The NVD Last Chance Meet 2024

Cresskill, NJ

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 50 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Parrella, Enrico 4:23 NV - Demarest HS
Davis, Luke 4:25.00h NV - Demarest HS
Gilbert, Maxim 4:32.00h NV - Demarest HS
Thorn, Max 4:35 Becton Reg. HS
Timochko, Ivan 4:35.00h NV - Demarest HS
Raviv, Yahel 4:42.00h NV - Demarest HS
Lee, Skye 4:45.00h NV - Demarest HS
Maggon, Eshaan 4:45.88 Bergen County Tech
Avnery, Rio 4:47.63 Tenafly HS
Aparicio, Johan 4:47.76 New Brunswick HS
Fontao, Matthias 4:48.00h Don Bosco Prep
Longo, Steven 4:49 Becton Reg. HS
Gamarra, Adrian 4:49.90 Bergen County Tech
Maguire, Matthew 4:50.00h Don Bosco Prep
O'Brien, Luke 4:50.80 Don Bosco Prep
Rowe, Antoine 4:51 Becton Reg. HS
Stratton, Alec 4:52 NV - Demarest HS
Chhaya, Akashi 4:52.02 Tenafly HS
Kaplan, Amal 4:54.03 Bergen County Tech
Sayed, Faizan 4:54.43 Bergen County Tech
Bonde, Amadeo 4:55.00 NV - Demarest HS
Ardizzone, Michael-Aidan 4:55.00h Don Bosco Prep
Zenteno-Prado, Kalel 4:58 Becton Reg. HS
Rodriguez, Vincent 4:58.00h Don Bosco Prep
Laquidara, Peter 4:58.00h Don Bosco Prep
Algor, Jonathan 4:58.00h Don Bosco Prep
Michael, Nicholaus 4:58.86 Paramus Catholic HS
Hopkins, Hunter 4:59.00h Paramus Catholic HS
Kakkanatt, Charles 5:00 NV - Demarest HS
Yuan, Tony 5:00.00 NV - Demarest HS
Shamsi, Zoran 5:00.00h NV - Demarest HS
Swaminathan, Adityan 5:00.42 Tenafly HS
Perez, Enrique 5:03.87 New Brunswick HS
Kim, Aidan 5:04.49 Bergen County Tech
Ramos-Garcia, Fernando 5:06.00h Becton Reg. HS
Saldana, Nicholas 5:06.28 Bergen County Tech
Boardman, Gavin 5:10.00h Don Bosco Prep
Keegan, Matthew 5:19.00h NV - Demarest HS
Enciso, Donovan 5:19.62 New Brunswick HS
Ho, Tyler 5:20 NV - Demarest HS
Topor, Ronan 5:20.00 NV - Demarest HS
Monaco, Hayden 5:20.00h NV - Demarest HS
Pereira, Jason 5:20.00h NV - Demarest HS
Rodriguez, Chris 5:20.68 New Brunswick HS
Kenny, Liam 5:25.00h NV - Demarest HS
McCarthy, Blake 5:25.00h Don Bosco Prep
Teplistky, Daniel 5:25.00h NV - Demarest HS
Roark, Durden 5:26.76 Bergen County Tech
Verastegui, Samuel 5:29.00h Paramus Catholic HS
Fannin, Matthew 6:30.00h Cresskill HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kaufman, Adam 22.80h NV - Demarest HS
Henderson, Tyjay 22.86 New Brunswick HS
Talley, Aiden 22.97 Bergen Catholic HS
Srebnik, Brandon 23.00h NV - Demarest HS
Cami, Adrian 23.00h NV - Demarest HS
Karaburun, Arda 23.20h NV - Demarest HS
Cusick, William 23.50h Cresskill HS
Gilkes, Jaydon 23.63 Becton Reg. HS
Brister, Jaabez 23.64 New Brunswick HS
Senatore, Anthony 23.69 Bergen County Tech
Costa, Gustavo 23.72 Becton Reg. HS
Langley, Leo 23.80 Bergen County Tech
Pena, Aaron 23.91 Bergen County Tech
Tang, Jaylen 23.99 Tenafly HS
Van Saun, Chase 24.00h NV - Demarest HS
Woolf, Jay 24.00h NV - Demarest HS
Glass, Nicholas 24.17 NV - Demarest HS
Dennis, Leonardo 24.29 New Brunswick HS
Palsi, Sean 24.44h Becton Reg. HS
Gal, Ron 24.50h Cresskill HS
Diaz, Fernando 24.65 New Brunswick HS
Renderos lll, Ricardo 24.68 Bergen County Tech
Avda, Re'em 24.88 Bergen County Tech
Ahn, Justin 24.89 Bergen County Tech
Fall, Yannick 24.90h Becton Reg. HS
Yuen, Baron 25.2 NV - Demarest HS
Liu, Galen 25.40 Bergen County Tech
Goci, Laert 25.50h Pascack Valley HS
Carroll, Matthew 25.91 Bergen County Tech
Peleg, Liam 26.56 Cresskill HS
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Paneque, Liam 23-10.75 NV - Demarest HS
Clark, Baxter 21-1 NV - Demarest HS
Witter, Deshawn 20-8.5 Becton Reg. HS
Alef, Brendan 20-7.5 NV - Demarest HS
Pena, Aaron 20-5 Bergen County Tech
Nagra, Jasdeep 20-3.5 Becton Reg. HS
Gbaguidi, Richelin 20-3 Becton Reg. HS
Powell, Jaylen 20-2 Becton Reg. HS
Paneque, Gavin 19-10.5 NV - Demarest HS
Cusick, William 19-7 Cresskill HS
Forbes, Mathew 19-6 Becton Reg. HS
Henderson, Tyjay 19-1 New Brunswick HS
Yoo, Ganghyun (Tony) 18-10.5 Tenafly HS
Harris, Malachi 17-4 New Brunswick HS
Rogowski, Doron 17-4 Tenafly HS
Carroll, Matthew 17-3 Bergen County Tech
Renderos lll, Ricardo 17-2.5 Bergen County Tech
Volynsky, Jacob 17-1.5 Tenafly HS
Oral, Derin 16-6.5 Tenafly HS
Fontanez, Julian 16-0 NV - Demarest HS
Peleg, Liam 15-9.5 Cresskill HS
Gal, Ron 15-9 Cresskill HS
Caballero, Luis 15-9 New Brunswick HS
Hahn, Lucas Bergen County Tech
Ahn, Justin Bergen County Tech
Senatore, Anthony Bergen County Tech
Langley, Leo Bergen County Tech
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Villavicencio, Alan 14-6.5 Tenafly HS
Rozenthal, Ron 12-6 NV - Demarest HS
Sands, Matthew 11-9 NV - Demarest HS
Chung, Daniel 11-6 Becton Reg. HS
Giglio, Marcelo 11-6 Paramus Catholic HS
Fontanez, Julian 11-6 NV - Demarest HS
Irizarry, Samuel 11-0 Tenafly HS
Slezak, Jakub 10-0 Becton Reg. HS
Forbes, Mathew 9-6 Becton Reg. HS
Zeng, Jonathan 9-6 Bergen County Tech
Kim, Jayden 9-0 Bergen County Tech
Alvarez, Adrian 8-0 Bergen County Tech
Cusick, William 8-0 Cresskill HS
Farrell-Ingham, Sean 7-0 Bergen County Tech
Garcia, Andy New Brunswick HS
Pastrana, Fredy New Brunswick HS
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shue, Benjamin 68-0 Bergen Catholic HS
Small, Jack 58-7.5 NV - Old Tappan HS
De Croce, Marco 55-5 NV - Demarest HS
Nodelman, Travis 46-3.25 Bergen Catholic HS
Williams, Omari 43-4 New Brunswick HS
Zawadzki, Christopher 40-11 Becton Reg. HS
Reyes, Juel 40-0 NV - Demarest HS
Park, Vincent 39-8 NV - Demarest HS
Gonzalez, John 39-3.25 Becton Reg. HS
Mikadze, Michael 38-10.75 NV - Demarest HS
Grant, Tyree 38-4.5 Bergen County Tech
Jeong, Mingyu 38-0 NV - Demarest HS
Osorio, Brandon 36-10.5 Becton Reg. HS
LaDew, Noah 36-9 NV - Demarest HS
Cedillo, Edwin 36-6.5 New Brunswick HS
Gad, Kyriloss 36-2.75 Bergen County Tech
Kent, Jeremy 34-10 NV - Demarest HS
Reiser, Ondrej 34-7.75 Tenafly HS
Veras, Graham 33-10.5 NV - Demarest HS
Likwornik, Mor 33-4.5 Tenafly HS
Kadakia, Brandon 33-4.25 Bergen County Tech
Headley, Asienne 32-8.75 New Brunswick HS
Reiser, William 31-2.5 Tenafly HS
Galindo, Michael 27-7.5 New Brunswick HS
Dyckman, Solomon 26-0.75 Tenafly HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tampadong, Mika 5:16.07 Becton Reg. HS
Estrems, Sophee 5:25.00h NV - Demarest HS
Storr, Jasmine 5:25.40 Tenafly HS
Marinaccio, Isabella 5:30.77 Bergen County Tech
Buckley, Ava 5:38.00h NV - Demarest HS
Rice, Leeya 5:38.43 NV - Demarest HS
Mosayov, Aviv 5:42.00 NV - Demarest HS
Cheesman, Sophie 5:44.09 Tenafly HS
Cen, Melissa 5:45.00h NV - Demarest HS
Roeca, Elia 5:47.36 Tenafly HS
Serata, Jordan 5:48.00h NV - Demarest HS
Patibandla, Anshika 5:51.42 Bergen County Tech
Ross, Claire 5:52.00h NV - Demarest HS
Atakhanian, Taleen 6:04.97 Cresskill HS
Riding, Nina 6:08.00h NV - Demarest HS
Estua Carrillo, Maria 6:09.10 Tenafly HS
Liu, Kristen 6:10.00 NV - Demarest HS
Da Mata, Claudia 6:23.73 Becton Reg. HS
Jimenez, Andrea 6:25.00h NV - Demarest HS
Zigrino, Luci 6:34h Cresskill HS
Sawicki, Idalia 6:38.00h NV - Demarest HS
Spelbrink, Addison 6:45.00h Cresskill HS
Cohen, Molly 7:00 Tenafly HS
Lomasky, Hanna 7:00.00h Cresskill HS
Moarkech, Chloe 7:15.00h Cresskill HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rothstein, Gabrielle 25.95 NV - Demarest HS
Attali, Kailey 26.4 NV - Demarest HS
Conti, Lauren 27.00 NV - Demarest HS
Vigilanti, Mikayla 27.07 Bergen County Tech
Tadmor, Saar 27.26 NV - Demarest HS
Bergman, Chloe 27.59 Bergen County Tech
Romanov, Victoria 27.62 Tenafly HS
Hawkins, Hayden 28.30h Tenafly HS
Callahan, Maria 28.34 Tenafly HS
Cervino, Lila 28.50h NV - Demarest HS
Marshall, Keaira 28.50h Cresskill HS
Barbieri, Mia 28.50h NV - Demarest HS
Shyr, Joanne 28.50h NV - Demarest HS
McElroy, Lila 28.50h NV - Demarest HS
Steiner, Arianna 28.52 NV - Demarest HS
Fraser, Meghan 28.90 Becton Reg. HS
Bekkerman, Naomi 28.93 Bergen County Tech
Riffard, Flore 29.00h Cresskill HS
Itondo, Larissa 29.14 Bergen County Tech
Buchanan, Solei 29.28 Bergen County Tech
Anyadike, Afua 29.42 Bergen County Tech
Natale, Mia 29.67 Becton Reg. HS
Kessler, Selah 29.76 Bergen County Tech
Sathananthan, Alicia 30.00h Cresskill HS
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Attali, Kailey 18-2 NV - Demarest HS
Rothstein, Olivia 16-3.75 NV - Demarest HS
Conti, Lauren 16-0 NV - Demarest HS
Gargano, Erika 15-8.75 NV - Demarest HS
Koslow, Kate 15-5 Tenafly HS
Bergman, Chloe 15-5 Bergen County Tech
Shyr, Joanne 15-4.5 NV - Demarest HS
Taylor, Gracie 15-4 Becton Reg. HS
Itondo, Larissa 14-9.75 Bergen County Tech
Thorpe, Aniyah 14-2 Bergen County Tech
Han, Zoe 14-1.5 Tenafly HS
Hefka, Natalie 13-7.5 Becton Reg. HS
Riffard, Flore 13-3.5 Cresskill HS
Martinez-Pelaez, Lucia Tenafly HS
Vigilanti, Mikayla Bergen County Tech
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Formoso, Isabella 11-1 Bergen County Tech
Golden, Dylan 10-7 Tenafly HS
Sanchez, Kayla 9-7 NV - Demarest HS
Chadwell, Campbell 9-6 Tenafly HS
Tadmor, Saar 8-6 NV - Demarest HS
Carrasco, Amelia 8-0 Becton Reg. HS
Riffard, Flore 8-0 Cresskill HS
Hirai, Suzu 8-0 Bergen County Tech
Vega, Cassandra 7-0 NV - Demarest HS
Harrison, Mia 7-0 NV - Demarest HS
Hefka, Natalie 7-0 Becton Reg. HS
Cicarelli, Bridget Becton Reg. HS
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anyadike, Afua 40-1 Bergen County Tech
Jepsen, Freja 35-0 Bergen County Tech
Mikay, Maya 32-9 NV - Demarest HS
Thorn, Zuri 30-1.5 Becton Reg. HS
Considine, Kay 29-2 Tenafly HS
Cammalleri, Lily 25-10.5 NV - Demarest HS
Turegun, Meva 25-0 NV - Demarest HS
Kim, Olivia 24-7.25 Bergen County Tech
Parrella, Francesca 24-2 NV - Demarest HS
Lee, Heather 23-10.5 Tenafly HS
Back to Top