Irvington HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.31 | Shanelle Vilson | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
13.40 | Anaika Bazile | 16th | Prelims H8 | Complete | |
13.67 | Carlendy Bertrand | 25th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.29 | SB | Nalanie Clement | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
27.87 | Shanelle Vilson | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.33 | Peta Ann Nelson | 38th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:08.64 | Vernande Philemon | 40th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
1:09.43 | Emmanuella Anoke | 41st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.74 | SB | Nouseline Georges | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
16.83 | Nouseline Georges | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
19.52 | Vanessa Jean | 21st | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
20.86 | Irulana Nichols | 28th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:06.84 | SB | Nouseline Georges | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
1:21.23 | Landy Roseme | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:10.63 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-1 | Anaika Bazile | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14-4.5 | Carlendy Bertrand | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
59-4 | SB | Azariah Battle | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete |
52-3 | Michedanette Milfort | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
39-1 | SB | Jasmine Jean | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
78-3 | Peta Ann Nelson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
40-4 | Soleil Walker | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-1.5 | SB | Jasmine Jean | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete |
23-2 | Dalea Merisies | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22-3.25 | Azariah Battle | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.12 | Cashieve Blair | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11.23 | Cashieve Blair | 4th | Prelims H8 | Complete | |
12.07 | SB | Rushawn Ellis | 43rd | Prelims H7 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.52 | Geraldy Volcy | 11th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
24.79 | Rushawn Ellis | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.23 | Cashieve Blair | 2nd | Finals H9 | Complete | |
51.41 | Geraldy Volcy | 9th | Finals H10 | Complete | |
53.79 | SB | Reajean St. John | 24th | Finals H10 | Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.24 | SB | Matthew Dessein | 6th | Prelims H4 | Complete |
16.38 | SB | Emmanuel Dessein | 7th | Prelims H5 | Complete |
16.67 | Matthew Dessein | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17.93 | Emmanuel Dessein | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.72 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Rushawn Ellis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-8 | Jaheim Burke | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
99-0 | Nasir Shabazz | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
95-10 | SB | Stanley Corneille | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |
82-2 | Sheldon Cumberbatch | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-7.5 | Nasir Shabazz | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
33-2 | Sheldon Cumberbatch | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete |