Metuchen Distance Night 2019

Metuchen, NJ
Hosted by Metuchen HS
Timing/Results NJ Races

Athlete Entries


1600 Meter Run 89 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Costigan, Margo 6:42.72 Kent Place School
Safi, Raj 5:03.76 Metuchen HS
Centeno, Jason 5:15.82 Elizabeth HS
Bossdorf, Molly 5:32.00 Freehold Township HS
Szuminsky, John 4:59.58 Old Bridge HS
Galdo, Robert 5:03.06 Linden HS
Eccles, Phoebe 5:50.97 Kent Place School
Malague, Mary 5:24.00h Metuchen HS
Garraud, Leila 6:01.52 West Orange HS
Bedoya, Juan 4:46.91 Elizabeth HS
Gandolfo, Gillian 5:21.34 Freehold Township HS
Guerrero, Xavier 4:54.52 Old Bridge HS
Sood, Aakash 4:49.72 Metuchen HS
Lussier, Camille 5:11.53 Metuchen HS
Flechas III, Jorge 5:45.01 Linden HS
Zetell, Caleb 5:05.00 Freehold Township HS
Malague, Ed 4:34.52 Metuchen HS
Chant, Alina 5:34.42 West Orange HS
Szaro, David 4:45.63 Elizabeth HS
Suss, Nina 5:10.99 Metuchen HS
Therjuste, Darnel 5:20.0 Linden HS
Schugel, Joseph 5:06.64 Metuchen HS
Reguinho, Phillip 4:47.90 Elizabeth HS
Lundberg, Steven 5:27.30 Freehold Township HS
Schuchman, Jack 5:21.42 Metuchen HS
Schuhrer, Austin 4:40.52 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen)
Levonas, Emily 5:16.46 Holmdel HS
Hodges, Christopher 5:57.50 Freehold Township HS
Koskoski, Emmett 5:00.93 Metuchen HS
Mannuzza, Christopher 5:20.00 Freehold Township HS
Shaikh, Haroon 5:06.90 Holmdel HS
Wu, Alan 5:36.82 Metuchen HS
Lorsbach, Miranda 5:19.99 Kent Place School
Vasquez, Pedro 5:25.00 Freehold Township HS
Silvergold, Kevin 4:49.98 Holmdel HS
Kwok, Thomas 4:45.19 Metuchen HS
Quaglia, Gerardo 4:56.08 Elizabeth HS
Galvanek, Isabella 6:05.83 Freehold Township HS
Mendez, Steven 4:37.25 Burlington Twp. HS
Patel, Shivansh 5:03.35 Old Bridge HS
Gilhuley, Catie 5:52.68 Kent Place School
Matino, Cole 5:03.17 Freehold Township HS
Beacher, Colin 5:08.55 Metuchen HS
Lenis, David 4:59.39 Elizabeth HS
Diez, Skylar 5:59.60 Freehold Township HS
Villafranca, Evan 4:58.74 Old Bridge HS
Vuchic, Maya 5:51.24 Kent Place School
Schleif, Caroline 5:15.00h Metuchen HS
Frederic, Vanessa 6:17.43 West Orange HS
Bueno, Anthony 4:55.42 Elizabeth HS
Hoegler, Emily 5:21.76 Freehold Township HS
Pabalan, Kyle 4:41.23 Old Bridge HS
Ortega, Giovanni 4:48.46 Metuchen HS
Zamora, Anthony 5:46.77 Linden HS
Pais, Tasha 5:39.51 Metuchen HS
Silverio, Angelyne 6:45.00h West Orange HS
Carrillo, Alex 5:02.25 Elizabeth HS
Simon, Alexandra 5:44.45 Freehold Township HS
Cool, Steven 4:40.05 Old Bridge HS
Yakowenko, Alex 4:57.81 Metuchen HS
Kacani, Emma 5:33.54 Metuchen HS
Delphin, Kingber 4:54.42 Linden HS
Simeone, Michael 4:58.86 Metuchen HS
Aromin-Gabbay, Alexande 4:40 West Orange HS
Balbuena, Jesse 5:03.09 Elizabeth HS
Roman, Cristian 5:00.00 Freehold Township HS
Rivera, Luke 5:25.00h Metuchen HS
Acosta, Isaiah 4:42.94 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen)
Schier, Megan 5:32.06 Holmdel HS
LaCanna, Nicholas 5:00.00 Freehold Township HS
Stogner, Hailey 6:14.72 Westfield HS
Hari, Shreyas 5:29.62 Metuchen HS
Wiesinger, Ian 4:29.07 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen)
Marty, Jonathan 4:45.39 Holmdel HS
Enriquez, Alexis 5:25.00 Freehold Township HS
Gupta, Tanuj 5:03.17 Metuchen HS
McKern, Kelsa 6:50.00h Kent Place School
Mannuzza, Mike 5:20.00 Freehold Township HS
Rao, Abhay 4:48.55 Holmdel HS
Jha, Pratyush 5:10.46 Metuchen HS
Marchant, Sarah 7:03.11 Freehold Township HS
Donnelly, Kieran 4:48.37 Old Bridge HS
Schmitz, Xenia 6:30 Kent Place School
Reed, Kyle 5:05.00 Freehold Township HS
Movva, Arun 4:39.15 Holmdel HS
Anand, Romir 5:01.52 Metuchen HS
Pericles, Vladimir 5:06.99 Elizabeth HS
Kirsch, Brianna 5:30.00 Freehold Township HS
Galante, Andrew 5:23.75 Old Bridge HS
Back to Top

High School Boys 3200 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moul, Scott 11:11.96 West Orange HS
Lopez, Denilson 11:06.85 Elizabeth HS
Donnelly, Kieran 10:14.00 Old Bridge HS
Cromwell, Hunter 10:15.00 Linden HS
Zerillo, John 11:09.00 Burlington Twp. HS
Valentino, Daniel 10:30.00 Freehold Township HS
Guarino, Jacob 10:20.00 Freehold Township HS
Gagliardi, Tyler 10:16.80 Freehold Township HS
Dani, Senay 10:25.07 West Orange HS
Soto, Leonel 11:30.00 Elizabeth HS
Mistry, Tej 10:50.00 Old Bridge HS
Baliquig, Daniell 11:25.40 Elizabeth HS
Lew, Nicholas 10:20.00 Freehold Township HS
Infozino, Joe 10:30.00 Freehold Township HS
Uhrik, Alexander 11:03.33 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen)
Decker, Thomas 10:40.00 Freehold Township HS
Back to Top

High School Boys 800 Meter Run 80 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moss Thompson, Lamier 2:10.00h West Orange HS
Anchaluisa, Brian 2:45.00 Elizabeth HS
Greene, David 2:21.2 Burlington Twp. HS
Pichalski, Matt 2:35.00h Metuchen HS
Hannigan, Shane 2:07.40h Burlington Twp. HS
Kucharski, Dominik 2:17.06 Elizabeth HS
Bove, Christopher 2:30.00 Freehold Township HS
Pell, Devon 2:20.00h Metuchen HS
Oyuela, Dakota 2:03.69 Burlington Twp. HS
Pratts, Evan 2:12.00 Old Bridge HS
De La Cruz, Luis 2:31.61 Elizabeth HS
Krumich, Luke 2:50.00 Freehold Township HS
Valenzuela, William 2:08.39 Holmdel HS
kenny, sean 2:15.00h Metuchen HS
Tan, Steven 2:13.78 Old Bridge HS
Morales, Luis 2:31.83 Elizabeth HS
Jackman, Declan 2:10.99 Holmdel HS
Mondesir, Josue 2:15.0 Linden HS
Hueston, colin 2:05.99 Metuchen HS
Keefe, Michael 2:08.88 Old Bridge HS
Herrera, Gabriel 2:16.33 Elizabeth HS
Aikens, Tyrese 2:20.00h Linden HS
Parmelee, James 2:04.00 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen)
Rodgers, Matt 2:35.00h Metuchen HS
Harvey, Charles 2:03.00 Old Bridge HS
DeSimone, Sebastian 2:40.00h West Orange HS
Cobo, David 2:15.02 Elizabeth HS
Garcia, Bryan 2:26.00 Elizabeth HS
Isom, Amun 2:20.00h Linden HS
Bakos, Charles 2:01.75 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen)
Ortega, Giovanni 2:04.53 Metuchen HS
Purcell, Timothy 2:02.00 Old Bridge HS
Perez, Robert 2:15.00h West Orange HS
Paul, Travis 2:05.00 Elizabeth HS
Lupkovich, John 2:16.30 West Orange HS
Monge, Andrew 2:50.00 Elizabeth HS
Farrar, Tyler 2:20.00h Linden HS
Brittan -VanWyk, Alexander 2:28.17 West Orange HS
Merette, Jeremiah 2:45.00 Elizabeth HS
Dunn, Trey 2:01.61 Linden HS
Berry, Bryce 2:15.80h Burlington Twp. HS
Hari, Shreyas 2:30.00h Metuchen HS
Beck, Kareem 2:22 Burlington Twp. HS
Herrera, Fabian 2:19.72 Elizabeth HS
Ahmed, Ayden 2:20.00h Metuchen HS
Bautista, Kyle 2:50.00 Freehold Township HS
Small, Jermaine 2:12.7 Burlington Twp. HS
Ramirez, Oscar 2:25.96 Elizabeth HS
Traynor, Thomas 2:30 Freehold Township HS
Xie, Phil 2:20.00h Metuchen HS
Burtnett, Sean 2:09.00h Burlington Twp. HS
Malixi, Aidan 2:11.90h Old Bridge HS
Prempeh, Caleb 2:45.00 Elizabeth HS
Green, James 2:50.00 Freehold Township HS
Hood, Ethan 2:04.92 Holmdel HS
Agila, Joachim 2:20.0 Linden HS
Chinchar, Matthew 2:25.00h Metuchen HS
Tranchina, Matthew 2:05.35 Old Bridge HS
Rodriguez, Jacob 2:14.37 Elizabeth HS
Ojeda, Wilson 2:50.00h Linden HS
Hyman, Noah 2:15.00h Metuchen HS
Huang, Brian 2:09.81 Old Bridge HS
Limage, Odon 2:14.05 Elizabeth HS
Montero, Louis 2:50.00 Elizabeth HS
Thebaud, Nelly 2:04.50 Linden HS
Walsh, Connor 2:08.00 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen)
Safi, Raj 2:14.97 Metuchen HS
Baah-Mensah, Steven 2:11.96 Old Bridge HS
Coleman, Mali 2:05 West Orange HS
Anchaluisa, Kevin 2:21.64 Elizabeth HS
Valere, Caden 2:10.00h West Orange HS
Alemon, Fredy 2:45.00 Elizabeth HS
Kavanagh, Chris 2:15.0 Linden HS
Remar, Justice 2:00 West Orange HS
Joseph, Phino 1:59.00 Elizabeth HS
Brosnan, Shane 2:00 West Orange HS
Iglesias, Matt 2:10.87 Old Bridge HS
Reyes, Samuel 2:40.00 Elizabeth HS
Blake, Rameek 2:25.00h Linden HS
Marshall, Alexander 2:17.16 Burlington Twp. HS
Back to Top

High School Girls 3200 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bossdorf, Abigail 12:14.00 Freehold Township HS
Gandolfo, Gillian 11:36.17 Freehold Township HS
Sportelli, Nicole 11:48.79 Holmdel HS
Lorsbach, Miranda 11:31.46 Kent Place School
Chant, Alina 11:44.52 West Orange HS
Hacker, Sarah 11:21.91 Westfield HS
Kirsch, Christiana 13:00.00 Freehold Township HS
Joyce, Caitlyn 11:39.98 Holmdel HS
Blasiak, Alexa 11:26.56 Holmdel HS
Bielen, Elizabeth 11:50 Westfield HS
Back to Top

High School Girls 800 Meter Run 55 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Suss, Nina 2:21.00h Metuchen HS
Nieto, Antonella 3:37.88 Elizabeth HS
Napolitano, Alyssa 2:28.84 Freehold Township HS
Tulenko, Paige 2:33.19 Holmdel HS
Bell, Aaliyah 3:10.63 Elizabeth HS
Barbarino, Natalie 2:34.71 Holmdel HS
Chay, Sheily 2:41.59 Elizabeth HS
Mieses, Sandra 2:46.51 Elizabeth HS
Costigan, Margo 2:51.90 Kent Place School
Mcrae, Kendra 2:55.37 Elizabeth HS
Frederic, Vanessa 2:40 West Orange HS
Bueno, Jennifer 3:19.41 Elizabeth HS
Reich, Sophia 2:28.00h North Hunterdon HS
Rao, Jaya 3:00.00h Metuchen HS
Fajardo Rivera, Odalys 3:05.16 West Orange HS
Lopez, Jackeline 3:21.00h Elizabeth HS
Hatch, Brianna 2:33.00h Westfield HS
Morales, Keren 3:04.51 Elizabeth HS
Londono, Valerie 4:07.06 Elizabeth HS
Kearsley, Angela 2:20.62 North Hunterdon HS
Boucher, Merin 2:35.00h Metuchen HS
Castro, Samantha 3:20.00h Elizabeth HS
Kwintner, Payton 2:35.00 Freehold Township HS
Estime, Jessica 3:30.00h Elizabeth HS
Schleif, Caroline 2:19.00h Metuchen HS
Colon, Kiara 2:50.00h Elizabeth HS
Kelly, Leanne 2:30.20 Freehold Township HS
Ching, Mya 3:25.00h Elizabeth HS
Li, Joy 2:30.00h Metuchen HS
Martinez, Estaphany 3:13.55 Elizabeth HS
Breslauer-Freidman, Eden 2:29.46 Freehold Township HS
Liberator, Rylie 2:28.13 Holmdel HS
Lapinski, Maya 2:40.19 Holmdel HS
De La Cruz, Rachel 2:49.00h Elizabeth HS
Gilhuley, Catie 2:45 Kent Place School
Molina, Samantha 3:10.00h Elizabeth HS
Argueta, Marbely 3:14.68 Elizabeth HS
Goodwin, Madison 2:41.14 Kent Place School
Lowery, Breyonna 2:34.26 Elizabeth HS
Waldron, Caitlin 2:44.00h Metuchen HS
Garraud, Leila 2:37.00 West Orange HS
Valesquez, Diane 3:15.00h Elizabeth HS
Franco, Kiara 2:55.06 Elizabeth HS
Carlson, Alexandra 2:16.65 North Hunterdon HS
Wolfel, Sophia 2:55.00h Metuchen HS
Minervino, Illiana 3:04.65 West Orange HS
Santiago, Aracelys 3:20.00h Elizabeth HS
Morales, Emeline 3:25.00h Elizabeth HS
Hong, Jaime 2:46.00h Metuchen HS
Costa, Maite 3:10.00h Elizabeth HS
Hodges, Sophia 2:29.23 Freehold Township HS
Cordova, Lesley 2:58.47 Elizabeth HS
Leon, Caroline 2:49.44 Metuchen HS
Collado, Julissa 2:51.00h Elizabeth HS
Stauffer, Alexandra 2:25.53 Freehold Township HS
Back to Top