Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North I - Gr I, IV, N-P NB - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Randolph - Len Pietrewicz, Meet Director
Results
Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1883 InSoo Hwang 12 RIDGEWOOD 54.18 7 10
2 1618 Warren Beason 12 PASSAIC TECH 54.59 7 8
3 1786 Kyle Holder JR RANDOLPH 55.14 7 6
4 1082 Brian Morales SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 56.18 7 4
5 494 Justin McKenzie EASTSIDE - PATER 56.65 7 2
6 1278 Ashwin Raju SR MOR KNOLLS 56.81 6 1
7 596 Moquiez Headley JR HACKENSACK 57.18 6
8 603 Mark Jones SO HACKENSACK 57.66 7
9 1231 Alec Badalamenti JR MOR KNOLLS 58.66 5
10 2025 Tom Burke SR VERNON 58.80 6
11 483 Tremaine Fuller EASTSIDE - PATER 58.88 5
12 1894 Sean Mattson 12 RIDGEWOOD 58.92 4
13 1160 Rory Monaghan SR MONTCLAIR 59.15 5
14 28 Armaan Kapoor 12 BERGEN CTY VT 59.22 4
15 1077 Steven Jeanty JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 59.30 5
16 1075 Hussein Harb SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 59.42 6
17 2148 Joshua Salazar JR WEST ORANGE 59.78 3
18 2114 Karl Cajuste SO WEST ORANGE 1:00.00 6
19 338 Chinua McDonald SR CLIFTON 1:00.07 5
20 55 Kevin Serrao 9 BERGEN CTY VT 1:00.23 3
21 14 William Fiske 11 BERGEN CTY VT 1:00.72 4
22 1893 Connor Martyn 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:00.99 2
23 543 George Alexandris SO FAIR LAWN 1:01.01 3
24 1003 Shane Molzer JR LIVINGSTON 1:01.57 3
25 2046 Kurt Rossi SR VERNON 1:01.63 4
26 976 Chris Bargoud SR LIVINGSTON 1:01.70 4
27 1471 Garibaldy Paulino SR NORTH BERGEN 1:01.86 3
28 2134 Anfernee LaRue JR WEST ORANGE 1:02.50 6
29 1155 Michael Kornegay JR MONTCLAIR 1:02.63 2
30 1236 Peter Czechowicz JR MOR KNOLLS 1:03.31 2
31 830 Tyler Anderson KEARNY 1:03.65 3
32 608 Keno Miller JR HACKENSACK 1:03.98 4
33 882 Rhemone Bryan SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 1:04.04 1
34 922 Shaon Stephenson FR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 1:04.11 2
35 1633 Tyshon Crandol 10 PASSAIC TECH 1:04.19 1
36 981 Dan Chi JR LIVINGSTON 1:04.40 2
37 846 Ralph Galvez KEARNY 1:06.85 2
38 1684 Ankomo Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 1:08.57 1
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 984 Jeramy Elkaim SR LIVINGSTON 4:14.83 10
2 1885 Levi Jennings 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:16.25 8
3 1900 Patrick Rynkowski 12 RIDGEWOOD 4:18.60 6
4 29 Andreas Kellas 12 BERGEN CTY VT 4:20.24 4
5 1777 Collin Frost SR RANDOLPH 4:20.35 2
6 617 John Pujols JR HACKENSACK 4:20.58 1
7 985 Nick Fogarty JR LIVINGSTON 4:20.60
8 2140 Jared Mason JR WEST ORANGE 4:25.97
9 1798 Sam Knipper JR RANDOLPH 4:27.58
10 1668 Nicolas Rodriguez 11 PASSAIC TECH 4:28.53
11 1859 Anthony Andrews 12 RIDGEWOOD 4:32.09
12 322 Daniel Green SR CLIFTON 4:32.39
13 1086 Luis Pariol JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:33.79
14 1464 Francisco Canas JR NORTH BERGEN 4:33.84
15 589 Carlos Coronado JR HACKENSACK 4:36.03
16 300 Jessie Boria SO CLIFTON 4:39.05
17 901 Jamaal Hilton SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 4:40.47
18 606 Chris Mascetti FR HACKENSACK 4:40.88
19 1068 Roy Bautista JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:41.39
20 570 Adam Ross JR FAIR LAWN 4:42.10
21 89 Alexander Duncan SR BLOOMFIELD 4:43.80
22 1260 Ryan Mariani JR MOR KNOLLS 4:44.54
23 1280 Drew Reinhardt SR MOR KNOLLS 4:44.67
24 1129 Jackson Brietzke SO MONTCLAIR 4:47.35
25 121 Michael Pontrelli SO BLOOMFIELD 4:49.88
26 59 Kiren Srinivasan 12 BERGEN CTY VT 4:50.41
27 503 Aaron Torres 10 EASTSIDE - PATER 4:50.55
28 978 Mark Battista FR LIVINGSTON 4:51.44
29 1089 Guillermo Reynoso FR MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:52.66
30 1267 Kyle O'Connor FR MOR KNOLLS 4:53.25
31 1807 Nick Macri JR RANDOLPH 4:53.31
32 1472 Isaac Rodriguez SO NORTH BERGEN 4:54.10
33 1612 Chris Torres 12 PASSAIC 4:54.24
34 1466 Alamine Elasmai SR NORTH BERGEN 4:54.87
35 341 Vedanta Nayak SO CLIFTON 4:56.29
36 1573 Miguel Galvez PASSAIC 4:56.95
37 119 Ian Penrose SO BLOOMFIELD 4:59.38
38 917 Ahmad Ramadan SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 4:59.48
39 60 Samuel Stevens 12 BERGEN CTY VT 5:00.17
40 2041 Steven Mitchell SR VERNON 5:01.77
41 828 Sergio Abreu 9 KEARNY 5:02.96
42 574 Michael Tarakjian SO FAIR LAWN 5:04.90
43 1597 Nainesh Rana 10 PASSAIC 5:08.42
44 1141 Evan Gamza JR MONTCLAIR 5:08.78
45 565 Nick Obsuth JR FAIR LAWN 5:12.42
46 842 Ryan Fitzpatrick KEARNY 5:15.59
47 845 Pablo Galarza KEARNY 5:16.76
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2154 Dexter Valley JR WEST ORANGE 11.23q 4
2 1864 Matt Beausoleil 12 RIDGEWOOD 11.24q 6
3 1164 Aaron Rhodes SR MONTCLAIR 11.25q 4
4 2153 Kazari Trought SO WEST ORANGE 11.31q 5
5 2150 Lance Smith JR WEST ORANGE 11.33q 3
6 481 Latimere Campbell EASTSIDE - PATER 11.37q 7
7 484 Nasir Glover EASTSIDE - PATER 11.38 6
8 598 James Henry SO HACKENSACK 11.40 7
9 1158 Stephaun Marshall JR MONTCLAIR 11.59 1
10 486 Michael Hillary EASTSIDE - PATER 11.59 2
11 914 Gregory Oliver FR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 11.67 1
12 616 Christopher Pleasa SR HACKENSACK 11.78 1
13 1258 Matthew Maisonet SR MOR KNOLLS 11.81 3
14 1866 Kevin Chung 10 RIDGEWOOD 11.82 4
15 1171 Michael Smith JR MONTCLAIR 11.83 6
16 1465 Kevin Carrero JR NORTH BERGEN 11.84 3
17 1566 Demetris Downing 12 PASSAIC 11.86 5
18 1079 Ron Lewis SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 11.91 4
19 1630 Devin Cesario 11 PASSAIC TECH 11.92 5
20 1276 Andrew Plucinsky JR MOR KNOLLS 11.94 6
21 1901 Jake Sabatini 9 RIDGEWOOD 11.95 7
22 134 Steve Vargas SR BLOOMFIELD 11.97 1
23 10 Michael Cross 10 BERGEN CTY VT 11.99 7
24 2027 Jordan Clark SO VERNON 12.00 2
25 1468 Roy Graquitena FR NORTH BERGEN 12.02 2
26 1269 Otito Osadebe SR MOR KNOLLS 12.04 2
27 1474 Deyvis Sanchez JR NORTH BERGEN 12.06 5
28 2034 Ryan Lausch SR VERNON 12.06 4
29 39 John LI 11 BERGEN CTY VT 12.14 6
30 591 Christian Fernande SR HACKENSACK 12.21 3
31 68 Robin Zhang 10 BERGEN CTY VT 12.35 5
32 564 Billy Nicudemos SO FAIR LAWN 12.43 3
33 2009 Oscar Pagan SO UNION CITY 12.52 2
34 2024 Jon-Anthony Bretz SO VERNON 12.52 4
35 2001 Henry Granados FR UNION CITY 12.62 1
36 844 Denzel Gaine 12 KEARNY 12.65 7
37 88 Stanley Dameus FR BLOOMFIELD 13.47 1
38 2013 Lazaro Rodriquez SO UNION CITY 14.72 3
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2154 Dexter Valley JR WEST ORANGE 11.23 11.04 10
2 1864 Matt Beausoleil 12 RIDGEWOOD 11.24 11.11 8
3 1164 Aaron Rhodes SR MONTCLAIR 11.25 11.23 6
4 481 Latimere Campbell EASTSIDE - PATER 11.37 11.25 4
5 2153 Kazari Trought SO WEST ORANGE 11.31 11.27 2
6 2150 Lance Smith JR WEST ORANGE 11.33 11.38 1
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2154 Dexter Valley JR WEST ORANGE 48.65 5 10
2 1892 Juan Llinas 12 RIDGEWOOD 49.97 5 8
3 1164 Aaron Rhodes SR MONTCLAIR 50.05 5 6
4 1461 Winfield Arias SR NORTH BERGEN 50.12 4 4
5 497 Messiah Quinones 11 EASTSIDE - PATER 50.56 4 2
6 1476 Orel Thompson FR NORTH BERGEN 50.78 5 1
7 621 Aaron Romero JR HACKENSACK 50.89 4
8 494 Justin McKenzie EASTSIDE - PATER 50.98 5
9 1168 Marqui Salley SR MONTCLAIR 51.04 5
10 1903 Neil Schoff 10 RIDGEWOOD 51.27 3
11 596 Moquiez Headley JR HACKENSACK 51.62 4
12 2118 James Cham SR WEST ORANGE 51.69 4
13 597 Jeremy Hendrick JR HACKENSACK 51.79 3
14 1475 Julio Seone SR NORTH BERGEN 51.86 3
15 481 Latimere Campbell EASTSIDE - PATER 52.13 4
16 1276 Andrew Plucinsky JR MOR KNOLLS 52.40 3
17 1231 Alec Badalamenti JR MOR KNOLLS 52.50 3
18 569 Patrick Romaglia JR FAIR LAWN 52.62 2
19 39 John LI 11 BERGEN CTY VT 53.51 2
20 2024 Jon-Anthony Bretz SO VERNON 53.96 2
21 1233 Justin Bush SR MOR KNOLLS 53.97 2
22 873 Gabriel Xavier KEARNY 55.10 2
23 40 Dominic Liu 10 BERGEN CTY VT 55.28 2
24 120 Darnell Philemon SO BLOOMFIELD 56.21 1
25 831 Jax Angulo KEARNY 57.72 1
26 987 Eric Gudz SO LIVINGSTON 58.15 1
27 1007 Vincent Qui SR LIVINGSTON 1:00.61 1
28 1014 James Sullivan FR LIVINGSTON 1:00.73 1
29 850 Kevin Henriques KEARNY 1:02.23 1
Event 25 Boys Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 610 Stephen Mozia SR HACKENSACK 181-00 10
2 1162 Julian Pinnix-Odri JR MONTCLAIR 162-11 8
3 918 Mark Ramsey SO KENNEDY J.F. PAT 147-03 6
4 2109 Bayo Arowolo SR WEST ORANGE 144-04 4
5 1132 Daniel Cano JR MONTCLAIR 139-02 2
6 1022 Joshua Wang JR LIVINGSTON 138-09 1
7 1855 Peter Wolmart JR RANDOLPH 137-10
8 363 John Sunday SR CLIFTON 136-03
9 884 Isaac Butts 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 127-05
10 1586 James Moore PASSAIC 126-02
11 600 Brandon Horton SR HACKENSACK 126-01
12 1239 Kyle Donahue SR MOR KNOLLS 122-10
13 295 Aaron Arias JR CLIFTON 118-07
14 840 Michael Fernandes KEARNY 118-00
15 1281 Connor Rodimer SR MOR KNOLLS 117-08
15 2107 Franklin Adams SO WEST ORANGE 117-08
17 899 Tomas Garcia JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 116-03
18 1270 Alex Passannante SR MOR KNOLLS 113-08
19 1881 Michael Henni 11 RIDGEWOOD 113-01
20 2043 Owen Pullis FR VERNON 111-03
21 1131 Amos Campbell SO MONTCLAIR 110-04
22 108 Serhiy Kralka SO BLOOMFIELD 108-11
23 607 Justen Medina SR HACKENSACK 108-05
24 2036 Doug Lynch JR VERNON 103-06
25 1994 Christian Bonilla JR UNION CITY 102-09
26 1875 Stephen Etna 12 RIDGEWOOD 102-03
27 1862 James Barnett 10 RIDGEWOOD 99-01
28 1574 Mark Gardinet PASSAIC 97-06
29 579 Jeff Welsh SO FAIR LAWN 96-00
30 1801 Anthony Lauria SO RANDOLPH 95-10
31 575 Steve Tatekawa JR FAIR LAWN 95-03
32 23 Valentino Ivezaj 12 BERGEN CTY VT 87-11
33 482 Alex Feliciano 11 EASTSIDE - PATER 80-09
Event 31 Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1072 Christian Gomez JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 168-00 10
2 1782 Aaron Harris SO RANDOLPH 165-00 8
3 1071 Jose Escalante SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 162-04 6
4 1090 Darius Safford JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 160-02 4
5 1864 Matt Beausoleil 12 RIDGEWOOD 159-08 2
6 1139 Avery Ellis JR MONTCLAIR 159-05 1
7 2151 Anthony Sugaste SR WEST ORANGE 159-03
8 1648 Quatrell Huffin 12 PASSAIC TECH 153-03
9 1862 James Barnett 10 RIDGEWOOD 152-00
10 1273 Brian Patterson SR MOR KNOLLS 150-03
11 95 Michael Galli 10 BLOOMFIELD 145-08
12 917 Ahmad Ramadan SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 142-05
13 863 Giovanni Sanchez KEARNY 141-11
14 1281 Connor Rodimer SR MOR KNOLLS 140-11
15 363 John Sunday SR CLIFTON 137-04
16 575 Steve Tatekawa JR FAIR LAWN 136-04
17 1259 Anthony Mandanici SR MOR KNOLLS 128-07
18 1891 Younghoe Koo 10 RIDGEWOOD 128-03
19 47 Jorge Rivera 11 BERGEN CTY VT 126-05
20 579 Jeff Welsh SO FAIR LAWN 123-08
21 2049 Jake Schriner SR VERNON 123-01
22 2036 Doug Lynch JR VERNON 122-02
23 1673 Emmanuel Soriano 09 PASSAIC TECH 121-03
24 1011 Jordan Shafir SR LIVINGSTON 121-00
25 1022 Joshua Wang JR LIVINGSTON 120-01
26 982 Russel Clark JR LIVINGSTON 116-08
27 851 Richard Henry KEARNY 112-11
28 2041 Steven Mitchell SR VERNON 105-02
29 22 Aln Hwang 11 BERGEN CTY VT 101-03
30 630 Alexander Westcott SR HACKENSACK 91-11
31 295 Aaron Arias JR CLIFTON 76-02
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2050 James Siglin JR VERNON 13-06.00 10
2 1248 Martin Henes SR MOR KNOLLS J13-06.00 8
3 997 Mike Lazar SR LIVINGSTON 12-06.00 5
3 1274 Nicholas Patterson SO MOR KNOLLS 12-06.00 5
5 993 Andy Jung SR LIVINGSTON J12-06.00 2
6 1890 James Knight 11 RIDGEWOOD 12-00.00 1
7 65 Christopher Wong 11 BERGEN CTY VT 11-06.00
8 1246 Darren Hambleton SO MOR KNOLLS 11-00.00
9 14 William Fiske 11 BERGEN CTY VT 10-00.00
9 552 Max Gallo SO FAIR LAWN 10-00.00
9 900 Tamra Godwin JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 10-00.00
9 353 Fabian Rodriguez JR CLIFTON 10-00.00
13 982 Russel Clark JR LIVINGSTON 9-06.00
13 593 Gregory Flintall SO HACKENSACK 9-06.00
13 47 Jorge Rivera 11 BERGEN CTY VT 9-06.00
13 618 Nicholas Quinn SO HACKENSACK 9-06.00
17 608 Keno Miller JR HACKENSACK 9-00.00
17 554 Kevin Guy SR FAIR LAWN 9-00.00
Event 40 Boys Triple Jump Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1863 Evan Bartlik 11 RIDGEWOOD 45-03.00 10
2 1656 Rahmir McCray 11 PASSAIC TECH 44-05.00 8
3 2141 Josh McNeil SR WEST ORANGE 44-03.50 6
4 1251 Tre' Ronnie Jose SR MOR KNOLLS 42-08.50 4
5 1018 German Valdez SR LIVINGSTON 42-05.50 2
6 628 Daniel Vargas SR HACKENSACK 42-01.50 1
7 68 Robin Zhang 10 BERGEN CTY VT 41-07.50
8 597 Jeremy Hendrick JR HACKENSACK 41-05.50
9 338 Chinua McDonald SR CLIFTON 40-08.50
10 1566 Demetris Downing 12 PASSAIC 40-07.75
11 590 Michael Cummings SO HACKENSACK 40-04.75
11 498 Messiah Quinones, 10 EASTSIDE - PATER 40-04.75
11 2107 Franklin Adams SO WEST ORANGE 40-04.75
14 483 Tremaine Fuller EASTSIDE - PATER 39-04.50
15 543 George Alexandris SO FAIR LAWN 39-03.00
16 65 Christopher Wong 11 BERGEN CTY VT 39-02.50
17 491 Sha'Riek Llinder 12 EASTSIDE - PATER 39-02.00
18 914 Gregory Oliver FR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 39-01.00
19 1782 Aaron Harris SO RANDOLPH 39-00.00
20 310 Royce DeLion SO CLIFTON 38-09.00
21 1469 Alfredo Gutierrez SO NORTH BERGEN 37-11.50
22 1478 Erick Ubillius SR NORTH BERGEN 37-09.50
23 1634 Travelle Curry 09 PASSAIC TECH 37-07.75
23 564 Billy Nicudemos SO FAIR LAWN 37-07.75
25 1468 Roy Graquitena FR NORTH BERGEN 37-06.50
26 976 Chris Bargoud SR LIVINGSTON 37-05.50
27 2046 Kurt Rossi SR VERNON 37-05.25
28 1278 Ashwin Raju SR MOR KNOLLS 37-05.00
29 2025 Tom Burke SR VERNON 37-03.00
30 904 Bennett Johnson JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 37-00.75
31 1628 Carlos Castro 11 PASSAIC TECH 37-00.00
32 2029 Shivam Desai SO VERNON 36-00.25
-- 1248 Martin Henes SR MOR KNOLLS ND
Event 46 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 603 Mark Jones SO HACKENSACK 14.78q 5
2 1883 InSoo Hwang 12 RIDGEWOOD 14.85q 6
3 1864 Matt Beausoleil 12 RIDGEWOOD 15.26q 4
4 130 Steven Taste JR BLOOMFIELD 15.29q 1
5 1618 Warren Beason 12 PASSAIC TECH 15.33q 2
6 2141 Josh McNeil SR WEST ORANGE 15.60q 1
7 2114 Karl Cajuste SO WEST ORANGE 15.66 5
8 1159 Henzly Meghie JR MONTCLAIR 15.79 4
9 596 Moquiez Headley JR HACKENSACK 15.80 1
10 618 Nicholas Quinn SO HACKENSACK 15.82 2
11 1018 German Valdez SR LIVINGSTON 15.83 3
12 1866 Kevin Chung 10 RIDGEWOOD 15.98 3
13 1155 Michael Kornegay JR MONTCLAIR 16.06 3
14 900 Tamra Godwin JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 16.12 4
15 1278 Ashwin Raju SR MOR KNOLLS 16.13 4
16 1172 Shawn Tann JR MONTCLAIR 16.16 4
17 338 Chinua McDonald SR CLIFTON 16.30 2
18 1075 Hussein Harb SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 16.33 6
19 2046 Kurt Rossi SR VERNON 16.42 1
20 1077 Steven Jeanty JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 16.44 6
21 1471 Garibaldy Paulino SR NORTH BERGEN 16.63 2
22 2029 Shivam Desai SO VERNON 16.72 6
23 28 Armaan Kapoor 12 BERGEN CTY VT 16.80 3
24 1003 Shane Molzer JR LIVINGSTON 16.84 5
25 1633 Tyshon Crandol 10 PASSAIC TECH 16.89 5
26 1823 Nick Roche SO RANDOLPH 17.02 3
27 310 Royce DeLion SO CLIFTON 17.14 6
28 543 George Alexandris SO FAIR LAWN 17.30 2
29 830 Tyler Anderson KEARNY 17.34 5
30 922 Shaon Stephenson FR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 17.52 1
31 1816 Corey O'Donnell SR RANDOLPH 17.58 5
32 976 Chris Bargoud SR LIVINGSTON 18.25 2
33 1789 David Ji SO RANDOLPH 18.26 6
34 1274 Nicholas Patterson SO MOR KNOLLS 20.74 4
-- 1251 Tre' Ronnie Jose SR MOR KNOLLS FS 3
Event 46 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 603 Mark Jones SO HACKENSACK 14.78 14.51 10
2 1883 InSoo Hwang 12 RIDGEWOOD 14.85 14.64 8
3 1864 Matt Beausoleil 12 RIDGEWOOD 15.26 14.83 6
4 130 Steven Taste JR BLOOMFIELD 15.29 15.05 4
5 2141 Josh McNeil SR WEST ORANGE 15.60 15.39 2
-- 1618 Warren Beason 12 PASSAIC TECH 15.33 DNF
Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2140 Jared Mason JR WEST ORANGE 1:53.86 10
2 1885 Levi Jennings 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:54.99 8
3 1892 Juan Llinas 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:56.01 6
4 494 Justin McKenzie EASTSIDE - PATER 1:56.36 4
5 2025 Tom Burke SR VERNON 1:56.37 2
6 29 Andreas Kellas 12 BERGEN CTY VT 1:56.42 1
7 322 Daniel Green SR CLIFTON 1:56.51
8 2125 Mekail Endashaw JR WEST ORANGE 1:58.30
9 1798 Sam Knipper JR RANDOLPH 1:58.30
10 1858 William Ades 10 RIDGEWOOD 1:58.38
11 55 Kevin Serrao 9 BERGEN CTY VT 2:01.28
12 60 Samuel Stevens 12 BERGEN CTY VT 2:01.84
13 300 Jessie Boria SO CLIFTON 2:02.80
14 1233 Justin Bush SR MOR KNOLLS 2:03.40
15 901 Jamaal Hilton SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 2:03.81
16 612 Pablo Nieto SO HACKENSACK 2:04.60
17 1081 Javier Lopez JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:05.36
18 2123 Caleb Edgehill FR WEST ORANGE 2:05.37
19 983 David Coleman SR LIVINGSTON 2:05.79
20 1129 Jackson Brietzke SO MONTCLAIR 2:06.30
21 503 Aaron Torres 10 EASTSIDE - PATER 2:06.31
22 1093 Kevin Villalta FR MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:07.14
23 1271 Neil Patel SR MOR KNOLLS 2:07.63
24 1462 Alvaro Bautista SR NORTH BERGEN 2:07.97
25 606 Chris Mascetti FR HACKENSACK 2:08.15
26 97 Nathaniel Garcia SO BLOOMFIELD 2:08.30
27 1835 Harrison Shuster JR RANDOLPH 2:08.77
28 991 Hans Jagnandan SR LIVINGSTON 2:09.03
29 1614 William Villeda PASSAIC 2:09.37
30 2041 Steven Mitchell SR VERNON 2:09.89
31 1083 Kevin Moreno FR MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:11.08
32 573 Ryan Sullivan JR FAIR LAWN 2:11.21
33 1557 Robert Castillo PASSAIC 2:11.59
34 1143 Noah Gentry SO MONTCLAIR 2:13.17
35 1608 Jorge Severino 10 PASSAIC 2:13.56
36 1466 Alamine Elasmai SR NORTH BERGEN 2:13.61
37 626 Gioser Torrealba SO HACKENSACK 2:13.69
38 1827 Aaron Rumack SO RANDOLPH 2:16.04
39 75 Nathaniel Bailey JR BLOOMFIELD 2:16.75
40 979 Zach Brower JR LIVINGSTON 2:18.28
41 553 Pete Garber JR FAIR LAWN 2:18.37
42 99 Christopher Gilles JR BLOOMFIELD 2:22.13
43 842 Ryan Fitzpatrick KEARNY 2:23.10
44 850 Kevin Henriques KEARNY 2:29.92
Event 58 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 984 Jeramy Elkaim SR LIVINGSTON 9:22.25 10
2 1900 Patrick Rynkowski 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:35.11 8
3 1777 Collin Frost SR RANDOLPH 9:41.04 6
4 985 Nick Fogarty JR LIVINGSTON 9:42.42 4
5 617 John Pujols JR HACKENSACK 9:43.01 2
6 1885 Levi Jennings 11 RIDGEWOOD 9:52.40 1
7 1797 Jon Knipper JR RANDOLPH 9:52.91
8 1859 Anthony Andrews 12 RIDGEWOOD 10:01.06
9 1825 Mike Roma SR RANDOLPH 10:05.52
10 570 Adam Ross JR FAIR LAWN 10:09.56
11 1137 Brendan Dwyer SR MONTCLAIR 10:12.32
12 1016 Kieran Tonero JR LIVINGSTON 10:21.44
13 1086 Luis Pariol JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 10:21.71
14 89 Alexander Duncan SR BLOOMFIELD 10:23.72
15 1464 Francisco Canas JR NORTH BERGEN 10:23.87
16 1260 Ryan Mariani JR MOR KNOLLS 10:27.98
17 1091 Michael Salinas JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 10:30.92
18 1280 Drew Reinhardt SR MOR KNOLLS 10:32.33
19 614 Aneudy Nunez JR HACKENSACK 10:34.47
20 1078 Bernie Joa JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 10:35.78
21 27 Shin HO Jung 12 BERGEN CTY VT 10:36.41
22 45 Brian Monahan 12 BERGEN CTY VT 10:37.78
23 1665 Victor Reyes 12 PASSAIC TECH 10:40.38
24 119 Ian Penrose SO BLOOMFIELD 10:41.59
25 1173 Markus Wells JR MONTCLAIR 10:41.78
26 121 Michael Pontrelli SO BLOOMFIELD 10:42.82
27 1267 Kyle O'Connor FR MOR KNOLLS 10:43.78
28 828 Sergio Abreu 9 KEARNY 11:00.24
29 335 Darren Malysa SO CLIFTON 11:34.15
Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1164 Aaron Rhodes SR MONTCLAIR 22.37q 7
2 2154 Dexter Valley JR WEST ORANGE 22.54q 7
3 1168 Marqui Salley SR MONTCLAIR 22.63q 7
4 481 Latimere Campbell EASTSIDE - PATER 22.74q 6
5 603 Mark Jones SO HACKENSACK 22.78q 6
6 2153 Kazari Trought SO WEST ORANGE 23.06q 7
7 486 Michael Hillary EASTSIDE - PATER 23.06 6
8 1864 Matt Beausoleil 12 RIDGEWOOD 23.10 7
9 2150 Lance Smith JR WEST ORANGE 23.26 7
10 1461 Winfield Arias SR NORTH BERGEN 23.28 6
11 488 Camryn Jenkins EASTSIDE - PATER 23.37 5
12 1866 Kevin Chung 10 RIDGEWOOD 23.55 6
13 1158 Stephaun Marshall JR MONTCLAIR 23.67 6
14 598 James Henry SO HACKENSACK 23.69 5
15 616 Christopher Pleasa SR HACKENSACK 23.93 5
16 1075 Hussein Harb SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 24.10 5
17 543 George Alexandris SO FAIR LAWN 24.16 4
18 2027 Jordan Clark SO VERNON 24.19 4
19 569 Patrick Romaglia JR FAIR LAWN 24.19 4
20 134 Steve Vargas SR BLOOMFIELD 24.19 4
21 1630 Devin Cesario 11 PASSAIC TECH 24.31 3
22 873 Gabriel Xavier KEARNY 24.53 2
23 1258 Matthew Maisonet SR MOR KNOLLS 24.70 4
24 564 Billy Nicudemos SO FAIR LAWN 24.71 2
25 39 John LI 11 BERGEN CTY VT 24.74 4
26 1077 Steven Jeanty JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 24.86 5
27 1274 Nicholas Patterson SO MOR KNOLLS 24.87 3
28 2024 Jon-Anthony Bretz SO VERNON 24.87 3
29 1003 Shane Molzer JR LIVINGSTON 24.98 2
30 844 Denzel Gaine 12 KEARNY 25.26 2
31 1598 Augusto Reyes PASSAIC 25.44 3
32 987 Eric Gudz SO LIVINGSTON 25.57 1
33 88 Stanley Dameus FR BLOOMFIELD 26.83 1
Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1164 Aaron Rhodes SR MONTCLAIR 22.37 22.28 10
2 2154 Dexter Valley JR WEST ORANGE 22.54 22.28 8
3 1168 Marqui Salley SR MONTCLAIR 22.63 22.48 6
4 481 Latimere Campbell EASTSIDE - PATER 22.74 22.58 4
5 603 Mark Jones SO HACKENSACK 22.78 22.90 2
6 2153 Kazari Trought SO WEST ORANGE 23.06 23.08 1
Event 70 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WEST ORANGE 3:21.58 2 10
1) 2114 Karl Cajuste SO 2) 2134 Anfernee LaRue JR
3) 2118 James Cham SR 4) 2154 Dexter Valley JR
2 EASTSIDE - PATERSON 3:22.60 2 8
1) 481 Latimere Campbell 2) 486 Michael Hillary
3) 497 Messiah Quinones 11 4) 494 Justin McKenzie
3 HACKENSACK 3:22.78 2 6
1) 596 Moquiez Headley JR 2) 597 Jeremy Hendrick JR
3) 603 Mark Jones SO 4) 621 Aaron Romero JR
4 MONTCLAIR 3:23.16 2 4
1) 1168 Marqui Salley SR 2) 1138 Tyrone El JR
3) 1160 Rory Monaghan SR 4) 1164 Aaron Rhodes SR
5 NORTH BERGEN 3:25.84 1 2
1) 1461 Winfield Arias SR 2) 1465 Kevin Carrero JR
3) 1475 Julio Seone SR 4) 1476 Orel Thompson FR
6 RANDOLPH 3:27.00 2 1
1) 1848 James Urban JR 2) 1853 Thayer Wallace SO
3) 1832 CJ Sayous SR 4) 1786 Kyle Holder JR
7 RIDGEWOOD 3:27.81 2
1) 1903 Neil Schoff 10 2) 1883 InSoo Hwang 12
3) 1885 Levi Jennings 11 4) 1892 Juan Llinas 12
8 MORRIS KNOLLS 3:29.44 1
1) 1276 Andrew Plucinsky JR 2) 1233 Justin Bush SR
3) 1231 Alec Badalamenti JR 4) 1278 Ashwin Raju SR
Event 76 Boys Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 610 Stephen Mozia SR HACKENSACK 53-02.75 10
2 1162 Julian Pinnix-Odri JR MONTCLAIR 49-10.00 8
3 1176 Henry Wilson JR MONTCLAIR 47-02.25 6
4 1654 Jose Marrero 10 PASSAIC TECH 46-11.75 4
5 1860 Anthony Balboa 11 RIDGEWOOD 46-05.25 2
6 1270 Alex Passannante SR MOR KNOLLS 46-03.75 1
7 899 Tomas Garcia JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 45-02.50
8 2109 Bayo Arowolo SR WEST ORANGE 44-09.25
9 363 John Sunday SR CLIFTON 44-05.00
10 1586 James Moore PASSAIC 44-03.25
11 840 Michael Fernandes KEARNY 43-11.00
12 1629 Robin Cepeda 10 PASSAIC TECH 43-07.25
13 1239 Kyle Donahue SR MOR KNOLLS 42-08.75
14 103 Messiah Haygood SR BLOOMFIELD 41-04.75
15 1801 Anthony Lauria SO RANDOLPH 41-01.00
16 108 Serhiy Kralka SO BLOOMFIELD 40-05.50
17 601 Virron Humes JR HACKENSACK 39-01.50
18 838 Nick Corrochano KEARNY 38-10.25
19 1875 Stephen Etna 12 RIDGEWOOD 38-01.50
20 1862 James Barnett 10 RIDGEWOOD 38-00.00
21 295 Aaron Arias JR CLIFTON 37-05.25
22 4162 Jeffrey Anziano PASSAIC 36-07.25
23 851 Richard Henry KEARNY 36-06.75
24 1131 Amos Campbell SO MONTCLAIR 36-03.75
25 579 Jeff Welsh SO FAIR LAWN 36-03.50
26 1273 Brian Patterson SR MOR KNOLLS 35-08.75
27 605 Anthony LaSure JR HACKENSACK 35-03.00
28 23 Valentino Ivezaj 12 BERGEN CTY VT 32-10.25
-- 1080 Bryan Lima JR MEMORIAL (WNY) ND
-- 918 Mark Ramsey SO KENNEDY J.F. PAT ND
Event 84 Boys High Jump Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1622 Jabari Butler 11 PASSAIC TECH 6-02.00 10
2 1018 German Valdez SR LIVINGSTON 6-01.00 8
3 1658 Marcel McKinney 11 PASSAIC TECH 6-00.00 6
4 2521 Quatier Jackson EASTSIDE - PATER J6-00.00 4
5 1782 Aaron Harris SO RANDOLPH 5-10.00 2
6 1568 Nasahn Durham PASSAIC J5-10.00 1
7 1475 Julio Seone SR NORTH BERGEN J5-10.00
8 2027 Jordan Clark SO VERNON J5-10.00
9 601 Virron Humes JR HACKENSACK J5-10.00
10 1563 William Debose PASSAIC 5-08.00
10 1171 Michael Smith JR MONTCLAIR 5-08.00
10 1476 Orel Thompson FR NORTH BERGEN 5-08.00
13 1823 Nick Roche SO RANDOLPH 5-06.00
13 1248 Martin Henes SR MOR KNOLLS 5-06.00
13 1890 James Knight 11 RIDGEWOOD 5-06.00
13 590 Michael Cummings SO HACKENSACK 5-06.00
17 1891 Younghoe Koo 10 RIDGEWOOD 5-04.00
-- 65 Christopher Wong 11 BERGEN CTY VT NH
-- 499 Najee Ricks 10 EASTSIDE - PATER NH
-- 1237 David D'Achille JR MOR KNOLLS NH
-- 1863 Evan Bartlik 11 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- 1251 Tre' Ronnie Jose SR MOR KNOLLS NH
-- 39 John LI 11 BERGEN CTY VT NH
Event 93 Boys Long Jump Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1158 Stephaun Marshall JR MONTCLAIR 22-01.50 10
2 490 Shareick Linder 12 EASTSIDE - PATER 21-09.00 8
3 1251 Tre' Ronnie Jose SR MOR KNOLLS 21-08.75 6
4 1171 Michael Smith JR MONTCLAIR 20-09.75 4
5 1863 Evan Bartlik 11 RIDGEWOOD 20-09.50 2
6 2107 Franklin Adams SO WEST ORANGE 20-03.25 1
7 130 Steven Taste JR BLOOMFIELD 20-02.75
8 1018 German Valdez SR LIVINGSTON 19-09.25
9 597 Jeremy Hendrick JR HACKENSACK 19-08.25
10 2150 Lance Smith JR WEST ORANGE 19-06.50
11 68 Robin Zhang 10 BERGEN CTY VT 19-04.00
12 598 James Henry SO HACKENSACK 19-02.50
12 1566 Demetris Downing 12 PASSAIC 19-02.50
14 1782 Aaron Harris SO RANDOLPH 19-00.75
15 2027 Jordan Clark SO VERNON 18-10.50
16 483 Tremaine Fuller EASTSIDE - PATER 18-10.25
17 1656 Rahmir McCray 11 PASSAIC TECH 18-07.50
18 1155 Michael Kornegay JR MONTCLAIR 18-07.00
19 583 Kwadwo Banahene JR HACKENSACK 18-05.00
20 1891 Younghoe Koo 10 RIDGEWOOD 18-03.00
21 310 Royce DeLion SO CLIFTON 18-01.50
22 1890 James Knight 11 RIDGEWOOD 18-01.00
22 65 Christopher Wong 11 BERGEN CTY VT 18-01.00
24 976 Chris Bargoud SR LIVINGSTON 17-11.00
25 1276 Andrew Plucinsky JR MOR KNOLLS 17-10.50
26 997 Mike Lazar SR LIVINGSTON 17-10.00
27 873 Gabriel Xavier KEARNY 17-09.25
28 1634 Travelle Curry 09 PASSAIC TECH 17-07.75
29 1248 Martin Henes SR MOR KNOLLS 17-05.00
30 837 Tyree Clark KEARNY 17-04.25
31 9 Nigel Conroy 9 BERGEN CTY VT 17-02.25
32 2521 Quatier Jackson EASTSIDE - PATER 17-02.00
33 2034 Ryan Lausch SR VERNON 17-00.75
34 1479 Ricky Valdes FR NORTH BERGEN 17-00.00
35 1789 David Ji SO RANDOLPH 16-10.00
36 1628 Carlos Castro 11 PASSAIC TECH 16-08.00
37 831 Jax Angulo KEARNY 15-08.00
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgewood 94 2) Montclair 71
3) West Orange 65 4) Livingston 42
4) Hackensack 42 6) Passaic Cty VT 36
6) Eastside - Paterson 36 8) Randolph 25
8) Morris Knolls 25 10) Memorial (WNY) 24
11) VERNON 12 12) North Bergen 7
13) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 6 14) Bergen CTY VT 5
15) Bloomfield 4 16) Passaic 1