Essex County Cross Country Championship 2019 vs Essex County Championships 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -120 537 657
Overall Average -8.63 22:00.49 22:09.12
1st-10th Place +1.50 16:00.31 15:58.81
1st-25th Place +6.26 16:32.40 16:26.14
1st-50th Place +2.08 16:57.32 16:55.24
1st-100th Place +7.92 17:41.28 17:33.37
Common Athletes -- -- 290
Ran Faster 60 175 115
Ran Season Best -31 245 276
Average Time -11.73 20:54.11 21:05.84
Median Time -16.90 20:26.00 20:42.90
Middle 80% Times -11.75 20:40.32 20:52.07
Top 10% Times -21.68 16:39.76 17:01.44
Top 25% Times -21.11 17:32.38 17:53.50
Top 50% Times -16.68 18:34.92 18:51.61
Bottom 50% Times -6.78 23:13.30 23:20.08
Bottom 25% Times -3.46 24:53.01 24:56.48
Bottom 10% Times -1.61 26:58.78 27:00.38
Average Difference -11.73 -- --
Median Difference +26.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -11.52 -- --
Top 10% Difference -22.34 -- --
Top 50% Difference -16.56 -- --
Top 25% Difference -20.51 -- --
Top 50% Difference -16.56 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -6.90 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -9.32 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2.78 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Philmon Mehari Livingston HS -6.30 15:30.50 15:36.80
Colin Schweitzer Seton Hall Prep -15.10 15:52.10 16:07.20
Charlie Koenig Montclair Kimberley Academy -3.60 15:57.00 16:00.60
Kevin Harvey Seton Hall Prep -16.50 15:57.70 16:14.20
Oscar Counsell Montclair HS -58.40 16:01.80 17:00.20
Aidan Ward Montclair HS -7.20 16:02.20 16:09.40
Jackson Powers Newark Academy -28.10 16:03.80 16:31.90
Shane Brosnan West Orange HS -17.60 16:14.60 16:32.20
Warren Sunada-Wong Newark Academy -38.70 16:14.90 16:53.60
Alexande Aromin-Gabbay West Orange HS -0.30 16:40.70 16:41.00
William Schabacker Columbia HS +18.00 17:00.60 16:42.60
Senay Dani West Orange HS +1:50.80 18:36.10 16:45.30
Chris Gizzo Seton Hall Prep -52.40 16:46.10 17:38.50
Sam Eisner Millburn HS -35.90 16:47.50 17:23.40
John Lupkovich West Orange HS -29.70 16:50.00 17:19.70
Casper Vestergaard Millburn HS -20.80 16:50.70 17:11.50
Ben Ferrara Seton Hall Prep -1:47.60 16:51.00 18:38.60
Lucas Dia Montclair HS -1:06.50 16:53.10 17:59.60
David Navarro Verona HS -21.60 16:57.50 17:19.10
Sean Bernardo Nutley HS -28.70 16:58.30 17:27.00
Evan Feldman Millburn HS -58.80 16:59.50 17:58.30
Chad Manning Belleville HS -9.90 16:59.70 17:09.60
Luca Ponticello Bloomfield HS -32.20 17:00.30 17:32.50
Andy Nagpal Newark Academy -58.20 17:00.80 17:59.00
Luke Incardona Seton Hall Prep -54.60 17:01.10 17:55.70
Quaid Mullane Bloomfield HS -1:07.40 17:02.20 18:09.60
Nick Duca Nutley HS +1:32.70 18:36.60 17:03.90
Charles Ehlis Montclair HS -1:46.10 17:04.20 18:50.30
Peter Swope Newark Academy +1:18.90 18:23.30 17:04.40
Brian Phillips Seton Hall Prep -28.60 17:05.20 17:33.80
Jack Wilkin Montclair Kimberley Academy -2.90 17:14.10 17:17.00
Ren DeBartolomeis Glen Ridge HS +37.00 17:52.10 17:15.10
Sean Miller Livingston HS -37.10 17:15.80 17:52.90
Kasim Musaji Millburn HS -40.50 17:18.60 17:59.10
Danny Collum Seton Hall Prep -1:09.60 17:22.30 18:31.90
Simon Skerry Montclair HS -1:31.40 17:25.10 18:56.50
Nate Lindstrom Columbia HS -1:38.80 17:25.60 19:04.40
Matt Skolnik Millburn HS -50.10 17:27.00 18:17.10
Anthony Bottino Seton Hall Prep -55.50 17:27.20 18:22.70
Gabe Ferriero Seton Hall Prep -1:09.40 17:31.10 18:40.50
Lawton Haynes Montclair HS -1:03.10 17:31.80 18:34.90
Daniel Flynn Columbia HS -1:07.40 17:32.10 18:39.50
Arjun Patel Millburn HS -2.30 17:37.80 17:40.10
Maximilian Gorbaty Newark Academy -35.80 17:41.80 18:17.60
Charles Hymowitz Montclair HS -58.60 17:48.60 18:47.20
Hayden Grossman Millburn HS +3.20 17:52.00 17:48.80
Gabriel Pires East Side - Newark +1:32.00 19:21.50 17:49.50
Kona Michaud Montclair HS -43.80 17:49.80 18:33.60
Sean Carney Verona HS -6.00 17:56.90 18:02.90
Thomas Lang Livingston HS +24.80 18:21.80 17:57.00
Maxwell Blackburn Montclair HS -31.50 18:03.00 18:34.50
Alexander Caramelli West Essex HS -1:33.90 18:04.80 19:38.70
Parth Sarkar Newark Academy -28.70 18:05.40 18:34.10
Adam Coussin Millburn HS -31.00 18:06.20 18:37.20
Pravan Chakravarthy Newark Academy +5.30 18:12.40 18:07.10
Aidan Dickson Caldwell HS -1:17.00 18:08.00 19:25.00
Nathaniel Zuckerberg Montclair Kimberley Academy -33.80 18:09.20 18:43.00
Remington Katz Montclair HS +7.90 18:19.10 18:11.20
William Griffith Columbia HS -9.50 18:12.70 18:22.20
Tyler Maxwell Cedar Grove HS -58.20 18:15.80 19:14.00
Jeremie BOTOBIKPISSI East Orange Campus +31.30 18:50.00 18:18.70
Tj Martynowicz Seton Hall Prep +1:32.60 19:56.10 18:23.50
Brian McCormack Nutley HS -27.20 18:23.70 18:50.90
Thomas Lee Montclair HS -5.50 18:24.90 18:30.40
Will Kobberger Millburn HS -1:14.60 18:25.40 19:40.00
Sam Goldstein West Essex HS -1:23.80 18:25.80 19:49.60
Cristiano Ribeiro Seton Hall Prep -11.00 18:27.30 18:38.30
Luke Waskow Newark Academy -1:20.00 18:28.20 19:48.20
William Spies Seton Hall Prep +8.60 18:37.90 18:29.30
Will Robinson Seton Hall Prep +51.80 19:23.60 18:31.80
Dylan Coffin Seton Hall Prep +16.30 18:48.80 18:32.50
Ryan Helfenstein Columbia HS +1:33.70 20:06.50 18:32.80
Sean Murphy Montclair HS +35.50 19:08.60 18:33.10
Harry Mastrogiannis Verona HS -16.00 18:34.10 18:50.10
Joseph Gawler Montclair HS +1:02.10 19:38.30 18:36.20
Alessandro DePaola Caldwell HS +15.40 18:51.70 18:36.30
Gene Angeles West Essex HS -4.50 18:38.40 18:42.90
Patrick Sheppard Seton Hall Prep -1:27.20 18:38.60 20:05.80
Kyle Teterskis Caldwell HS +3:11.40 21:51.10 18:39.70
Michael Lazzari Seton Hall Prep +2.30 18:42.40 18:40.10
Scott Moul West Orange HS -4.40 18:41.30 18:45.70
Brendan Heaney Bloomfield HS -43.30 18:42.90 19:26.20
Charles Hynes Newark Academy -1:19.90 18:45.90 20:05.80
Thomas Chun Livingston HS +23.70 19:10.40 18:46.70
Nick Steinmetz Montclair Kimberley Academy +21.50 19:13.20 18:51.70
Henry Siegel Millburn HS -26.10 18:52.30 19:18.40
Spencer Day Caldwell HS -57.90 18:52.30 19:50.20
Rohan Moniz Montclair Kimberley Academy -0.40 18:53.60 18:54.00
Alex Van Wayenberge Glen Ridge HS -1:26.90 18:55.30 20:22.20
Sebastian DeSimone West Orange HS -1:29.30 18:56.10 20:25.40
Andy Weng Livingston HS +27.70 19:24.90 18:57.20
Michael Weaver Millburn HS -42.70 18:57.20 19:39.90
Luke Budetti Montclair HS +1:37.90 20:39.60 19:01.70
Anish Kumar Nutley HS -5.90 19:02.40 19:08.30
Brennan Escobar Millburn HS -56.20 19:02.50 19:58.70
Alex Huang Millburn HS +19.40 19:22.30 19:02.90
Peter Rowe Millburn HS -59.80 19:05.20 20:05.00
Andrew Hunt Verona HS +17.30 19:24.20 19:06.90
Joshua Lee Columbia HS -44.60 19:10.20 19:54.80
Timothy Hong Millburn HS -18.60 19:15.70 19:34.30
Charles Marsden Glen Ridge HS -54.80 19:16.10 20:10.90
Anthony Urciuoli Seton Hall Prep +32.10 19:48.30 19:16.20
Dominic Dominguez Bloomfield HS -28.00 19:18.30 19:46.30
Rohan Jain Montclair Kimberley Academy -1:09.60 19:18.50 20:28.10
Samuel Burk West Essex HS -23.40 19:23.90 19:47.30
Nate Edinburg Montclair HS -1:35.70 19:24.10 20:59.80
Robeson Amory Montclair HS -1:43.30 19:24.40 21:07.70
Nikhil Malhotra Millburn HS +8.20 19:32.90 19:24.70
Rhys Williams Seton Hall Prep +33.30 19:58.40 19:25.10
Rahul Patel Millburn HS +2.30 19:27.80 19:25.50
Loren Ashfield Newark Academy -25.40 19:26.10 19:51.50
Luca Vespa Nutley HS +13.40 19:42.20 19:28.80
Zachary Rich Montclair HS +10.40 19:40.10 19:29.70
Emily DallaRiva Caldwell HS -14.00 19:30.20 19:44.20
Arthur Leale Montclair HS +14.40 19:46.60 19:32.20
Ali Khawaja Montclair HS +2:54.20 22:27.50 19:33.30
Patrick Blaesser Seton Hall Prep +6.30 19:41.40 19:35.10
Keith Cheung Millburn HS +14.50 19:51.50 19:37.00
Anna Bradley Montclair Kimberley Academy +16.30 19:55.80 19:39.50
Matt Rodgers Seton Hall Prep +31.80 20:13.50 19:41.70
Daniel Diaz Payne Tech - Essex -2:21.90 19:41.90 22:03.80
Matt Guarnuccio Seton Hall Prep +28.40 20:12.50 19:44.10
Dan Cifu Millburn HS -2:45.30 19:44.70 22:30.00
Max Falkin Newark Academy -1:56.90 19:46.30 21:43.20
Christopher Keating Newark Academy +11.10 19:58.00 19:46.90
Liwen Zhou Millburn HS +38.80 20:26.00 19:47.20
Jay Cowan Seton Hall Prep -1:55.10 19:47.80 21:42.90
Alex Ma Millburn HS -41.50 19:49.70 20:31.20
Caleb Choy Livingston HS -20.80 19:51.80 20:12.60
Oliver Koenig Montclair HS -53.30 19:52.70 20:46.00
Jared Manifold Irvington HS -2:34.60 19:53.20 22:27.80
Molly Cantillon Newark Academy +52.10 20:46.40 19:54.30
Harry Fardin Columbia HS +42.10 20:36.50 19:54.40
Lola Scarpone Montclair HS +2:01.40 21:56.60 19:55.20
Eric Puhala Seton Hall Prep -5.40 19:55.30 20:00.70
Gregory Gallagher West Essex HS -2:09.20 19:56.30 22:05.50
Woodjerry Israel West Caldwell Tech - Essex -1:02.90 19:56.60 20:59.50
Lily Johnston Montclair HS -52.90 19:57.50 20:50.40
Jae Trimboli Bloomfield HS -1:56.70 19:58.70 21:55.40
Emma Burd Montclair Kimberley Academy -44.40 19:59.70 20:44.10
Declan Fitzsimmons Seton Hall Prep +27.00 20:29.50 20:02.50
Ryan Montagna Livingston HS -3:55.30 20:04.20 23:59.50
Katrina Leigh Livingston HS +33.30 20:37.70 20:04.40
Caden Valere West Orange HS -3:41.40 20:06.60 23:48.00
Dan Harrington Nutley HS +1:05.60 21:12.80 20:07.20
Darcy Perlman Columbia HS -1:08.20 20:08.70 21:16.90
Ryan D'Errico Seton Hall Prep -16.20 20:09.70 20:25.90
James Phillips Caldwell HS +13.70 20:23.90 20:10.20
Andre Robbins Bloomfield HS +1:17.70 21:28.40 20:10.70
Christopher Schoner Cedar Grove HS -54.90 20:11.40 21:06.30
James Powers Seton Hall Prep -42.20 20:14.40 20:56.60
Nick Ferrara Seton Hall Prep +43.50 20:59.00 20:15.50
Aedan Brundrett Montclair Kimberley Academy +17.30 20:33.70 20:16.40
Nicholas Pomponio Seton Hall Prep -1:06.80 20:21.80 21:28.60
Nate Cannizzo Seton Hall Prep -15.00 20:22.20 20:37.20
Billy DeMarco Seton Hall Prep -59.70 20:22.50 21:22.20
Chris Amoyaw Seton Hall Prep -59.90 20:23.70 21:23.60
Tyler Nicosia Caldwell HS +47.70 21:12.20 20:24.50
Domenick Onnembo West Essex HS -13.10 20:25.20 20:38.30
Luke Robinson Millburn HS -15.80 20:27.10 20:42.90
Keshab Gatehouse Millburn HS -16.00 20:27.70 20:43.70
Sofia Costa Glen Ridge HS +56.10 21:25.20 20:29.10
Brett Knapp Caldwell HS -10.60 20:32.70 20:43.30
Sean Kaveny Glen Ridge HS +1:28.60 22:02.20 20:33.60
Bryce Marcantonio Seton Hall Prep -1:11.60 20:34.30 21:45.90
Aoife Weiss Millburn HS +15.00 20:51.80 20:36.80
Jake Gale Montclair Kimberley Academy +2:53.00 23:29.80 20:36.80
Margaret Zhu Millburn HS +1:36.90 22:14.70 20:37.80
Kavya Nivarthy Newark Academy +17.20 20:56.10 20:38.90
Robert Trafford Caldwell HS +40.20 21:22.70 20:42.50
Violet Gordon Columbia HS +26.40 21:09.40 20:43.00
Connor Gorman Seton Hall Prep -17.60 20:53.00 21:10.60
Colin Gibson Montclair HS -1:43.00 20:57.80 22:40.80
Aly Greenberg Mount Saint Dominic Academy -1:35.60 20:59.00 22:34.60
Lizbeth Morocho Bloomfield HS -15.00 21:00.00 21:15.00
Tara Smurla Cedar Grove HS +48.90 21:49.40 21:00.50
Amanda Giunta Bloomfield HS +47.70 21:49.90 21:02.20
Matthew Machado East Side - Newark +1:14.00 22:16.40 21:02.40
Kate Quinn Caldwell HS +34.50 21:38.70 21:04.20
Ben Garcia Millburn HS -20.50 21:06.40 21:26.90
Ryan Surmay Seton Hall Prep -33.20 21:08.10 21:41.30
Ethan Zhang Millburn HS -42.20 21:08.60 21:50.80
Holden Colter Seton Hall Prep -21.80 21:09.90 21:31.70
Kate Schneider Millburn HS -1:38.90 21:10.40 22:49.30
Faraz Chowdhury Belleville HS +1:57.10 23:08.90 21:11.80
Jimmy Bernardo Nutley HS +41.90 21:59.20 21:17.30
Kylie Bill Newark Academy +1:14.70 22:32.50 21:17.80
Emilio Vasquez Bloomfield HS -47.30 21:17.80 22:05.10
Kate Mastrangelo West Essex HS -18.40 21:20.00 21:38.40
Jenika Ying Verona HS +37.90 21:59.80 21:21.90
Kira Lu Newark Academy +29.40 21:53.00 21:23.60
Bryan Grullon Seton Hall Prep +1:06.40 22:31.10 21:24.70
Meghan O'Brien Montclair HS -34.50 21:29.80 22:04.30
Sasha Rojer Columbia HS -56.50 21:31.00 22:27.50
Ellie Rojer Columbia HS -23.30 21:31.50 21:54.80
Spencer Wexler Montclair HS -34.00 21:33.40 22:07.40
Ashley Bush Millburn HS +1:33.10 23:06.60 21:33.50
Liyam Herman Montclair HS -21.50 21:34.60 21:56.10
Annalie Ying Verona HS +5.00 21:41.90 21:36.90
Morgan DeFluri Nutley HS -41.70 21:38.30 22:20.00
Jacob Schapiro Montclair HS +23.50 22:02.80 21:39.30
Lauren Schier Montclair Kimberley Academy +6.30 21:47.30 21:41.00
Zach Hickman Columbia HS -9.80 21:46.90 21:56.70
Marcus Morales Seton Hall Prep -1:03.70 21:47.30 22:51.00
Bryan Fok Seton Hall Prep -1:40.20 21:48.00 23:28.20
Gianna Marinaro Nutley HS -1:46.40 21:48.90 23:35.30
Sam Kresch Millburn HS -1:20.20 21:49.30 23:09.50
Elianna Bershad Livingston HS -59.40 21:54.30 22:53.70
Joanne Kim Millburn HS +40.40 22:37.90 21:57.50
Zion Belton Caldwell HS -7.20 21:59.50 22:06.70
Jenna Goldbach Caldwell HS -28.00 22:00.30 22:28.30
Abby Keller West Essex HS +57.10 22:59.20 22:02.10
Dominic Mosso Seton Hall Prep +2:09.00 24:11.10 22:02.10
Nathan Brookhim Millburn HS -40.40 22:03.20 22:43.60
Sean Rodgers Seton Hall Prep -9:08.80 22:04.10 31:12.90
Chase Walker Payne Tech - Essex -1:44.80 22:04.60 23:49.40
Ivy Xie Newark Academy +56.40 23:03.40 22:07.00
Alvin Briones Nutley HS +11.90 22:19.80 22:07.90
Miles Feheley Glen Ridge HS -1:16.60 22:12.30 23:28.90
Lauren Kerner Millburn HS -1:21.70 22:13.70 23:35.40
Angelina Gaeta Montclair HS +27.40 22:42.40 22:15.00
Ava Evangelista West Essex HS +53.70 23:11.80 22:18.10
Hailey Kerlin West Essex HS +1:34.70 23:55.40 22:20.70
Kristin Tsay Newark Academy +3:25.60 25:46.40 22:20.80
Gabby Caputo Mount Saint Dominic Academy +15.70 22:36.90 22:21.20
Ava Ianuale Montclair HS -37.20 22:22.70 22:59.90
Alanna Espinal Bloomfield HS -50.30 22:26.90 23:17.20
Claudia Brodsky Millburn HS +1.60 22:32.50 22:30.90
Nikolai Maldonado Caldwell HS -6.40 22:31.70 22:38.10
Dylan Kransdorf Millburn HS -2:47.30 22:32.20 25:19.50
Santija Moul West Orange HS -50.70 22:33.00 23:23.70
Kayla Valente Bloomfield HS +50.10 23:25.30 22:35.20
Evan Brown Caldwell HS +4.60 22:40.00 22:35.40
Sophia Amelung Mount Saint Dominic Academy +1:25.30 24:01.80 22:36.50
Angelyne Silverio West Orange HS +25.40 23:02.90 22:37.50
Eloise Wendt Columbia HS +2:02.50 24:45.80 22:43.30
Giancarlo Russo Montclair HS +2:07.60 24:50.90 22:43.30
Dylan Martling Montclair HS -1:14.30 22:47.10 24:01.40
Solomon Walker West Caldwell Tech - Essex +38.10 23:25.60 22:47.50
Emily Swope Newark Academy -4.60 22:49.90 22:54.50
Abbey Wish Millburn HS +1:44.30 24:34.70 22:50.40
Hudson Alpert Millburn HS -15.70 22:56.40 23:12.10
Lucy Freeman Columbia HS -22.80 23:00.30 23:23.10
Sydney Rosen Montclair HS +14.40 23:18.60 23:04.20
Charlie Eisner Millburn HS -1:20.70 23:04.90 24:25.60
Stephanie Salvanto West Essex HS +1:35.00 24:43.70 23:08.70
Natalie Pineda Cedar Grove HS -1:16.50 23:09.60 24:26.10
Jack Cohen Millburn HS +55.30 24:05.10 23:09.80
Tracy Moreno Cedar Grove HS +43.50 24:01.30 23:17.80
Sasha Culver Livingston HS +1:37.70 25:05.70 23:28.00
Molly O'Connell Columbia HS -9.60 23:28.00 23:37.60
Anthony Rizzi Seton Hall Prep -2:45.50 23:31.20 26:16.70
Denzel Bryce Bloomfield HS -2:41.60 23:33.90 26:15.50
Colin Myers Caldwell HS +1:08.50 24:43.40 23:34.90
Jenna Berney Millburn HS -1:25.50 23:35.90 25:01.40
Michael Sullivan Seton Hall Prep -3.10 23:38.60 23:41.70
Samantha Haber Millburn HS +1:38.60 25:20.30 23:41.70
Aidan Chriss Millburn HS -1:19.80 23:41.80 25:01.60
Shannon O'Connor Livingston HS -1:05.80 23:42.20 24:48.00
Jude Bazerman Caldwell HS -15.10 23:46.00 24:01.10
Ava Chickering Montclair Kimberley Academy -44.90 23:46.40 24:31.30
Ariana Ruiz Irvington HS +3:38.40 27:35.60 23:57.20
Erik Powell West Orange HS -32.50 23:58.20 24:30.70
Katrina Pham Livingston HS -2:19.10 24:10.80 26:29.90
Danielle Williams West Essex HS +1:17.10 25:31.10 24:14.00
Charlie Deluca Montclair HS -2:34.40 24:17.80 26:52.20
Taliyah Hayes Irvington HS -40.70 24:25.00 25:05.70
Tyree Smith West Caldwell Tech - Essex -1:32.40 24:33.20 26:05.60
Jake Freelund Millburn HS -1:01.40 24:41.90 25:43.30
Sophia Levy Columbia HS + 24:42.20 24:42.20
Alma Smith Montclair HS -29.60 24:42.40 25:12.00
Miguel Santiago Payne Tech - Essex -0.70 25:00.00 25:00.70
Madison Perez Belleville HS +47.30 25:56.90 25:09.60
Dominic Tanelli Caldwell HS +2:34.70 27:56.40 25:21.70
Skylar Demikoff Nutley HS +2.80 25:35.20 25:32.40
Berline Julien Irvington HS +3.50 25:38.20 25:34.70
Connor Egan Caldwell HS +6.40 25:42.30 25:35.90
Zihon Azama Nutley HS -54.50 25:36.70 26:31.20
Adalberto Reyes Belleville HS +4:06.70 29:50.70 25:44.00
Meghan Macaluso Nutley HS -58.00 25:51.80 26:49.80
Isabella Pietroski East Side - Newark +12.00 26:07.50 25:55.50
Alexa Hergenhan Nutley HS -2:02.50 27:03.30 29:05.80
Sofia Silberberg Millburn HS +32.00 28:26.00 27:54.00
Dytanius Brown Payne Tech - Essex -19.70 27:58.70 28:18.40
Rafiyah Pollard Payne Tech - Essex -1:57.80 28:10.90 30:08.70
Luca Palescandolo West Essex HS +4:56.20 33:22.50 28:26.30
Brandon Myers Caldwell HS -1:10.50 28:42.30 29:52.80
Lauren Rodrigues Caldwell HS -3.60 28:53.90 28:57.50
Nayanka Cajuste Bloomfield HS +4:10.40 33:06.40 28:56.00
Kelly Waddleton Nutley HS +37.60 30:19.50 29:41.90