Morris County Cross Country Championships 2017 vs Morris County Cross Country Championships 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -- 312 312
Overall Average +2.67 20:06.60 20:03.94
1st-10th Place -23.19 15:49.97 16:13.16
1st-25th Place -16.87 16:14.69 16:31.56
1st-50th Place -12.33 16:41.80 16:54.13
1st-100th Place -3.15 17:25.84 17:29.00
Common Athletes -- -- 73
Ran Faster 43 58 15
Ran Season Best -27 24 51
Average Time -36.27 19:22.95 19:59.22
Median Time -54.79 18:56.72 19:51.51
Middle 80% Times -38.85 19:19.97 19:58.82
Top 10% Times -56.84 15:50.92 16:47.76
Top 25% Times -48.32 16:39.04 17:27.36
Top 50% Times -47.05 17:30.82 18:17.87
Bottom 50% Times -24.51 20:43.65 21:08.17
Bottom 25% Times -16.40 22:34.51 22:50.91
Bottom 10% Times +7.63 24:03.52 23:55.89
Average Difference -36.27 -- --
Median Difference -1:00.42 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -40.86 -- --
Top 10% Difference -53.07 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.38 -- --
Top 25% Difference -38.51 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.38 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -29.82 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -29.08 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -4.41 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Colin Logsdon Chatham HS -1:05.38 15:30.09 16:35.47
Jack Stanley Mendham HS -39.67 15:33.34 16:13.01
Bo Raadam Chatham HS -1:28.78 15:34.47 17:03.25
Jared Cooper Mountain Lakes HS -1:05.86 15:37.95 16:43.81
Val Figueira Mendham HS -22.10 15:59.40 16:21.50
Patrick Mullen Morristown HS -1:15.20 16:07.35 17:22.55
Joseph Thoma Whippany Park HS -28.35 16:11.36 16:39.71
Matt Morena Morris Hills HS -1:17.69 16:13.37 17:31.06
Dylan Gasiorowski Morris Hills HS -2:17.02 16:42.31 18:59.33
Charles Roy Montville Twp. HS -39.22 16:43.54 17:22.76
Nicholas Thoma Whippany Park HS -41.05 16:49.28 17:30.33
Noah Wilde Madison HS -2:02.99 16:50.34 18:53.33
Jake Fowler Mendham HS -16.66 17:11.12 17:27.78
Connor Phalen Montville Twp. HS -40.70 17:22.95 18:03.65
Jeremy Anderson Mountain Lakes HS +1.20 17:26.08 17:24.88
Liam Cadden Chatham HS -7.04 17:27.64 17:34.68
Matthew Konopinski Butler HS -1:20.41 17:27.95 18:48.36
Trevor Siino Whippany Park HS -22.36 17:44.44 18:06.80
Rob Bazaral Madison HS -51.90 17:48.81 18:40.71
Abby Loveys Randolph HS -28.92 17:49.65 18:18.57
Tommy Schimminger Randolph HS -9.44 17:54.43 18:03.87
Skyler Verrone Hanover Park HS -53.73 17:55.13 18:48.86
Thomas Johansen Madison HS -1:26.94 17:56.92 19:23.86
Noah Schagelin Morris Knolls HS -35.60 18:09.29 18:44.89
Tommy Garno Morris Catholic HS -1:01.61 18:18.07 19:19.68
Evan Sievers Madison HS -12.66 18:22.84 18:35.50
Constantine Sedereas Jefferson Twp. HS -2:19.18 18:28.80 20:47.98
Sydney Bradle Mount Olive HS -1:58.99 18:31.08 20:30.07
Peter Davin Kinnelon HS -37.57 18:31.26 19:08.83
Brooke Olson Randolph HS -35.63 18:35.02 19:10.65
Michael Quinn Madison HS -20.60 18:35.97 18:56.57
Abrahm Aragon Dover HS -2:21.62 18:36.48 20:58.10
Nicholas LeDonne Parsippany HS -18.22 18:38.79 18:57.01
Antony Torres Dover HS -1:30.55 18:40.44 20:10.99
Lucy Jeffs Mendham HS -33.77 18:44.89 19:18.66
Austin Matias Dover HS -1:48.11 18:52.70 20:40.81
Richard Warga Butler HS -18.17 18:56.72 19:14.89
Morgan Mehmel Villa Walsh Academy -1:03.05 18:59.02 20:02.07
Izzi Gengaro Mountain Lakes HS -1:00.42 19:02.08 20:02.50
Siddhanth Patel Parsippany Hills HS -19.48 19:10.28 19:29.76
Brian Gaffney Morris Knolls HS +38.83 19:50.08 19:11.25
Angelina Tarabokija Kinnelon HS +1:52.39 21:10.30 19:17.91
William Yang Parsippany Hills HS -26.98 19:18.99 19:45.97
Laura Green Mount Olive HS -2:36.28 19:28.22 22:04.50
Kate McAndrew Morris Catholic HS -1:00.75 19:31.99 20:32.74
Lauren Ginefra Mount Olive HS -2:35.01 19:38.44 22:13.45
Emma Kline Kinnelon HS -1:26.33 19:42.52 21:08.85
Julia Chang Mount Olive HS +22.47 20:13.98 19:51.51
Andrew Portas Boonton HS +39.19 20:33.10 19:53.91
Olivia Vizzini Mendham HS +12.31 20:06.40 19:54.09
Ally Jin Mountain Lakes HS +2:31.45 22:25.99 19:54.54
Sarah DeVries Jefferson Twp. HS -2:01.93 19:57.48 21:59.41
Emily Szalai Jefferson Twp. HS +40.32 20:43.10 20:02.78
Erin Torgersen Mendham HS +30.23 20:43.86 20:13.63
Sarah Bhargava West Morris Central HS -32.64 20:17.91 20:50.55
Kate Bernauer Parsippany HS -2:01.43 20:42.11 22:43.54
Hayden Burt Kinnelon HS +1:00.47 21:49.27 20:48.80
Carly Cannavina Morristown HS -1:46.99 20:52.92 22:39.91
Abigail Gringeri Morristown HS -22.51 21:00.09 21:22.60
Anna Kosachevich Parsippany HS -1:46.96 21:12.10 22:59.06
Christine Carney Morris Knolls HS -1:55.39 21:22.66 23:18.05
Ava Lusskin West Morris Central HS -35.47 21:26.53 22:02.00
Claire Heckler Kinnelon HS +45.33 22:16.80 21:31.47
Christiana Caprio Kinnelon HS -40.03 21:32.08 22:12.11
Elli Joinson Boonton HS -6.94 21:33.75 21:40.69
Stephanie Alessio Hanover Park HS +3:31.77 25:23.01 21:51.24
Melissa Konopinski Butler HS +0.08 22:10.96 22:10.88
Lauren DeDreu Whippany Park HS +22.95 22:37.37 22:14.42
Alexis Meneses Morris Hills HS -1:08.64 22:32.08 23:40.72
Brittany Arrigo Montville Twp. HS +4:57.12 27:49.62 22:52.50
Solana Brol Dover HS -2:52.08 22:59.01 25:51.09
Annamaria Gomez Dover HS -41.37 23:02.50 23:43.87
Destiny Neuberger Butler HS -39.69 25:38.60 26:18.29