Big North League Championships - Freedom / National Div. 2014

Mahwah, NJ
Timing/Results LFRacing

Big North League Championships - Freedom / National Div. 2014 vs Big North League Championships - Freedom / National Div. 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +12 399 387
Overall Average -10.97 21:39.67 21:50.64
1st-10th Place +20.80 16:19.60 15:58.80
1st-25th Place +7.52 16:37.68 16:30.16
1st-50th Place +7.04 17:08.20 17:01.16
1st-100th Place +7.95 17:52.10 17:44.15
Common Athletes -- -- 84
Ran Faster -52 16 68
Ran Season Best -15 19 34
Average Time +48.31 21:18.26 20:29.95
Median Time +46.00 21:20.00 20:34.00
Middle 80% Times +56.69 21:19.90 20:23.21
Top 10% Times +1:06.22 17:14.11 16:07.89
Top 25% Times +1:04.29 17:52.71 16:48.43
Top 50% Times +1:13.52 19:10.60 17:57.07
Bottom 50% Times +23.10 23:25.93 23:02.83
Bottom 25% Times -12.43 24:36.29 24:48.71
Bottom 10% Times -53.89 25:52.00 26:45.89
Average Difference +48.31 -- --
Median Difference +35.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:01.24 -- --
Top 10% Difference +43.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference +57.45 -- --
Top 25% Difference +55.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference +57.45 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +39.17 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +3.62 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -57.11 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Billy Byrne Ridgewood HS +51.00 16:23.00 15:32.00
Tom Holster Indian Hills HS +1:04.00 16:48.00 15:44.00
Chris Corcoran Indian Hills HS +1:14.00 17:11.00 15:57.00
Brad Rynkowski Ridgewood HS +2:10.00 18:09.00 15:59.00
Derek Barney Indian Hills HS +1:33.00 17:41.00 16:08.00
Matteo Robazza Ridgewood HS +2:28.00 18:42.00 16:14.00
Ty Miller NV - Demarest HS +1:31.00 17:49.00 16:18.00
Jeff Roberts Pascack Valley HS +32.00 17:07.00 16:35.00
Nick Weuste Paramus HS +1:23.00 18:07.00 16:44.00
Josh Munoz NV - Demarest HS +43.00 17:35.00 16:52.00
William McKee Northern Highlands Reg. HS -32.00 16:57.00 17:29.00
Jonah Naftzger Ridgewood HS +44.00 17:42.00 16:58.00
Ryan Grimsland Hackensack HS +56.00 18:03.00 17:07.00
Soham Basu Ridgewood HS +3:54.00 21:04.00 17:10.00
Ben Evar NV - Demarest HS +2:44.00 19:57.00 17:13.00
Emmitt Tilyou Ridgewood HS +57.00 18:18.00 17:21.00
Tim Larsen NV - Demarest HS +18.00 17:43.00 17:25.00
Ben Stein Tenafly HS +38.00 18:05.00 17:27.00
Justin Nam NV - Demarest HS +1:13.00 18:43.00 17:30.00
Will Welzer NV - Demarest HS +50.00 18:27.00 17:37.00
John Coyle Pascack Valley HS +4:42.00 22:19.00 17:37.00
Kirk Amiaga Indian Hills HS +1:40.00 19:24.00 17:44.00
Ben Dippolito NV - Old Tappan HS +14.00 18:04.00 17:50.00
Andrew Merli Pascack Valley HS +4:19.00 22:13.00 17:54.00
John Mcgrath Pascack Valley HS +2:59.00 21:13.00 18:14.00
Joe Bolduc Ridgewood HS +1:31.00 19:46.00 18:15.00
Olympia Martin Ridgewood HS +1:09.00 19:30.00 18:21.00
Peter Gostkowski Ramapo HS +35.00 19:03.00 18:28.00
Monica Hebner Northern Highlands Reg. HS +12.00 18:50.00 18:38.00
Isabel Hebner Northern Highlands Reg. HS +50.00 19:46.00 18:56.00
Erick Argudo NV - Old Tappan HS +3:08.00 22:11.00 19:03.00
Ashley Evans Pascack Valley HS +1:36.00 20:40.00 19:04.00
Alexandra Harris Ramapo HS +30.00 19:39.00 19:09.00
Allan Mezhibovsky NV - Demarest HS +3:16.00 22:29.00 19:13.00
Anthony Chan Ridgewood HS +35.00 20:01.00 19:26.00
Jacob Stier Ridgewood HS +50.00 20:41.00 19:51.00
Lawrence Ortiz Teaneck HS +1:31.00 21:26.00 19:55.00
Leah Woods-Bannon NV - Demarest HS +4:18.00 24:17.00 19:59.00
Hannah Fishbein Ridgewood HS +48.00 20:48.00 20:00.00
Olivia Randolph Teaneck HS -1:28.00 20:03.00 21:31.00
Meghan Adams Ridgewood HS -7.00 20:10.00 20:17.00
Luke Denbeaux Pascack Valley HS +17.00 20:30.00 20:13.00
Madeline Daly Indian Hills HS +47.00 21:17.00 20:30.00
Emily Zames Indian Hills HS +3:17.00 23:51.00 20:34.00
Haley Driscoll Ridgewood HS +1:35.00 22:11.00 20:36.00
Nikki Criscuolo Pascack Valley HS +15.00 20:53.00 20:38.00
Christopher Chavez Bergenfield HS +1:56.00 22:34.00 20:38.00
Melina North Northern Highlands Reg. HS +1:34.00 22:17.00 20:43.00
Macy Kissel Indian Hills HS +2:29.00 23:12.00 20:43.00
Aida de la Cruz NV - Old Tappan HS +1:10.00 21:54.00 20:44.00
Corina Cobb Ridgewood HS -1:35.00 21:00.00 22:35.00
Sophia Sheehy Ridgewood HS +2.00 21:08.00 21:06.00
Ryan Torre Bergenfield HS -3:34.00 21:09.00 24:43.00
Haley Sobel Northern Highlands Reg. HS +35.00 21:45.00 21:10.00
Greg Derfus NV - Demarest HS +6.00 21:20.00 21:14.00
Kayla White Teaneck HS -1:46.00 21:19.00 23:05.00
Chris Mackey Ramapo HS +30.00 21:51.00 21:21.00
Mary Powers Northern Highlands Reg. HS +42.00 22:08.00 21:26.00
Lauren Pagano Ridgewood HS +10.00 21:42.00 21:32.00
Quinn Daly Ridgewood HS +58.00 22:38.00 21:40.00
Stefan Ayanian NV - Demarest HS +1:39.00 23:24.00 21:45.00
Connor Witschonke Ridgewood HS +19.00 22:07.00 21:48.00
Julia Healy Northern Highlands Reg. HS +59.00 22:50.00 21:51.00
Grace Taylor Indian Hills HS +2:02.00 23:57.00 21:55.00
Erin Riley NV - Old Tappan HS +1:07.00 23:03.00 21:56.00
Sarah Catalano Ridgewood HS +43.00 22:48.00 22:05.00
Skylar Regan NV - Old Tappan HS +39.00 22:45.00 22:06.00
Brendan Culloo Pascack Valley HS +2:10.00 24:18.00 22:08.00
Tomoya Okamura NV - Demarest HS +42.00 23:07.00 22:25.00
Marlo Guastella Pascack Valley HS +36.00 23:03.00 22:27.00
Robert Braverman Tenafly HS -4:58.00 22:56.00 27:54.00
Elise McCormick NV - Old Tappan HS +1:12.00 24:16.00 23:04.00
Neri Yun NV - Old Tappan HS -1:57.00 23:29.00 25:26.00
Mario Chavez Ridgewood HS -1:47.00 23:32.00 25:19.00
Evan Goldstein Northern Highlands Reg. HS -1:10.00 23:40.00 24:50.00
Sophia Sanchez NV - Demarest HS +3:40.00 27:30.00 23:50.00
Elizabeth Nicholls Bergenfield HS +1:36.00 25:36.00 24:00.00
Colin Arscott Northern Highlands Reg. HS -1:33.00 24:06.00 25:39.00
Samantha Mulvey Northern Highlands Reg. HS -21.00 24:36.00 24:57.00
Brittney Portes Paramus HS -25.00 24:42.00 25:07.00
Sarah Mathew Northern Highlands Reg. HS -1:19.00 24:50.00 26:09.00
Rachel Pomeranz Tenafly HS -12.00 26:10.00 26:22.00
Catherine Ngai Tenafly HS +41.00 27:50.00 27:09.00
Joe Scherreik Northern Highlands Reg. HS -4:32.00 27:16.00 31:48.00