NJCTC Cross Country Championship 2017

Morris Plains, NJ

NJCTC Cross Country Championship 2017 vs NJCTC Championships 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -5 441 446
Overall Average -4.52 21:06.85 21:11.37
1st-10th Place -9.03 16:07.63 16:16.66
1st-25th Place -9.14 16:25.79 16:34.93
1st-50th Place -10.39 16:48.20 16:58.59
1st-100th Place -10.01 17:22.62 17:32.63
Common Athletes -- -- 77
Ran Faster 41 59 18
Ran Season Best -18 36 54
Average Time -49.16 19:33.56 20:22.72
Median Time -1:30.49 18:57.87 20:28.36
Middle 80% Times -53.22 19:20.65 20:13.86
Top 10% Times -41.84 16:15.83 16:57.67
Top 25% Times -43.22 16:47.42 17:30.64
Top 50% Times -52.47 17:27.58 18:20.05
Bottom 50% Times -44.58 21:09.45 21:54.03
Bottom 25% Times -36.97 23:11.11 23:48.07
Bottom 10% Times -19.87 25:00.26 25:20.13
Average Difference -49.16 -- --
Median Difference -2:39.73 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -54.76 -- --
Top 10% Difference -40.32 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.12 -- --
Top 25% Difference -36.54 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.12 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -57.03 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -46.45 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1.19 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jimmy Zignorski Pope John XXIII HS -1:44.08 15:47.30 17:31.38
John Spinelli Mater Dei Prep -1:07.79 16:04.94 17:12.73
Andre Rodriguez Union Catholic Reg. HS -50.72 16:10.14 17:00.86
Matthew Costello St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) -21.64 16:15.58 16:37.22
Nick Rienzo Christian Brothers Academy -1:09.35 16:18.62 17:27.97
Trevor Garrity Union Catholic Reg. HS -57.91 16:28.04 17:25.95
Mike Cantaluppi Oratory Preparatory School -23.21 16:28.63 16:51.84
Justin Cadas Union Catholic Reg. HS -20.01 16:33.37 16:53.38
Matthew Reed Notre Dame HS -11.91 16:43.24 16:55.15
Matthew Hall St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) +1:27.76 18:11.99 16:44.23
Thomas Narramore St. Peter's Prep -1:17.41 16:52.82 18:10.23
Michael Paustian Immaculata HS -2:07.32 16:53.59 19:00.91
Fernando Aviles Oratory Preparatory School -49.70 16:57.72 17:47.42
Addison Drone Oratory Preparatory School -1:03.20 17:06.77 18:09.97
Max Berg Union Catholic Reg. HS -37.62 17:13.89 17:51.51
Casey McKee Oratory Preparatory School -1:40.97 17:16.58 18:57.55
Gerard Rokosz Union Catholic Reg. HS -1:36.19 17:17.69 18:53.88
Joe Kinney Koinonia Academy -4:48.89 17:18.84 22:07.73
Patrick Osborn Mater Dei Prep -1:15.33 17:19.15 18:34.48
Ray Meagher Paramus Catholic HS -54.98 17:19.56 18:14.54
Luke Remail St. Rose HS -58.31 17:21.84 18:20.15
Eric Rhines Oratory Preparatory School -1:59.83 17:29.11 19:28.94
Ryan O'Malley St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) +23.39 17:53.94 17:30.55
Jake Noss Oratory Preparatory School -34.53 17:31.73 18:06.26
Andrew Thomson Christian Brothers Academy -8.98 17:35.41 17:44.39
Liam Nixon Notre Dame HS -57.36 17:39.20 18:36.56
Liam Keegan St. Peter's Prep -1:02.43 17:43.46 18:45.89
Michael DeMasi Christian Brothers Academy -30.67 17:43.68 18:14.35
Chris Kraemer Oratory Preparatory School -3:31.16 17:44.47 21:15.63
Corey Vita Oratory Preparatory School +35.55 18:23.51 17:47.96
Jake Roberts Mater Dei Prep -2:39.73 17:48.63 20:28.36
Brian Malar Union Catholic Reg. HS +37.44 18:46.89 18:09.45
Eric Schuhrer St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) -39.44 18:12.46 18:51.90
Isaiah Murray St. Benedict's Prep -1:25.62 18:13.40 19:39.02
Jeremiah Narramore St. Peter's Prep +1:32.97 19:49.59 18:16.62
John Morano Bergen Catholic HS -2:14.84 18:43.04 20:57.88
John McGuire Pope John XXIII HS -35.34 18:43.33 19:18.67
Alex Rufo St. John Vianney HS -29.55 18:51.26 19:20.81
Luke Leonard St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) -1:28.29 18:53.79 20:22.08
William Drumgool St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) -1:32.15 18:57.87 20:30.02
Will Groth Notre Dame HS -58.74 18:59.98 19:58.72
Mikhael Lockhart Delbarton School -7.63 19:06.64 19:14.27
Katie Onello Mount Saint Dominic Academy -1:09.42 19:31.33 20:40.75
Bryan Loja St. Benedict's Prep -1:11.98 19:36.54 20:48.52
Jordan Herrera Paramus Catholic HS -1:07.77 19:43.74 20:51.51
Gregory Lion Oratory Preparatory School -2:15.14 19:56.72 22:11.86
Grace Campbell Pope John XXIII HS -3:33.29 19:59.62 23:32.91
Lucas Toglia Oratory Preparatory School -2:58.11 20:01.34 22:59.45
Joseph Nassoura Oratory Preparatory School -2:34.55 20:06.77 22:41.32
Ryan Phillips Mater Dei Prep -2:32.49 20:09.23 22:41.72
Nicholas Mascolo Oratory Preparatory School -12.12 20:13.66 20:25.78
Kevin Zhong Delbarton School -31.03 20:25.27 20:56.30
Brendan McEnroe Delbarton School +0.37 20:36.76 20:36.39
Gabrielle Stankosh St. Thomas Aquinas +22.17 21:01.60 20:39.43
Ryan Furlong St. John Vianney HS -16.88 20:40.11 20:56.99
Owen Crann Delbarton School -2:15.67 20:45.19 23:00.86
Hope Pinsonault Pope John XXIII HS -0.33 20:49.22 20:49.55
John Lally Oratory Preparatory School +4.83 20:54.57 20:49.74
Olivia Acquadro Pope John XXIII HS -52.64 20:55.96 21:48.60
Emily Sartori Mount Saint Dominic Academy +2:39.85 23:36.25 20:56.40
Dwight Thomas Seton Hall Prep +46.03 21:46.12 21:00.09
Kathryn Zeigler Union Catholic Reg. HS +7.47 21:22.90 21:15.43
Samantha Granizo Union Catholic Reg. HS -44.20 21:15.57 21:59.77
Jaime Foster St. Thomas Aquinas +3:46.16 25:08.96 21:22.80
Claire Moxham Notre Dame HS -46.90 21:34.68 22:21.58
Peter Butler Delbarton School +37.46 22:27.21 21:49.75
Bridget Murphy Mount Saint Dominic Academy -2:19.28 21:53.51 24:12.79
Graham Hamilton Oratory Preparatory School -5:50.56 22:15.34 28:05.90
Antonia Sylva Oak Knoll School -46.57 22:39.66 23:26.23
Ajewell Wright St. Vincent Academy -1:04.76 23:09.47 24:14.23
Jackie Townsend Immaculate Heart Academy +14.90 23:24.90 23:10.00
Emily Knepple Trinity Hall +2:22.66 25:34.75 23:12.09
Leilany Figueroa Oak Knoll School -1:31.76 23:18.02 24:49.78
Mairead Mark Trinity Hall +58.17 24:25.92 23:27.75
Katie Weinhardt Notre Dame HS +55.14 25:28.42 24:33.28
Emma Shirkey Oak Knoll School -2:11.94 24:38.59 26:50.53
Bridget Keele Mount St. Mary Academy +1:22.64 27:44.29 26:21.65