New Brunswick HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.18 | Tiara Howard | 12th | Prelims H6 | Girls Results Day One | |
13.26 | SB | Ayodeji Rhodie | 16th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results Day One |
14.03 | SB | Edeline Pierre | 37th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results Day One |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.09 | SB | Ayodeji Rhodie | 18th | Finals H2 | Girls Results Day Two |
27.25 | SB | Sanae Long | 19th | Finals H7 | Girls Results Day Two |
28.47 | SB | Edeline Pierre | 38th | Finals H6 | Girls Results Day Two |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.86 | SB | Ayodeji Rhodie | 16th | Finals H4 | Girls Results Day One |
1:05.40 | SB | Edeline Pierre | 32nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results Day One |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.15 | SB | Lenor Garcia | 26th | Finals H2 | Girls Results Day Two |
2:52.57 | SB | Yureida Munoz Pelaez | 44th | Finals H1 | Girls Results Day Two |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:52.14 | Yureida Munoz Pelaez | 41st | Finals H1 | Girls Results Day One | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:25.98 | SB | Lenor Garcia | 27th | Finals H1 | Girls Results Day Two |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.52 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results Day Two |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Tiara Howard | 19th | Finals H3 | Girls Results Day One | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-1.25 | SB | Sanae Long | 11th | Finals H3 | Girls Results Day Two |
12-3.75 | Kayla Martinez | 37th | Finals H3 | Girls Results Day Two | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-0.5 | SB | Tiara Howard | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls Results Day One |
28-4.75 | SB | Aarondi Newsom | 28th | Finals H3 | Girls Results Day One |
26-2.75 | Kayla Martinez | 38th | Finals H3 | Girls Results Day One | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-5.5 | Samaiya Sanders | 31st | Finals H3 | Girls Results Day Two | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.73 | Savier Chacon | 48th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results Day One | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.85 | Connor Cutinello | 23rd | Finals H5 | Boys Results Day One | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.62 | Travis Reade Giase | 29th | Finals H1 | Boys Results Day Two | |
2:13.57 | Hilton Best Laboy | 35th | Finals H1 | Boys Results Day Two | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:09.04 | Sergio Hernandez | 40th | Finals H1 | Boys Results Day One | |
5:09.57 | Travis Reade Giase | 41st | Finals H2 | Boys Results Day One | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.79 | SB | Alex Cruz | 31st | Finals H1 | Boys Results Day One |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10.5 | Alex Cruz | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys Results Day One | |
15-4 | SB | Savier Chacon | 37th | Finals H3 | Boys Results Day One |