Essex Co Coaches Assoc. Class Invitational 2016 vs Essex Co Coaches Assoc. Class Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +175 510 335
Overall Average -2.20 22:36.22 22:38.42
1st-10th Place -24.62 16:57.01 17:21.63
1st-25th Place -36.62 17:18.67 17:55.29
1st-50th Place -42.13 17:43.68 18:25.81
1st-100th Place -48.50 18:18.55 19:07.05
Common Athletes -- -- 47
Ran Faster 23 35 12
Ran Season Best 3 8 5
Average Time -1:09.68 21:05.38 22:15.06
Median Time -40.65 20:58.10 21:38.75
Middle 80% Times -1:04.68 20:59.21 22:03.89
Top 10% Times -1:13.26 17:34.34 18:47.60
Top 25% Times -1:19.39 18:07.01 19:26.40
Top 50% Times -58.46 19:12.17 20:10.62
Bottom 50% Times -1:18.00 22:05.87 23:23.87
Bottom 25% Times -1:45.61 24:15.37 26:00.97
Bottom 10% Times -2:03.39 25:56.84 28:00.23
Average Difference -1:09.68 -- --
Median Difference -1:36.26 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -57.60 -- --
Top 10% Difference -59.09 -- --
Top 50% Difference -56.44 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:04.91 -- --
Top 50% Difference -56.44 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:24.03 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:17.21 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:48.23 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matthew Lim Newark Academy -1:21.30 16:55.10 18:16.40
Alec Miller Montclair HS -2:02.13 17:24.40 19:26.53
Brandon Copeck Bloomfield HS -1:49.77 17:47.70 19:37.47
Rohan Bendre Newark Academy -57.05 17:51.40 18:48.45
Derek Lim West Orange HS -3:55.83 17:53.10 21:48.93
Eric Vogler Nutley HS -59.76 17:56.60 18:56.36
Joan Martinez Union City HS -37.97 18:01.60 18:39.57
Liam Cunningham West Orange HS -1:41.98 18:09.00 19:50.98
Zachary Tipnis Newark Academy -59.39 18:20.80 19:20.19
Clyde Williams West Orange HS -1:41.82 18:36.40 20:18.22
Greg Olsen Glen Ridge HS -1:46.67 19:13.00 20:59.67
Mayck Calle Belleville HS -1:13.36 19:15.00 20:28.36
Alejandro Garcia Union City HS +17.06 19:34.30 19:17.24
Daniel Castano Belleville HS -6:45.29 19:21.30 26:06.59
Daniel Izzillo Montclair HS -2:42.61 19:34.00 22:16.61
Peter Lu Newark Academy -1:06.83 19:34.80 20:41.63
Alex Seidenberg Montclair HS +8.53 20:30.80 20:22.27
Lucas Bennett Millburn HS +36.34 20:59.40 20:23.06
Anthony Amorosa Millburn HS +2:05.75 22:29.90 20:24.15
Amelia Lufrano Montclair HS -1:12.35 20:26.40 21:38.75
Daniel Rosen Millburn HS -34.82 20:27.60 21:02.42
Chris Minter Millburn HS +3:21.70 23:53.10 20:31.40
Robert Samuelson Millburn HS -1:36.26 20:39.10 22:15.36
Christopher Cespedes Union City HS -2:03.48 20:39.70 22:43.18
Matthew Leriche Montclair HS +14.64 20:55.90 20:41.26
Harry Keppel Glen Ridge HS -3:04.31 20:45.90 23:50.21
Jake Parent Verona HS +16.67 21:03.70 20:47.03
Jose Fuentes Union City HS +56.72 21:49.10 20:52.38
Harry Graubard Millburn HS -1:10.10 20:58.10 22:08.20
Sean Burke Verona HS -17.17 21:03.10 21:20.27
Vytas Belzer Millburn HS +45.14 22:16.00 21:30.86
Meghna Padmanabhan Newark Academy -3:02.85 21:40.90 24:43.75
Adelaide Ehlis Montclair HS -5:03.37 21:46.10 26:49.47
Oliver Weiss Millburn HS +1:30.92 23:19.50 21:48.58
Katherine Szeluga Mount Saint Dominic Academy -1:21.33 21:48.60 23:09.93
Wil Repka Millburn HS -2:15.24 21:53.80 24:09.04
Tycjana Konopka Verona HS -1:12.51 22:25.80 23:38.31
Jonathan Daity Bloomfield HS -53.24 22:32.10 23:25.34
Ava Anderson Verona HS +13.80 22:53.70 22:39.90
Dee Morrissey Mount Saint Dominic Academy -38.17 22:57.60 23:35.77
Enya Xu Montclair HS -3:44.61 23:10.00 26:54.61
Matt Myers Millburn HS -18.18 23:11.20 23:29.38
Jared Nemet Millburn HS -1:33.75 23:16.10 24:49.85
Micaela Gerson Montclair HS -7:57.50 24:08.00 32:05.50
Ilce Perez Belleville HS -5.57 24:47.20 24:52.77
Kerry Smallman Mount Saint Dominic Academy -50.29 25:49.00 26:39.29
Noah Brookhim Millburn HS +3:34.62 31:06.90 27:32.28