Howell HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.59 | SB | Niyyah Williams | 25th | Prelims H3 | Girls Group 4 |
13.86 | Evelise Morales | 33rd | Prelims H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.59 | SB | Allison Serido | 38th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 |
28.86 | SB | Alexis Serido | 41st | Finals H3 | Girls Group 4 |
28.99 | SB | Evelise Morales | 46th | Finals H3 | Girls Group 4 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.59 | SB | Julianna Caccamo | 19th | Finals H6 | Girls Group 4 |
1:02.30 | SB | Marisa Santamauro | 21st | Finals H5 | Girls Group 4 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.72 | SB | Lindsey Marzo | 17th | Finals H2 | Girls Group 4 |
2:32.30 | SB | Megan Friedman | 32nd | Finals H1 | Girls Group 4 |
2:37.74 | Lily Chwalk | 42nd | Finals H1 | Girls Group 4 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:49.10 | Megan Friedman | 25th | Finals H2 | Girls Group 4 | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.44 | SB | Sarah Mullen | 5th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 |
15.96 | Sarah Mullen | 7th | Prelims H6 | Girls Group 4 | |
16.65 | Julianna Caccamo | 14th | Prelims H5 | Girls Group 4 | |
19.13 | SB | Nicole Milnes | 43rd | Prelims H2 | Girls Group 4 |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:13.06 | SB | Victoria Riccardelli | 27th | Finals H2 | Girls Group 4 |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Marisa Santamauro | 6th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
4-6 | Allison Serido | 24th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7.75 | Alexis Serido | 28th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
14-7.5 | Allison Serido | 29th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
13-11 | Evelise Morales | 33rd | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-4 | Alexis Serido | 25th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
30-10.25 | SB | Nicole Milnes | 29th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 |
Discus | |||||
113-11 | Bryanna Wilson | 2nd | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
97-7 | SB | Christina Harrison | 12th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 |
91-9 | Vera Agyemang | 18th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
Javelin | |||||
87-10 | Elizabeth Capestro | 18th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
82-10 | Kelly Chaballa | 21st | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-9 | Bryanna Wilson | 4th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
34-4.5 | Hanna Rosenmertz | 10th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
30-4.5 | Christina Harrison | 25th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 4 | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.20 | Demetri Allen | 43rd | Prelims H3 | Boys Group 4 | |
12.62 | Christian Rath | 48th | Prelims H5 | Boys Group 4 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.40 | Demetri Allen | 32nd | Finals H3 | Boys Group 4 | |
25.86 | SB | Ian Maroney | 42nd | Finals H2 | Boys Group 4 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.84 | SB | Will Landre | 44th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 4 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.15 | TJ Hillyer | 16th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 | |
2:03.14 | Andrew Nicholasi | 25th | Finals H3 | Boys Group 4 | |
2:12.55 | A.J. Leo | 53rd | Finals H2 | Boys Group 4 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.08 | Charlie Safeer | 51st | Finals H1 | Boys Group 4 | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:15.45 | Charlie Safeer | 39th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 4 | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.80 | Xavier Hargrove | 12th | Prelims H5 | Boys Group 4 | |
17.14 | Christopher Bogdan | 30th | Prelims H3 | Boys Group 4 | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.58 | Xavier Hargrove | 25th | Finals H6 | Boys Group 4 | |
1:02.46 | SB | Christopher Bogdan | 29th | Finals H3 | Boys Group 4 |
1:04.89 | Michael Brown | 38th | Finals H2 | Boys Group 4 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:05.24 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6.25 | Naseim Brantley | 19th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 | |
19-4 | Jonathan Turchio | 21st | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-7.5 | SB | Zack Donnellan | 28th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 |
Discus | |||||
130-8 | Nick Quatse | 10th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 | |
125-7 | Brian Burdge | 12th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 | |
Javelin | |||||
146-7 | SB | Fred Mueller | 10th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 |
111-6 | Mark Galayda | 38th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-8.25 | Brian Burdge | 7th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 | |
40-6.5 | Nick Quatse | 20th | Finals H4 | Boys Group 4 |