Licensed to Neptune High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 11:09 AM
Shore Conference 2009 - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010
Neptune High School
Results
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Andre, Mike Ocean 49.39 48.33 1 10
2 Ramcheran, Brian Matawan 49.10 48.44 1 8
3 McFadden, Ralph Freehold Twp 49.90 49.54 1 6
4 Menza, Anthony Mananlapan 50.33 50.14 1 4
5 Kirkland, Steve Barnegat 50.09 50.46 1 2
6 Melton, Matt Wall 50.50 50.56 2 1
7 Corona, Anthony St. John Vianney 51.66 51.06 2
8 Tuohy, Kyle St. John Vianney 50.15 51.11 1
9 Opepe, Edmond Toms River South 52.90 51.56 4
10 McCormack, Gregory Matawan 51.13 51.58 2
11 Barile, Raymond Central 50.06 51.88 1
12 Gautier, Brian Barnegat 51.60 51.89 2
13 Bestreski, Scott Toms River North 52.50 51.94 3
14 Botti, Robert Toms River North 52.30 51.96 3
15 Gonzalez, Daniel Southern 52.00 52.04 3
16 Tilley, Gregg Freehold Twp 51.40 52.16 2
17 Breen, Mike Raritan 51.30 52.23 2
18 Edwards, Chance Lakewood 51.97 52.32 3
19 Jones, Devon Lakewood 51.98 52.34 3
20 Devine, Robert Red Bank Cath. 53.20 52.48 4
21 Ford, Brandon Monmouth Reg. 53.40 52.53 4
22 Germe, Nicaisse Liberty 51.80 52.74 3
23 Simpson, Connor Rumson-Fair Have 54.25 52.83 5
24 Biler, Mitch Marlboro 51.00 53.00 2
25 Rosa, Christopher Barnegat 52.90 53.04 4
26 Daniels, Bryon Liberty 52.50 53.18 3
27 Castellanos, Dennis Brick Memorial 53.40 53.21 4
28 Madara, Andrew Southern 52.10 53.58 3
29 Mahon, Kevin Holmdel 53.34 53.74 4
30 Hutcherson, Johnathan Lakewood 53.40 53.84 4
31 Goddard, Jon Southern 53.80 53.90 5
32 Perez, Jorge Raritan 53.50 53.99 5
33 Veasey, Christopher Rumson-Fair Have 53.60 54.03 5
34 Rudd, Dan Toms River North 53.80 54.21 5
35 Dwyer, Tyler Manasquan 54.30 54.34 6
36 Stranieri, Andrew Brick Memorial 54.80 54.44 6
37 Gatson, Xavier Neptune 55.89 54.59 7
38 Carvalho, Ruben Jackson Mem. 53.84 54.79 5
39 Nickerson, Paul Brick Memorial 55.10 54.85 6
40 Kosinski, Robert Cba 55.60 54.87 7
41 Ruiz, Kristian Liberty 51.50 54.88 2
42 Bressman, Ryan Toms River South 54.00 55.09 5
43 Gonzales, Dwight Brick Twp. HS 54.80 55.64 6
44 Curtiglia, James Mater Dei 55.56 55.83 7
45 Newman, Ray Toms River South 55.00 55.97 6
46 Filtz, Ryan Point Boro 54.60 56.65 6
47 Clauser, William Point Boro 54.10 56.73 5
48 Fagan, Alex Holmdel 55.44 56.93 6
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Regional High Sch 16 1) Neptune High School 16
3) Red Bank Catholic 14 4) Toms River High School No 13
5) JACKSON Memorial 10 5) Howell HS 10
5) Monmouth Regional Falcons 10 8) Point Pleasant Borough 8
8) Msgr. Donovan High School 8 10) Manasquan High School 6
11) Shore Regional HS 4 12) Matawan Regional High sch 2
12) Freehold Township 2 12) Barnegat High School 2
12) Ocean Township 2 16) Wall Township HS 1
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) JACKSON Memorial 16 2) Ocean Township 13
3) Matawan Regional High scho 12 4) Toms River High School No 11
5) Long Branch High School 10 6) Wall Township HS 9
7) Raritan 8 7) Lacey Twp. HS W 8
9) Lakewood High School 6 9) Freehold Township 6
9) St John Vianney 6 12) Jackson Liberty 4
12) Manalapan 4 12) Brick Memorial High Schoo 4
15) Barnegat High School 2 15) Holmdel 2
15) Manasquan High School 2 18) Neptune High School 1