Thompson Park Class Meet 2016 vs Thompson Park Class Meet 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -77 641 718
Overall Average +33.68 23:06.04 22:32.35
1st-10th Place -13.81 16:36.09 16:49.90
1st-25th Place -8.91 16:58.85 17:07.76
1st-50th Place -1.86 17:24.76 17:26.62
1st-100th Place +7.23 17:59.43 17:52.20
Common Athletes -- -- 62
Ran Faster 34 48 14
Ran Season Best -5 3 8
Average Time -1:06.18 21:34.32 22:40.50
Median Time -1:01.29 21:39.71 22:41.00
Middle 80% Times -1:08.77 21:38.91 22:47.68
Top 10% Times -1:27.52 17:04.77 18:32.29
Top 25% Times -1:22.53 17:53.35 19:15.88
Top 50% Times -1:19.10 19:11.45 20:30.55
Bottom 50% Times -53.27 23:57.18 24:50.45
Bottom 25% Times -54.68 25:18.76 26:13.44
Bottom 10% Times -18.93 26:40.36 26:59.29
Average Difference -1:06.18 -- --
Median Difference -1:13.29 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:06.24 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:20.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:03.31 -- --
Top 25% Difference -59.98 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:03.31 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:09.05 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:28.02 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -59.90 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ajay Sarathy Montgomery HS -1:16.32 16:22.68 17:39.00
Robert Tidona Montgomery HS -2:09.10 16:55.90 19:05.00
Dillan Spector Montgomery HS -1:40.85 16:56.15 18:37.00
Jacob Fracobandiero Metuchen HS -5:13.91 16:57.09 22:11.00
Nick Kaczorowski Ramsey HS -1:08.80 17:13.20 18:22.00
Austin Brooks Metuchen HS -1:20.52 17:31.48 18:52.00
Andrew Bernard Montgomery HS -2:08.14 17:36.86 19:45.00
Pranav Reddy Montgomery HS -56.72 17:41.28 18:38.00
Elijah Coyne Notre Dame HS -1:16.63 18:05.37 19:22.00
Logan Carter Pt. Pleasant Boro HS -4:50.22 18:06.78 22:57.00
Ryan Salvo Ramsey HS -49.03 18:16.97 19:06.00
Avinash Boppana Montgomery HS -1:12.95 18:20.05 19:33.00
Thomas Greenwald Governor Livingston HS +50.13 19:23.13 18:33.00
Franklin Shobe Ramsey HS -6:27.03 18:41.97 25:09.00
Katie Bragen Pt. Pleasant Boro HS -59.28 19:01.72 20:01.00
James Ottomanelli Montgomery HS -33.09 19:02.91 19:36.00
Matt Legato Montgomery HS -2:36.13 19:23.87 22:00.00
Avery Templo Old Bridge HS -3:30.49 19:42.51 23:13.00
Kyle Burns Notre Dame HS -1:54.59 19:59.41 21:54.00
Jack Pausz Pt. Pleasant Boro HS +1:48.94 21:50.94 20:02.00
John Ruzzi Notre Dame HS -24.27 20:02.73 20:27.00
Alex Hampp A. L. Johnson HS -2:35.26 20:05.74 22:41.00
Timothy Goss Burlington Twp. HS -26.07 20:26.93 20:53.00
Victoria Clinton Ramsey HS -28.04 20:33.96 21:02.00
Mary Kate Bailey Notre Dame HS -2:11.84 20:35.16 22:47.00
Alexis Churley Voorhees HS +34.14 21:10.14 20:36.00
Timothy Donohue Governor Livingston HS -54.67 20:40.33 21:35.00
Erinn McGahan Ramsey HS -1:33.87 20:52.13 22:26.00
Kelly McLaughlin Voorhees HS +2:30.07 23:26.07 20:56.00
Mayank Kishore Montgomery HS -50.49 21:02.51 21:53.00
Sarah McGowan Montgomery HS -27.85 21:13.15 21:41.00
Christian Rinaldi Governor Livingston HS -1:58.09 21:20.91 23:19.00
Danielle Petryk Governor Livingston HS +38.68 22:09.68 21:31.00
Elizabeth Lawson Metuchen HS -1:03.01 21:31.99 22:35.00
Mike Carro Metuchen HS -1:13.29 21:39.71 22:53.00
Kendrick Mui Middlesex HS -1:16.66 21:59.34 23:16.00
Amanda Johnson Governor Livingston HS -16.01 21:59.99 22:16.00
Amanda Fanning Lakeland Regional HS -4:09.29 22:02.71 26:12.00
Foster Overmere East Brunswick Vo-Tech -7.21 22:08.79 22:16.00
Jaimie Diamond Governor Livingston HS +1:32.39 23:56.39 22:24.00
Amanda McElroy Governor Livingston HS -2:10.07 22:29.93 24:40.00
Brianna DeLuca Monroe Twp. HS -1:18.40 22:30.60 23:49.00
Shane Maurer Governor Livingston HS -1:47.80 22:44.20 24:32.00
Erica Zack Voorhees HS -1:56.00 22:57.00 24:53.00
Daniel Hommer Monroe Twp. HS +1:40.18 24:37.18 22:57.00
Emmanuel Greene Pennsauken HS -5:08.35 23:03.65 28:12.00
Ryan Miller Notre Dame HS +41.67 23:53.67 23:12.00
Christopher Preuster Monroe Twp. HS +1:21.34 24:36.34 23:15.00
Jimmy Basch Middlesex HS +3.05 23:19.05 23:16.00
Tom Tullo Middlesex HS -3:05.90 23:16.10 26:22.00
Robert Kramer Ramsey HS -2:44.27 23:20.73 26:05.00
Jake Wick Middlesex HS -1:43.53 23:41.47 25:25.00
Grace Proctor Franklin Township HS +1:43.88 25:25.88 23:42.00
Colin Gaven Metuchen HS -1:54.25 23:51.75 25:46.00
Tyler Schieda Monroe Twp. HS -51.29 24:57.71 25:49.00
Sara Campbell Pt. Pleasant Boro HS -15.94 25:17.06 25:33.00
Natalie Klek Notre Dame HS -7.31 25:47.69 25:55.00
Victoria Carella Notre Dame HS +1:08.44 27:13.44 26:05.00
Jackie Dimmick Notre Dame HS -26.61 26:21.39 26:48.00
Colleen Molnar Montgomery HS -3.29 26:29.71 26:33.00
Emil Perlmutter Metuchen HS +11.25 26:52.25 26:41.00
Grace Rudnick Monroe Twp. HS +25.13 28:32.13 28:07.00