Monmouth County Championships 2016 vs Monmouth County XC Championships 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +131 711 580
Overall Average +32.74 23:08.24 22:35.50
1st-10th Place +1.90 16:35.20 16:33.30
1st-25th Place +7.88 17:00.56 16:52.68
1st-50th Place +10.62 17:26.12 17:15.50
1st-100th Place +12.89 17:59.82 17:46.93
Common Athletes -- -- 161
Ran Faster -107 27 134
Ran Season Best -1 6 7
Average Time +1:31.45 22:49.63 21:18.18
Median Time +1:26.31 22:21.00 20:54.69
Middle 80% Times +1:29.61 22:34.10 21:04.49
Top 10% Times +1:31.53 18:26.00 16:54.47
Top 25% Times +1:32.80 19:13.83 17:41.03
Top 50% Times +1:35.74 20:18.68 18:42.94
Bottom 50% Times +1:26.04 25:03.68 23:37.64
Bottom 25% Times +1:30.63 27:14.17 25:43.55
Bottom 10% Times +1:45.66 29:42.35 27:56.69
Average Difference +1:31.45 -- --
Median Difference +1:18.41 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:30.65 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:12.47 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:29.35 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:22.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:29.35 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:33.40 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:59.02 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:24.51 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Colin Flood Manasquan HS +2:03.00 18:07.00 16:04.00
Nick Lundberg Freehold Township HS +1:13.00 17:19.00 16:06.00
Tyler Schwinn Red Bank Regional HS +1:31.00 17:50.00 16:19.00
TJ Hillyer Howell HS +2:00.00 18:35.00 16:35.00
Dylan Mannion Ocean Township HS +2:03.00 18:39.00 16:36.00
Cameron Janovic Shore Regional HS +1:50.00 18:31.00 16:41.00
Zachary Zawatski Freehold Township HS +1:44.00 18:28.00 16:44.00
Tanner Crochet Christian Brothers Academy +1:17.00 18:07.00 16:50.00
Teddy Purdon Red Bank Regional HS +2:28.00 19:19.00 16:51.00
Rishi Sharma Manalapan HS +1:20.00 18:27.00 17:07.00
Kyle Roeder Colts Neck HS +1:48.00 19:02.00 17:14.00
Tyler Kelly Freehold Township HS +56.00 18:15.00 17:19.00
Malav Mehta Manalapan HS +2:37.00 19:56.00 17:19.00
Jack Hayes Colts Neck HS +1:37.00 19:00.00 17:23.00
Ford Stevens Rumson-Fair Haven HS +59.00 18:22.00 17:23.00
Arun Movva Holmdel HS +1:28.00 18:52.00 17:24.00
Zach Simon Freehold Township HS +1:53.00 19:24.00 17:31.00
Robert Weeden Shore Regional HS +1:51.00 19:23.00 17:32.00
Andrew Nicholasi Howell HS +2:58.00 20:44.00 17:46.00
Brian Gross Middletown South HS +2:57.00 20:45.00 17:48.00
Michael Merritt Middletown North HS +2:07.00 19:58.00 17:51.00
Kevin Silvergold Holmdel HS +2:39.00 20:31.00 17:52.00
Christopher Lombardo Matawan Reg. HS +1:08.00 19:00.00 17:52.00
Robert Lee Freehold Township HS +30.00 18:23.00 17:53.00
Zachary Edison Manalapan HS +2:19.00 20:13.00 17:54.00
Mike Bond Freehold Boro HS +4:14.00 22:20.00 18:06.00
Eric Chen Marlboro HS +2:32.00 20:39.00 18:07.00
Joe Sorrentino Christian Brothers Academy +1:40.00 19:54.00 18:14.00
Guy Mazzeo Rumson-Fair Haven HS +2:01.00 20:16.00 18:15.00
Michael Smith Middletown South HS +25.00 18:40.00 18:15.00
Sean Kenney Middletown South HS +1:17.00 19:36.00 18:19.00
Patrick Osborn Mater Dei Prep +1:17.00 19:37.00 18:20.00
Lucas Sharp Holmdel HS +1:44.00 20:08.00 18:24.00
Nicholas Pilla Wall HS +1:02.00 19:27.00 18:25.00
Luke Remail St. Rose HS +1:17.00 19:45.00 18:28.00
John Tuohy Red Bank Regional HS +2:12.00 20:46.00 18:34.00
George Christopher Raritan HS +3:48.00 22:30.00 18:42.00
Sebastian Patrizio Colts Neck HS +3:09.00 21:53.00 18:44.00
Delia Russo Colts Neck HS +1:49.75 20:34.00 18:44.25
Kyle Spector Manalapan HS +8.00 18:53.00 18:45.00
Stephen Gee Freehold Boro HS +1:48.00 20:34.00 18:46.00
Indy Ghosh Red Bank Regional HS +2:12.00 21:01.00 18:49.00
Kyle Reed Freehold Township HS -3.00 18:54.00 18:57.00
Michael Radwanski Neptune HS +58.00 19:53.00 18:55.00
Maddy Kopec Red Bank Catholic HS +1:41.68 20:41.00 18:59.32
Justin Leohner Freehold Township HS +17.00 19:19.00 19:02.00
Daniel Bardsley Manasquan HS +3:30.00 22:33.00 19:03.00
Devin Ling Marlboro HS +1:35.00 20:40.00 19:05.00
Cole Matino Freehold Township HS +1:01.00 20:14.00 19:13.00
Matt Mentonis Colts Neck HS +2:02.00 21:16.00 19:14.00
Thomas Edralin Marlboro HS +1:08.00 20:24.00 19:16.00
Jack Beyer Wall HS -1.00 19:21.00 19:22.00
Arden Underwood Neptune HS +2:22.00 21:43.00 19:21.00
Amanda Stone Monmouth Reg. HS +1:41.65 21:04.00 19:22.35
Michael Ni Middletown South HS +17.00 19:44.00 19:27.00
Natalie Shapiro Colts Neck HS +1:31.28 21:00.00 19:28.72
Kathleen Shay Middletown South HS +35.31 20:07.00 19:31.69
Logan Huggins-Filozof Monmouth Reg. HS +3:01.00 22:34.00 19:33.00
Tyler O'Donnell Howell HS +1:45.00 21:21.00 19:36.00
Emily Levonas Holmdel HS +1:49.35 21:27.00 19:37.65
Claudia Zhang Holmdel HS +2:10.00 21:50.00 19:40.00
Samantha Ragenklint Monmouth Reg. HS +2:16.38 21:57.00 19:40.62
Noah Lee Freehold Boro HS +1:38.00 21:19.00 19:41.00
Emily Dorony Ocean Township HS +2:05.40 21:51.00 19:45.60
Daniel Abbaticchio Raritan HS +2:13.00 22:03.00 19:50.00
Julia Tambaro Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:21.08 21:12.00 19:50.92
Andrew Quinlan Freehold Township HS +1:18.00 21:10.00 19:52.00
Ryan Finn Middletown North HS +5:25.00 25:18.00 19:53.00
Michelle Coyotl Middletown South HS +2:46.32 22:40.00 19:53.68
Robert McNamara Colts Neck HS +4:55.00 24:51.00 19:56.00
Catherine Anderson Colts Neck HS +53.56 21:06.00 20:12.44
Claudia Kelly Red Bank Regional HS +47.38 21:14.00 20:26.62
Rica Ongsiako Matawan Reg. HS +3:02.27 23:33.00 20:30.73
Claudia Satzke Red Bank Catholic HS +1:29.28 22:03.00 20:33.72
Aaron Kapin Ocean Township HS +3:00.00 23:36.00 20:36.00
Emily Hoegler Freehold Township HS +33.98 21:11.00 20:37.02
Wyatt Kacen Middletown North HS +3:36.00 24:14.00 20:38.00
Ryanne Mulligan Rumson-Fair Haven HS -31.43 20:47.00 21:18.43
Olivia Wojtowicz St. John Vianney HS +4:40.19 25:28.00 20:47.81
Pari Walter Shore Regional HS +2:37.93 23:27.00 20:49.07
Mya Ostermiller Middletown South HS +2:53.07 23:47.00 20:53.93
Shana Fitzmaurice Ranney School +6.31 21:01.00 20:54.69
Tess Bizzoso Middletown South HS -30.20 20:59.00 21:29.20
Shea Hoff Keansburg HS +4:55.00 25:56.00 21:01.00
Isabella Downs Ocean Township HS +1:56.20 23:00.00 21:03.80
Eva Gibson Colts Neck HS -13.91 21:04.00 21:17.91
Jack Ciavatta Neptune HS +5:42.00 26:48.00 21:06.00
Ryan Daly Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:36.00 22:46.00 21:10.00
Olivia Rehder Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:44.71 22:56.00 21:11.29
Cody Fautz Henry Hudson Reg HS +1:28.00 22:42.00 21:14.00
Tayte Irvine Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:18.41 22:34.00 21:15.59
Daniel Kruse Middletown North HS +42.00 21:59.00 21:17.00
Sean Kolb St. John Vianney HS +1:02.00 22:21.00 21:19.00
Hayley Flanagan Manalapan HS -0.55 21:26.00 21:26.55
Carolyn Trent Rumson-Fair Haven HS +33.61 22:01.00 21:27.39
Emily Cavallaro Freehold Boro HS +3:45.61 25:20.00 21:34.39
Francis Araga Howell HS +3:11.00 24:47.00 21:36.00
Thomas Peterman Raritan HS +53.00 22:33.00 21:40.00
Ruben Artzi Rumson-Fair Haven HS -1:04.00 21:51.00 22:55.00
Olivia Almeida Trinity Hall -2:14.00 21:53.00 24:07.00
John Rubick Middletown North HS -1:45.00 21:54.00 23:39.00
Melisa Uyar Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:21.00 23:15.00 21:54.00
Alyssa Costello Shore Regional HS +29.66 22:25.00 21:55.34
Alexandra Simon Freehold Township HS +1:24.71 23:21.00 21:56.29
Timothy Ronan Neptune HS +2:20.00 24:29.00 22:09.00
Phoebe Drummond Red Bank Regional HS +2:16.93 24:29.00 22:12.07
Madison Povell Manalapan HS +1:17.35 23:33.00 22:15.65
Lane Johnson St. John Vianney HS +2:50.11 25:08.00 22:17.89
Lindsay Boyle Rumson-Fair Haven HS -44.00 22:19.00 23:03.00
Peter Natsis Rumson-Fair Haven HS +20.00 22:39.00 22:19.00
Caroline Coleman Rumson-Fair Haven HS -50.00 22:21.00 23:11.00
Ashleigh Sharp Manasquan HS +5:16.27 27:42.00 22:25.73
Hailey Freeman Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:38.00 24:11.00 22:33.00
Brian James Middletown North HS +1:33.00 24:09.00 22:36.00
Megan Friedman Howell HS +1:36.06 24:14.00 22:37.94
Eden Breslauer-Freidman Freehold Township HS +1:00.31 23:41.00 22:40.69
Brendan Winz Middletown North HS +2:57.00 25:45.00 22:48.00
Shawn Johnson Matawan Reg. HS -44.00 22:54.00 23:38.00
Sarah Landy Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:19.00 24:13.00 22:54.00
Lara Burke Middletown South HS +2:14.00 25:10.00 22:56.00
Ryan Pattwell Rumson-Fair Haven HS +16.00 23:13.00 22:57.00
Gillian Thorp Trinity Hall +1:56.96 24:56.00 22:59.04
Cassidy Antonucci Middletown South HS -30.00 23:03.00 23:33.00
Alyssa Ney Freehold Boro HS +2:08.85 25:14.00 23:05.15
Elizabeth Appoy Ocean Township HS +2:19.55 25:26.00 23:06.45
Myles Mann Middletown South HS -1:01.00 23:08.00 24:09.00
Bridget Zhang Freehold Boro HS -51.21 23:14.00 24:05.21
Sasha Jarvis Shore Regional HS +1:56.40 25:11.00 23:14.60
Keilan Swanzey Rumson-Fair Haven HS -13.00 23:17.00 23:30.00
Isabella Santamaria Howell HS -2:08.22 23:33.00 25:41.22
Galina Gordon Red Bank Regional HS +4:37.00 28:12.00 23:35.00
Victoria Riccardelli Howell HS -10.38 23:38.00 23:48.38
Gabrielle Afflitto Middletown South HS +1:19.00 25:06.00 23:47.00
Alexis Horn Middletown South HS +1:19.00 25:08.00 23:49.00
Axel Linde Mater Dei Prep -21.00 23:52.00 24:13.00
Julianna Bland Matawan Reg. HS +2:49.00 26:43.00 23:54.00
Christina Noel Holmdel HS +2:28.00 26:40.00 24:12.00
Laura Scalercio Middletown North HS -12.10 24:15.00 24:27.10
Eliana Garcia Keansburg HS +1:35.77 25:51.00 24:15.23
Grace Geiger Rumson-Fair Haven HS -1:22.00 24:19.00 25:41.00
Delaney Chenoweth Middletown North HS +33.00 25:10.00 24:37.00
Maggie Martin Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:24.00 26:09.00 24:45.00
Emily Zembricki Raritan HS +36.98 25:30.00 24:53.02
Paige Mastandrea Freehold Township HS -47.00 25:06.00 25:53.00
Josh Celia Keansburg HS -36.00 25:15.00 25:51.00
Kyra Gilligan Matawan Reg. HS +3:08.00 28:24.00 25:16.00
Julia Mascali Howell HS -35.00 25:19.00 25:54.00
Catherine Kratka Middletown South HS +35.00 26:01.00 25:26.00
Tara Gorman Matawan Reg. HS +3:22.00 28:59.00 25:37.00
Bianca Sanders Freehold Boro HS +3:16.94 29:03.00 25:46.06
Olivia D'Andrea Colts Neck HS +2:14.00 28:33.00 26:19.00
Chloe Reynolds Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:12.00 27:50.00 26:38.00
Layla Reyna Howell HS +9:05.00 36:16.00 27:11.00
Grace D'Elia Matawan Reg. HS +45.00 27:57.00 27:12.00
Lily Gardner Red Bank Catholic HS +42.00 28:05.00 27:23.00
Nicolette Kuras Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:45.00 29:14.00 27:29.00
Holly George Shore Regional HS -2:01.00 28:25.00 30:26.00
Amanda Howard Middletown North HS -3:16.00 29:09.00 32:25.00
Ava Jensen Red Bank Catholic HS +1:01.00 30:15.00 29:14.00
Julia Mendez Keansburg HS -1:39.35 31:22.00 33:01.35
Alicia Davis Keansburg HS +5:46.82 38:46.00 32:59.18