyena-Susu, Janelle David Brearley HS
murrell, serenity Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Adjogble, Stephanie Roselle Catholic HS
Alexis, Carmelle 1:02.29 Hillside HS
Uzor, Jessica 1:02.74 Linden HS
Brown, Lauryn 1:03.49 Hillside HS
Idemudia, Ellesus 1:04.09 Hillside HS
Walton, Emoni Alishea 1:10.55 Plainfield HS
Brown, Alaura Kyla 1:11.20 Plainfield HS
Ilyas, Sara 1:13.00h Roselle Park HS
Harry, Adaya 1:18.00h Roselle Park HS
Castro, Adriana 1:22.00h Roselle Park HS
Brown, Celine-Jada 56.07 Plainfield HS
Dobbins, Tatum 65 A. L. Johnson HS
Brown, Zoey 67 A. L. Johnson HS
Thompson, kaiya 69.0 Linden HS
Buczynski, Claudia 76.2 Linden HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Carter, Sierra Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Alexis, Carmelle 1:05.29 Hillside HS
Brown, Celine-Jada 1:05.76 Plainfield HS
Uzor, Jessica 1:07.68 Linden HS
bendezu, Inoha 1:09.00h David Brearley HS
Walton, Emoni Alishea 1:13.64 Plainfield HS
Angus, Kennise 1:13.66 Plainfield HS
Ilyas, Laila 1:24.00h Roselle Park HS
Saavedra, Karen 1:25.00h Roselle Park HS
Paul, Marie 1:25.05 Linden HS
Skipwith, Janai 1:26.53 Hillside HS
Keets, Laniyyah 1:28.00 Linden HS
Sanchez, Amparo 1:32.00h Roselle Park HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A A. L. Johnson HS
Relay Team A 4:13.89 Hillside HS
Relay Team A 4:30.00 Plainfield HS
Relay Team A 4:30.00h David Brearley HS
Relay Team A 4:33.69 Linden HS
Relay Team A 4:50.32 Roselle Catholic HS
Relay Team A 5:03.00h Roselle Park HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls 800 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
St Eloi, Shakeena Roselle Catholic HS
Morris, Gabriella Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Cabrera, Yasira Roselle Catholic HS
Idemudia, Ellesus 2:33.56 Hillside HS
Dias, Madison 2:42.00h David Brearley HS
Dias, Samantha 2:43.00h David Brearley HS
Ballesteros, Juliana 2:44.00h David Brearley HS
Alexis, Carmella 2:48.55 Hillside HS
Walton, Emoni Alishea 2:50.00 Plainfield HS
Godoy, Michelle 3:03.78 Roselle Catholic HS
Valdez, Isabella 3:05.00h Roselle Park HS
Buczynski, Claudia 3:10.0 Linden HS
Castro, Nyala 3:11.0 Linden HS
Sic, Joanna Esmeralda 3:14.98 Plainfield HS
Sic, Roxana Estefani 3:19.35 Plainfield HS
Wilkes, Sophie 3:32.00h Roselle Park HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls Discus 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vaughn, Kennedy 100-10 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Howlett, Emma 99-10 Roselle Catholic HS
Goger, Catherine 93-4 David Brearley HS
Anaduaka, Chinazom 78-0 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Okine, Brianna 76-2 Hillside HS
Jones, Shamauri 76-1 Linden HS
Valdez, Isabella 73-2 Roselle Park HS
Oseagulu, Nneoma 72-2 Linden HS
Velez, Olivia 70-0 David Brearley HS
Baptiste, Kenya 68-7 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Lima, Luiza 68-2 David Brearley HS
Nkellefack, Wendy 63-9 Plainfield HS
Eliz, Hanna 61-1 Hillside HS
Hernandez, Victoria 60-10 A. L. Johnson HS
Paredes, Natalie 60-5 Linden HS
Mikros, Kalliope 59-1 Roselle Park HS
Desarmes, Kedna 57-10 Hillside HS
Howard, Breyanna 55-0 Roselle Catholic HS
Calderon Callejas, Jocelyn Ashley 52-4 Plainfield HS
McGill, Zyann Tatum 41-10 Plainfield HS
West, Emari Roselle Catholic HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls High Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Scepkowski, Sarah 5-2 A. L. Johnson HS
Mitjans, Melissa 4-6 A. L. Johnson HS
Zawacki, Shealyn 4-6 A. L. Johnson HS
Odoh, Chimeremya Favour 4-2 Plainfield HS
Chiusano, Jenna 4-2 Roselle Catholic HS
Sode, Bianca 4-0 David Brearley HS
Lima, Luiza 4-0 David Brearley HS
Brown, Alaura Kyla 4-0 Plainfield HS
Skipwith, Janai Hillside HS
Sic, Joanna Esmeralda Plainfield HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls Javelin 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Goger, Catherine 113-0 David Brearley HS
Ballesteros, Juliana 85-11 David Brearley HS
Lima, Luiza 84-7 David Brearley HS
Jones, Shamauri 77-8 Linden HS
Howlett, Emma 65-1.5 Roselle Catholic HS
Hernandez, Victoria 61-10 A. L. Johnson HS
Howard, Breyanna 61-0.2 Roselle Catholic HS
Murray, Claire 60-0.1 Roselle Catholic HS
Paredes, Natalie 56-4 Linden HS
Nkellefack, Wendy 47-4 Plainfield HS
Oseagulu, Nneoma 47-1 Linden HS
Calderon Callejas, Jocelyn Ashley 38-4 Plainfield HS
McGill, Zyann Tatum 28-7 Plainfield HS
Outlaw, Kennedy Hillside HS
Outlaw, Madison Hillside HS
Rolle-Burnside, HannahElisabeth Hillside HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls Long Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Celine-Jada 19-11.5 Plainfield HS
Kissi, Nora 17-2.5 Hillside HS
Scepkowski, Sarah 16-0 A. L. Johnson HS
Mitjans, Melissa 15-5 A. L. Johnson HS
bendezu, Inoha 15-3 David Brearley HS
Garcia, Yarislelda 15-1 Roselle Park HS
Villegas, Sofia 15-1 Roselle Park HS
Angus, Kennise 14-3.5 Plainfield HS
Chiusano, Jenna 14-0 Roselle Catholic HS
Howard, Breyanna 14-0 Roselle Catholic HS
Goger, Catherine 13-8 David Brearley HS
Idemudia, Esosa 13-7 Hillside HS
Walton, Emoni Alishea 13-7 Plainfield HS
Zawacki, Shealyn 13-4.75 A. L. Johnson HS
Figueirdo, Alivia 12-11 David Brearley HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls Pole Vault 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ballesteros, Juliana 6-0 David Brearley HS
bendezu, Inoha 6-0 David Brearley HS
Brown, Alaura Kyla 6-0 Plainfield HS
Marrquin Enrquez, Linda Plainfield HS
Mauril, Samantha Hillside HS
Sic, Joanna Esmeralda Plainfield HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls Shot Put 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vaughn, Kennedy 37-4 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Howlett, Emma 32-2 Roselle Catholic HS
Jones, Shamauri 28-10.75 Linden HS
Outlaw, Madison 27-5.5 Hillside HS
Oseagulu, Nneoma 27-0 Linden HS
Nkellefack, Wendy 26-5.5 Plainfield HS
Anaduaka, Chinazom 26-0.75 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Howard, Breyanna 26-0 Roselle Catholic HS
Baptiste, Kenya 25-11 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
Velez, Olivia 25-4.25 David Brearley HS
Hernandez, Victoria 23-8.25 A. L. Johnson HS
Amissah, Alexandra 23-4 Hillside HS
Ciccotelli, Isabella 23-3 A. L. Johnson HS
Boyd, Jayiah 23-1.5 Linden HS
West, Emari 22-10.75 Roselle Catholic HS
Velez, Isabel 21-9 David Brearley HS
Rolle-Burnside, HannahElisabeth 20-3.25 Hillside HS
Yurchak, Kaeley 20-0 A. L. Johnson HS
Calderon Callejas, Jocelyn Ashley 17-7.25 Plainfield HS
McGill, Zyann Tatum 14-9.75 Plainfield HS
Goger, Catherine David Brearley HS
Back to Top

Valley Girls Triple Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Lauryn 35-5 Hillside HS
Watson, Maraya 32-8 David Brearley HS
Garcia, Yarislelda 30-1 Roselle Park HS
Idemudia, Esosa 28-5.5 Hillside HS
Figueirdo, Alivia 28-2 David Brearley HS
Villegas, Sofia 28-1 Roselle Park HS
McFarlane, Madison 26-10 Plainfield HS
Sode, Bianca 25-4.5 David Brearley HS
Murkey, Ky'mani 24-8 Plainfield HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys 1,600 Meter Run 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sula, Ryan 4:24.00h Summit HS
Herrera, Fabian 4:24.93 Elizabeth HS
Singer, Andrew 4:26.00h Westfield HS
Cortese, Daniel 4:28.00h Westfield HS
Roberts, Nate 4:32.00h Summit HS
Ard, Sam 4:36.00h Summit HS
Weber, Evan 4:36.55 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Devine, Michael 4:39.50h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Mason, Eamon 4:40.00h Westfield HS
Alvarez-Tullo, Alessandro 4:40.50h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Williams, Jordan 4:50.00 Rahway HS
Palau, Josue 4:53.81 Elizabeth HS
Valera, Sam 4:58.6 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Hernandez, Eric 4:59.77 Elizabeth HS
Sena, Lucas 5:00.00h Union HS
Hargrove, Gabriel 5:00.00h Union HS
Hayeck, Evan 5:03.85 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Fernandez, Jorge 5:03.89 Rahway HS
Wang, Jason 5:19.92 Rahway HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys 100 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McQueen, Greg 10.70 Elizabeth HS
Nazaire, Matthew 10.90h Union HS
Campbell, Cameron 10.90h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Francis, Todd 11.00h Union HS
Lafond, Ramsey 11.00h Union HS
Agwu, Kenny 11.10 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Del Re, Peter 11.20h Westfield HS
Heimall, Matthew 11.30h Westfield HS
Sorensen, Ellis 11.30h Summit HS
Shumate, Jah'Sir 11.40 Elizabeth HS
Jimenez, Giovanni 11.50 Elizabeth HS
Tucker, Bryan 11.60h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Lipschutz, Justin 11.60h Westfield HS
Laney, Zaon 11.60h Rahway HS
Jackson, Quinn 11.61 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Knight, Kealon 11.80h Summit HS
Hawkins, Nick 11.82 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
McKay, Javon 11.88 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Hall, Kyle 11.90h Rahway HS
Yeboah, Jared 12.10h Summit HS
Davorson, Brian 12.69 Rahway HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sackett, Josh Westfield HS
Glasco, Senu Westfield HS
Tortorella, Joseph Westfield HS
Givan, Nick 14.50h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Agwu, Kenny 15.04 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Rayan, Nathaniel 15.05 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Agyare, Justin 15.15 Elizabeth HS
Lafond, Ramsey 15.20h Union HS
Hopkins, Ian 15.38 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Taylor, Brandon 15.50h Union HS
Joseph, Dean 15.75 Elizabeth HS
Wynn-Bouie, Tamar 15.90h Rahway HS
Rice, Aidan 16.00h Union HS
Rojas, Al-Qamar 16.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Lopez, Jaydin 16.00h Rahway HS
Wilson, Cody 16.40h Rahway HS
Sorensen, Ellis 16.50h Summit HS
Alston, Noah 16.50h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Justice, Imevar 16.90h Summit HS
Russell, Joaquin 17.40h Summit HS
Alvarez, Jason 18.00 Elizabeth HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys 200 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McQueen, Greg 21.70 Elizabeth HS
Givan, Nick 21.70h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Garretson, Charles 22.10h Westfield HS
Nazaire, Matthew 22.20h Union HS
Colby, Justin 22.20h Westfield HS
Del Re, Peter 22.50h Westfield HS
Nathan, Joel 22.80h Union HS
Mackey, James 22.80h Union HS
Justice, Imevar 22.90h Summit HS
Pema, Carlos 23.00 Elizabeth HS
Cooper, Noah 23.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Morgan, Shemar 23.30 Elizabeth HS
Sorensen, Ellis 23.30h Summit HS
Jackson, Quinn 23.50 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
McKay, Javon 23.66 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Wilson, Cody 23.70h Rahway HS
Morrissey, Xavier 23.80 Summit HS
Hawkins, Nick 24.46 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Hoover, Cameron 24.98 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
West, Craig 25.5 Rahway HS
Collins-Otarola, Chris 25.50h Rahway HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys 3,200 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palau, Josue Elizabeth HS
Reguinho, Lucas Elizabeth HS
Huilotl, Christian Elizabeth HS
Kusmin, Emre 10:13.98 Summit HS
Rosky, Thomas 10:20.00 Rahway HS
Fernandez, Jorge 11:00.00 Rahway HS
Cajuste, Caudell 9:40.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Korins, Graham 9:40.00h Westfield HS
Saldana, Alex 9:50.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Essel, Austin 9:50.00h Rahway HS
Cichocki, Ryan 9:50.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Mehta, Tage 9:51.85 Westfield HS
McCormack, Jack 9:54.47 Westfield HS
Cho, John 9:55.42 Summit HS
Levine, Jackson 9:58.63 Summit HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys 400 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kermanshahi, Jack 1:00.00h Westfield HS
McQueen, Greg 48.00 Elizabeth HS
Givan, Nick 48.40h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Rodriguez, Gabriel 48.50h Union HS
Mackey, James 49.0 Union HS
Nathan, Joel 49.0 Union HS
Lawrence, Zyeim 49.50 Elizabeth HS
Colby, Justin 49.50h Westfield HS
Garretson, Charles 49.50h Westfield HS
Justice, Imevar 51.50 Summit HS
Atexide, Avery 51.74 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Robertson, Teddy 52.05 Summit HS
Jackson, Quinn 52.20 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Muzyka, Marek 52.20h Summit HS
Nasir, Asjal 52.50 Elizabeth HS
Simpson, Rolando 53.09 Rahway HS
Wilson, Cody 53.4 Rahway HS
Perrelli, Nathaniel 53.50h Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Coleman, DJ 54.20h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Minor, Corey 57.53 Rahway HS
Quinn, Beckham 57.80h Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Alvarez, Jason 1:00.00 Elizabeth HS
Gayanilo, Emanuel 1:01.00h Westfield HS
Taylor, Brandon 1:02.19 Union HS
Wilson, Cody 1:02.71 Rahway HS
Alston, Noah 1:02.75 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Rodriguez, Jacob 1:02.80 Elizabeth HS
Tortorella, Joseph 1:03.00h Westfield HS
Wynn-Bouie, Tamar 1:03.15 Rahway HS
Amadi, Ekeoma 1:03.94 Union HS
Philemon, Mikenell 1:06.92 Union HS
Sackett, Josh 1:08.00h Westfield HS
Agwu, Kenny 55.85 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Joseph, Dean 57.80 Elizabeth HS
Rojas, Al-Qamar 58.86 Union Catholic Reg. HS
McCoy, Marcus 58.9 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Rodriguez, Tommy 59.00 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Lopez, Jaydin 59.34 Rahway HS
Pentlicky, Matteo 59.50 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:18.39 Westfield HS
Relay Team A 3:19.17 Union HS
Relay Team A 3:23.33 Elizabeth HS
Relay Team A 3:25.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Relay Team A 3:29.70 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Relay Team A 3:30.82 Summit HS
Relay Team A 3:45.00h Rahway HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys 800 Meter Run 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Plummer, Myles 1:52.94 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Lawson, Micah 1:56.00h Rahway HS
Scalia, Jonathan 1:56.00h Westfield HS
Brown, Damani 1:57.7 Rahway HS
Robertson, Teddy 1:58.00h Summit HS
Ard, Sam 1:58.00h Summit HS
Gildea, Jimmy 1:59.00h Westfield HS
Cerna, Anthony 2:00.00 Elizabeth HS
Maurillo, Liam 2:00.00h Westfield HS
Velez, David 2:01.00 Elizabeth HS
Muzyka, Marek 2:01.00h Summit HS
Herrera, Gabriel 2:02.00 Elizabeth HS
Devine, Gavin 2:02.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Wisnefski, Leo 2:04.33 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Guzman, Orlando 2:06.58 Union HS
Williams, Jordan 2:08.80h Rahway HS
Perrelli, Nathaniel 2:09.30 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Philemon, Mikenell 2:13.63 Union HS
Sena, Lucas 2:14 Union HS
Valera, Sam 2:15.00h Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys Discus 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lerner, Robert 145-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Paul, Owen 140-2 Westfield HS
Winston, Mahkai 131-6 Union HS
Vandiver, Darius 127-11 Rahway HS
Marino, Mason 122-4 Westfield HS
Sirabian, Andrew 121-10 Summit HS
McGovern, Joe 119-0 Westfield HS
Benitez, Bryan Alverez 118-4 Elizabeth HS
Gwaltney, DaRon 116-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Adejumo, Ayomide 108-6 Elizabeth HS
Jasey, Troy 105-4 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Duvelson, Caleb 103-2 Union HS
Battle, Zuriel 100-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Romero, Brian 98-11 Elizabeth HS
Christ, Taylor 98-7 Summit HS
Donovan, Evan 98-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Olowe, Babadara 97-3 Union HS
Leon, Jesaiah 95-6 Summit HS
Wheeler-Timmons, Harrison 95-3 Rahway HS
Huber, Tristan 90-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Jeune, Jovany 81-5 Rahway HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys High Jump 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kema, David 6-6 Union HS
Campbell, Cameron 6-2 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Russell, Joaquin 6-0 Summit HS
Cadet, Wendell 6-0 Elizabeth HS
Muhammad, Nazeem 6-0 Elizabeth HS
Penick, Joshua 5-10 Elizabeth HS
Smith, Kyle 5-10 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Chance, Elijah 5-10 Union HS
Wynn-Bouie, Tamar 5-10 Rahway HS
Collins, Eamon 5-10 Westfield HS
Hicks, Justice 5-8 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Ismail, Tyler 5-8 Union HS
Sorensen, Ellis 5-6 Summit HS
Williams, Isaiah 5-6 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Laney, Zaon 5-4 Rahway HS
Allen, Zach 5-3 Summit HS
Glasco, Senu 5-3 Westfield HS
Kole-Emmanuel, Paul 5-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Quinn, Beckham 5-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Vanecek, Charles 5-0 Westfield HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys Javelin 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Marino, Mason 153-10 Westfield HS
Cho, Max 151-6 Westfield HS
Muse, Daniel 144-2 Elizabeth HS
Holiday, Edris 132-8 Elizabeth HS
Cerro, Paul 130-8 Westfield HS
Ricca, Noah 122-7 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Dhiman, Satvik 121-4 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Vandiver, Darius 115-11 Rahway HS
Burress, Dante' 114-10 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Tucker, Bryan 114-9 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Castro, Nahuel 114-2 Rahway HS
Bangboshe, David 112-8 Elizabeth HS
Khan, Joshua 110-2 Rahway HS
Diaco, Tony 109-6 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Monaco, Joe 109-3 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys Long Jump 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Campbell, Cameron 22-6.25 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Cooper, Noah 22-0 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Laney, Zaon 21-2 Rahway HS
Cadet, Wendell 21-1.75 Elizabeth HS
Agyare, Justin 20-4.5 Elizabeth HS
Penick, Joshua 19-9.5 Elizabeth HS
Dorilas, Renick 19-7 Union HS
Owens, Max 19-5.5 Westfield HS
Ifegwu, Agbai 19-3 Union HS
McKindra, Emerson 19-0 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Ismail, Tyler 18-10 Union HS
Hawkins, Nick 18-6.5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
West, Craig 18-6.5 Rahway HS
Williams, Isaiah 18-6 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Gallemore, Savion 18-5 Rahway HS
Glasco, Senu 17-9 Westfield HS
Quinn, Beckham 17-5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Yee, Cameron 17-0 Summit HS
Knight, Kealon 17-0 Summit HS
Vanecek, Charles 17-0 Westfield HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys Pole Vault 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owens, Max 14-0 Westfield HS
Rodriguez, Tommy 12-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Schutz, Matthew 11-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Nyamiaka, Alden 10-6 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Alves, Joe 10-6 Elizabeth HS
Reidy, Aidan 10-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Perez, Noah 10-6 Westfield HS
Pentlicky, Matteo 10-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Ashour, Tariq 10-0 Elizabeth HS
Burress, Dante' 9-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Guillen, Pablo 8-0 Elizabeth HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys Shot Put 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lerner, Robert 50-8.5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Paul, Owen 50-5.5 Westfield HS
Winston, Mahkai 48-11.25 Union HS
Romano, Max 48-4.75 Westfield HS
Ozurumba, Ginika 46-1.5 Union HS
Gwaltney, DaRon 44-6.5 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Benitez, Bryan Alverez 42-8.75 Elizabeth HS
Love, Brandon 42-7.25 Westfield HS
Rufus, Zachary 42-0.25 Union HS
Wheeler-Timmons, Harrison 41-5 Rahway HS
Dabney, Guius 41-4 Rahway HS
Stewart, Dominick 40-10 Elizabeth HS
Christ, Taylor 40-0 Summit HS
Emmanuel, Joshua 39-11.5 Elizabeth HS
Vandiver, Darius 39-5.75 Rahway HS
Donovan, Evan 38-7.5 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Monaco, Joe 37-0.75 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Sirabian, Andrew 36-10.5 Summit HS
Henry, Sam 36-0 Summit HS
Chacon, Sebastian 33-1 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Hickey, Shane 30-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Back to Top

Watchung Boys Triple Jump 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Campbell, Cameron 45-1.5 Union Catholic Reg. HS
McKindra, Emerson 41-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Emilzo, Bradley 41-0 Union HS
Penick, Joshua 40-11.5 Elizabeth HS
Tu, Isaac 40-10.5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Abdullah, Yasin 40-6 Elizabeth HS
Gagneron, Max 39-7 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Gallemore, Savion 38-11 Rahway HS
Kema, David 38-6 Union HS
Duverneau, Sidney 38-0 Rahway HS
Morrissey, Xavier 37-6.5 Summit HS
Tubi, Alexander 37-2 Union HS
Hall, Kyle 36-10.5 Rahway HS
Sontz, Tyler 36-8 Westfield HS
Larkin, Justice 36-1.25 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Vanecek, Charles 35-3 Westfield HS
Tortorella, Joseph 34-0 Westfield HS
Cadet, Wendell Elizabeth HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls 1,600 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chavez, Rosario Elizabeth HS
Negron, Jadyn Elizabeth HS
Cardona, Gabriela Elizabeth HS
Gunsiorowski, Kaleigh 5:05.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Cota, Lara 5:10.00h Summit HS
Gibson, Leilani 5:17.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
DiSarno, Emily 5:20.00h Westfield HS
Palphreyman, Shannon 5:25.00h Summit HS
Valdes, Cameron 5:25.00h Summit HS
Hill, Bella 5:25.48 Westfield HS
Urbaez, Victoria 5:28.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Kidd, Cassidy 5:30.51 Union HS
Sullivan, Brenna 5:38.80 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Sicoli, Anna 5:41.40 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Sicoli, Emily 5:43.00h Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Figueiredo, Ana 6:11.24 Union HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls 100 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thompson, Ajanae 12.10h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Cox, Taylor 12.20h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Latonnel, Sierra 12.20h Union HS
Jackson, Julia 12.32 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
O'Brien, Sean 12.57 Westfield HS
Boakye, Cynthia 12.60h Elizabeth HS
McDonald, Sydney 12.70h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Piron, Olivia 12.70h Summit HS
Newborn, Paris 12.70h Elizabeth HS
Gedeon, Linya 12.80h Elizabeth HS
Kennedy, Grace 12.80h Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Scheiner, Darcy 13.00h Westfield HS
Borst, Keira 13.10h Summit HS
Hyland, Maura 13.20h Westfield HS
Puskar, Elizabeth 13.30 Summit HS
Portuondo, Mikarla 13.80 Union HS
Taylor, Britney 13.80h Union HS
Williams, Meya 13.80h Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thompson, Ajanae 14.30h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Cox, Taylor 14.30h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Adzakro, Shalom 15.07 Elizabeth HS
Valme, Maisha 15.20h Elizabeth HS
Bonn, Alexandra 15.80h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Most, Danielle 16.08 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Hopkins, Zoe 16.08 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Friscia, Emily 16.50 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
O'Brien, Sean 16.50h Westfield HS
Castillo-Bautista, Chantal 18.0 Union HS
George, Shelsea 18.0 Union HS
Gee, Victoria 18.40 Westfield HS
Cohen, Aviva 18.50 Summit HS
Petrie, Lilly 18.98 Westfield HS
McDermott, Nicole 19.00h Summit HS
Burke, Sarah 20.00 Summit HS
Scarlett, Ka-Deen 20.04 Elizabeth HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls 200 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jackson, Julia 24.81 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Thompson, Ajanae 25.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
McDonald, Sydney 25.30h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Boakye, Cynthia 25.50h Elizabeth HS
Gould, Leah 25.60h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Kennedy, Grace 26.13 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
O'Brien, Sean 26.15 Westfield HS
Kelly, Keira 26.2 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Latonnel, Sierra 26.38 Union HS
Demeter, Gabriella 26.40 Westfield HS
Piron, Olivia 26.50h Summit HS
Newborn, Paris 26.90h Elizabeth HS
Nelson, Lianne 27.00h Union HS
Scheiner, Darcy 27.11 Westfield HS
Trail, Reyana 27.40h Elizabeth HS
Salters, Naomi 27.50h Union HS
Borst, Keira 27.60h Summit HS
Della Sala, Jaqueline 28.30 Summit HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls 3,200 Meter Run 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Manuel, Daphne Elizabeth HS
Carranza, Joselyn Elizabeth HS
Lopez, Isabella Elizabeth HS
Hollis, Peyton 11:10.00 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Sullivan, Brenna 11:49.00 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Granrath, Abby 12:00.00 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Chen, Maddie 12:00.00 Summit HS
Moore, Alexandra 12:20 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Shields, Nora 12:20.00 Summit HS
Pravlik, Ava 12:25.31 Westfield HS
Drennan, Emily 12:30.25 Westfield HS
Salz, Stacey 12:31.39 Westfield HS
Zahn, Charlotte 12:45.00 Summit HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls 400 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gedeon, Linya 1:00.00h Elizabeth HS
Kelly, Keira 1:01.19 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Dines, Erica 1:01.20h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Piron, Olivia 1:02.00h Summit HS
Wright, Lois 1:03.30h Westfield HS
Borst, Keira 1:03.50 Summit HS
Gesser, Sofia 1:04.20h Westfield HS
Della Sala, Jaqueline 1:04.50 Summit HS
Catalano, Sophia 1:04.69 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Pinto, Miristia 1:05.00h Elizabeth HS
Hollis, Peyton 56.39 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Nelson, Lianne 57.00h Union HS
Latonnel, Sierra 57.00h Union HS
Berry, Jenai 57.12 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Nyinah, Maameyaa 57.2 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Boakye, Cynthia 58.50h Elizabeth HS
Demeter, Gabriella 59.75 Westfield HS
Jean-Pierre, Kathrina 60 Union HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Grant, Jayla Elizabeth HS
Weir, Grace Summit HS
Kennedy, Grace 1:02.50 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Pray-Brown, Asydiah 1:03.51 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Most, Danielle 1:06.50 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Glenn, Grace 1:08.90h Westfield HS
Gould, Leah 1:10.0 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Friscia, Emily 1:10.00 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Petrie, Lilly 1:12.90h Westfield HS
Gee, Victoria 1:15.22 Westfield HS
Castillo-Bautista, Chantal 1:15.66 Union HS
George, Shelsea 1:15.80 Union HS
Scarlett, Ka-Deen 1:20.00 Elizabeth HS
Salter, Naomi 1:20.07 Union HS
Fernandez, Giselle 1:31.67 Elizabeth HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:50.00h Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Relay Team A 3:57.17 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Relay Team A 4:00.00h Union HS
Relay Team A 4:03.15 Elizabeth HS
Relay Team A 4:14.68 Summit HS
Relay Team A 4:15.17 Westfield HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls 800 Meter Run 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cordova, Lesley Elizabeth HS
Berry, Jenai 2:14.73 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Keith, Jenna 2:15.88 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Nyinah, Maameyaa 2:16.65 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Olson, Sonia 2:18.00 Westfield HS
Kidd, Cassidy 2:19.00h Union HS
Pray-Brown, Asydiah 2:19.00h Union Catholic Reg. HS
Schneider, Julia 2:20.00h Westfield HS
Palphreyman, Shannon 2:24.00h Summit HS
Valdes, Cameron 2:29.00h Summit HS
Dursee, Ciara 2:29.50 Westfield HS
Catalano, Sophia 2:30.64 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Elliott, Abi 2:33.00h Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Mezu, Naiomy 2:35.00h Elizabeth HS
Figueiredo, Ana 2:36.18 Union HS
Chmelar, Tiree 2:40.00h Summit HS
Yanez, Mia 2:42.00h Elizabeth HS
Laverty, Caroline 2:57.56 Union HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls Discus 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Puryear, Jada Mia 133-1 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Brooks, Sakiyyah 97-8 Elizabeth HS
Marshall, Adison 94-7 Westfield HS
Billotto, Ava 92-11 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Nieves, Faith 88-2 Elizabeth HS
Rengifo, Anastasia 83-9 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Virgil, Mackenzie 83-4 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Turner, Samantha 82-11 Union HS
Allen, Shayana 80-10 Elizabeth HS
Lawlor, Olivia 75-1 Summit HS
Most, Kourtney 74-3 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Ejike, Mmesooma 73-9 Union HS
McKnight, Kayla 73-2 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Pierre Louis, Christine 68-11 Union HS
Sexton, Stephanie 62-9 Summit HS
Walsh, Katie 60-0 Westfield HS
Gauthier, Izzy 55-3 Westfield HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls High Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
DeFrancesco, Ashley 5-4 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Valme, Maisha 5-4 Elizabeth HS
Little, Chelsea 5-0 Westfield HS
Demeter, Gabriella 5-0 Westfield HS
Cox, Taylor 4-10 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Roper, Peri 4-8 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Muir, Emma 4-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Fuccillo, Lauren 4-6 Westfield HS
Nardino, Julia 4-4 Summit HS
Weir, Grace 4-3 Summit HS
Agwu, Stephanie 4-2 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Burke, Sarah 4-2 Summit HS
Fernandez, Giselle Elizabeth HS
Pray-Brown, Asydiah Union Catholic Reg. HS
Joanus, Darlineka Elizabeth HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls Javelin 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Peralta, Daniela 118-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Palmer, Katherine 103-9 Westfield HS
Walsh, Katie 100-2 Westfield HS
Rengifo, Anastasia 98-7 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Muir, Emma 98-4 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Virgil, Mackenzie 93-7 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Hoch, Morgan 82-1 Westfield HS
Lawlor, Olivia 81-8 Summit HS
Morales, Sarai 80-3 Elizabeth HS
Cohen, Aviva 79-5 Summit HS
Bryant, Samiya 75-10 Elizabeth HS
McNulty, Maggie 75-6 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Most, Kourtney 74-11 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Medina, Chaniya 69-1 Elizabeth HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls Long Jump 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Adzakro, Shalom 17-11 Elizabeth HS
DeFrancesco, Ashley 17-7.5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Bonn, Alexandra 17-5.5 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Lendor, Chai 17-1 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Fadael, Leyila 16-9 Union HS
Kelly, Keira 16-7 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Valme, Maisha 16-4.5 Elizabeth HS
Barnes, Damara 16-0 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Zikas, Katarina 15-11 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Trail, Reyana 15-10 Elizabeth HS
Velkov, Zhana 15-5.25 Westfield HS
Mainor, Sydney 15-4 Union HS
Jean-Pierre, Kathrina 15-2 Union HS
Gesser, Sofia 14-11 Westfield HS
Kim, Grace 14-8 Westfield HS
Farris, Aniyah 13-8 Summit HS
Borst, Keira 13-5 Summit HS
Weir, Grace 13-0 Summit HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls Pole Vault 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Peralta, Daniela 10-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Sanchez, Ivanna 9-0 Elizabeth HS
Singletary, Tamyra 8-6 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Pitta, Juliet 8-6 Westfield HS
Dill, Seton 7-6 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Sicoli, Sarah 7-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Krowinska, Emilia 7-0 Westfield HS
Lo Stuto, Carmela 7-0 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Lentzer, Kyra 6-6 Westfield HS
Ferranota, Carolina 6-0 Summit HS
Almeida, Layalea 6-0 Elizabeth HS
Kennedy, Erin 6-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Yanez, Jaqueline Elizabeth HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls Shot Put 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Puryear, Jada Mia 40-2.5 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Motley, Simone 34-6.5 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Fadael, Leyila 32-10.5 Union HS
Brooks, Sakiyyah 32-3.75 Elizabeth HS
Marshall, Adison 32-1.25 Westfield HS
Billotto, Ava 31-11.5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Lawlor, Olivia 31-4.5 Summit HS
Nieves, Faith 31-0 Elizabeth HS
Farris, Lellah 30-9.25 Summit HS
Virgil, Morgan 29-10 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Hicks, Aria 29-8.25 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Lewis, Kyra 29-7.5 Union HS
Pierre Louis, Christine 29-5.25 Union HS
Francoise, Daine 29-2.25 Elizabeth HS
Gauthier, Izzy 27-10.5 Westfield HS
Montgomery, Jada 26-3.8 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Back to Top

Watchung Girls Triple Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bonn, Alexandra 38-5 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Fadael, Leyila 36-8 Union HS
Valme, Maisha 36-3 Elizabeth HS
Johnson, McKenzie 34-0.5 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Scarlett, Ka-Deen 33-9 Elizabeth HS
Barnes, Damara 33-1 Union Catholic Reg. HS
Velkov, Zhana 32-9 Westfield HS
Zikas, Katarina 31-9.5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Gesser, Sofia 31-8 Westfield HS
Kim, Grace 31-7 Westfield HS
Burdy, Pricille 29-10 Elizabeth HS
Williams, Meya 28-0 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Back to Top