Essex County Championships 2013 vs Essex County Championships 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +41 609 568
Overall Average +2.65 21:44.21 21:41.56
1st-10th Place +7.01 16:00.57 15:53.56
1st-25th Place -2.04 16:24.78 16:26.82
1st-50th Place +1.19 16:56.66 16:55.47
1st-100th Place +2.82 17:34.03 17:31.22
Common Athletes -- -- 143
Ran Faster 59 101 42
Ran Season Best -7 136 143
Average Time -51.48 20:26.78 21:18.26
Median Time -1:07.20 19:33.50 20:40.70
Middle 80% Times -57.42 20:11.59 21:09.01
Top 10% Times -41.14 16:24.77 17:05.91
Top 25% Times -48.77 17:08.73 17:57.50
Top 50% Times -56.79 18:00.94 18:57.73
Bottom 50% Times -45.45 22:35.59 23:21.04
Bottom 25% Times -21.33 24:59.97 25:21.30
Bottom 10% Times -16.69 26:59.60 27:16.29
Average Difference -51.48 -- --
Median Difference +20.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -58.26 -- --
Top 10% Difference -27.30 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.95 -- --
Top 25% Difference -39.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.95 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -57.02 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -41.68 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -22.35 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Robert Stone Millburn HS -42.40 15:17.30 15:59.70
Steven Cohen Millburn HS -1:06.50 16:05.20 17:11.70
Aron Moloney Columbia HS -2:12.10 16:06.40 18:18.50
Benjamin Guerin St. Benedict's Prep -1:16.40 16:09.20 17:25.60
Siddarth Kannan Newark Academy -2:09.90 16:16.70 18:26.60
Ryan Lindsey Livingston HS -28.90 16:19.10 16:48.00
Hogan Dwyer Seton Hall Prep -2:22.70 16:19.70 18:42.40
Henry Whipple Montclair HS -1:03.90 16:20.10 17:24.00
Mark Battista Livingston HS +36.70 16:57.10 16:20.40
Drew Crichlow Montclair Kimberley Academy -45.70 16:26.40 17:12.10
Matt Deshaw Millburn HS +1:57.90 18:27.90 16:30.00
Yonatan Ghebre West Orange HS -2:38.20 16:40.40 19:18.60
Jared Loadholt Columbia HS -2:11.80 16:43.20 18:55.00
Dan Kenny West Essex HS + 16:43.60 16:43.60
Anthony Ardino Bloomfield HS -57.70 16:49.10 17:46.80
Henry Marshall Montclair HS -27.10 16:58.10 17:25.20
James Sullivan Livingston HS -22.30 16:58.60 17:20.90
Christopher Roser Newark Academy -2.80 16:59.90 17:02.70
Will Marino Columbia HS -1:30.10 17:13.20 18:43.30
Leamon McKenzie Bloomfield HS -2:31.60 17:19.20 19:50.80
Patrick Tonero Livingston HS -1:22.90 17:24.10 18:47.00
Caleb Edgehill West Orange HS -20.10 17:27.40 17:47.50
Joshua Kaltman Livingston HS -1:21.20 17:29.30 18:50.50
Henry Thomas Millburn HS -2:54.30 17:29.70 20:24.00
Sean Macinnes Millburn HS +0.40 17:39.90 17:39.50
Rameek Loring Irvington HS +31.30 18:12.30 17:41.00
Amanda Corbosiero Mount Saint Dominic Academy +7.20 17:51.50 17:44.30
Kerson Etienne West Orange HS -1:57.70 17:46.40 19:44.10
Henr Kanengiser Montclair HS -2:08.50 17:47.00 19:55.50
Samuel Liu Millburn HS +2:37.60 20:25.00 17:47.40
Matt Newman Millburn HS +35.20 18:23.20 17:48.00
Yves Jean Weequahic HS -1:32.40 17:48.20 19:20.60
Will McCoy Caldwell HS -1:59.30 17:49.20 19:48.50
Bryan Gallion West Essex HS -3:09.70 17:50.80 21:00.50
David Neiman Millburn HS -5:03.50 17:54.10 22:57.60
Matt Carroll Verona HS -1:39.10 17:55.00 19:34.10
Ethan Appelgren Columbia HS -1:44.10 18:01.80 19:45.90
Jonathan Heller Livingston HS +3.20 18:06.90 18:03.70
Ivan Hernandez Bloomfield HS -6:20.80 18:03.90 24:24.70
Omar Elshafi Bloomfield HS -2:14.80 18:06.50 20:21.30
Thomas Bernhardt Newark Academy +1:16.20 19:26.30 18:10.10
Anthony Frascati Bloomfield HS -54.20 18:10.80 19:05.00
Michael Paisner Livingston HS -25.60 18:11.80 18:37.40
Ethan Felix Bloomfield HS -1:00.90 18:19.00 19:19.90
Brett Reckling St. Benedict's Prep -2:19.70 18:21.00 20:40.70
Austin Tighe Seton Hall Prep -1:32.00 18:26.50 19:58.50
Matthew Meehan Caldwell HS -37.60 18:27.30 19:04.90
Antanina Belzer Millburn HS -1:44.80 18:32.60 20:17.40
Eshawn Hoffler West Orange HS -2:04.10 18:34.00 20:38.10
Nick Murray Newark Academy -51.70 18:39.60 19:31.30
Connor O'Brien Montclair HS -1:09.20 18:42.50 19:51.70
Jake Madsen Newark Academy -2.40 18:48.80 18:51.20
Jasper Davies Montclair HS -37.20 18:51.50 19:28.70
Tyler Viezel West Orange HS -2:18.30 18:51.90 21:10.20
Jake Wieseneck Newark Academy +18.80 19:11.20 18:52.40
Corey Weiss Millburn HS -13.30 18:55.10 19:08.40
Liam Mccrea Seton Hall Prep -1:21.80 18:55.80 20:17.60
Jake Levison Millburn HS +1:19.60 20:16.10 18:56.50
Matt Zichelli Glen Ridge HS -2:04.30 18:56.50 21:00.80
Kyle Levy Livingston HS -1:25.30 18:58.00 20:23.30
Luke Machler Seton Hall Prep -2:47.20 18:59.70 21:46.90
Tyler Meselsohn Millburn HS -2:20.60 19:05.40 21:26.00
Yaminah Smith Weequahic HS -3:26.00 19:07.00 22:33.00
Ryan Horwitz Millburn HS -1:59.90 19:07.10 21:07.00
Ben Rapsas Montclair Kimberley Academy -2:28.70 19:07.40 21:36.10
Maeve Flanagan Millburn HS -1:35.60 19:07.50 20:43.10
Tommy Johnson West Orange HS -1:26.70 19:11.90 20:38.60
Alex Dwyer Millburn HS -43.70 19:13.30 19:57.00
Daniel Ferriero Seton Hall Prep -57.90 19:14.70 20:12.60
Andrew Lama Millburn HS -2:48.50 19:18.30 22:06.80
Tate Bowers Montclair HS +4.10 19:24.10 19:20.00
Stephanie Hayes Montclair HS -2:50.30 19:27.20 22:17.50
Sarah Workman Mount Saint Dominic Academy +42.10 20:11.70 19:29.60
Rebecca Tolpin Newark Academy +17.10 19:49.10 19:32.00
Matthew Clawson Columbia HS -1.90 19:32.80 19:34.70
Deane Franco West Orange HS -1:16.20 19:33.50 20:49.70
Chris Fuksman Seton Hall Prep -3:29.40 19:36.20 23:05.60
Brendan James Newark Academy +24.70 20:04.40 19:39.70
Brad Smith Verona HS -2:58.90 19:41.70 22:40.60
Jacob Territo Columbia HS -4:32.50 19:47.80 24:20.30
Ilan Ackelsberg Montclair HS +1:40.30 21:30.30 19:50.00
Susannah Crowell West Orange HS +24.00 20:16.70 19:52.70
Mary Traylor Montclair HS +3:28.90 23:22.10 19:53.20
David Yaroshevsky Newark Academy -25.50 19:53.50 20:19.00
Dean Bruno Seton Hall Prep +2:48.50 22:43.20 19:54.70
Caroline Haskins Mount Saint Dominic Academy -5.10 19:57.10 20:02.20
Cormac Seyfried Newark Academy -16.40 19:59.40 20:15.80
John Salimbene Nutley HS -2:07.00 20:02.60 22:09.60
Alex Lee Livingston HS -18.60 20:07.80 20:26.40
Justin Victorio Belleville HS -2:03.50 20:09.60 22:13.10
Alana Herran Mount Saint Dominic Academy -2:04.50 20:10.70 22:15.20
Tom Sayers West Orange HS -1:57.70 20:12.70 22:10.40
Louis Rojas Newark Tech - Essex +20.00 20:56.80 20:36.80
Charles Fritz Seton Hall Prep -3:32.40 20:37.30 24:09.70
Margot Radding Columbia HS -41.90 20:37.40 21:19.30
Sally Morris Millburn HS -2:04.80 20:38.40 22:43.20
Nick Azulay Millburn HS -0.30 20:53.20 20:53.50
Dylan Pennell West Orange HS +1:10.60 22:09.60 20:59.00
Greg Knowles Millburn HS -56.50 21:00.00 21:56.50
Scott Wright Newark Academy +0.60 21:01.70 21:01.10
Jacob Dodd Montclair HS +11.10 21:24.10 21:13.00
Carrick Irwin Millburn HS -2:01.50 21:29.30 23:30.80
Erik Arroyo Belleville HS +34.50 22:07.10 21:32.60
Daniella Simari Mount Saint Dominic Academy -1:19.50 21:40.50 23:00.00
Chinonyerem Achilike Bloomfield HS -2:52.10 21:42.10 24:34.20
Michael Lee Newark Academy -5:58.40 21:50.00 27:48.40
Estefany Tello Belleville HS -1:57.20 21:57.10 23:54.30
Joseph Duffy Seton Hall Prep -53.20 22:05.90 22:59.10
Luca Farrell Nutley HS +1:47.40 23:59.30 22:11.90
Hye-jo Ahn Nutley HS +1:06.70 23:23.20 22:16.50
Joe Schott Caldwell HS -52.40 22:20.50 23:12.90
Bill Friel West Orange HS +15.20 22:38.90 22:23.70
Krystyna Green Mount Saint Dominic Academy -1:16.70 22:24.20 23:40.90
Adam Beneroff Millburn HS +29.40 23:13.20 22:43.80
Kimberly Brito Belleville HS -1:29.40 22:46.50 24:15.90
Bridget Delehanty West Essex HS -43.10 22:51.30 23:34.40
Blair Prato Montclair HS +1:15.10 24:07.40 22:52.30
Helen Solecki Columbia HS +25.40 23:38.50 23:13.10
Jordan Sabourin Montclair HS +30.50 23:47.20 23:16.70
Charlyne Burki Caldwell HS -28.90 23:20.20 23:49.10
Kim Theobald Caldwell HS +4:11.10 27:33.60 23:22.50
Elena Gottesman Montclair HS -31.10 23:25.60 23:56.70
Crystal Williams West Orange HS +2:42.50 26:12.30 23:29.80
Rosalie Rodriguez Belleville HS -2:41.90 23:30.40 26:12.30
Emma Wishnow Millburn HS +47.30 24:40.30 23:53.00
Momoko Nakayama Montclair HS -18.00 24:01.70 24:19.70
Chris Inglese Millburn HS -1:52.50 24:06.70 25:59.20
Tammy Vu Livingston HS +27.90 24:39.40 24:11.50
Sarah Backstrand Columbia HS -1:06.00 24:12.40 25:18.40
Thuy Tong Nutley HS -2:32.40 24:15.20 26:47.60
Grace Chang Millburn HS +51.20 25:19.70 24:28.50
Sarah Feigelman Millburn HS +19.50 24:49.70 24:30.20
Sydney Teterskis Caldwell HS -3:03.50 24:38.40 27:41.90
Brighid Kirkwood Millburn HS +28.00 25:14.40 24:46.40
Chris Chamesian Cedar Grove HS -3:37.70 24:48.00 28:25.70
Emily Feigelman Millburn HS -1:09.80 25:02.00 26:11.80
Allison Neimiec Cedar Grove HS -13.00 25:51.50 26:04.50
Madelyn Boyle Verona HS -1:16.10 26:15.70 27:31.80
Matt Kmon Caldwell HS +5:19.50 31:50.40 26:30.90
Emily McCann Caldwell HS -1:29.10 26:47.00 28:16.10
Emma Axelrod Montclair HS +7:17.30 34:14.20 26:56.90
Rebecca Bagley Glen Ridge HS +17.80 27:51.30 27:33.50
Chelsea Argueta Belleville HS -3:21.50 28:23.90 31:45.40