2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/23/2014 to 5/24/2014
Track & Field Sectionals @ Monmouth
Central Groups 2 and 3
Results
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chloe Yelle 12 MONMOUTH 115-08 128-08 10
2 Jessy Page 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 127-11 127-11 8
3 Andin Fosam 12 ROBBINSVILLE 113-05 112-11 6
4 Halena Martin 10 MONMOUTH 105-09 111-08 4
5 Kayiane Kirby-Jones 11 CARTERET 110-04 108-04 2
6 Yazmine Lacey 12 EWING 103-03 108-03 1
7 Taylor Thrunk 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 108-10 106-09
8 Jessica Jacobs 10 BORDENTOWN 87-10 104-07
9 Kimberlynn Polynice 11 RAHWAY 110-07 94-02
10 Brianna Kanabrocki 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 94-08 92-03
11 Jazmyn Ball 10 MONMOUTH 94-01 91-10
12 Kristen Kowalski 11 ROBBINSVILLE 93-11 89-09
13 Jacqueline Aimino 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 95-07 87-01
14 Kathleen Butler 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 95-08 85-07
15 Kayla Laygo 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 84-02 84-05
16 Natalie Stanzione 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 86-00 83-07
17 Samantha Schenck 12 BORDENTOWN 79-01 83-06
18 Justine O'Sullivan 11 RUMSON-FH 83-00 81-03
19 Gianna West 11 MATAWAN 80-05
20 Imani Gleaton 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 76-06 80-03
20 Alexis Levine 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 95-09 80-03
22 Michelle Almeida 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 103-03 79-07
23 Gabrielle Peters 11 BORDENTOWN 77-10 79-00
24 Hayley Connelly 9 RARITAN 71-08 78-07
25 Roxanne Ramos 9 MATAWAN 77-05
26 Tea Cameron 9 EWING 74-10 75-03
27 Hannah Eareckson 11 MANASQUAN 73-05 71-00
28 ZuZu Cooper 12 HOLMDEL 67-09 70-04
29 Tara Dugan 12 MANASQUAN 73-07 70-03
30 Oreoluwa Awoleye 10 ABE CLARK 66-04
31 Jessica Lam 12 HOLMDEL 60-03 61-08
32 Liz Nolan 12 MANASQUAN 68-09 61-01
33 Nicole Nugent 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 70-00 57-05
34 Sonia De Los Reyes 11 RUMSON-FH 61-09 57-02
35 Susan Carine 9 RARITAN 60-00 55-04
36 Natalie Walters 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 65-11 54-03
36 Nicole Wines 10 RARITAN 58-04 54-03
38 Devon Albers SO RUMSON-FH 51-02
39 Lindsey Neuberger 12 HOLMDEL 52-11 47-05
-- Chibuzo Amonu 9 EWING 99-01 ND
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Bazile 12 PRINCETON 131-00 131-09 10
2 Jada Taylor 11 NEPTUNE 123-11 119-11 8
3 Michelle Mazza 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 103-04 108-03 6
4 Macaire Machado 12 HAMILTON EAST 104-06 107-08 4
5 Mariah Greco 11 HAMILTON EAST 111-04 107-02 2
6 Bridget Douglas 12 SOMERVILLE 111-09 106-04 1
7 Kayla Morford 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 93-01 103-11
8 Sarah Wooby 10 SOMERVILLE 89-05 J103-11
9 Danielle Notarfrancesco FR JACKSON LIBERTY 103-10
10 Brianna Baldassano 11 WOODBRIDGE 90-03 99-00
11 Ky Ara McCray 9 HAMILTON NORTH 93-04 97-10
12 Bryanna Webber 11 BRICK TWP. 93-05 96-05
13 Stephanie Nwankwo 12 NO. BURLINGTON 105-07 96-04
14 Mercedes Fraistat JR JACKSON LIBERTY 96-02
15 Imani Ogalo 11 HAMILTON NORTH 74-10 95-02
16 Rebecca Walker 12 HAMILTON WEST 89-02 94-09
17 Rachel Desane 11 HAMILTON WEST 83-08 92-08
18 Yveeka Marcellus 10 HAMILTON EAST 88-06 91-01
19 Sheila Cunningham 11 PRINCETON 92-11 90-10
20 Megan Reardon 12 RED BANK REG 84-04 90-03
21 Tatiana Saffron 11 HAMILTON WEST 90-02 90-02
21 Jessica Gazzani 12 ALLENTOWN 90-02
23 Noelle Noyan 11 ALLENTOWN 77-11 88-08
24 Alex Raskin 9 HOPEWELL 82-04 88-04
25 Madeline Airey 11 HOPEWELL 73-10 87-09
26 Carly Mauro 11 NO. BURLINGTON 87-01 84-11
27 Sophia Bartolini FR JACKSON LIBERTY 82-06
28 Alexandra Panasuk 9 WALL 73-11 80-10
29 Myra Murray 11 NO. BURLINGTON 84-09 79-10
30 Elizabeth Millicker 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 78-07 78-09
31 Rebecca Paglia 10 ALLENTOWN 78-00 78-06
32 Sabrina Arauz 11 BRICK TWP. 86-04 77-08
33 Maya Ball 12 LAWRENCE 69-03 76-01
34 Gabraella Jones 11 WOODBRIDGE 75-09 74-10
35 Sarena Dixon 11 RED BANK REG 93-10 74-04
36 Eden Zaleski 9 SOMERVILLE 76-05 74-03
37 Peace Musabe 9 HAMILTON NORTH 73-10 71-05
38 Jordan Robinson 11 NEPTUNE 89-07 70-07
39 Abby Curtis 12 RED BANK REG 68-11 66-04
40 Kaylee Wycoff 10 HOPEWELL 61-08
41 Maddison VanDerMark 10 WALL 72-00 61-06
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Gardner 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 14.67 14.77q 5
2 Jocelyn Anderson 12 MONMOUTH 15.70 15.23q 5
3 alli blackwood 11 ABE CLARK 15.62 15.61q 5
4 Emily Boak 10 RUMSON-FH 16.19 15.72q 5
5 Isabella Bjorkeson 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 16.23 16.03q 5
6 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL 15.86 16.19q 5
7 Naomi Newman 12 MONMOUTH 16.76 16.64q 5
8 Payton Cook 12 RAHWAY 16.62 16.69q 5
9 Emily Langsdorf 11 ROBBINSVILLE 17.15 16.82 4
10 Amaris Leon 12 EWING 16.96 1
11 Camarie Brown 11 LONG BRANCH 17.42 16.97 4
12 Erin Skamarack 12 HOLMDEL 17.44 17.15 4
13 Jillian Testa 10 ROBBINSVILLE 18.30 17.20 1
14 Taylor Davis 10 MATAWAN 17.32 17.22 4
15 Assata Edwards 10 RAHWAY 17.00 17.35 4
16 Julia Fahey 11 ROBBINSVILLE 17.91 17.37 3
17 Janie DeVito 11 RUMSON-FH 17.40 17.44 4
18 Samantha O'Donnell 11 HOLMDEL 17.56 17.48 4
19 Alyssa Beslanovitz 11 RARITAN 17.30 17.67 4
20 Gabriell Calcavecchio 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 17.83 17.83 3
21 Alexa Jacobs 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 18.68 17.92 3
22 Grace Petrosini 9 MANASQUAN 17.82 17.98 3
23 Tara Prabhu 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 18.90 18.22 3
24 Najah Hestberger 9 RAHWAY 19.03 18.24 2
25 Mary Ridge 12 RARITAN 18.17 18.25 3
26 Julia Stiffler 10 RARITAN 18.76 18.62 3
27 Molli Cohen 12 RUMSON-FH 18.82 18.67 3
27 Jhordan Layton-Clark 10 EWING 19.43 18.67 2
29 Desiree Johnson 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 18.90 18.76 2
30 Simran Singh 10 CARTERET 19.47 19.04 2
31 Julie Belcher 11 EWING 19.07 1
32 Kelsey Kunich 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 19.60 19.29 2
33 Emma Pettit 10 MANASQUAN 19.40 19.61 2
34 Mia Butler 10 CARTERET 19.51 19.97 2
35 Alison Clodfelter 9 MANASQUAN 20.54 20.11 2
36 Razmiyah Carter 10 CARTERET 21.14 1
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Gardner 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 14.77 14.69 10
2 alli blackwood 11 ABE CLARK 15.61 15.32 8
3 Jocelyn Anderson 12 MONMOUTH 15.23 15.40 6
4 Emily Boak 10 RUMSON-FH 15.72 15.74 4
5 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL 16.19 15.95 2
6 Isabella Bjorkeson 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 16.03 16.00 1
7 Naomi Newman 12 MONMOUTH 16.64 16.09
8 Payton Cook 12 RAHWAY 16.69 16.54
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 15.10 15.14q 5
2 Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 15.47 15.21q 5
3 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN 15.99 15.72q 5
4 Ariana Wilson 12 NEPTUNE 14.58 15.78q 5
5 Natalie Sidun 10 RED BANK REG 16.07 16.17q 5
6 Destyni Cooper 11 RED BANK REG 16.55 16.49q 5
7 Claudia Olsen 12 HAMILTON WEST 16.53 16.53q 5
8 Temi Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE 16.64q 4
9 Marissa Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH 19.08 16.89 2
10 Comfort Akinbo 10 WOODBRIDGE J16.89 1
11 Aaliyah Ganges 11 HAMILTON WEST 17.03 16.90 5
12 Gianna Cuervo 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 17.14 16.91 4
13 Julianna Martinez 12 SOMERVILLE 17.31 17.11 4
14 Bailey O'Hara 12 BRICK TWP. 17.19 17.32 4
15 McKinley DeAngelo 9 ALLENTOWN 18.49 17.48 2
16 Jessica Maywalt 10 WALL 18.62 17.58 2
17 Micaelie O'Hare 11 SOMERVILLE 17.93 17.60 3
18 Nia Watson 9 NO. BURLINGTON 17.31 17.64 4
19 Anna Kristjansen 12 SOMERVILLE 17.47 17.77 4
20 Veronica Gotilla 10 ALLENTOWN 18.18 17.96 3
21 Caroline Buckley 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 18.25 18.02 3
22 Savannah Forte 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 17.53 18.06 4
23 Anshu Sinha 12 HOPEWELL 18.66 18.20 2
24 Sadie Halk 10 NO. BURLINGTON 20.50 18.34 1
25 Cheyanne Gordon 10 HOPEWELL 18.48 18.75 3
26 Aria Glover 11 PRINCETON 18.30 18.96 3
27 Sasha Louis 9 HAMILTON NORTH 19.16 19.33 2
28 Nicole Hillwig SO JACKSON LIBERTY 20.90 19.36 1
29 Ashley Ledix 11 HAMILTON NORTH 21.17 19.75 1
30 Hadley Bloemeke 9 HIGHTSTOWN 20.58 1
31 Marta Laniauskaite FR JACKSON LIBERTY 19.80 20.59 2
32 Bethany Olejarz FR JACKSON LIBERTY 21.50 21.02 1
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 15.14 15.04 10
2 Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 15.21 15.17 8
3 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN 15.72 15.41 6
4 Ariana Wilson 12 NEPTUNE 15.78 15.62 4
5 Claudia Olsen 12 HAMILTON WEST 16.53 15.81 2
6 Natalie Sidun 10 RED BANK REG 16.17 15.95 1
7 Temi Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE 16.64 16.18
-- Destyni Cooper 11 RED BANK REG 16.49 DQ
Event 39 Girls 800 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marin Warner 11 HOLMDEL 2:13.90 2:16.15 3 10
2 Jacqueline Gottuso 12 RUMSON-FH 2:18.29 2:20.06 3 8
3 Courtney Howley 12 RUMSON-FH 2:20.90 2:21.60 3 6
4 Hannah Bonaguidi 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:27.22 2:21.86 2 4
5 Alexandra Coghlan 10 SPOTSWOOD 2:22.06 2:23.21 3 2
6 Olivia Maxton 9 MONMOUTH 2:23.20 2:23.78 3 1
7 Katherine Wasserman 10 SPOTSWOOD 2:17.87 2:23.80 3
8 Hannah Anderson 11 RUMSON-FH 2:18.56 2:24.30 3
9 Kaitlin Walsh 11 RARITAN 2:23.59 2:24.49 3
10 Danielle Tsougarakis 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 2:24.11 2:26.16 2
11 Brigit Wolf 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 2:28.00 2:28.32 2
12 Julia Bridges 12 LONG BRANCH 2:23.64 2:28.46 3
13 Paris Hughes 12 ROBBINSVILLE 2:27.66 2:29.92 2
14 Mia-Sade Greene 11 RAHWAY 2:29.36 2:30.69 2
15 Gabrielle Charles 9 RAHWAY 2:28.00 2:30.98 2
16 Elizabeth Cuniff 11 EWING 2:32.00 2:31.33 2
17 Caitlyn Krueger 10 ROBBINSVILLE 2:29.80 2:31.41 2
18 Amanda Ferrara 9 MATAWAN 2:31.11 2:32.10 2
19 Jessica Pak 12 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:35.75 2:33.18 2
20 Damonique Harris 11 RAHWAY 2:35.91 2:34.61 1
21 Mia Tighe 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 2:28.12 2:34.81 2
22 Enlin Carow 9 ROBBINSVILLE 2:32.95 2:35.54 2
23 Alexa Circelli 9 GOV LIVINGSTON 2:36.68 1
24 Montana Boyle 12 RARITAN 2:31.98 2:36.79 2
25 Sam Wagner 9 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:38.07 2:36.93 1
26 Synne Skaare 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 2:37.29 2:39.19 1
27 Sydney Osso 12 MANASQUAN 2:40.03 2:39.42 1
28 Alexandria Love 11 MATAWAN 2:32.00 2:41.21 2
29 Emily Tufano SO PT PLEASANT BORO 2:39.90 2:41.33 1
30 mia campanella 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:46.78 2:44.56 1
31 jessica condrack 11 ABE CLARK 2:40.11 2:44.87 1
32 Kamy Reyes SR HOLMDEL 2:45.00 2:46.34 1
33 Mikaela Kane 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:48.86 1
34 Chelsea Berger 11 MATAWAN 2:34.00 2:49.70 2
35 Kelly Llumiquinga 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 2:55.00 2:51.68 1
36 Megan Bradley 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:48.41 2:52.26 1
37 elideht charco reyes SO ABE CLARK 2:54.96 1
38 Kathleen Santos 12 CARTERET 2:56.70 2:59.43 1
Event 40 Girls 800 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Sapone 10 RED BANK REG 2:12.59 2:15.20 4 10
2 Haley Mahn 12 HOPEWELL 2:17.11 2:16.35 4 8
3 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 2:15.93 2:17.95 4 6
4 Paige Metzheiser 11 PRINCETON 2:18.97 2:19.36 4 4
5 Brianna Haspel 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:17.79 2:20.11 4 2
6 Marissa Albano 11 RED BANK REG 2:20.78 2:20.20 4 1
7 Michela Cholak 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:22.14 2:21.60 4
8 Kasey Suszko JR JACKSON LIBERTY 2:27.00 2:22.56 3
9 Sylvie Evarts 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:21.59 2:22.94 4
10 CJ Morris 10 HIGHTSTOWN 2:34.42 2:26.12 3
11 Lou Miahle 10 PRINCETON 2:27.00 2:26.75 3
12 Katelyn Chiaino 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:28.00 2:26.99 3
13 Anita Zirngibl 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:26.68 2:28.19 3
14 Suzie Dapprich 9 LAWRENCE 2:28.99 3
15 Katie Spencer 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:29.05 1
16 Olivia Jose 12 WOODBRIDGE 2:28.13 2:29.24 3
17 Sophie Rauschenberger 11 LAWRENCE 2:29.80 3
18 Katie Touhey 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:26.07 2:30.02 4
19 Hannah Foss 12 HIGHTSTOWN 2:23.84 2:30.63 4
20 Kim Chavez 9 BRICK TWP. 2:31.27 2:30.93 3
21 Jesse Bragger 9 ALLENTOWN 2:37.04 2:30.94 2
22 Amelia Crawford 11 ALLENTOWN 2:42.76 2:31.08 2
23 Belinda Liu 12 PRINCETON 2:33.00 2:31.91 3
24 Samantha Obara SO JACKSON LIBERTY 2:28.00 2:32.18 3
25 Bridget Kelly 10 RED BANK REG 2:29.63 2:32.59 3
26 Lenor Garcia 12 NEW BRUNSWICK 2:37.11 2:36.15 2
27 Meg Carlton 11 HOPEWELL 2:39.78 2:36.27 2
28 Magaret Kariuki SO WOODBRIDGE 2:46.00 2:36.72 2
29 Lauren DeMaioribus 11 SOMERVILLE 2:39.80 2:37.86 2
30 Melissa Barnes 11 HIGHTSTOWN 2:38.79 2:39.06 2
31 Aishat Odejobi 10 NEPTUNE 2:40.06 1
32 Kelsey Raymond 9 NO. BURLINGTON 2:41.42 2:40.15 2
33 Sandy Logan 12 NO. BURLINGTON 2:53.82 2:40.18 1
34 Christi Christodoulou 10 SOMERVILLE 2:40.81 2:40.87 2
35 Margaret Newbury 11 WALL 2:42.17 2:41.28 2
36 Samantha Tendler 10 ALLENTOWN 2:38.54 2:41.90 2
37 Jacqueline Jones 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:43.55 1
38 Rachel Zacharczyk 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:33.66 2:44.48 3
39 Amelia Carlson 9 WALL 2:47.31 2:44.74 2
40 Anna Kerekes 11 HAMILTON NORTH 2:45.11 1
41 Christine Albano 9 NEPTUNE 2:49.34 1
42 Samantha Santiago JR HAMILTON WEST 2:40.00 2:49.91 2
43 Kelsey Misciascio 9 HAMILTON WEST 2:52.97 2:50.77 1
44 Yureida Munoz Pelaez 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 2:59.35 2:52.57 1
45 Rachael Puca 11 HAMILTON NORTH 2:54.53 2:53.27 1
Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marin Warner 11 HOLMDEL 10:41.84 11:07.30 2 10
2 Jacqueline Gottuso 12 RUMSON-FH 11:03.78 11:16.65 2 8
3 Rachel Lehnert 11 RUMSON-FH 11:14.91 11:30.55 2 6
4 Gabby DeVito 10 MONMOUTH 11:28.38 11:37.57 2 4
5 Hannah Bonaguidi 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 11:50.37 11:42.73 2 2
6 Hannah Anderson 11 RUMSON-FH 11:23.23 11:45.99 2 1
7 Erin Holzbaur 11 ROBBINSVILLE 12:34.97 11:54.11 2
8 Emily Herring 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 12:36.00 11:54.22 2
9 Lauren Kroepfl 9 ROBBINSVILLE 11:59.39 11:55.46 2
10 Megan Lindstrom 11 MONMOUTH 12:06.95 11:58.70 2
11 Cassandra Raia 9 SPOTSWOOD 11:52.20 12:00.62 2
12 Irene Garidas 12 HOLMDEL 11:57.86 12:06.50 2
13 Julia Borowski 12 ROBBINSVILLE 12:36.00 12:06.81 1
14 Gypsy Blue Cooper 11 HOLMDEL 11:49.54 12:13.75 2
15 Gwynn Marotta 11 SPOTSWOOD 12:15.28 1
16 Katherine Matlin 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 12:21.38 12:24.36 1
17 Megan Boese 9 RARITAN 12:17.21 12:31.39 1
18 Catherine Parlitsis 9 SPOTSWOOD 12:35.46 12:41.19 1
19 Shannon Kelley 11 MONMOUTH 12:50.89 13:03.06 1
20 Britney Mazetta 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 13:29.65 13:14.30 1
21 Katherine Bardsley 9 MANASQUAN 13:23.80 13:23.78 1
22 Mikaela Kane 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 13:23.47 13:37.58 1
23 Lachelle Dufresne 9 CARTERET 14:47.27 15:13.94 1
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EWING 'A' 50.04 49.40 2 10
1) Jacquelyn Gummel 10 2) Jade Hall 9
3) Ernestine Conteh 12 4) Danielle Ansley 12
2 MATAWAN 'A' 53.06 50.39 1 8
1) Yasmin Ali 11 2) Sam Anderson 9
3) Darielle Cross 10 4) Marianne Santimauro 11
3 MONMOUTH 'A' 53.24 50.64 1 6
1) Jocelyn Anderson 12 2) Jillian Johnson 12
3) Mijeira Williams 11 4) Naomi Newman 12
4 HOLMDEL 'A' 51.61 51.19 2 4
1) Hannah Lee 10 2) Kelly McKay 11
3) Sam Moryto 9 4) Erin Skamarack 12
5 RUMSON FAIR HAVEN 'A' 53.11 51.40 1 2
1) Abigail Ball 9 2) Molli Cohen 12
3) Maggie Hayes 11 4) Samantha Nitto 12
6 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 'A' 52.95 51.73 2 1
1) Isabella Bjorkeson 11 2) Jenn Pires 12
3) Leah Saifi 9 4) Tamara Suchan 11
7 RAHWAY 'A' 50.78 51.73 2
1) Najah Hestberger 9 2) Pelumi Adesina 10
3) Alana Peterson 11 4) Abisola Atilola 9
8 ABRAHAM CLARK 'A' 50.16 52.02 2
1) alli blackwood 11 2) Contonna Sheppard 9
3) Shadonna Whetstone 11 4) dominique watkins 11
8 LONG BRANCH 'A' 50.83 52.02 2
1) Julia Bridges 12 2) Janiya Cooper 9
3) Justiss McKinney 12 4) Cleopatra Morrison 12
10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 53.62 52.75 1
1) Jordan Sample 9 2) Kelly Llumiquinga 10
3) Vanessa Ocampo 11 4) Desiree Johnson 10
11 RARITAN 'A' 56.60 53.32 1
1) Alyssa Beslanovitz 11 2) Kelsey Murray 9
3) Cassandra McGuirl 11 4) Mary Ridge 12
12 ROBBINSVILLE 'A' 53.76 54.18 1
1) Kai Byron 9 2) Aliyah Daniel 9
3) Julia Fahey 11 4) Chloe Hoag 10
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NEPTUNE 'A' 48.68 48.63 3 10
1) Destiny Boynton 12 2) Jahdasia Garrett 11
3) Phyllis Gordon 11 4) Toni Lewis 12
2 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 50.71 49.98 3 8
1) Bella Conti 9 2) Sophi Conti 10
3) Destyni Cooper 11 4) Natilie Sidun 10
3 LAWRENCE 'A' 51.04 50.07 3 6
1) Kelsey Holt 9 2) Tatiana Hewitt 12
3) Renee Fortier 11 4) Dominque Peters 10
4 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 51.03 50.12 3 4
1) Keri Powers 9 2) Patricia Roche 12
3) Kamani Williams 9 4) Jenna Reid 9
5 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 50.93 50.15 3 2
1) Erin Austin 12 2) Anna Benvignati 10
3) Cheyanne Gordon 10 4) Sarah Harkness 11
6 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 51.43 50.60 2 1
1) Christina Davermann 11 2) Mercedes Mendoza-Dye 11
3) Claudia Olsen 12 4) Marissa Flim 11
7 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 50.10 51.39 3
1) Najiyah Adams 9 2) Brittany Gasser 11
3) Elisanette Marine 9 4) Temi Odukale 11
8 SOMERVILLE 'A' 52.49 51.49 2
1) Anna Kristjansen 12 2) Marisa Adelman 10
3) Julianna Martinez 12 4) Alexis Williams 9
9 NEW BRUNSWICK 'A' 51.84 51.52 2
1) Elizabeth Woods-Ciccone 9 2) Ayodeji Rhodie 11
3) Sanae Long 12 4) Tiara Howard 10
10 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 52.38 51.84 2
1) Marissa Colon 12 2) Sasha Louis 9
3) Shenelle Moore 11 4) Erica Mortimer 11
11 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 52.05 51.85 2
1) Daysia Brown 11 2) Jasmine Jackson 11
3) Kayla Jackson 9 4) Ashley Edwards 11
12 ALLENTOWN 'A' 55.45 53.00 1
1) Alyssa Sargent 12 2) Veronica Gotilla 10
3) Abigail Rubenstein 9 4) Amanda Hornyak 12
13 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 53.19 2
14 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 53.37 53.48 1
1) Melissa Laurence 10 2) Alexis Shearer 11
3) Jennifer Tregellies 9 4) Gianna Campanale 10
15 WALL 'A' 59.44 57.62 1
1) Natalie Gennusa 9 2) Maeve Cassidy 10
3) Jamie Hatch 9 4) Mila Tave 10
Event 48 Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 11:03.14 10:52.66 2 10
2 Madelynne Marrone 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:08.18 11:19.00 2 8
3 Alexandra Juzwiak 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:12.09 11:21.53 2 6
4 Chris Rutkowski 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:27.08 11:39.54 2 4
5 Arianna Luna 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:46.89 11:49.28 2 2
6 Emma Meiczinger 10 HAMILTON EAST 12:24.25 11:57.54 2 1
7 Delia Tota 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 13:00.00 12:01.02 1
8 Alexandra Tendler 12 ALLENTOWN 12:00.65 12:05.27 2
9 Ally Carlton Lyndel 10 HOPEWELL 13:02.59 12:10.25 1
10 Olivia Reiss 9 HIGHTSTOWN 13:00.00 12:11.12 1
11 Mary Sutton 11 PRINCETON 12:23.99 12:13.03 2
12 Isabe Trentholm 9 PRINCETON 13:00.00 12:21.95 1
13 Gillian Vallaster SO JACKSON LIBERTY 13:00.00 12:24.83 1
14 Sara Gutter FR ALLENTOWN 13:00.00 12:28.01 1
15 Michelle Foley 11 ALLENTOWN 12:51.00 12:36.39 2
16 Sarah Klebanov 10 PRINCETON 13:00.00 12:39.28 1
17 Kimberly Campbell 12 WOODBRIDGE 13:01.00 12:43.09 1
18 Darlin Donado 9 HAMILTON NORTH 12:32.65 12:47.85 2
19 Sarina Sokoloff 12 HIGHTSTOWN 13:16.76 12:53.63 1
20 Elisa Orsini 11 RED BANK REG 12:56.63 12:54.79 2
21 Christina Welsh 12 HAMILTON WEST 13:00.00 13:03.68 1
22 Emily McPeak 11 RED BANK REG 12:43.95 13:07.65 2
23 Lauren Wightman 10 NO. BURLINGTON 13:33.67 13:08.52 1
24 Hannah Schmitt 12 HIGHTSTOWN 12:40.24 13:19.84 2
25 Shaye Kavanagh 10 HAMILTON WEST 14:00.63 13:24.28 1
26 Linnea Compton SO HOPEWELL 13:00.00 13:25.24 1
27 Lenor Garcia 12 NEW BRUNSWICK 13:25.98 1
28 Mckenna Cummings 9 WALL 13:29.23 13:54.82 1
29 Lizmarie Godinez 12 HAMILTON NORTH 13:30.00 13:55.04 1
30 Dana Popischil 9 NO. BURLINGTON 14:54.04 14:55.46 1
Event 49 Girls 200 Meter Dash Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cleopatra Morrison 12 LONG BRANCH 25.41 25.20 8 10
2 Shakara Siler 12 BORDENTOWN 26.63 25.83 8 8
3 Ernestine Conteh 12 EWING 26.92 26.08 8 6
4 Keira Yonclas 10 HOLMDEL 27.10 26.18 7 4
5 Hannah Lee 10 HOLMDEL 27.10 26.28 7 2
6 Mackenzie Todd 10 MONMOUTH 26.77 26.34 8 1
7 Alana Peterson 11 RAHWAY 27.07 26.53 7
8 Darielle Cross 10 MATAWAN 26.85 26.75 8
9 Mary Ridge 12 RARITAN 27.03 26.93 7
10 Janie DeVito 11 RUMSON-FH 27.27 27.00 7
11 Jade Hall 9 EWING 27.81 27.11 6
12 Mijeira Williams 11 MONMOUTH 27.72 27.33 6
12 Naomi Newman 12 MONMOUTH 27.11 27.33 7
14 Abisola Atilola 9 RAHWAY 27.86 27.55 6
15 Nikita Forrester 9 NORTH PLAINFIELD 28.94 27.59 3
16 Sophie Smith 10 MANASQUAN 28.30 27.74 5
17 Sam Moryto 9 HOLMDEL 27.82 27.79 6
18 Madison Purguy 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 28.53 27.93 4
19 Vanessa Ocampo 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 29.90 27.94 2
20 Jacquelyn Gummel 10 EWING 28.00 27.96 6
21 Chelsea Eareckson 11 MANASQUAN 28.92 28.05 3
22 Alexa Jacobs 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 28.90 28.06 3
23 Prianna Ifill 10 MATAWAN 27.50 28.14 6
24 Denajia Lemon 10 CARTERET 28.28 28.26 5
25 Contonna Sheppard 9 ABE CLARK 28.84 28.32 4
26 Hope Savino 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 28.63 28.50 4
27 Angel Ebube 10 SPOTSWOOD 28.20 28.51 5
28 Desiree Johnson 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 29.40 28.58 2
29 Kalli Faulkner 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 28.70 28.60 4
30 Abigail Ball 9 RUMSON-FH 28.84 28.63 4
31 Megan Zabelski 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 28.30 28.68 5
32 Kelsey Murray 9 RARITAN 29.13 28.83 3
33 Molli Cohen 12 RUMSON-FH 29.01 28.87 3
34 Michelle Alvarez 9 CARTERET 28.20 28.96 5
35 Allison Fritz 11 SPOTSWOOD 29.27 1
36 Chloe Hoag 10 ROBBINSVILLE 29.32 29.55 3
37 Julianna King 10 ROBBINSVILLE 29.50 29.64 2
38 Cayla Mazzetta 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 29.50 29.87 2
39 Emily Affeld 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 30.41 29.93 2
40 Adrianna Fletcher 9 MATAWAN 28.50 30.12 5
41 Kelsey Kunich 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 30.50 30.16 2
42 Razmiyah Carter 10 CARTERET 30.61 30.56 1
43 Rebecca Adekunle 9 LONG BRANCH 31.23 1
Event 50 Girls 200 Meter Dash Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phyllis Gordon 11 NEPTUNE 25.18 25.10 9 10
2 Maya Thompson 12 NEPTUNE 25.57 25.31 9 8
3 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE 25.89 25.46 9 6
4 Destiny Boynton 12 NEPTUNE 25.79 25.60 9 4
5 Dakota Mills 11 HIGHTSTOWN 25.98 25.63 9 2
6 Erin Austin 12 HOPEWELL 26.49 25.73 9 1
7 Marisa Adelman 10 SOMERVILLE 26.58 26.12 8
8 Marissa Flim 11 HAMILTON WEST 27.19 26.15 7
9 Sophia Conti 10 RED BANK REG 26.76 26.28 8
10 Elisanette Marine 9 WOODBRIDGE 26.83 26.39 8
11 Maia Hauschild 10 PRINCETON 26.70 26.42 8
12 Sarah Harkness 11 HOPEWELL 27.44 26.50 7
13 Onica Thomas 11 HAMILTON NORTH 27.62 26.69 6
14 Alyssa Sargent 12 ALLENTOWN 27.54 26.91 6
15 Natisha Simon 9 HIGHTSTOWN 27.41 26.92 2
15 Melanie Campos 12 SOMERVILLE 26.90 26.92 8
17 Kayla Jackson 9 NO. BURLINGTON 26.99 27.01 7
18 Ayodeji Rhodie 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 27.09 2
19 Sanae Long 12 NEW BRUNSWICK 27.45 27.25 7
20 Hailey Hyun 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 27.27 27.29 7
21 Edina Raisin 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 27.88 27.33 5
22 Mercedes Mendoza-Dye 11 HAMILTON WEST 27.71 27.36 6
23 Mikayla Sasson 9 HIGHTSTOWN 27.38 1
24 Shenelle Moore 11 HAMILTON NORTH 28.36 27.49 4
25 Anna Benvignati 10 HOPEWELL 27.78 27.53 6
26 Oksana Reed JR JACKSON LIBERTY 26.69 27.55 8
27 Carlee Smith 10 HAMILTON WEST 28.02 27.72 5
28 Jennifer Tregellies 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 28.09 28.00 5
29 Jenna Boyle 10 BRICK TWP. 28.62 28.08 4
30 Michaela Kopp 10 BRICK TWP. 28.30 28.12 4
31 Khalia Smith 11 RED BANK REG 28.76 28.13 4
32 Ja'keia Goff 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 28.09 28.17 5
33 Paige Donegan FR JACKSON LIBERTY 27.80 28.31 6
34 Samira Daniels 11 LAWRENCE 28.78 28.33 3
35 Amy Watsky 9 PRINCETON 28.58 28.41 4
36 Emily Millar 10 SOMERVILLE 28.42 1
37 Jenna Roche 10 ALLENTOWN 30.08 28.43 2
38 Edeline Pierre 9 NEW BRUNSWICK 28.47 6
39 Amanda Hornyak 12 ALLENTOWN 29.07 28.66 3
40 Aurelie Schaison 10 PRINCETON 29.20 28.78 3
41 Dominique Turner 11 RED BANK REG 28.00 28.92 5
42 Gianna Cuervo 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 29.98 29.02 3
43 Erica Mortimer 11 HAMILTON NORTH 28.67 29.15 4
44 Caitlin Veneziano SO JACKSON LIBERTY 27.90 29.17 5
45 Maggie MacLellan 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 30.00 29.23 3
46 Sataya Gordon 9 LAWRENCE 30.16 29.49 2
47 Madeline Wyville 10 WALL 30.04 29.72 3
48 Maeve Cassidy 10 WALL 32.20 31.71 2
49 Jamie Karanassos 12 WALL 32.24 31.95 2
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MATAWAN 'A' 4:05.88 4:00.35 2 10
1) Yasmin Ali 11 2) Marianne Santimauro 11
3) Darielle Cross 10 4) Sam Anderson 9
2 RUMSON FAIR HAVEN 'A' 4:05.52 4:03.16 2 8
1) Emily Burns 10 2) Nora Ryan 11
3) Courtney Howley 12 4) Raechel Mullan 12
3 RAHWAY 'A' 4:03.89 4:03.31 2 6
1) Abisola Atilola 9 2) Alana Peterson 11
3) Mia-Sade Greene 11 4) Assata Edwards 10
4 MONMOUTH 'A' 4:07.98 4:06.61 2 4
1) Jocelyn Anderson 12 2) Jillian Johnson 12
3) Mackenzie Todd 10 4) Olivia Maxton 9
5 BORDENTOWN 'A' 4:08.86 4:10.50 2 2
1) Brianna Pagnani 9 2) Jess Petty 12
3) Mackenzie Rose 10 4) Emma Russell 9
6 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 'A' 4:11.58 4:10.77 2 1
1) Caroline Buthe 11 2) Jenn Pires 12
3) Kristin Splaine 10 4) Tamara Suchan 11
7 DELAWARE VALLEY 'A' 4:18.47 4:11.43 1
1) Gabriell Calcavecchio 12 2) Danielle Tomko 11
3) Sara Gardner 12 4) Hannah Bonaguidi 10
8 EWING 'A' 4:18.10 4:13.76 1
1) Nicolette Towlen 11 2) Elizabeth Cuniff 11
3) Shykira Scott-Strong 12 4) Jade Hall 9
9 ROBBINSVILLE 'A' 4:19.10 4:16.45 1
1) Caitlyn Krueger 10 2) Enlin Carow 9
3) Julianna King 10 4) Paris Hughes 12
10 LAKEWOOD 'A' 4:14.89 4:18.03 1
1) Jasmine Boyer 12 2) Shana Rayside 10
3) Shikel Rayside 11 4) Shawna Cephas 12
11 HOLMDEL 'A' 4:16.73 4:18.96 1
1) Anna Desario 9 2) Nicole LaGrua 9
3) Hannah Lee 10 4) Sam Moryto 9
12 CARTERET 'A' 4:34.73 4:41.19 1
1) Michelle Alvarez 9 2) Simran Singh 10
3) Denajia Lemon 10 4) Jessica McRae 10
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 3:59.67 3:55.59 3 10
1) Brittany Gasser 11 2) Olivia Martinez 11
3) Temi Odukale 11 4) Ellie Yepez 12
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 3:57.50 4:00.01 3 8
1) Erin Austin 12 2) Anna Benvignati 10
3) Sarah Harkness 11 4) Haley Mahn 12
3 HIGHTSTOWN 'A' 3:58.50 4:05.31 3 6
1) Natisha Simon 9 2) Melissa Barnes 11
3) Hannah Foss 12 4) Dakota Mills 11
4 LAWRENCE 'A' 4:10.10 4:06.23 2 4
1) Kelsey Holt 9 2) Sophie Rauschenberger 11
3) Renee Fortier 11 4) Dominque Peters 10
5 NEPTUNE 'A' 3:59.06 4:07.71 3 2
1) Destiny Boynton 12 2) Jahdasia Garrett 11
3) Phyllis Gordon 11 4) Toni Lewis 12
6 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 4:06.39 4:08.65 3 1
1) Melissa Laurence 10 2) Alexis Shearer 11
3) Cassidy Weimer 12 4) Michelle Horn 9
7 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 4:09.71 4:10.20 3
1) Marissa Albano 11 2) Niki Buchel 11
3) Sophi Conti 10 4) Destyni Cooper 11
8 PRINCETON 'A' 4:20.70 4:11.48 1
1) Paige Metzheiser 11 2) Lou Miahle 10
3) Emm Eikelberner 10 4) Maia Hauschild 10
9 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 4:14.50 4:12.19 2
1) Oksana Reed JR 2) Paige Donegan FR
3) Kasey Suszko JR 4) Bianca Ramirez JR
10 SOMERVILLE 'A' 4:15.35 4:13.10 2
1) Melanie Campos 12 2) Colleen Keating 11
3) Alexis Williams 9 4) Emily Millar 10
11 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 4:14.70 4:18.77 2
1) Christina Davermann 11 2) Jessica Escobar 11
3) Claudia Olsen 12 4) Mercedes Mendoza-Dye 11
12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 4:16.54 4:19.64 1
1) Alexa Barriero 11 2) Keri Powers 9
3) Kamani Williams 9 4) Jenna Reid 9
13 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 4:22.82 4:26.30 1
1) Noelle Tripodi 12 2) Devon Newcomer 9
3) Sadie Halk 10 4) Breana Vaughn 10
Event 59 Girls Shot Put Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Bazile 12 PRINCETON 41-02.75 42-04.00 10
2 Sarena Dixon 11 RED BANK REG 41-11.25 40-00.50 8
3 Michelle Mazza 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 41-10.00 39-08.50 6
4 Danielle Notarfrancesco FR JACKSON LIBERTY 36-08.50 4
5 Nataya Simmons 11 WOODBRIDGE 34-10.50 35-06.25 2
6 Jada Taylor 11 NEPTUNE 35-00.00 34-09.50 1
7 Mercedes Fraistat JR JACKSON LIBERTY 34-01.00
8 Sydney Beck 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 33-03.50 33-02.00
9 Amber Meyer 11 BRICK TWP. 34-10.50 32-09.50
10 Ky Ara McCray 9 HAMILTON NORTH 33-09.50 32-07.50
11 Hannah Donker 10 HAMILTON WEST 29-11.75 32-06.75
12 Sophonie Barthelus JR CARTERET 32-06.00
13 Jordan Robinson 11 NEPTUNE 33-04.25 31-10.75
14 Bridget Douglas 12 SOMERVILLE 34-02.50 31-10.25
15 Sheila Cunningham 11 PRINCETON 32-03.75 31-07.00
16 Alexandra Panasuk 9 WALL 33-06.00 31-03.00
17 Brianna Baldassano 11 WOODBRIDGE 32-10.50 31-01.00
18 Brianee Hendryx 11 HIGHTSTOWN 32-04.75 30-07.50
19 Jordan Vinson 11 NEPTUNE 30-03.00
20 Stephanie Nwankwo 12 NO. BURLINGTON 31-09.00 29-10.50
21 Elischa Dessalines 11 HAMILTON WEST 29-07.00
22 Amanda Weeks 11 HAMILTON EAST 31-03.50 29-05.50
23 Gabraella Jones 11 WOODBRIDGE 31-11.00 29-02.50
24 Noelle Noyan 11 ALLENTOWN 30-00.00 28-11.00
25 Marilyn Felix 11 HAMILTON WEST 28-06.50 28-09.00
26 Brianna Augustua 12 NO. BURLINGTON 29-03.50 28-01.00
27 Olivia Timmons 12 NO. BURLINGTON 29-01.00 28-00.00
28 Shannon Burke 8 RED BANK REG 28-06.50 27-11.75
29 Kania John 10 HAMILTON EAST 26-11.00 27-10.00
30 Kendall Wellauer 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 31-05.00 27-09.00
31 Samaiya Sanders 12 NEW BRUNSWICK 27-07.50 27-05.50
32 Alex Raskin 9 HOPEWELL 27-05.00 27-00.00
33 Mia Ball 12 LAWRENCE 28-09.50 26-10.00
33 Melissa Dikert 9 ALLENTOWN 28-02.00 26-10.00
35 Kaylee Wycoff 10 HOPEWELL 26-08.00 26-06.75
36 Abby Curtis 12 RED BANK REG 24-04.00 25-11.00
37 Sarah Wooby 10 SOMERVILLE 25-07.00 25-10.50
38 Julia Coats 11 HOPEWELL 27-03.00 25-09.50
39 Shelsea Devaril 9 LAWRENCE 27-01.00 25-09.00
40 Melanie Cruz 12 HAMILTON NORTH 25-08.00
41 Skylar Hornyak 10 ALLENTOWN 24-11.50 25-00.00
42 Eden Zaleski 9 SOMERVILLE 26-02.75 23-06.50
Event 60 Girls Shot Put Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andin Fosam 12 ROBBINSVILLE 39-10.00 39-01.75 10
2 Chloe Yelle 12 MONMOUTH 40-01.75 37-10.25 8
3 Yazmine Lacey 12 EWING 39-08.75 36-05.50 6
4 Bianca Bumpas 11 RAHWAY 34-03.50 34-04.50 4
5 Chibuzo Amonu 9 EWING 33-07.00 34-01.00 2
6 Jessica Jacobs 10 BORDENTOWN 31-11.75 33-07.00 1
7 Halena Martin 10 MONMOUTH 34-05.00 33-05.25
8 Racheal Johnson 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 31-08.00 32-01.00
9 Michelle Almeida 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 32-04.00 31-08.00
10 Taylor Thrunk 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 34-00.75 31-04.25
11 Kimberlynn Polynice 11 RAHWAY 31-06.75 30-04.00
12 Jaida West 9 RAHWAY 27-10.50 30-03.00
13 Brianna Kanabrocki 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 30-09.75 29-07.00
14 Emily Gunia 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 30-00.50 29-02.00
15 Kayiane Kirby-Jones 11 CARTERET 30-07.25 29-01.75
16 Imani Gleaton 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 27-08.75 29-01.50
17 Roxanne Ramos 9 MATAWAN 29-00.00
18 Clare Polomski 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 28-07.00 28-10.00
19 Jessy Page 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 30-04.00 28-08.75
20 Lauren Boyd 9 GOV LIVINGSTON 28-06.50 28-07.25
21 Maia Smith 10 MATAWAN 28-06.00
22 Natalie Stanzione 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 28-05.75 28-01.00
23 Eva Rondon 11 MONMOUTH 29-07.75 28-00.00
24 Kristen Kowalski 11 ROBBINSVILLE 31-05.50 27-03.00
25 Tanaya Davis 12 LAKEWOOD 25-10.75 26-11.00
26 Hannah Eareckson 11 MANASQUAN 27-09.50 26-07.75
27 Grace Hart 11 RARITAN 27-08.00 25-03.00
28 sam cimbolic 11 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 26-02.50 25-01.00
29 Tara Dugan 12 MANASQUAN 25-00.00 24-09.00
30 Xenovia Bartholomew 10 HOLMDEL 29-03.00 24-06.50
31 Samantha Ciervo 9 HOLMDEL 23-05.00 23-09.00
32 Alexis Levine 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 23-01.75
33 Mia Tomasiello 11 RARITAN 21-11.75 22-08.50
34 Natalie Walters 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 22-09.00 22-01.00
35 AnnMarie Parisi 10 RARITAN 29-03.50 21-07.50
36 Courtney Bryan 9 RUMSON-FH 23-01.50 20-00.25
Event 61 Girls Javelin Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristen Kowalski 11 ROBBINSVILLE 106-00 111-09 10
2 Natalie Stanzione 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 99-06 106-00 8
3 Halena Martin 10 MONMOUTH 96-08 104-01 6
4 Lisa Millburn 11 SPOTSWOOD 102-10 103-04 4
5 Randy Larson 11 RARITAN 92-08 98-08 2
6 Kayla Laygo 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 101-01 95-07 1
7 Emily Mills 12 RARITAN 94-03 93-11
8 Alyssa Beslanovitz 11 RARITAN 90-04 87-04
9 Anna Samayoa 10 EWING 86-04 84-07
10 Shannon Kelly 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 97-04 81-10
11 Gabrielle Gallo 10 BORDENTOWN 79-07 80-01
12 Dakota Moonan 10 BORDENTOWN 76-03 79-10
13 Marianne Provenzano 11 MATAWAN 75-10
14 Jessica Gray 11 BORDENTOWN 79-03 75-05
15 Samari Walker-Raeford 11 CARTERET 69-03 74-05
16 Heather Roberts 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 71-11 73-07
17 Meredith Gray SR GOV LIVINGSTON 72-11
18 Liz Nolan 12 MANASQUAN 65-05.75 72-07
19 Nakyiah Horne 10 EWING 72-05
20 Sarah Feiner 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 78-10 71-09
21 Alexis Levine 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 78-05 71-05
22 ZuZu Cooper 12 HOLMDEL 75-05 70-05
23 Emma Neuwirth 11 MANASQUAN 63-04 70-03
24 Justine O'Sullivan 11 RUMSON-FH 66-05 70-01
25 Tara Dugan 12 MANASQUAN 74-05 67-07
26 Mary Roberts 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 59-10 65-07
27 Kylie Matera 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 61-02 59-04
28 Sneha Sharma 9 HOLMDEL 59-07 48-06
29 Lindsey Neuberger 12 HOLMDEL 56-00 47-10
30 Samantha Vought 10 RUMSON-FH 60-08 46-10
31 Devon Albers SO RUMSON-FH 40-10
Event 62 Girls Javelin Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Reardon 12 RED BANK REG 133-11 138-05 10
2 Sinead Slade 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 113-09 121-07 8
3 Bridget Douglas 12 SOMERVILLE 124-00 119-11 6
4 Rebecca Carra 12 SOMERVILLE 102-10 111-00 4
5 Gabrielle Krichling 12 NO. BURLINGTON 94-03 110-06 2
6 Olivi Liskowitz 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 121-06 109-11 1
7 Elischa Dessalines 11 HAMILTON WEST 89-10 98-11
8 Angelique Wysock 12 HAMILTON EAST 93-02 98-09
9 Alexa Barriero 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 99-07 98-02
10 Ali Chomsky 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 98-06 97-00
11 Hannah Donker 10 HAMILTON WEST 96-07
12 Esmeralda Pacheco 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 93-00
13 Autumn Hayes 11 SOMERVILLE 99-05 92-09
14 Mariah Greco 11 HAMILTON EAST 90-06 91-05
15 Jordan Vinson 11 NEPTUNE 86-04 90-05
16 Tatiana Saffron 11 HAMILTON WEST 93-07 89-05
17 Kayla Morford 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 98-11 88-10
18 Tori Brown 11 HIGHTSTOWN 95-11 88-09
19 Jessica Gazzani 12 ALLENTOWN 88-04
20 Dana Davies 12 HAMILTON NORTH 97-10 87-10
21 Cheyenne Morillo 10 NO. BURLINGTON 86-02 86-08
22 Julia Coats 11 HOPEWELL 78-03 85-02
23 Alex Raskin 9 HOPEWELL 78-00 82-07
24 Danielle Notarfrancesco FR JACKSON LIBERTY 80-08
25 Alexa Tallarido 12 ALLENTOWN 75-03 76-05
26 Samantha Braswell SO HOPEWELL 75-10
27 Shelby Dunbar 10 NO. BURLINGTON 100-10 75-09
28 Ky Ara McCray 9 HAMILTON NORTH 74-07 75-01
28 Abby Curtis 12 RED BANK REG 85-08 75-01
30 Anna Malos 10 WALL 72-00 69-10
31 Amanda Montaque 11 HAMILTON NORTH 78-11 66-01
32 Aniyah Allen JR NEPTUNE 57-06
Event 65 Girls Long Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 17-05.00 16-10.75 10
2 Keira Yonclas 10 HOLMDEL 16-01.75 16-06.25 8
3 Hannah Lee 10 HOLMDEL 15-09.75 16-03.50 6
4 Jessica McRae 10 CARTERET 15-00.00 16-02.75 4
5 Danielle Tomko 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 15-03.00 16-00.25 2
6 Kenedi Facey 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 16-09.00 15-10.00 1
7 Megan Zabelski 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 16-04.25 15-08.50
8 Pelumi Adesina 10 RAHWAY 15-10.50 15-07.50
9 Yavonna Williams 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 14-08.25 14-06.75
10 Jacquelyn Gummel 10 EWING 15-03.75 14-04.25
11 Aliyah Daniel 9 ROBBINSVILLE 14-01.50
11 Justiss McKinney 12 LONG BRANCH 15-00.00 14-01.50
13 Destiny Bacy 11 MONMOUTH 14-03.00 13-10.50
13 Caroline Buczynski 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 14-00.50 13-10.50
15 Janiya Cooper 9 LONG BRANCH 14-09.25 13-08.75
16 Lindsey Gladden 10 MANASQUAN 14-03.50 13-07.50
17 Assata Edwards 10 RAHWAY 15-09.50 13-05.25
18 Najah Hestberger 9 RAHWAY 13-05.25 13-02.50
19 Bonvie Fosam 9 ROBBINSVILLE 13-02.25
20 Jordan Fortson 11 EWING 13-01.75
21 Hannah Pettit 10 MANASQUAN 14-05.50 13-01.50
22 Julia Fahey 11 ROBBINSVILLE 13-00.50
23 Ashlynn Hayes 9 MANASQUAN 13-03.50 13-00.25
24 Khali Brewer 10 MONMOUTH 13-02.50 13-00.00
25 Riley Delaney 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 14-10.50 12-11.75
26 Tygeriah Covin 9 LONG BRANCH 13-01.75 12-10.75
27 Rachel Mattera 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 13-08.50 12-08.25
28 Saty'jia Johnson 9 CARTERET 15-00.50 12-06.50
29 Rachael Czerna 9 DELAWARE VALLEY 12-06.50 12-02.25
30 Megan Wagner 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 11-05.25 11-02.25
Event 66 Girls Long Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 18-08.50 17-11.00 10
2 Jazz Van Loon 12 RED BANK REG 18-01.00 17-07.25 8
3 Gillian Eppinger JR JACKSON LIBERTY 16-06.25 6
4 Jazmine Howard 12 WOODBRIDGE 16-04.50 16-05.50 4
5 Cassidy Marquette 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 14-07.00 16-00.25 2
6 Carol Trimble 12 LAWRENCE 14-10.75 15-09.25 1
7 Kayla Pfleger 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 17-04.00 15-08.25
8 Tatiana Hewitt 12 LAWRENCE 16-00.00 15-07.50
9 Melanie Campos 12 SOMERVILLE 14-05.25 15-06.75
10 Breana Whittington 10 RED BANK REG 15-05.00 15-05.00
11 Sanae Long 12 NEW BRUNSWICK 13-00.00 15-01.25
12 Serena DiBianco 10 PRINCETON 14-10.00 14-10.50
13 Olivia Anderson 10 WOODBRIDGE 14-10.25
14 Patricia Roche 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 16-01.50 14-10.00
15 Julia Valkos 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 15-11.25 14-09.75
15 Marissa Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH 14-06.50 14-09.75
17 Veronica Gotilla 10 ALLENTOWN 14-09.25
18 Jasmine Jackson 11 NO. BURLINGTON 14-11.00 14-08.00
19 Rachel Lange 10 NO. BURLINGTON 14-10.50 14-06.00
19 Zaynah Ahmed 12 HIGHTSTOWN 14-04.25 14-06.00
21 Erin Austin 12 HOPEWELL 14-05.25
22 Sienna Kochis 10 HIGHTSTOWN 13-03.25 14-05.00
23 Anna Benvignati 10 HOPEWELL 14-04.50
24 Arjona Canka SO JACKSON LIBERTY 14-02.25
25 Carlee Smith 10 HAMILTON WEST 14-00.00 14-01.25
26 Tosin Ogunjobi 10 WOODBRIDGE 12-08.50 14-01.00
27 Katy Nyby 12 HOPEWELL 13-09.00 13-09.50
28 Danielle Zahn 11 ALLENTOWN 12-03.25 13-09.00
29 Collrane Forestano 12 HAMILTON EAST 13-06.50 13-07.00
30 Morgan Mostow 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13-06.50
31 Tyson Lowe 10 NEPTUNE 15-08.00 13-05.25
32 Erica Mortimer 11 HAMILTON NORTH 13-03.50 13-04.50
33 Ashanti Thomas 11 HAMILTON NORTH 13-03.25 13-03.50
34 Reshaya Coleman 10 NEPTUNE 12-11.50 13-03.00
35 Gibsious Zarkar 10 HAMILTON WEST 12-00.50 13-02.00
36 McKinley DeAngelo 9 ALLENTOWN 12-07.50
37 Kayla Martinez 12 NEW BRUNSWICK 12-04.00 12-03.75
38 Gabrielle Berrios 12 HAMILTON WEST 12-09.50 12-03.25
39 Brianna Mitrone 9 WALL 11-08.00 10-05.50
Event 71 Girls Pole Vault Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keira Yonclas 10 HOLMDEL 10-06.00 10-00.00 10
2 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL 10-00.00 J10-00.00 8
3 Cara Wiebalk 12 MONMOUTH 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Elizabeth Wright 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 9-00.00 J9-06.00 4
5 Natalie Dikun 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 9-06.00 9-00.00 2
6 Emily Boak 10 RUMSON-FH 8-06.00 8-06.00 0.50
6 Danielle Ansley 12 EWING 8-06.00 0.50
8 Crista DeAngelis 11 MONMOUTH 8-06.00 J8-06.00
9 Leah Saifi 9 GOV LIVINGSTON 9-00.00 J8-06.00
10 Isabella Viggiano 9 MATAWAN 8-00.00
11 Chloe Hoag 10 ROBBINSVILLE 7-00.00
11 Nicolina Iorio 11 ROBBINSVILLE 7-00.00
11 Kaitlyn Holtz 9 RARITAN 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 Erica Helmstetter 11 RARITAN 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 Jessica Defranco 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 8-00.00 7-00.00
11 Ashlynn Hayes 9 MANASQUAN 7-00.00
11 Alondra Rivera 10 EWING 7-00.00
11 Alexa McCormack 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 Siyana Carson 12 MONMOUTH 8-00.00 7-00.00
-- Rachael Czerna 9 DELAWARE VALLEY NH
Event 72 Girls Pole Vault Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Hieber 12 SOMERVILLE 9-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Sienna Kochis 10 HIGHTSTOWN 9-09.00 9-06.00 8
3 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN J9-06.00 6
4 Sharon Jennings 10 BRICK TWP. 8-06.00 9-00.00 4
5 Savannah Forte 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8-06.00 J9-00.00 2
6 Elizabeth Lanphear 11 HIGHTSTOWN 8-00.00 1
7 Kristine Babyak 12 HAMILTON WEST 8-06.00 J8-00.00
8 Kira Power 9 HIGHTSTOWN J8-00.00
9 Cassidy Marquette 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7-00.00 J8-00.00
10 Kyle Wainwright 11 RED BANK REG 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Melannie Cordova 10 WOODBRIDGE 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Niki Buechel 11 RED BANK REG 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Ariella Callender 9 HAMILTON WEST 7-00.00
10 Ashanti Thomas 11 HAMILTON NORTH 7-00.00
10 Danielle Zahn 11 ALLENTOWN 7-00.00
10 Gabrielle Berrios 12 HAMILTON WEST 6-00.00 7-00.00
10 Cindy Fernandez 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- Kimberly Yoo FR JACKSON LIBERTY NH
-- Kayla Martinez 12 NEW BRUNSWICK NH
-- Gillian Vallaster SO JACKSON LIBERTY NH
-- Morgan Mostow 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7-00.00 NH
-- Claire Wickman 9 SOMERVILLE 8-00.00 NH
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holmdel 83 2) Monmouth 75
3) Rumson Fair Haven 66.50 4) Delaware Valley 46
5) Ewing 40 6) Robbinsville 34
6) Point Pleasant Boro 34 8) Matawan 26
8) Abraham Clark 26 10) Rahway 25
11) Bordentown 21 11) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 21
13) Long Branch 20 14) Spotswood 18
15) Arthur L. Johnson 8.50 16) Raritan 8
17) Carteret 6
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) RED BANK REGIONAL 88 2) Middletown North 65
2) Neptune 65 4) Woodbridge 52
5) Hopewell Valley 34 6) Northern Burlington 32
7) Hightstown 31 8) Lawrence 27
9) Hamilton North 26 10) Princeton 24
10) Middletown South 24 12) Somerville 21
13) Allentown 18 14) Jackson Liberty 16
15) Ocean Township 15 16) Hamilton East 7
17) Brick Township 6 18) Hamilton West 5
19) Wall 1 19) New Brunswick 1