Morris County Cross Country Championships 2017 vs Morris County Cross Country Championships 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -19 312 331
Overall Average -3.48 20:06.60 20:10.08
1st-10th Place -11.82 15:49.97 16:01.79
1st-25th Place -11.14 16:14.69 16:25.83
1st-50th Place -8.38 16:41.80 16:50.18
1st-100th Place -3.43 17:25.84 17:29.27
Common Athletes -- -- 153
Ran Faster 49 101 52
Ran Season Best -44 60 104
Average Time -10.60 19:39.80 19:50.41
Median Time -25.48 19:08.71 19:34.19
Middle 80% Times -10.58 19:31.10 19:41.68
Top 10% Times -27.74 16:06.48 16:34.22
Top 25% Times -22.28 16:49.02 17:11.30
Top 50% Times -20.77 17:41.28 18:02.05
Bottom 50% Times -0.31 21:23.00 21:23.31
Bottom 25% Times +6.99 23:01.52 22:54.52
Bottom 10% Times +8.37 24:42.66 24:34.29
Average Difference -10.60 -- --
Median Difference -45.69 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -12.18 -- --
Top 10% Difference -28.24 -- --
Top 50% Difference -22.01 -- --
Top 25% Difference -21.10 -- --
Top 50% Difference -22.01 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +0.35 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +7.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +9.23 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Colin Logsdon Chatham HS -39.91 15:30.09 16:10.00
Jack Stanley Mendham HS -38.43 15:33.34 16:11.77
Jack Jennings Mendham HS -1:20.90 15:33.94 16:54.84
Bo Raadam Chatham HS -37.86 15:34.47 16:12.33
Jared Cooper Mountain Lakes HS -21.32 15:37.95 15:59.27
Val Figueira Mendham HS -16.02 15:59.40 16:15.42
Patrick Mullen Morristown HS -13.52 16:07.35 16:20.87
Joseph Thoma Whippany Park HS -53.14 16:11.36 17:04.50
Matt Morena Morris Hills HS -8.03 16:13.37 16:21.40
Ira Daly Delbarton School -13.38 16:23.14 16:36.52
Jack Looney Delbarton School -14.01 16:26.41 16:40.42
Harrison Vives Delbarton School -54.67 16:26.89 17:21.56
Spencer Gillie Mountain Lakes HS -36.83 16:27.35 17:04.18
Lucas Chiariello Morristown HS -1:00.61 16:29.43 17:30.04
Daniel Rivera Morris Hills HS -15.79 16:33.53 16:49.32
James Keaney Randolph HS -1:23.81 16:35.59 17:59.40
Sean Bruseo Morris Hills HS -21.62 16:41.93 17:03.55
Douglas Gologorsky Montville Twp. HS -24.37 16:43.15 17:07.52
Carrington Retzios Mount Olive HS +45.06 17:28.47 16:43.41
Charles Roy Montville Twp. HS -16.75 16:43.54 17:00.29
Bennett Miller Mendham HS -42.96 16:44.91 17:27.87
Liam Cadden Chatham HS +38.68 17:27.64 16:48.96
Nicholas Thoma Whippany Park HS -46.49 16:49.28 17:35.77
Noah Wilde Madison HS -1:01.03 16:50.34 17:51.37
Tobias Gaynor Morristown HS -32.23 16:52.30 17:24.53
Jeremy Anderson Mountain Lakes HS +26.93 17:26.08 16:59.15
Heoseph Desir Montville Twp. HS -0.21 17:07.85 17:08.06
Liam Chavez Mountain Lakes HS -9.92 17:08.80 17:18.72
Noman Saeed Montville Twp. HS +37.40 17:47.87 17:10.47
Emre Cayir Whippany Park HS -46.04 17:13.76 17:59.80
Kevin Mulligan Morris Catholic HS -1:39.83 17:17.31 18:57.14
Connor Phalen Montville Twp. HS -33.63 17:22.95 17:56.58
Matthew Konopinski Butler HS -12.46 17:27.95 17:40.41
Justin Moran Mountain Lakes HS +12.82 17:52.81 17:39.99
Noah Schagelin Morris Knolls HS +27.10 18:09.29 17:42.19
Garrison Case Mount Olive HS -27.73 17:42.70 18:10.43
Patrick Voli 231 Butler HS -1:20.01 17:45.95 19:05.96
Rob Bazaral Madison HS -48.72 17:48.81 18:37.53
Abby Loveys Randolph HS -25.37 17:49.65 18:15.02
Andrew Goldsmith Morris Knolls HS +1:06.06 18:57.97 17:51.91
Chris Ahrens Randolph HS -53.35 17:54.07 18:47.42
Tommy Schimminger Randolph HS -7.15 17:54.43 18:01.58
Skyler Verrone Hanover Park HS -3.18 17:55.13 17:58.31
Thomas Johansen Madison HS -49.56 17:56.92 18:46.48
Anthony Siino Mountain Lakes HS -21.32 17:57.33 18:18.65
Michael Huizenga West Morris Central HS -11.50 17:58.32 18:09.82
James Troiano Whippany Park HS -40.67 18:02.81 18:43.48
Dilan Bhavsar Parsippany HS +32.73 18:41.31 18:08.58
Evan Sievers Madison HS +8.39 18:22.84 18:14.45
Frank Bley Jefferson Twp. HS -30.55 18:14.73 18:45.28
Tommy Garno Morris Catholic HS -20.39 18:18.07 18:38.46
Mikhlid Alzubi Parsippany HS -30.06 18:21.07 18:51.13
Eric Chao Parsippany HS -46.37 18:21.45 19:07.82
Constantine Sedereas Jefferson Twp. HS -38.26 18:28.80 19:07.06
Michael Quinn Madison HS +5.48 18:35.97 18:30.49
Eric Mougalian Kinnelon HS +6.15 18:36.97 18:30.82
Sydney Bradle Mount Olive HS -48.51 18:31.08 19:19.59
Peter Davin Kinnelon HS -8.14 18:31.26 18:39.40
Brooke Olson Randolph HS -22.02 18:35.02 18:57.04
Abrahm Aragon Dover HS -39.75 18:36.48 19:16.23
Joseph Voli 230 Butler HS -27.53 18:37.50 19:05.03
Nicholas LeDonne Parsippany HS -22.37 18:38.79 19:01.16
Jacob Dino Roxbury HS -20.91 18:42.79 19:03.70
Jack Lee Whippany Park HS -15.00 18:44.05 18:59.05
Aidan Burke Jefferson Twp. HS +23.32 19:07.84 18:44.52
Lucy Jeffs Mendham HS -2.01 18:44.89 18:46.90
Brian Gaffney Morris Knolls HS +1:04.13 19:50.08 18:45.95
Thomas Richards West Morris Central HS -20.17 18:46.15 19:06.32
Meredith Finley Randolph HS -16.72 18:47.97 19:04.69
Adam Giovanelli Parsippany Hills HS -13.98 18:49.00 19:02.98
Austin Matias Dover HS -12.80 18:52.70 19:05.50
Kevin Stone Roxbury HS -35.86 18:54.11 19:29.97
Richard Warga Butler HS -45.69 18:56.72 19:42.41
Morgan Mehmel Villa Walsh Academy -42.18 18:59.02 19:41.20
Daniel Campos Dover HS -1.35 19:00.33 19:01.68
Izzi Gengaro Mountain Lakes HS -37.06 19:02.08 19:39.14
John Kay Kinnelon HS +2.57 19:07.08 19:04.51
Brandon Budoo Hanover Park HS +1:22.67 20:30.07 19:07.40
Alexander Pais Morris County Tech -25.48 19:08.71 19:34.19
Siddhanth Patel Parsippany Hills HS -33.91 19:10.28 19:44.19
Sean Feeney Morris Catholic HS -1:29.44 19:11.32 20:40.76
Kate Gihorski Randolph HS -52.60 19:15.71 20:08.31
Laura Green Mount Olive HS -37.93 19:28.22 20:06.15
Kate McAndrew Morris Catholic HS -58.13 19:31.99 20:30.12
Sarah DeVries Jefferson Twp. HS +23.95 19:57.48 19:33.53
Olivia Vizzini Mendham HS +29.37 20:06.40 19:37.03
Lauren Ginefra Mount Olive HS -1:15.15 19:38.44 20:53.59
Matt Lebel Morristown HS -22.68 19:39.14 20:01.82
Michael Volchko Morris County Tech -14.12 19:40.44 19:54.56
Hope Crann Villa Walsh Academy -9.50 19:40.46 19:49.96
Emma Kline Kinnelon HS -59.74 19:42.52 20:42.26
Andrew Portas Boonton HS +46.52 20:33.10 19:46.58
Madeline Feeney Morristown HS +34.10 20:21.07 19:46.97
Nicholas Naiman Jefferson Twp. HS +1:08.97 20:58.19 19:49.22
Xavier Rodriguez Morris County Tech -44.40 19:49.73 20:34.13
Daniel Rinaldi Butler HS -35.23 19:57.84 20:33.07
Jonathan Mitchell Morris County Tech -36.15 19:58.42 20:34.57
Emily Szalai Jefferson Twp. HS +38.47 20:43.10 20:04.63
Kate Bernauer Parsippany HS +32.35 20:42.11 20:09.76
Erin Torgersen Mendham HS +33.47 20:43.86 20:10.39
Julia Chang Mount Olive HS -9.95 20:13.98 20:23.93
Dermot Curtin Hanover Park HS -57.56 20:15.17 21:12.73
Angelina Tarabokija Kinnelon HS +52.82 21:10.30 20:17.48
Sarah Bhargava West Morris Central HS -21.19 20:17.91 20:39.10
Kristin Hardy Morris County Tech -32.27 20:18.40 20:50.67
Lindsey Gehrin Mendham HS +20.16 20:47.34 20:27.18
Henry Chen Parsippany Hills HS -25.81 20:27.54 20:53.35
Julia Collum Villa Walsh Academy -48.37 20:30.66 21:19.03
Elli Joinson Boonton HS +56.84 21:33.75 20:36.91
Abigail Gringeri Morristown HS +18.93 21:00.09 20:41.16
Katherine Castano Parsippany HS -14.74 20:41.71 20:56.45
Ally Jin Mountain Lakes HS +1:41.84 22:25.99 20:44.15
Catherine Gallo Villa Walsh Academy -38.51 20:51.75 21:30.26
Kyle Velez Morris Catholic HS -45.67 20:52.12 21:37.79
Chris Fagan Hanover Park HS -35.13 20:55.58 21:30.71
Amber Pou Parsippany HS -2:31.21 20:59.75 23:30.96
Kyra Rozanitis Mountain Lakes HS +14.74 21:15.60 21:00.86
Hayden Burt Kinnelon HS +45.13 21:49.27 21:04.14
Christine Carney Morris Knolls HS +16.85 21:22.66 21:05.81
Alexandra Hoeman Morristown HS +32.92 21:39.45 21:06.53
Anna Kosachevich Parsippany HS -29.73 21:12.10 21:41.83
Samantha Savercool Montville Twp. HS -1:11.02 21:13.59 22:24.61
Ava Lusskin West Morris Central HS +8.13 21:26.53 21:18.40
Claire Heckler Kinnelon HS +57.42 22:16.80 21:19.38
Hope Pratt Madison HS +25.79 21:47.87 21:22.08
Avalina Michel Randolph HS +16.96 21:41.31 21:24.35
Ashley Matthews Roxbury HS +29.48 22:00.80 21:31.32
Christiana Caprio Kinnelon HS -0.87 21:32.08 21:32.95
Kelly Tucker Roxbury HS +39.68 22:11.84 21:32.16
Megan Goulden Morris Hills HS +5.27 21:37.82 21:32.55
Kameron Lloyd Madison HS +2:21.71 24:06.50 21:44.79
Leigh McCaffrey Chatham HS -21.60 21:46.46 22:08.06
Leila Kirton Chatham HS -29.02 21:52.67 22:21.69
Amanda Ribeiro Parsippany HS -38.78 21:54.34 22:33.12
Stephanie Alessio Hanover Park HS +3:27.11 25:23.01 21:55.90
Preya Singh Parsippany Hills HS +28.25 22:35.51 22:07.26
Melissa Konopinski Butler HS -26.59 22:10.96 22:37.55
Lauren DeDreu Whippany Park HS +16.47 22:37.37 22:20.90
Emily Moutis Parsippany Hills HS +22.16 22:44.26 22:22.10
Laura Berman Morris County Tech +2:30.61 24:57.56 22:26.95
Alexis Meneses Morris Hills HS -23.41 22:32.08 22:55.49
Erin Heller Morris Knolls HS -28.56 22:36.99 23:05.55
Solana Brol Dover HS -1:27.62 22:59.01 24:26.63
Annamaria Gomez Dover HS -6:56.50 23:02.50 29:59.00
Melissa Rankel Morris Catholic HS -1:09.96 23:18.62 24:28.58
Leah Hannon Jefferson Twp. HS -28.84 23:24.14 23:52.98
Marissa Marcantanio Whippany Park HS +24.08 24:40.84 24:16.76
Brittany Arrigo Montville Twp. HS +3:24.14 27:49.62 24:25.48
Riya Gupta Morris County Tech +1:13.81 26:01.79 24:47.98
Destiny Neuberger Butler HS +21.70 25:38.60 25:16.90
Christine Halpin Morris Catholic HS +13.27 25:44.06 25:30.79
Danielle Baitinger Hanover Park HS +1:26.26 27:00.09 25:33.83
Sarah Perlman Hanover Park HS +7.62 25:54.65 25:47.03