Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2011 and improved on that mark.
100 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
James Wenger JR | JR | Lyndhurst HS prev 12.14 (2011) · ▲0.61 (5.0%) | 12.14 2011 | 0.61 (5.0%) | 11.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Connor Barry SO | SO | Hunterdon Central HS prev 11.79 (2011) · ▲0.50 (4.2%) | 11.79 2011 | 0.50 (4.2%) | 11.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Jordan Jimerson SO | SO | Union Catholic Reg. HS prev 11.34 (2011) · ▲0.40 (3.5%) | 11.34 2011 | 0.40 (3.5%) | 10.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 |
|
Carlos Moctezuma SO | SO | Secaucus HS prev 12.72 (2011) · ▲0.66 (5.2%) | 12.72 2011 | 0.66 (5.2%) | 12.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 |
|
Tyler Jurewicz SO | SO | Ridge HS prev 12.39 (2011) · ▲0.62 (5.0%) | 12.39 2011 | 0.62 (5.0%) | 11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Josh Ford SR | SR | DePaul Catholic HS prev 11.77 (2011) · ▲0.61 (5.2%) | 11.77 2011 | 0.61 (5.2%) | 11.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Clay Austin JR | JR | Seton Hall Prep prev 23.59 (2011) · ▲1.77 (7.5%) | 23.59 2011 | 1.77 (7.5%) | 21.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Oshane Gordon JR | JR | Columbia HS prev 23.78 (2011) · ▲1.05 (4.4%) | 23.78 2011 | 1.05 (4.4%) | 22.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Jordan Jimerson SO | SO | Union Catholic Reg. HS prev 23.33 (2011) · ▲1.03 (4.4%) | 23.33 2011 | 1.03 (4.4%) | 22.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 |
|
Tyler Jurewicz SO | SO | Ridge HS prev 24.75 (2011) · ▲1.33 (5.4%) | 24.75 2011 | 1.33 (5.4%) | 23.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 |
|
Bobby McClinton JR | JR | Dickinson HS prev 24.52 (2011) · ▲0.84 (3.4%) | 24.52 2011 | 0.84 (3.4%) | 23.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 |
|
Nick Del Vecchio JR | JR | Ridge HS prev 24.25 (2011) · ▲0.81 (3.3%) | 24.25 2011 | 0.81 (3.3%) | 23.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 |
|
Evan Fry JR | JR | Phillipsburg HS prev 57.55 (2011) · ▲4.08 (7.1%) | 57.55 2011 | 4.08 (7.1%) | 53.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 |
|
Justin Charles SR | SR | Arts HS prev 57.91 (2011) · ▲3.28 (5.7%) | 57.91 2011 | 3.28 (5.7%) | 54.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 |
|
Jose Delli Paoli SO | SO | J P Stevens HS prev 59.80 (2011) · ▲2.97 (5.0%) | 59.80 2011 | 2.97 (5.0%) | 56.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 Meter Hurdles — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Zach Ghizzone JR | JR | Union Catholic Reg. HS prev 16.49 (2011) · ▲1.58 (9.6%) | 16.49 2011 | 1.58 (9.6%) | 14.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Jon Reilly JR | JR | Pope John XXIII HS prev 17.05 (2011) · ▲1.33 (7.8%) | 17.05 2011 | 1.33 (7.8%) | 15.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Sydney Scruggs JR | JR | Columbia HS prev 16.08 (2011) · ▲1.08 (6.7%) | 16.08 2011 | 1.08 (6.7%) | 15.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 Meter Hurdles — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Nathanial Jackson JR | JR | Weequahic HS prev 19.64 (2011) · ▲3.76 (19.1%) | 19.64 2011 | 3.76 (19.1%) | 15.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 |
|
Cody Wolferz JR | JR | North Hunterdon HS prev 19.36 (2011) · ▲1.51 (7.8%) | 19.36 2011 | 1.51 (7.8%) | 17.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 |
|
Trey Baskerville SR | SR | Linden HS prev 16.75 (2011) · ▲0.97 (5.8%) | 16.75 2011 | 0.97 (5.8%) | 15.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Sean Porteous SR | SR | Wood-Ridge HS prev 1:04.40 (2011) · ▲6.56 (10.2%) | 1:04.40 2011 | 6.56 (10.2%) | 57.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 |
|
Jose Delli Paoli SO | SO | J P Stevens HS prev 1:07.15 (2011) · ▲5.32 (7.9%) | 1:07.15 2011 | 5.32 (7.9%) | 1:01.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 |
|
Markell Milstrey JR | JR | Seton Hall Prep prev 1:05.24 (2011) · ▲4.38 (6.7%) | 1:05.24 2011 | 4.38 (6.7%) | 1:00.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 |
|
Osafi Fordyce SO | SO | Weequahic HS prev 2:31.66 (2011) · ▲23.24 (15.3%) | 2:31.66 2011 | 23.24 (15.3%) | 2:08.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 |
|
Justin Charles SR | SR | Arts HS prev 2:27.35 (2011) · ▲15.67 (10.6%) | 2:27.35 2011 | 15.67 (10.6%) | 2:11.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Anthony Maldonado SR | SR | Lyndhurst HS prev 2:15.11 (2011) · ▲7.50 (5.6%) | 2:15.11 2011 | 7.50 (5.6%) | 2:07.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1600 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 |
|
Denis Amaya SR | SR | Elizabeth HS prev 5:05.52 (2011) · ▲29.45 (9.6%) | 5:05.52 2011 | 29.45 (9.6%) | 4:36.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 |
|
Joseph Phifer JR | JR | Union HS prev 5:04.87 (2011) · ▲28.09 (9.2%) | 5:04.87 2011 | 28.09 (9.2%) | 4:36.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 |
|
Bryant Cordova | Elizabeth HS prev 5:01.79 (2011) · ▲24.26 (8.0%) | 5:01.79 2011 | 24.26 (8.0%) | 4:37.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Alfredo Rebaza JR | JR | Secaucus HS prev 12:06.80 (2011) · ▲1:23.83 (11.5%) | 12:06.80 2011 | 1:23.83 (11.5%) | 10:42.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Mike Maguire SO | SO | Delbarton School prev 11:18.80 (2011) · ▲1:16.24 (11.2%) | 11:18.80 2011 | 1:16.24 (11.2%) | 10:02.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Panth Patel 7 | 7 | J P Stevens HS prev 11:00.75 (2011) · ▲1:07.36 (10.2%) | 11:00.75 2011 | 1:07.36 (10.2%) | 9:53.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discus
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Tim Schanstra SO | SO | Pope John XXIII HS prev 92-1 (2011) · ▲42-11 (46.6%) | 92-1 2011 | 42-11 (46.6%) | 135-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Dan Breen JR | JR | Ridge HS prev 99-1 (2011) · ▲15-5 (15.6%) | 99-1 2011 | 15-5 (15.6%) | 114-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Josh Buscema SR | SR | Wood-Ridge HS prev 92-7 (2011) · ▲15-0 (16.2%) | 92-7 2011 | 15-0 (16.2%) | 107-7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Javelin
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Nick Regan JR | JR | Bergen Catholic HS prev 121-5 (2011) · ▲28-6 (23.5%) | 121-5 2011 | 28-6 (23.5%) | 149-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Nick Gallinger JR | JR | Seton Hall Prep prev 132-4 (2011) · ▲23-11 (18.1%) | 132-4 2011 | 23-11 (18.1%) | 156-3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Mike Schmitt SR | SR | Secaucus HS prev 113-5 (2011) · ▲18-3 (16.1%) | 113-5 2011 | 18-3 (16.1%) | 131-8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Christopher Staton SR | SR | Franklin Township HS prev 52-11.75 (2011) · ▲11-1.25 (21.0%) | 52-11.75 2011 | 11-1.25 (21.0%) | 64-1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Marcus Pantoja SO | SO | Paramus Catholic HS prev 45-0 (2011) · ▲7-10.5 (17.5%) | 45-0 2011 | 7-10.5 (17.5%) | 52-10.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Luke Gibbons SR | SR | Westfield HS prev 35-3.25 (2011) · ▲7-0.25 (19.9%) | 35-3.25 2011 | 7-0.25 (19.9%) | 42-3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Kyle Phillips JR | JR | Hunterdon Central HS prev 5-6 (2011) · ▲0-8 (12.1%) | 5-6 2011 | 0-8 (12.1%) | 6-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Michael Maduabum SR | SR | Seton Hall Prep prev 5-10 (2011) · ▲0-4 (5.7%) | 5-10 2011 | 0-4 (5.7%) | 6-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Dashawn Putman SR | SR | St. Peter's Prep prev 5-10 (2011) · ▲0-4 (5.7%) | 5-10 2011 | 0-4 (5.7%) | 6-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Xavier McIntosh SR | SR | Columbia HS prev 18-4 (2011) · ▲2-9 (15.0%) | 18-4 2011 | 2-9 (15.0%) | 21-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Declan Fitzmaurice SR | SR | Westfield HS prev 18-10.5 (2011) · ▲2-1 (11.0%) | 18-10.5 2011 | 2-1 (11.0%) | 20-11.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Kyle Ward SO | SO | Elizabeth HS prev 20-3 (2011) · ▲1-11 (9.5%) | 20-3 2011 | 1-11 (9.5%) | 22-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
|
Brian Green SO | SO | Watchung Hills Reg. HS prev 36-3.5 (2011) · ▲5-0 (13.8%) | 36-3.5 2011 | 5-0 (13.8%) | 41-3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Dashawn Putman SR | SR | St. Peter's Prep prev 38-6.75 (2011) · ▲4-7.5 (12.0%) | 38-6.75 2011 | 4-7.5 (12.0%) | 43-2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Antonio Cuccaro JR | JR | Hunterdon Central HS prev 37-0 (2011) · ▲4-0.25 (10.9%) | 37-0 2011 | 4-0.25 (10.9%) | 41-0.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Trevor Knowles SO | SO | North Hunterdon HS prev 9-0 (2011) · ▲4-0 (44.4%) | 9-0 2011 | 4-0 (44.4%) | 13-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Nick Palmer JR | JR | Delbarton School prev 10-0 (2011) · ▲2-0 (20.0%) | 10-0 2011 | 2-0 (20.0%) | 12-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 |
|
James Laird SR | SR | Phillipsburg HS prev 10-0 (2011) · ▲2-0 (20.0%) | 10-0 2011 | 2-0 (20.0%) | 12-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlock the full Year-over-Year
You're seeing the top 3 results in each event. Go PRO to see the other 254.
Plus everything included in MileSplit PRO
- Every meet report: Record Book, Season's Bests, Results by Grade & League
- Comprehensive rankings, progression tracker & head-to-head compare
- Race video, photos & premium articles and more