Eastern Christian HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.53 | SB | Erica Lotz | 19th | Finals H2 | Non-Public B Girls |
1:11.43 | SB | Kerith Sunden | 28th | Finals H2 | Non-Public B Girls |
1:12.01 | SB | Sara Schipper | 31st | Finals H3 | Non-Public B Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.43 | SB | Erica Lotz | 17th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Girls |
2:57.18 | SB | Sara Schipper | 25th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:45.37 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Girls |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Erica Lotz | 2nd | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Girls |
Javelin | |||||
107-11 | SB | Rebecca Flim | 4th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Girls |
99-10 | SB | Schuyler Sietsma | 6th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Girls |
75-9 | SB | Jami Van Buiten | 16th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
28-5 | SB | Rebecca Flim | 12th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Girls |
24-11.75 | SB | Jami Van Buiten | 18th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.10 | SB | Linley Thobourne | 15th | Prelims H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
12.16 | SB | Austin Bullock | 18th | Prelims H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.30 | SB | Austin Bullock | 18th | Prelims H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.66 | SB | Joshua Van Eck | 16th | Finals H3 | Non-Public B Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.21 | SB | Ken Malnati | 15th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:58.04 | SB | Dan Sietsma | 10th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.80 | SB | Joshua Tanis | 16th | Prelims H3 | Non-Public B Boys |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.78 | SB | Joshua Tanis | 6th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.20 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Non-Public B Boys |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Linley Thobourne | 6th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
18-4 | SB | Joshua Van Eck | 8th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
17-3.75 | SB | Shaun Jacobs | 15th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-5.5 | SB | Shaun Jacobs | 5th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Justin Vierling | 2nd | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
9-0 | SB | Tim Rudd | 3rd | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
Discus | |||||
126-6 | SB | Tyler Litland | 2nd | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
Javelin | |||||
135-5 | SB | Nate Van Eck | 7th | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
44-9 | SB | Joel Veenstra | 3rd | Finals H1 | Non-Public B Boys |