Academy Charter HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.89 | Shaana Stephen | 13th | Prelims H4 | Girls Group 1 | |
13.93 | Jayonna Ewart | 14th | Prelims H5 | Girls Group 1 | |
15.64 | Marlitha Labord | 37th | Prelims H1 | Girls Group 1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.75 | SB | Shaana Stephen | 15th | Finals H5 | Girls Group 1 |
28.77 | Jayonna Ewart | 16th | Finals H6 | Girls Group 1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.24 | Jayonna Ewart | 15th | Finals H4 | Girls Group 1 | |
1:07.70 | SB | Shaana Stephen | 20th | Finals H3 | Girls Group 1 |
1:19.23 | Jaya Watkins | 28th | Finals H2 | Girls Group 1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-5.5 | Marlitha Labord | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 | |
9-9 | Kendle Davis | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 | |
Discus | |||||
70-3 | Diamond Marcus | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 | |
51-6 | Ahylin Zaragoza | 28th | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-7.25 | Diamond Marcus | 27th | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.17 | Jovannie Frater | 20th | Prelims H4 | Boys Group 1 | |
12.26 | Bryan Luckey | 25th | Prelims H4 | Boys Group 1 | |
12.42 | Dupream Randolph | 31st | Prelims H3 | Boys Group 1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.02 | SB | Herol Valcin | 18th | Finals H3 | Boys Group 1 |
25.43 | Castano Gomez | 21st | Finals H4 | Boys Group 1 | |
25.45 | Dupream Randolph | 22nd | Finals H4 | Boys Group 1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.34 | SB | Dupream Randolph | 21st | Finals H4 | Boys Group 1 |
1:01.71 | Civinsky Labord | 37th | Finals H2 | Boys Group 1 | |
1:02.79 | Matthew Tomaini | 38th | Finals H3 | Boys Group 1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-3.75 | SB | Bryan Luckey | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |
17-3.25 | SB | Castano Gomez | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |
Discus | |||||
64-4 | Roberto Frater | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
60-0 | Bryan Velazquez-Urbano | 29th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
57-7 | Trent Montgomery | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-7 | Zaneti Desroches | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
26-0 | Roberto Frater | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |