Essex Co Coaches Assoc. Class Invitational 2014

Newark, NJ
Timing/Results Essex TCA

Essex Co Coaches Assoc. Class Invitational 2014 vs 2nd Annual Essex Co Coaches Assoc. Class Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +31 335 304
Overall Average -24.28 22:38.42 23:02.70
1st-10th Place -47.71 17:21.63 18:09.34
1st-25th Place -34.46 17:55.29 18:29.75
1st-50th Place -27.43 18:25.81 18:53.25
1st-100th Place -29.32 19:07.05 19:36.38
Common Athletes -- -- 104
Ran Faster 26 65 39
Ran Season Best -28 14 42
Average Time -25.72 21:43.98 22:09.70
Median Time -31.09 21:34.67 22:05.76
Middle 80% Times -25.90 21:35.93 22:01.83
Top 10% Times -29.55 18:06.02 18:35.56
Top 25% Times -28.51 18:37.91 19:06.43
Top 50% Times -35.54 19:28.18 20:03.72
Bottom 50% Times -15.90 23:59.78 24:15.68
Bottom 25% Times -14.72 25:22.92 25:37.63
Bottom 10% Times -19.76 27:00.41 27:20.17
Average Difference -25.72 -- --
Median Difference -49.87 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -28.92 -- --
Top 10% Difference -22.22 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.48 -- --
Top 25% Difference -21.32 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.48 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -22.96 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -14.83 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -8.08 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Julian Mossuto Montclair HS -1:03.13 17:26.21 18:29.34
Ethan Appelgren Columbia HS -45.46 17:43.32 18:28.78
Connor O'Brien Montclair HS -1:55.39 17:45.07 19:40.46
Luis Santos Columbia HS -42.55 17:59.87 18:42.42
John Capobianco Newark Academy +1:00.42 19:03.23 18:02.81
Gabe Benson Columbia HS -30.07 18:07.25 18:37.32
Daniel Ratner Newark Academy -47.07 18:10.30 18:57.37
Dean Portugal Millburn HS -4:13.04 18:16.80 22:29.84
Yves Jean Weequahic HS +7.88 18:25.01 18:17.13
Anthony Frascati Bloomfield HS -22.00 18:22.00 18:44.00
Ronald Smith Belleville HS +1:04.28 19:28.06 18:23.78
Ryan Horwitz Millburn HS -1:35.76 18:23.90 19:59.66
Dhruveshkumar Patel Belleville HS -1:10.68 18:26.44 19:37.12
James Keys Montclair HS -46.06 18:37.96 19:24.02
Billy Muller Millburn HS -15.38 18:49.80 19:05.18
James Jean Weequahic HS -4.79 18:51.06 18:55.85
Danny Sullivan Millburn HS -3.15 18:51.57 18:54.72
Thomas Roskell Millburn HS +0.06 18:55.09 18:55.03
Ethan Siegel Millburn HS -23.65 18:55.90 19:19.55
Jake Hubertus Millburn HS +5.90 19:02.28 18:56.38
Cormac Seyfried Newark Academy -2:07.68 18:58.88 21:06.56
Brian Fitzhenry Bloomfield HS -35.87 19:07.89 19:43.76
Stephanie Hayes Montclair HS -1:09.20 19:09.41 20:18.61
Tyler Meselsohn Millburn HS -26.64 19:11.93 19:38.57
Matthew Clawson Columbia HS -1:52.17 19:13.56 21:05.73
Cuauhtemoc Amaro Union City HS -14.25 19:14.58 19:28.83
Justin Blackman Millburn HS -47.91 19:16.40 20:04.31
Guzman Christopher Union City HS +0.77 19:19.08 19:18.31
Connor Ng Millburn HS -1:24.86 19:25.29 20:50.15
Tyler Viezel West Orange HS -17.30 19:25.78 19:43.08
Andre Guacelli Millburn HS +29.46 19:58.87 19:29.41
Raghav Chetal Millburn HS -45.15 19:42.38 20:27.53
Harrison Chalnick Millburn HS -1:02.41 19:42.60 20:45.01
Justin Wong Millburn HS -1:19.14 19:43.46 21:02.60
Frank Yubi Union City HS -41.46 19:44.13 20:25.59
Yaminah Smith Weequahic HS -3.93 19:50.83 19:54.76
Malay Shah Belleville HS -3:39.61 19:51.80 23:31.41
Joshua Simpking East Orange Campus -1:04.99 19:58.67 21:03.66
Daniel Zahka Millburn HS +20.26 20:19.34 19:59.08
Kathryn Correia Montclair Kimberley Academy +23.26 20:22.34 19:59.08
Henry Mitsch Seton Hall Prep -41.69 20:06.58 20:48.27
Andrew Lama Millburn HS +1:59.39 22:19.18 20:19.79
Daniel Nolan Seton Hall Prep -1:55.38 20:24.18 22:19.56
Allison Guajala Union City HS -1:20.91 20:38.32 21:59.23
Brandon Stoll Bloomfield HS +1:05.96 21:53.02 20:47.06
Quamir Payton East Orange Campus -48.78 20:48.57 21:37.35
Russ Gomez Millburn HS +12.88 21:02.63 20:49.75
Aaron Levy Newark Academy -32.35 20:54.90 21:27.25
Justin Victorio Belleville HS -15.78 20:58.85 21:14.63
Adam Yawdoszyn Seton Hall Prep -49.78 21:03.03 21:52.81
Eric Adelsheimer Millburn HS -36.73 21:05.78 21:42.51
Andrew De Los Santos Union City HS -1:44.39 21:19.28 23:03.67
Michael Lee Newark Academy -1:11.61 21:20.64 22:32.25
Jack Graubard Millburn HS -2:21.47 21:24.40 23:45.87
Clay Tarver Montclair HS +1:29.81 22:59.39 21:29.58
Aminah Daniels Columbia HS +10.49 21:44.62 21:34.13
Mohammad Sulley East Orange Campus -49.87 21:34.67 22:24.54
Ilan Ackelsberg Montclair HS -1:20.18 21:38.00 22:58.18
Greg Knowles Millburn HS -39.59 21:41.22 22:20.81
Jay Chopra Millburn HS +51.87 22:37.18 21:45.31
Devin Patterson Millburn HS +16.97 22:07.32 21:50.35
Emma Lipsky Columbia HS +1:00.21 23:05.97 22:05.76
Katherine Hall-Lapinski Newark Academy +39.34 22:47.85 22:08.51
Ashley Bustamante Union City HS -2:11.48 22:19.52 24:31.00
Erik Arroyo Belleville HS -7.79 22:21.88 22:29.67
Jasmine Bruton Weequahic HS -6.92 22:23.37 22:30.29
Jaclyn Staranka Mount Saint Dominic Academy -1:27.22 22:27.08 23:54.30
Jarrod Irwin Millburn HS -51.42 22:28.23 23:19.65
Jordana Levine Columbia HS +53.27 23:25.68 22:32.41
Milena Almetica Columbia HS -9.68 22:36.60 22:46.28
Anique Jones Union City HS -1:14.53 22:42.86 23:57.39
Michelle Ling Union City HS -1:08.13 22:45.88 23:54.01
Rony Martinez Belleville HS +1:09.10 24:01.61 22:52.51
Michael Gersho Millburn HS +15.33 23:08.91 22:53.58
Estefany Tello Belleville HS +6.92 23:04.74 22:57.82
Sean Maguire Millburn HS +3:19.37 26:23.50 23:04.13
Chinonyerem Achilike Bloomfield HS +13.74 23:25.03 23:11.29
Jane Sheedy Columbia HS +46.62 24:07.13 23:20.51
Henrik Nkosi North Star Academy -7:03.61 23:21.16 30:24.77
Niraj Patel Nutley HS +1:18.34 24:39.93 23:21.59
Sarah Mcdonald Montclair HS -18.32 23:21.73 23:40.05
Kimberly Brito Belleville HS +48.63 24:14.32 23:25.69
Paul Morris Millburn HS +1:03.75 24:31.18 23:27.43
Rosalie Rodriguez Belleville HS -46.46 23:31.84 24:18.30
Ayesha Brooks University HS +33.53 24:07.03 23:33.50
Lydia Bier Millburn HS +1:21.81 24:58.06 23:36.25
Maya Newman Montclair HS -2:18.66 23:45.11 26:03.77
Thuy Tong Nutley HS -2:13.44 23:55.04 26:08.48
Noel Murray Columbia HS +2.85 23:58.89 23:56.04
Swathi Nachiappan Millburn HS -52.00 23:59.50 24:51.50
Ramani Dayon University HS -1:58.05 24:00.30 25:58.35
Raj Singh Millburn HS -1:55.33 24:05.07 26:00.40
Emily Ives Columbia HS +3.45 24:15.76 24:12.31
Elena Gottesman Montclair HS -45.84 24:12.45 24:58.29
Krissantonia Kerr Weequahic HS +32.72 24:58.32 24:25.60
Alana Frederique Bloomfield HS +2:16.56 26:46.32 24:29.76
Emma Wishnow Millburn HS -4.20 25:16.09 25:20.29
Jennifer Calle Union City HS +46.17 26:08.09 25:21.92
Natasha Verma Millburn HS +3:03.40 28:27.30 25:23.90
Chris Inglese Millburn HS +1:28.32 27:01.91 25:33.59
Hannah Bronstein Montclair HS -2:21.77 26:08.70 28:30.47
Dessa Reid Bloomfield HS +4.54 26:25.18 26:20.64
Arline Tarazona Belleville HS -2:10.68 28:41.05 30:51.73
Alison Mortimer Montclair HS +1:22.28 30:48.01 29:25.73