Essex County Championships 2018 vs Essex County Cross Country Championship 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +120 657 537
Overall Average +8.63 22:09.12 22:00.49
1st-10th Place -1.50 15:58.81 16:00.31
1st-25th Place -6.26 16:26.14 16:32.40
1st-50th Place -2.08 16:55.24 16:57.32
1st-100th Place -7.92 17:33.37 17:41.28
Common Athletes -- -- 290
Ran Faster -62 114 176
Ran Season Best 31 276 245
Average Time +11.73 21:05.84 20:54.11
Median Time +16.90 20:42.90 20:26.00
Middle 80% Times +11.75 20:52.07 20:40.32
Top 10% Times +21.68 17:01.44 16:39.76
Top 25% Times +21.11 17:53.50 17:32.38
Top 50% Times +16.68 18:51.61 18:34.92
Bottom 50% Times +6.78 23:20.08 23:13.30
Bottom 25% Times +3.46 24:56.48 24:53.01
Bottom 10% Times +1.61 27:00.38 26:58.78
Average Difference +11.73 -- --
Median Difference -26.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +11.52 -- --
Top 10% Difference +22.34 -- --
Top 50% Difference +16.56 -- --
Top 25% Difference +20.51 -- --
Top 50% Difference +16.56 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +6.90 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +9.32 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2.78 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Philmon Mehari Livingston HS +6.30 15:36.80 15:30.50
Colin Schweitzer Seton Hall Prep +15.10 16:07.20 15:52.10
Charlie Koenig Montclair Kimberley Academy +3.60 16:00.60 15:57.00
Kevin Harvey Seton Hall Prep +16.50 16:14.20 15:57.70
Oscar Counsell Montclair HS +58.40 17:00.20 16:01.80
Aidan Ward Montclair HS +7.20 16:09.40 16:02.20
Jackson Powers Newark Academy +28.10 16:31.90 16:03.80
Shane Brosnan West Orange HS +17.60 16:32.20 16:14.60
Warren Sunada-Wong Newark Academy +38.70 16:53.60 16:14.90
Alexande Aromin-Gabbay West Orange HS +0.30 16:41.00 16:40.70
William Schabacker Columbia HS -18.00 16:42.60 17:00.60
Senay Dani West Orange HS -1:50.80 16:45.30 18:36.10
Chris Gizzo Seton Hall Prep +52.40 17:38.50 16:46.10
Sam Eisner Millburn HS +35.90 17:23.40 16:47.50
John Lupkovich West Orange HS +29.70 17:19.70 16:50.00
Casper Vestergaard Millburn HS +20.80 17:11.50 16:50.70
Ben Ferrara Seton Hall Prep +1:47.60 18:38.60 16:51.00
Lucas Dia Montclair HS +1:06.50 17:59.60 16:53.10
David Navarro Verona HS +21.60 17:19.10 16:57.50
Sean Bernardo Nutley HS +28.70 17:27.00 16:58.30
Evan Feldman Millburn HS +58.80 17:58.30 16:59.50
Chad Manning Belleville HS +9.90 17:09.60 16:59.70
Luca Ponticello Bloomfield HS +32.20 17:32.50 17:00.30
Andy Nagpal Newark Academy +58.20 17:59.00 17:00.80
Luke Incardona Seton Hall Prep +54.60 17:55.70 17:01.10
Quaid Mullane Bloomfield HS +1:07.40 18:09.60 17:02.20
Nick Duca Nutley HS -1:32.70 17:03.90 18:36.60
Charles Ehlis Montclair HS +1:46.10 18:50.30 17:04.20
Peter Swope Newark Academy -1:18.90 17:04.40 18:23.30
Brian Phillips Seton Hall Prep +28.60 17:33.80 17:05.20
Jack Wilkin Montclair Kimberley Academy +2.90 17:17.00 17:14.10
Ren DeBartolomeis Glen Ridge HS -37.00 17:15.10 17:52.10
Sean Miller Livingston HS +37.10 17:52.90 17:15.80
Kasim Musaji Millburn HS +40.50 17:59.10 17:18.60
Danny Collum Seton Hall Prep +1:09.60 18:31.90 17:22.30
Simon Skerry Montclair HS +1:31.40 18:56.50 17:25.10
Nate Lindstrom Columbia HS +1:38.80 19:04.40 17:25.60
Matt Skolnik Millburn HS +50.10 18:17.10 17:27.00
Anthony Bottino Seton Hall Prep +55.50 18:22.70 17:27.20
Gabe Ferriero Seton Hall Prep +1:09.40 18:40.50 17:31.10
Lawton Haynes Montclair HS +1:03.10 18:34.90 17:31.80
Daniel Flynn Columbia HS +1:07.40 18:39.50 17:32.10
Arjun Patel Millburn HS +2.30 17:40.10 17:37.80
Maximilian Gorbaty Newark Academy +35.80 18:17.60 17:41.80
Charles Hymowitz Montclair HS +58.60 18:47.20 17:48.60
Hayden Grossman Millburn HS -3.20 17:48.80 17:52.00
Gabriel Pires East Side - Newark -1:32.00 17:49.50 19:21.50
Kona Michaud Montclair HS +43.80 18:33.60 17:49.80
Sean Carney Verona HS +6.00 18:02.90 17:56.90
Thomas Lang Livingston HS -24.80 17:57.00 18:21.80
Maxwell Blackburn Montclair HS +31.50 18:34.50 18:03.00
Alexander Caramelli West Essex HS +1:33.90 19:38.70 18:04.80
Parth Sarkar Newark Academy +28.70 18:34.10 18:05.40
Adam Coussin Millburn HS +31.00 18:37.20 18:06.20
Pravan Chakravarthy Newark Academy -5.30 18:07.10 18:12.40
Aidan Dickson Caldwell HS +1:17.00 19:25.00 18:08.00
Nathaniel Zuckerberg Montclair Kimberley Academy +33.80 18:43.00 18:09.20
Remington Katz Montclair HS -7.90 18:11.20 18:19.10
William Griffith Columbia HS +9.50 18:22.20 18:12.70
Tyler Maxwell Cedar Grove HS +58.20 19:14.00 18:15.80
Jeremie BOTOBIKPISSI East Orange Campus -31.30 18:18.70 18:50.00
Tj Martynowicz Seton Hall Prep -1:32.60 18:23.50 19:56.10
Brian McCormack Nutley HS +27.20 18:50.90 18:23.70
Thomas Lee Montclair HS +5.50 18:30.40 18:24.90
Will Kobberger Millburn HS +1:14.60 19:40.00 18:25.40
Sam Goldstein West Essex HS +1:23.80 19:49.60 18:25.80
Cristiano Ribeiro Seton Hall Prep +11.00 18:38.30 18:27.30
Luke Waskow Newark Academy +1:20.00 19:48.20 18:28.20
William Spies Seton Hall Prep -8.60 18:29.30 18:37.90
Will Robinson Seton Hall Prep -51.80 18:31.80 19:23.60
Dylan Coffin Seton Hall Prep -16.30 18:32.50 18:48.80
Ryan Helfenstein Columbia HS -1:33.70 18:32.80 20:06.50
Sean Murphy Montclair HS -35.50 18:33.10 19:08.60
Harry Mastrogiannis Verona HS +16.00 18:50.10 18:34.10
Joseph Gawler Montclair HS -1:02.10 18:36.20 19:38.30
Alessandro DePaola Caldwell HS -15.40 18:36.30 18:51.70
Gene Angeles West Essex HS +4.50 18:42.90 18:38.40
Patrick Sheppard Seton Hall Prep +1:27.20 20:05.80 18:38.60
Kyle Teterskis Caldwell HS -3:11.40 18:39.70 21:51.10
Michael Lazzari Seton Hall Prep -2.30 18:40.10 18:42.40
Scott Moul West Orange HS +4.40 18:45.70 18:41.30
Brendan Heaney Bloomfield HS +43.30 19:26.20 18:42.90
Charles Hynes Newark Academy +1:19.90 20:05.80 18:45.90
Thomas Chun Livingston HS -23.70 18:46.70 19:10.40
Nick Steinmetz Montclair Kimberley Academy -21.50 18:51.70 19:13.20
Henry Siegel Millburn HS +26.10 19:18.40 18:52.30
Spencer Day Caldwell HS +57.90 19:50.20 18:52.30
Rohan Moniz Montclair Kimberley Academy +0.40 18:54.00 18:53.60
Alex Van Wayenberge Glen Ridge HS +1:26.90 20:22.20 18:55.30
Sebastian DeSimone West Orange HS +1:29.30 20:25.40 18:56.10
Andy Weng Livingston HS -27.70 18:57.20 19:24.90
Michael Weaver Millburn HS +42.70 19:39.90 18:57.20
Luke Budetti Montclair HS -1:37.90 19:01.70 20:39.60
Anish Kumar Nutley HS +5.90 19:08.30 19:02.40
Brennan Escobar Millburn HS +56.20 19:58.70 19:02.50
Alex Huang Millburn HS -19.40 19:02.90 19:22.30
Peter Rowe Millburn HS +59.80 20:05.00 19:05.20
Andrew Hunt Verona HS -17.30 19:06.90 19:24.20
Joshua Lee Columbia HS +44.60 19:54.80 19:10.20
Timothy Hong Millburn HS +18.60 19:34.30 19:15.70
Charles Marsden Glen Ridge HS +54.80 20:10.90 19:16.10
Anthony Urciuoli Seton Hall Prep -32.10 19:16.20 19:48.30
Dominic Dominguez Bloomfield HS +28.00 19:46.30 19:18.30
Rohan Jain Montclair Kimberley Academy +1:09.60 20:28.10 19:18.50
Samuel Burk West Essex HS +23.40 19:47.30 19:23.90
Nate Edinburg Montclair HS +1:35.70 20:59.80 19:24.10
Robeson Amory Montclair HS +1:43.30 21:07.70 19:24.40
Nikhil Malhotra Millburn HS -8.20 19:24.70 19:32.90
Rhys Williams Seton Hall Prep -33.30 19:25.10 19:58.40
Rahul Patel Millburn HS -2.30 19:25.50 19:27.80
Loren Ashfield Newark Academy +25.40 19:51.50 19:26.10
Luca Vespa Nutley HS -13.40 19:28.80 19:42.20
Zachary Rich Montclair HS -10.40 19:29.70 19:40.10
Emily DallaRiva Caldwell HS +14.00 19:44.20 19:30.20
Arthur Leale Montclair HS -14.40 19:32.20 19:46.60
Ali Khawaja Montclair HS -2:54.20 19:33.30 22:27.50
Patrick Blaesser Seton Hall Prep -6.30 19:35.10 19:41.40
Keith Cheung Millburn HS -14.50 19:37.00 19:51.50
Anna Bradley Montclair Kimberley Academy -16.30 19:39.50 19:55.80
Matt Rodgers Seton Hall Prep -31.80 19:41.70 20:13.50
Daniel Diaz Payne Tech - Essex +2:21.90 22:03.80 19:41.90
Matt Guarnuccio Seton Hall Prep -28.40 19:44.10 20:12.50
Dan Cifu Millburn HS +2:45.30 22:30.00 19:44.70
Max Falkin Newark Academy +1:56.90 21:43.20 19:46.30
Christopher Keating Newark Academy -11.10 19:46.90 19:58.00
Liwen Zhou Millburn HS -38.80 19:47.20 20:26.00
Jay Cowan Seton Hall Prep +1:55.10 21:42.90 19:47.80
Alex Ma Millburn HS +41.50 20:31.20 19:49.70
Caleb Choy Livingston HS +20.80 20:12.60 19:51.80
Oliver Koenig Montclair HS +53.30 20:46.00 19:52.70
Jared Manifold Irvington HS +2:34.60 22:27.80 19:53.20
Molly Cantillon Newark Academy -52.10 19:54.30 20:46.40
Harry Fardin Columbia HS -42.10 19:54.40 20:36.50
Lola Scarpone Montclair HS -2:01.40 19:55.20 21:56.60
Eric Puhala Seton Hall Prep +5.40 20:00.70 19:55.30
Gregory Gallagher West Essex HS +2:09.20 22:05.50 19:56.30
Woodjerry Israel West Caldwell Tech - Essex +1:02.90 20:59.50 19:56.60
Lily Johnston Montclair HS +52.90 20:50.40 19:57.50
Jae Trimboli Bloomfield HS +1:56.70 21:55.40 19:58.70
Emma Burd Montclair Kimberley Academy +44.40 20:44.10 19:59.70
Declan Fitzsimmons Seton Hall Prep -27.00 20:02.50 20:29.50
Ryan Montagna Livingston HS +3:55.30 23:59.50 20:04.20
Katrina Leigh Livingston HS -33.30 20:04.40 20:37.70
Caden Valere West Orange HS +3:41.40 23:48.00 20:06.60
Dan Harrington Nutley HS -1:05.60 20:07.20 21:12.80
Darcy Perlman Columbia HS +1:08.20 21:16.90 20:08.70
Ryan D'Errico Seton Hall Prep +16.20 20:25.90 20:09.70
James Phillips Caldwell HS -13.70 20:10.20 20:23.90
Andre Robbins Bloomfield HS -1:17.70 20:10.70 21:28.40
Christopher Schoner Cedar Grove HS +54.90 21:06.30 20:11.40
James Powers Seton Hall Prep +42.20 20:56.60 20:14.40
Nick Ferrara Seton Hall Prep -43.50 20:15.50 20:59.00
Aedan Brundrett Montclair Kimberley Academy -17.30 20:16.40 20:33.70
Nicholas Pomponio Seton Hall Prep +1:06.80 21:28.60 20:21.80
Nate Cannizzo Seton Hall Prep +15.00 20:37.20 20:22.20
Billy DeMarco Seton Hall Prep +59.70 21:22.20 20:22.50
Chris Amoyaw Seton Hall Prep +59.90 21:23.60 20:23.70
Tyler Nicosia Caldwell HS -47.70 20:24.50 21:12.20
Domenick Onnembo West Essex HS +13.10 20:38.30 20:25.20
Luke Robinson Millburn HS +15.80 20:42.90 20:27.10
Keshab Gatehouse Millburn HS +16.00 20:43.70 20:27.70
Sofia Costa Glen Ridge HS -56.10 20:29.10 21:25.20
Brett Knapp Caldwell HS +10.60 20:43.30 20:32.70
Sean Kaveny Glen Ridge HS -1:28.60 20:33.60 22:02.20
Bryce Marcantonio Seton Hall Prep +1:11.60 21:45.90 20:34.30
Aoife Weiss Millburn HS -15.00 20:36.80 20:51.80
Jake Gale Montclair Kimberley Academy -2:53.00 20:36.80 23:29.80
Margaret Zhu Millburn HS -1:36.90 20:37.80 22:14.70
Kavya Nivarthy Newark Academy -17.20 20:38.90 20:56.10
Robert Trafford Caldwell HS -40.20 20:42.50 21:22.70
Violet Gordon Columbia HS -26.40 20:43.00 21:09.40
Connor Gorman Seton Hall Prep +17.60 21:10.60 20:53.00
Colin Gibson Montclair HS +1:43.00 22:40.80 20:57.80
Aly Greenberg Mount Saint Dominic Academy +1:35.60 22:34.60 20:59.00
Lizbeth Morocho Bloomfield HS +15.00 21:15.00 21:00.00
Tara Smurla Cedar Grove HS -48.90 21:00.50 21:49.40
Amanda Giunta Bloomfield HS -47.70 21:02.20 21:49.90
Matthew Machado East Side - Newark -1:14.00 21:02.40 22:16.40
Kate Quinn Caldwell HS -34.50 21:04.20 21:38.70
Ben Garcia Millburn HS +20.50 21:26.90 21:06.40
Ryan Surmay Seton Hall Prep +33.20 21:41.30 21:08.10
Ethan Zhang Millburn HS +42.20 21:50.80 21:08.60
Holden Colter Seton Hall Prep +21.80 21:31.70 21:09.90
Kate Schneider Millburn HS +1:38.90 22:49.30 21:10.40
Faraz Chowdhury Belleville HS -1:57.10 21:11.80 23:08.90
Jimmy Bernardo Nutley HS -41.90 21:17.30 21:59.20
Kylie Bill Newark Academy -1:14.70 21:17.80 22:32.50
Emilio Vasquez Bloomfield HS +47.30 22:05.10 21:17.80
Kate Mastrangelo West Essex HS +18.40 21:38.40 21:20.00
Jenika Ying Verona HS -37.90 21:21.90 21:59.80
Kira Lu Newark Academy -29.40 21:23.60 21:53.00
Bryan Grullon Seton Hall Prep -1:06.40 21:24.70 22:31.10
Meghan O'Brien Montclair HS +34.50 22:04.30 21:29.80
Sasha Rojer Columbia HS +56.50 22:27.50 21:31.00
Ellie Rojer Columbia HS +23.30 21:54.80 21:31.50
Spencer Wexler Montclair HS +34.00 22:07.40 21:33.40
Ashley Bush Millburn HS -1:33.10 21:33.50 23:06.60
Liyam Herman Montclair HS +21.50 21:56.10 21:34.60
Annalie Ying Verona HS -5.00 21:36.90 21:41.90
Morgan DeFluri Nutley HS +41.70 22:20.00 21:38.30
Jacob Schapiro Montclair HS -23.50 21:39.30 22:02.80
Lauren Schier Montclair Kimberley Academy -6.30 21:41.00 21:47.30
Zach Hickman Columbia HS +9.80 21:56.70 21:46.90
Marcus Morales Seton Hall Prep +1:03.70 22:51.00 21:47.30
Bryan Fok Seton Hall Prep +1:40.20 23:28.20 21:48.00
Gianna Marinaro Nutley HS +1:46.40 23:35.30 21:48.90
Sam Kresch Millburn HS +1:20.20 23:09.50 21:49.30
Elianna Bershad Livingston HS +59.40 22:53.70 21:54.30
Joanne Kim Millburn HS -40.40 21:57.50 22:37.90
Zion Belton Caldwell HS +7.20 22:06.70 21:59.50
Jenna Goldbach Caldwell HS +28.00 22:28.30 22:00.30
Abby Keller West Essex HS -57.10 22:02.10 22:59.20
Dominic Mosso Seton Hall Prep -2:09.00 22:02.10 24:11.10
Nathan Brookhim Millburn HS +40.40 22:43.60 22:03.20
Sean Rodgers Seton Hall Prep +9:08.80 31:12.90 22:04.10
Chase Walker Payne Tech - Essex +1:44.80 23:49.40 22:04.60
Ivy Xie Newark Academy -56.40 22:07.00 23:03.40
Alvin Briones Nutley HS -11.90 22:07.90 22:19.80
Miles Feheley Glen Ridge HS +1:16.60 23:28.90 22:12.30
Lauren Kerner Millburn HS +1:21.70 23:35.40 22:13.70
Angelina Gaeta Montclair HS -27.40 22:15.00 22:42.40
Ava Evangelista West Essex HS -53.70 22:18.10 23:11.80
Hailey Kerlin West Essex HS -1:34.70 22:20.70 23:55.40
Kristin Tsay Newark Academy -3:25.60 22:20.80 25:46.40
Gabby Caputo Mount Saint Dominic Academy -15.70 22:21.20 22:36.90
Ava Ianuale Montclair HS +37.20 22:59.90 22:22.70
Alanna Espinal Bloomfield HS +50.30 23:17.20 22:26.90
Claudia Brodsky Millburn HS -1.60 22:30.90 22:32.50
Nikolai Maldonado Caldwell HS +6.40 22:38.10 22:31.70
Dylan Kransdorf Millburn HS +2:47.30 25:19.50 22:32.20
Santija Moul West Orange HS +50.70 23:23.70 22:33.00
Kayla Valente Bloomfield HS -50.10 22:35.20 23:25.30
Evan Brown Caldwell HS -4.60 22:35.40 22:40.00
Sophia Amelung Mount Saint Dominic Academy -1:25.30 22:36.50 24:01.80
Angelyne Silverio West Orange HS -25.40 22:37.50 23:02.90
Eloise Wendt Columbia HS -2:02.50 22:43.30 24:45.80
Giancarlo Russo Montclair HS -2:07.60 22:43.30 24:50.90
Dylan Martling Montclair HS +1:14.30 24:01.40 22:47.10
Solomon Walker West Caldwell Tech - Essex -38.10 22:47.50 23:25.60
Emily Swope Newark Academy +4.60 22:54.50 22:49.90
Abbey Wish Millburn HS -1:44.30 22:50.40 24:34.70
Hudson Alpert Millburn HS +15.70 23:12.10 22:56.40
Lucy Freeman Columbia HS +22.80 23:23.10 23:00.30
Sydney Rosen Montclair HS -14.40 23:04.20 23:18.60
Charlie Eisner Millburn HS +1:20.70 24:25.60 23:04.90
Stephanie Salvanto West Essex HS -1:35.00 23:08.70 24:43.70
Natalie Pineda Cedar Grove HS +1:16.50 24:26.10 23:09.60
Jack Cohen Millburn HS -55.30 23:09.80 24:05.10
Tracy Moreno Cedar Grove HS -43.50 23:17.80 24:01.30
Sasha Culver Livingston HS -1:37.70 23:28.00 25:05.70
Molly O'Connell Columbia HS +9.60 23:37.60 23:28.00
Anthony Rizzi Seton Hall Prep +2:45.50 26:16.70 23:31.20
Denzel Bryce Bloomfield HS +2:41.60 26:15.50 23:33.90
Colin Myers Caldwell HS -1:08.50 23:34.90 24:43.40
Jenna Berney Millburn HS +1:25.50 25:01.40 23:35.90
Michael Sullivan Seton Hall Prep +3.10 23:41.70 23:38.60
Samantha Haber Millburn HS -1:38.60 23:41.70 25:20.30
Aidan Chriss Millburn HS +1:19.80 25:01.60 23:41.80
Shannon O'Connor Livingston HS +1:05.80 24:48.00 23:42.20
Jude Bazerman Caldwell HS +15.10 24:01.10 23:46.00
Ava Chickering Montclair Kimberley Academy +44.90 24:31.30 23:46.40
Ariana Ruiz Irvington HS -3:38.40 23:57.20 27:35.60
Erik Powell West Orange HS +32.50 24:30.70 23:58.20
Katrina Pham Livingston HS +2:19.10 26:29.90 24:10.80
Danielle Williams West Essex HS -1:17.10 24:14.00 25:31.10
Charlie Deluca Montclair HS +2:34.40 26:52.20 24:17.80
Taliyah Hayes Irvington HS +40.70 25:05.70 24:25.00
Tyree Smith West Caldwell Tech - Essex +1:32.40 26:05.60 24:33.20
Jake Freelund Millburn HS +1:01.40 25:43.30 24:41.90
Sophia Levy Columbia HS + 24:42.20 24:42.20
Alma Smith Montclair HS +29.60 25:12.00 24:42.40
Miguel Santiago Payne Tech - Essex +0.70 25:00.70 25:00.00
Zach Perez Belleville HS -47.30 25:09.60 25:56.90
Dominic Tanelli Caldwell HS -2:34.70 25:21.70 27:56.40
Skylar Demikoff Nutley HS -2.80 25:32.40 25:35.20
Berline Julien Irvington HS -3.50 25:34.70 25:38.20
Connor Egan Caldwell HS -6.40 25:35.90 25:42.30
Zihon Azama Nutley HS +54.50 26:31.20 25:36.70
Adalberto Reyes Belleville HS -4:06.70 25:44.00 29:50.70
Meghan Macaluso Nutley HS +58.00 26:49.80 25:51.80
Isabella Pietroski East Side - Newark -12.00 25:55.50 26:07.50
Alexa Hergenhan Nutley HS +2:02.50 29:05.80 27:03.30
Sofia Silberberg Millburn HS -32.00 27:54.00 28:26.00
Dytanius Brown Payne Tech - Essex +19.70 28:18.40 27:58.70
Rafiyah Pollard Payne Tech - Essex +1:57.80 30:08.70 28:10.90
Luca Palescandolo West Essex HS -4:56.20 28:26.30 33:22.50
Brandon Myers Caldwell HS +1:10.50 29:52.80 28:42.30
Lauren Rodrigues Caldwell HS +3.60 28:57.50 28:53.90
Nayanka Cajuste Bloomfield HS -4:10.40 28:56.00 33:06.40
Kelly Waddleton Nutley HS -37.60 29:41.90 30:19.50