Licensed to Shore Track Coaches Associaton - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 02:57 PM
Colts Neck Relays - 4/19/2014
Colts Neck High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Colin Scotch Plains-Fa 4:49.00 4:47.70 1 10
2 Deutschmeister, Brian Scotch Plains-Fa 4:51.00 4:49.54 1 8
3 English, Jimmy Mon Don 4:50.00 4:51.35 1 6
4 Brannan, Jordan Colnts Neck 4:55.00 4:53.30 1 5
5 Megerle, Alex Colnts Neck 4:55.00 4:55.09 1 4
6 Cohen, Adam Scotch Plains-Fa 4:49.00 4:55.47 1 3
7 Sommer, Frederick Colnts Neck 4:56.00 4:56.94 1 2
8 Durkin, Frank Mon Don 4:55.00 4:58.59 1 1
9 Axelrod, Judah Scotch Plains-Fa 4:57.00 4:58.67 1
10 Semel, Michael Colnts Neck 4:56.00 4:59.75 1
11 Ittner, Jason Man-O 5:00.00 4:59.80 1
12 Claudeo, Dan Jackson Mem 5:01.00 5:01.09 1
13 Berry, Kevin Colnts Neck 4:56.00 5:02.02 1
14 Castronuova, Peter Mon Don 4:55.00 5:02.18 1
15 Fox, David Jackson Mem 5:01.00 5:07.50 1
16 McDonnell, Gavin Colnts Neck 5:20.00 5:09.47 1
17 Kahn, David Scotch Plains-Fa 5:06.00 5:10.32 1
18 Stein, Lukas Scotch Plains-Fa 5:15.00 5:10.94 1
19 Cole, Riley Cba 4:56.00 5:12.06 1
20 Gugliotta, Alex Scotch Plains-Fa 5:06.00 5:12.58 1
21 Morrison, Iain Trinity 5:15.00 5:15.08 1
22 Bragen, Christopher Point Boro 5:15.13 2
23 Rodriguez, Alberto Colnts Neck 5:20.00 5:17.23 2
24 Magliaro, Christian Colnts Neck 5:20.00 5:18.20 1
25 Caruso, Carter Man-O 5:25.00 5:21.79 2
26 DeCarolis, Christopher Man-O 5:20.00 5:23.78 2
27 Jastrzembski, Kenny Ccs HS 5:32.10 5:26.21 2
28 Simon, kyle Man-O 5:25.00 5:30.12 2
29 Russell, Will Mon Don 5:30.00 5:30.39 2
30 San-Juan, Robert Brick Twp HS 5:16.00 5:31.76 1
31 Svensson, Andrew Point Boro 5:32.43 2
32 Kelvy, Alfred Jackson Mem 5:35.00 5:33.02 2
33 Pausz, Jack Point Boro 5:30.00 5:35.98 2
34 Ajmal, Shahryar Jfk 5:45.00 5:37.71 2
35 Loretta, Frank Jackson Mem 5:35.00 5:40.12 2
36 Masia, Rudy Colnts Neck 5:35.00 5:40.62 2
37 Bavisnnu, Thambu Jfk 5:40.00 5:41.35 2
38 Carta, Sebastian Man-O 5:15.00 5:49.11 1
39 Gao, Sammy Trinity 5:40.00 5:52.71 2
40 Shahid, Subhan Jfk 5:55.00 5:52.90 2
41 Krier, Nicholas Overbrook HS 5:40.00 5:56.83 2
42 Kittle, Matthew Jackson Mem 5:59.00 6:01.50 2
43 Stempert, Ian Trinity 5:50.00 6:04.15 2
44 Patel, Harshil Jfk 6:10.00 6:04.83 2
45 Brown, Dawson Point Boro 6:07.41 2
46 Bellew, Peter Ccs HS 6:07.51 2
47 Conte, Christian Ccs HS 6:12.84 2
48 Rondinella, Nicholas Colnts Neck 5:55.00 6:35.37 2
49 Gaylord, Christopher Point Boro 7:00.00 6:57.35 2
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ballman, Matthew Monroe 2:56.00 56.72 1 3.33
2 Bailey, Clinton Jackson Lib HS 3:02.00 57.22 3 1.66
3 Sanchez, Quincy Scotch Plains-Fa 58.50 59.05 6
4 reynolds, Shawn Monroe 2:56.00 59.26 1 3.33
5 Dogbey, Omar Man-O 2:59.00 59.36 2 2
6 Trania, Andrew Man-O 2:59.00 59.39 2 2
7 Alexander, Chris Cba 2:54.00 59.48 1 2.66
8 Hough, Ralston Cba 2:54.00 59.60 1 2.66
9 Cordero, Miles Freehold Boro 3:00.00 1:00.62 3 1.33
10 Guilfoyle, Kevin Jackson Lib HS 3:02.00 1:00.94 3 1.66
11 Lunny, Conor Cba 2:54.00 1:01.13 1 2.66
11 Wimbush, Khalil Freehold Boro 59.50 1:01.13 6 1.33
13 Shears, Justin Jfk 3:02.00 1:01.54 2 1
14 Thuel, David Cba 3:10.00 1:01.65 4
15 D'Angelo, Vinnie Man-O 2:59.00 1:01.88 2 2
16 Kaba, Dan Jackson Mem 3:06.00 1:01.89 4 0.66
17 Amari, Joe Freehold Boro 3:00.00 1:02.48 3 1.33
18 Abiodun, Leke Freehold Boro 3:00.00 1:02.75 3
19 Coger, Bryan Jackson Lib HS 3:02.00 1:02.87 3 1.66
20 Jimenez, Rey Jfk 3:02.00 1:03.14 2 1
21 Sylvester, Matthew Jfk 3:20.00 1:03.24 5 1
22 Wong, Christopher Monroe 2:56.00 1:03.30 1 3.33
23 DelPopolo, Anthony Jfk 3:02.00 1:03.35 2
24 Sweet, Brendan Jackson Mem 3:06.00 1:03.61 4 0.66
25 Lomazzo, Mike Cba 3:10.00 1:03.83 4
26 Delesky, Ed Jackson Mem 3:06.00 1:04.96 4 0.66
27 Guglielmo, Val Cba 3:10.00 1:06.84 4
28 Borrero, Jeron Jfk 3:20.00 1:07.71 5
29 Matos, Matthew Jfk 3:20.00 1:08.73 5
30 Delmonte, Tom Jackson Mem 3:18.00 1:11.15 5
31 Wyatt, Tommy Overbrook HS 1:13.50 6
32 Caldwell, Jordan Jackson Mem 3:18.00 1:13.88 5
33 Turner, Komani Overbrook HS 1:14.54 6
34 Blue, Calvin Jackson Mem 3:18.00 1:15.96 5
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Neptune 'A' 43.05 43.78 1 10
2 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 'A' 43.50 43.99 1 8
1) Thomas, Emendo 2) Bull, Quayree
3) Edmond, Merlin 4) White, Kobe
3 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 44.50 45.09 1 6
1) Curet, Aaron 2) Ademilola, Marcus
3) Kraidman, Brian 4) Glover, Khani
4 Monroe Township High School 'A' 46.10 45.77 2 5
1) Aversan, Anthony 2) Thompson, CJ
3) Lee, Samuel 4) Bentancur, David
5 Brick Township High School 'A' 44.60 45.92 1 4
1) Muratore, Alex 2) Obenauer, James
3) Phillips, Joe 4) Bingelis, Simon
6 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 45.00 46.03 1 3
1) Beaulieu, Tom 2) Gowen, Colin
3) Sorrentino, David 4) Berger, Christian
7 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 46.00 46.44 2 2
1) Bragg, Zach 2) Gieneve, Nick
3) Mitchell, Jalanie 4) Lewis, Eddie
8 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 45.40 46.45 1 1
1) Matos, Nate 2) McLish, Brandon
3) Aponte, Alanzo 4) Billups, Jordan
9 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 45.60 46.46 2
1) Jones, Malik 2) Sylvester, Matthew
3) Mughal, Junaid 4) Roberts, Andrew
10 Manalapan Outdoor 'A' 47.10 47.28 3
1) Mayfield, Imamu 2) Teixeira, Carlos
3) Elliot, Jake 4) O'Neill, Conor
11 Brick Township High School 'B' 45.90 x47.30 2
1) Woods, Jeremiah 2) Woods, Joe
3) Piedra, Mike 4) Anfuso, Dante
12 Overbrook 'A' 47.00 47.55 3
1) Black, Michael 2) Smith, Carlos
3) Harris, Moses 4) Washington, Gio
13 Monroe Township High School 'B' 48.00 x47.60 3
1) Exantus, Brulan 2) Harris, Regnald
3) Patel, Kishan 4) Johnson, Justin
14 Jackson Memorial HS 'B' 46.80 x47.68 2
1) Lubertazzi, Zachary 2) Kellett, Dan
3) Pizzolongo, Steven 4) Schoener, Mike
15 Colts Neck HS 'A' 48.50 48.03 4
1) Zell, Jason 2) Mowla, Rafat
3) Raynor, Dean 4) Moore, Jake
16 Point Pleasant Boro 'A' 46.80 48.26 2
1) Brown, Michael 2) O'Hara, Brendan
3) Wigert, Jax 4) Bianco, Philip
17 Manalapan Outdoor 'B' 51.90 x48.31 4
1) McDonnell, Colby 2) Swaney, Patrick
3) Mastrogiavonni, Tom 4) Leitstein, Tim
18 Calvary Christian High School 'A' 47.70 48.73 3
1) Estevez, Richard 2) Rodriguez, Luis
3) Fischer, Joe 4) Mischuk, James
19 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'B' 48.00 x49.51 3
1) Moore, Alexander 2) Oziegbe, Stepp
3) Young, Queyshawn 4) Allen, Andrew
20 Neptune 'B' 49.50 x49.73 4
21 Achs Panthers 'A' 48.00 50.18 3
1) Raisin, Jordell 2) Richards, Tyler
3) Changoo, Curdell 4) Mobley, Kyle
22 Monsignor Donovan 'B' 52.50 x51.61 4
1) Costa, Paul 2) O'Brien, Eric
3) McEvoy, John 4) Flagg, Jonathan
23 Colts Neck HS 'B' 58.00 x55.54 4
1) Schulte, Ryan 2) Lopez, Eugeni
3) Kryzanekas, Eric 4) Klein, Paul
Event 7 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 'A' 10:43.00 10:48.21 10
1) Dzuback, Joe 2) Evans, Ben
3) Smith, Cameron 4) Livernois, Alex
2 Colts Neck HS 'A' 10:48.00 10:53.44 8
1) Chehanske, Colin 2) Defalco, Robert
3) Pinnola, Michael 4) Knauf, Brian
3 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 10:55.00 11:19.14 6
1) Rafferty, Ryan 2) Mooney, Peter
3) Giglio, Joe 4) O'Brien, Tom
4 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 11:12.00 11:19.71 5
1) Russo, Mike 2) Chamra, Tyler
3) McLish, Brandon 4) Linton, Steven
5 Manalapan Outdoor 'A' 11:00.00 11:28.31 4
1) Vanella, Dustin 2) Orrico, TJ
3) Dogbey, Omar 4) Kennedy, Mike
6 Colts Neck HS 'B' 11:30.00 x11:29.48
1) Russo, Anthony 2) McAleer, Christopher
3) Chehanske, Bryan 4) D'Antuono, Brad
7 Monroe Township High School 'A' 11:30.00 11:45.91 3
1) Latwis, Kevin 2) Mischler, Matt
3) Sze, Matthew 4) Giampietro, Conor
8 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 11:52.00 x11:49.24
1) Patel, Mehul 2) Naseer, Aman
3) Patel, Savan 4) Mahju, Rahual
9 Jackson Memorial HS 'B' 11:55.00 x11:53.04
1) Carlton, Justin 2) Genovese, Jarrett
3) Myhern, Evan 4) Varrelmann, John
10 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 11:59.00 12:03.85 2
1) Zaleski, Tim 2) Howley, Bobby
3) Bragg, Zach 4) Mongeau, Tom
11 Monroe Township High School 'B' 12:15.00 x12:21.17
1) Fellin, Andrew 2) Patel, Kishan
3) Hommer, Brandon 4) Nolan, Patrick
12 Manalapan Outdoor 'B' 11:55.00 x12:37.55
1) Simon, kyle 2) Singh, Gaurav
3) Mastrogiavonni, Tom 4) Skalski, Jared
13 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'B' 14:00.00 13:41.74 1
1) Restauro, Timothy 2) Atienza, Ethan
3) Senatore, Sam 4) Bavisnnu, Thambu
Event 9 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monroe Township High School 'A' 1:04.00 1:02.22 1 10
1) Aversan, Anthony 2) Ballman, Matthew
3) reynolds, Shawn 4) Wong, Christopher
2 Freehold Boro 'A' 1:02.50 1:04.15 5 8
1) Olayinka, Josh 2) Wimbush, Khalil
3) Cordero, Miles 4) Abiodun, Leke
3 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 1:07.70 1:07.60 2 6
1) Jimenez, Rey 2) Shears, Justin
3) DelPopolo, Anthony 4) Sylvester, Matthew
4 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 1:06.00 1:08.84 1 5
1) Alexander, Chris 2) Cusick, Peter
3) DeSaye, Joe 4) Berger, Christian
5 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 1:09.00 1:10.47 3 4
1) Coger, Bryan 2) Guilfoyle, Kevin
3) Glovin, Darren 4) Purry, Mackenzie
6 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 1:06.10 1:10.80 2 3
1) Delesky, Ed 2) Claudeo, Nick
3) Kaba, Dan 4) Caldwell, Jordan
7 Manalapan Outdoor 'A' 1:06.80 1:11.46 2 2
1) Dogbey, Omar 2) D'Angelo, Vinnie
3) Trania, Andrew 4) O'Neill, Conor
8 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 'A' 1:08.00 1:12.74 3 1
1) Ciccarino, Andrew 2) Powell, Ben
3) McGriff, Aaron 4) Sanchez, Quincy
9 Calvary Christian High School 'A' 1:22.57 4
1) Espinosa, Nicholas 2) Hoffman, Cody
3) Bellew, Peter 4) Winship, Kyle
10 Jackson Memorial HS 'B' 1:15.00 x1:23.05 3
1) Sweet, Brendan 2) Delmonte, Tom
3) Blue, Calvin 4) Loretta, Frank
11 Monroe Township High School 'B' 1:18.00 x1:24.56 4
1) Wong, Nicholas 2) Kim, Alexander
3) Martinez, Mateo 4) Bentancur, David
Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 1:30.50 1:31.28 1 10
1) DeVizia, Jack 2) Somma, Mike
3) Hough, Ralston 4) Zupko, Mike
2 Neptune 'A' 1:33.00 1:32.35 1 8
3 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 'A' 1:31.90 1:32.97 1 6
1) Thomas, Emendo 2) White, Kobe
3) Smith, Cameron 4) Edmond, Merlin
4 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 1:32.80 1:33.08 1 5
1) Kraidman, Brian 2) Pizzolongo, Steven
3) Ademilola, Marcus 4) Glover, Khani
5 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 1:36.50 1:34.13 2 4
1) Mughal, Junaid 2) Sylvester, Matthew
3) Oziegbe, Stepp 4) Roberts, Andrew
6 Monroe Township High School 'A' 1:34.20 1:34.96 1 3
1) Delgado, Ariel 2) Thompson, CJ
3) Bentancur, David 4) Lee, Samuel
7 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.97 2 2
1) Aponte, Alanzo 2) Bailey, Clinton
3) Coger, Bryan 4) Billups, Jordan
8 Colts Neck HS 'A' 1:38.00 1:35.06 2 1
1) Conforti, Frank 2) Gonzalez, Eric
3) Zell, Jason 4) Giannopoulos, Nicholas
9 Jackson Memorial HS 'C' 1:38.90 x1:37.52 2
1) Mooney, Peter 2) Schoener, Mike
3) Kellett, Dan 4) Koletis, Anthony
10 Manalapan Outdoor 'A' 1:35.00 1:38.17 2
1) Mayfield, Imamu 2) Elliot, Jake
3) Teixeira, Carlos 4) O'Neill, Conor
11 Christian Brothers Academy 'B' 1:35.80 x1:38.35 2
1) Beaulieu, Tom 2) Lomazzo, Mike
3) Mark, Matt 4) DeSaye, Joe
12 Point Pleasant Boro 'A' 1:35.00 1:38.42 1
1) McHugh, Evan 2) Stupar, Alex
3) Noon, John 4) Griffith, Ryan
13 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'B' 1:40.00 x1:40.20 3
1) DeLaCruz, Steven 2) Moore, Alexander
3) Wells, David 4) Senatore, Sam
14 Monsignor Donovan 'A' 1:42.00 1:40.27 3
1) Honeker, Kevin 2) Kekatos, Justin
3) Flagg, Jonathan 4) Law, Joe
15 Monroe Township High School 'B' x1:40.75 4
1) Exantus, Tyrese 2) Schreiber, Eric
3) Exantus, Brulan 4) Harris, Regnald
16 Colts Neck HS 'B' 1:46.00 x1:41.46 4
1) Moore, Jake 2) Mowla, Rafat
3) Keusch, Owen 4) Raynor, Dean
17 Brick Township High School 'A' 1:43.00 1:42.29 3
1) Nyugen, Joshua 2) Nalewicki, Kyle
3) Gardner, Dylan 4) Ramirez, Xavior
18 Point Pleasant Boro 'B' 1:40.00 x1:43.23 3
1) Peters, Dominic 2) Wigert, Jax
3) Stencel, Kyle 4) Lafalce, Matthew
19 Manalapan Outdoor 'B' 1:42.00 x1:44.94 3
1) McDonnell, Colby 2) Viola, Chris
3) Mastrogiavonni, Tom 4) Leitstein, Tim
20 Calvary Christian High School 'A' 1:45.69 4
1) Estevez, Richard 2) Rarig, Ethan
3) Rodriguez, Luis 4) Mischuk, James
21 Monsignor Donovan 'B' 1:50.00 x1:47.72 4
1) Costa, Paul 2) O'Brien, Eric
3) McEvoy, John 4) Castronuova, Peter
22 Colts Neck HS 'C' 1:52.00 x1:49.05 4
1) Schulte, Ryan 2) Sheptuk, Daniel
3) Kryzanekas, Eric 4) Austin, Alexander
23 Jackson Memorial HS 'B' 1:43.00 x1:49.10 4
1) Testa, Connor 2) Kessler, Tyler
3) Fenton, Tom 4) Blue, Calvin
-- Overbrook 'B' 1:41.00 DNF 3
Event 13 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brick Township High School 'A' 8:18.00 8:22.84 10
1) Edwards, Tom 2) Parr, Patrick
3) Greene, Dylan 4) Garcia, Adam
2 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 8:22.00 8:28.22 8
1) Claudeo, Nick 2) Rafferty, Ryan
3) O'Brien, Tom 4) Carlton, Justin
3 Colts Neck HS 'A' 8:38.00 8:28.26 6
1) Chan, Alex 2) Pinnola, Michael
3) Pari, Mathew 4) Csipkay, Zack
4 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 8:10.00 8:41.28 5
1) Farr, Stephen 2) Lunny, Conor
3) Dugan, Tom 4) Piatkowski, Chris
5 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 8:34.00 8:46.31 4
1) Linton, Steven 2) Egerton, Jared
3) Russo, Mike 4) Ko, Young
6 Monroe Township High School 'A' 8:46.00 8:52.22 3
1) Pron, Evan 2) Latwis, Kevin
3) Mischler, Matt 4) Giampietro, Conor
7 Jackson Memorial HS 'B' 8:50.00 x9:00.53
1) Giglio, Joe 2) Claudeo, Dan
3) Fox, David 4) Delmonte, Tom
8 Manalapan Outdoor 'A' 8:40.00 9:01.57 2
1) Kennedy, Mike 2) Vanella, Dustin
3) Orrico, TJ 4) Comito, Andrew
9 Colts Neck HS 'C' 9:11.00 x9:19.30
1) Semel, Michael 2) McAleer, Christopher
3) Brannan, Jordan 4) Berry, Kevin
10 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 8:58.00 9:23.81 1
1) Patel, Savan 2) Mahju, Rahual
3) Naseer, Aman 4) DelPopolo, Anthony
11 Colts Neck HS 'B' 9:00.00 x9:41.14
1) Nager, Nick 2) Tomson, Logan
3) Sommer, Frederick 4) Megerle, Alex
12 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'B' 9:30.00 x9:55.98
1) Patel, Mehul 2) Bavisnnu, Thambu
3) Funk, Matthew 4) Ajmal, Shahryar
13 Point Pleasant Boro 'A' 9:30.00 9:58.54
1) Wilkins, Ryan 2) Dalik, Cortlandt
3) Bragen, Christopher 4) Pausz, Jack
14 Mater Dei Prep 'B' 10:40.00 x10:48.26
1) Stewart, Christopher 2) Jablonski, Drew
3) Allegretta, Steven 4) Cronell, Evan
15 Trinity Christian 'A' 9:30.00 10:53.64
1) Morrison, Iain 2) Stempert, Ian
3) Gao, Sammy 4) Batista, Josh
Event 15 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 1:38.00 1:35.92 1 10
1) Matos, Nate 2) McLish, Brandon
3) Aponte, Alanzo 4) Bailey, Clinton
2 Colts Neck HS 'A' 1:38.00 1:36.21 1 8
1) Giannopoulos, Nicholas 2) Knauf, Brian
3) Gonzalez, Eric 4) Conforti, Frank
3 Monroe Township High School 'A' 1:37.00 1:36.23 1 6
1) Delgado, Ariel 2) Aversan, Anthony
3) Thompson, CJ 4) reynolds, Shawn
4 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.60 1 5
1) Kraidman, Brian 2) Ademilola, Marcus
3) Pizzolongo, Steven 4) Glover, Khani
5 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 1:46.00 1:38.08 1 4
1) Beaulieu, Tom 2) Gowen, Colin
3) Cusick, Peter 4) Sorrentino, David
6 Neptune 'A' 1:45.00 1:38.17 3 3
7 Manalapan Outdoor 'A' 1:38.00 1:38.86 1 2
1) Mayfield, Imamu 2) Elliot, Jake
3) Teixeira, Carlos 4) Dogbey, Omar
8 Brick Township High School 'A' 1:38.90 1:39.53 2 1
1) Phillips, Joe 2) Obenauer, James
3) Muratore, Alex 4) Bingelis, Simon
9 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 1:44.00 1:42.12 3
1) Young, Queyshawn 2) Roberts, Anthony
3) Roberts, Andrew 4) Shears, Justin
10 Jackson Memorial HS 'B' 1:43.00 x1:42.43 2
1) Genovese, Jarrett 2) Schoener, Mike
3) Sweet, Brendan 4) Mooney, Peter
11 Overbrook 'A' 1:44.08 4
12 Brick Township High School 'B' 1:43.80 x1:45.32 2
1) Nyugen, Steven 2) Woods, Jeremiah
3) Woods, Joe 4) Anfuso, Dante
13 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'B' 1:50.00 x1:47.91 4
1) Senatore, Sam 2) Moore, Alexander
3) DeLaCruz, Steven 4) Choudhary, Sohaib
14 Jackson Liberty HS 'B' 1:42.00 x1:48.34 2
1) Billups, Jordan 2) DeJesus, Dante
3) Glovin, Darren 4) Egerton, Jared
15 Manalapan Outdoor 'B' 1:46.00 x1:49.23 3
1) Venezia, Mike 2) Viola, Chris
3) Mastrogiavonni, Tom 4) Lunga, Steven
16 Monsignor Donovan 'A' 1:42.00 1:49.37 2
1) Flagg, Jonathan 2) Thoms, Jake
3) Kekatos, Justin 4) Saluccio, Adam
17 Point Pleasant Boro 'B' 2:00.00 x1:49.92 4
1) Gavin, Sean 2) Peters, Dylan
3) Albarano, Louis 4) Vail-Stein, Nicholas
18 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 'A' 1:39.00 1:53.07 2
1) Thomas, Emendo 2) Jones, Jordan
3) Smith, Cameron 4) White, Kobe
19 Monroe Township High School 'B' 1:50.00 x1:53.79 3
1) Martinez, Mateo 2) Schreiber, Eric
3) Kim, Alexander 4) Hommer, Brandon
Event 17 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colts Neck HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:46.91 1 10
1) Gonzalez, Eric 2) Giannopoulos, Nicholas
3) Knauf, Brian 4) Chehanske, Colin
2 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 3:54.00 3:50.01 1 8
1) Lewis, Eddie 2) Gieneve, Nick
3) Mitchell, Jalanie 4) Mongeau, Tom
3 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 3:53.00 3:56.34 1 6
1) Jones, Malik 2) Allen, Andrew
3) Oziegbe, Stepp 4) Mahju, Rahual
4 Monroe Township High School 'A' 3:50.00 3:59.18 1 5
1) Sze, Matthew 2) Patel, Kishan
3) Lee, Samuel 4) Pron, Evan
5 Colts Neck HS 'C' 4:02.00 x3:59.28 2
1) Chehanske, Bryan 2) Moore, Jake
3) Keusch, Owen 4) D'Antuono, Brad
6 Colts Neck HS 'B' 3:58.00 x4:01.88 1
1) Chan, Alex 2) Raynor, Dean
3) Zell, Jason 4) Defalco, Robert
7 Manalapan Outdoor 'A' 3:47.00 4:01.91 1 4
1) McNicholas, Mike 2) Singh, Gaurav
3) Swaney, Patrick 4) Gottlieb, Chandler
8 Brick Township High School 'A' 3:58.50 4:02.29 2 3
1) Gardner, Dylan 2) Nalewicki, Kyle
3) Nyugen, Joshua 4) Ramirez, Xavior
9 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 3:42.00 4:03.69 1 2
1) DeSaye, Joe 2) Guglielmo, Val
3) Mark, Matt 4) Molloy, Brendan
10 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.36 2 1
1) Myhern, Evan 2) Lee, Vincent
3) Maples, Everett 4) Varrelmann, John
11 Monsignor Donovan 'A' 4:05.00 4:08.32 2
1) Saluccio, Adam 2) Honeker, Kevin
3) Flagg, Jonathan 4) Thoms, Jake
12 Point Pleasant Boro 'A' 4:20.00 4:13.21 2
1) Lafalce, Matthew 2) Brown, Michael
3) Peters, Dominic 4) Dalik, Cortlandt
13 Manalapan Outdoor 'B' 3:58.00 x4:15.48 2
1) Venezia, Mike 2) Hodge-Grant, Quentin
3) Hodge-Grant, Gerard 4) Caruso, Carter
14 Overbrook 'B' 4:16.00 x4:15.54 2
1) Robinson, Cary 2) Black, Michael
3) Washington, Gio 4) Gondolf, Nicholas
15 Jackson Memorial HS 'B' 4:10.00 x4:23.30 2
1) Koletis, Anthony 2) Holland, Jamal
3) Lubertazzi, Zachary 4) Loretta, Frank
16 Overbrook 'A' 4:10.00 4:25.26 2
1) Smith, Carlos 2) Lowber, Jordan
3) Harris, Moses 4) Hagamin, Korey
17 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'B' 4:28.00 x4:45.70 2
1) Shirley, Nicholas 2) Milton, Victor
3) Redd, Brandon 4) Martinson, Douglas
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Griffith, Ryan Point Boro 49.70 51.46 1 10
2 Somma, Mike Cba 50.80 51.60 1 8
3 DeVizia, Jack Cba 50.10 52.61 1 6
4 Mughal, Junaid Jfk 51.80 53.25 2 5
5 Stupar, Alex Point Boro 50.70 54.23 1 4
6 Thuel, David Cba 53.90 55.77 2 3
7 Noon, John Point Boro 51.30 56.06 2 2
8 Lyons, Quadry Neptune 57.00 56.56 3 1
9 McHugh, Evan Point Boro 51.90 56.81 2
10 Turner, Komani Overbrook HS 57.00 58.14 3
11 Patel, Savan Jfk 58.18 3
12 Strobel, Mike Cba 57.00 58.81 3
13 Magliaro, Christian Colnts Neck 1:01.30 1:00.03 4
14 Cole, Riley Cba 1:01.00 1:01.93 4
15 Magoulas, Aris Cba 1:01.50 1:02.05 4
16 Austin, Alexander Colnts Neck 1:01.50 1:04.71 4
17 Atienza, Ethan Jfk 58.90 1:05.77 3
18 Sheptuk, Daniel Colnts Neck 1:04.00 1:06.93 5
19 Klein, Paul Colnts Neck 1:08.00 1:11.29 5
20 Lopez, Eugeni Colnts Neck 1:08.00 1:12.76 5
Event 21 Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egri, Joseph Jfk 6-02.00 5
2 Ademilola, Marcus Jackson Mem 6-00.00 4
3 Purry, Mackenzie Jackson Lib HS 5-08.00 2.50
3 Roberts, Anthony Jfk 5-08.00 5
3 Ehrhardt, Jack Point Boro 5-08.00 3
6 McGuinnes, Shane Cba 5-06.00 1.50
7 Bull, Quayree Scotch Plains-Fa 5-04.00 1.50
7 Wyatt, Tommy Overbrook HS 5-04.00 1.50
7 Taylor, Marquel Scotch Plains-Fa 5-04.00 1.50
7 Haines, Tyler Point Boro 5-04.00 3
7 Lowber, Jordan Overbrook HS 5-04.00 1.50
7 Holland, Jamal Jackson Mem 5-04.00 4
13 Mangini, Jack Cba 5-02.00 1.50
13 Aponte, Alanzo Jackson Lib HS 5-02.00 2.50
-- Hogarth, Andrew Neptune NH
-- Powell, Glenn Neptune NH
Event 23 Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koonjan, Ryan Jfk 12-00.00 5
2 Egri, Joseph Jfk 11-06.00 5
2 Guilfoyle, Kevin Jackson Lib HS 11-06.00
2 Carlos, Mike Scotch Plains-Fa 11-06.00 3.50
5 VanWagenen, Harry Point Boro 11-00.00 3.50
6 Schlanger, Joshua Point Boro 10-00.00 3.50
6 Parr, Donald Brick Twp HS 10-00.00 2.50
8 Ciccarino, Andrew Scotch Plains-Fa 9-06.00 3.50
9 Fenton, Tom Jackson Mem 9-00.00
9 Figeuroa, Nick Brick Twp HS 9-00.00 2.50
-- Kessler, Tyler Jackson Mem NH
-- Mowla, Rafat Colnts Neck NH
-- Busacca, Brenden Jackson Lib HS NH
-- Keusch, Owen Colnts Neck NH
Event 25 Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Anthony Jfk 20-02.00 5
2 Cusick, Peter Cba 19-05.25 2.25
3 Puff, Colin Jfk 19-03.00 5
4 Johnson, Justin Monroe 18-11.00 1.50
5 Ehrhardt, Jack Point Boro 18-10.50 0.50
6 Black, Michael Overbrook HS 18-09.00 4
7 Curet, Aaron Jackson Mem 18-08.00 3
8 Glovin, Darren Jackson Lib HS 18-07.25 2.25
9 Lee, Vincent Jackson Mem 18-07.00 3
10 Smith, Carlos Overbrook HS 18-06.25 4
11 Bull, Quayree Scotch Plains-Fa 18-05.50 1
12 Guilfoyle, Kevin Jackson Lib HS 18-03.00 2.25
13 Wilson, Zack Neptune 18-01.75
14 White, Kobe Scotch Plains-Fa 17-10.50 1
15 Kekatos, Justin Mon Don 17-07.00
16 Gomez, Jaylen Neptune 17-06.50
17 Bentancur, David Monroe 17-06.00 1.50
18 Raynor, Dean Colnts Neck 17-05.00
18 Alexander, Chris Cba 17-05.00 2.25
20 Mischuk, James Ccs HS 17-04.50
21 Haines, Tyler Point Boro 17-03.50 0.50
22 Fischer, Joe Ccs HS 17-01.25
23 Mustafa, Khaled Colnts Neck 17-00.00
24 Hodge-Grant, Quentin Man-O 16-07.00
25 Law, Joe Mon Don 16-06.75
26 Hodge-Grant, Gerard Man-O 16-03.00
27 Richards, Tyler Academy Charter 15-08.50
28 Mobley, Kyle Academy Charter 13-01.75
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Quincy Scotch Plains-Fa 41-00.00
2 Roberts, Anthony Jfk 40-11.00 5
3 Lowber, Jordan Overbrook HS 40-09.75 4
4 Puff, Colin Jfk 40-09.00 5
5 Black, Michael Overbrook HS 40-06.50 4
6 Wong, Christopher Monroe 40-01.50 2.50
7 Curet, Aaron Jackson Mem 39-10.50 3
8 Maples, Everett Jackson Mem 39-05.75 3
9 Fischer, Joe Ccs HS 38-02.50
10 Hodge-Grant, Quentin Man-O 38-00.50 0.50
11 Johnson, Justin Monroe 37-10.75 2.50
12 Stencel, Kyle Point Boro 37-10.00 1.50
13 Glovin, Darren Jackson Lib HS 37-01.25 2
14 Cusick, Peter Cba 36-10.00 1
15 Olear, Jack Jackson Lib HS 36-03.00 2
16 Berger, Christian Cba 35-08.25 1
17 Law, Joe Mon Don 35-05.50
18 Haines, Tyler Point Boro 35-05.25 1.50
19 Raynor, Dean Colnts Neck 34-11.50
20 D'Angelo, Vinnie Man-O 33-08.50 0.50
21 Mustafa, Khaled Colnts Neck 33-06.00
22 Espinosa, Nicholas Ccs HS 32-00.25
23 O'Brien, Eric Mon Don 29-02.50
-- Bull, Quayree Scotch Plains-Fa FOUL
Event 29 Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trott, Derek Cba 149-09 5
2 Havkins, Mike Man-O 144-01 3
3 Gary, Rashan Scotch Plains-Fa 143-05 4
4 Schreiber, Ryan Monroe 138-09 2
5 Deleon, Nestali Jackson Lib HS 130-09
6 Dwumfour, Mike Scotch Plains-Fa 125-08 4
7 Rajoppe, Nick Brick Twp HS 123-09 2.50
8 Liskowitz, Andrew Cba 122-09 5
9 Wilk, Noah Colnts Neck 122-07 1.50
10 Ostrander, Austin Jackson Mem 112-10 1
11 Mercado, Alex Seraphs 111-01 0.50
12 Jones, Anthony Brick Twp HS 102-09 2.50
13 Smith, Dylan Jackson Mem 99-10 1
14 Burke, James Man-O 99-01 3
15 Picnic, Andrew Mon Don 98-01
16 Werner, Jeffrey Overbrook HS 97-03
17 Harris, Moses Overbrook HS 95-02
18 Smith, Ryan Colnts Neck 93-07 1.50
19 Noel, Rodney Seraphs 88-09 0.50
20 Tyrrell, Michael Jfk 87-06
21 O'Hara, Brendan Point Boro 86-06
22 Gallo, Sean Mon Don 84-08
23 Weinthal, Jason Monroe 82-02 2
24 Salvemini, Nick Ccs HS 80-10
25 Niedbalski, Mike Jfk 80-01
26 Raisin, Jordell Academy Charter 79-03
27 Williams, Jaquel Academy Charter 78-01
28 Garcia, Jessie Point Boro 73-05
29 Rarig, Ethan Ccs HS 71-09
-- Sherman, David Jackson Lib HS FOUL
Event 31 Boys Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delesky, Ed Jackson Mem 162-11 5
2 Fischer, Joe Ccs HS 159-07 0.50
3 Bombardier, William Jfk 154-07 1
4 Ehrhardt, Jack Point Boro 153-10 3
5 Collins, Cole Jackson Mem 152-06 5
6 Van Brunt, Dan Scotch Plains-Fa 148-01 4
7 Sozzi, Anthony Man-O 147-07 2.50
8 Paoluccio, Patrick Monroe 146-00 1.50
9 Busacca, Brenden Jackson Lib HS 138-09 2
10 Gallo, Sean Mon Don 138-05
11 Vitoroulis, Lou Scotch Plains-Fa 135-07 4
12 Tufekcioglu, Berkay Jackson Lib HS 131-01 2
13 Walker, Mike Cba 131-00
14 Tobias, Daniel Colnts Neck 127-10
15 Elliot, Jake Man-O 123-04 2.50
16 Anfuso, Dante Brick Twp HS 119-03
17 Zaczek, Kyle Monroe 119-00 1.50
18 O'Hara, Brendan Point Boro 117-04 3
19 DeVizia, Jack Cba 108-05
20 McCann, Michael Jfk 107-07 1
21 Smith, Ryan Colnts Neck 104-05
22 Schuler, Eric Overbrook HS 102-02
23 Layton, Jake Brick Twp HS 99-06
24 Thigpen, Antonious Academy Charter 98-00
25 Winship, Kyle Ccs HS 93-03 0.50
26 Noel, Rodney Seraphs 88-01
27 Werner, Jeffrey Overbrook HS 85-10
28 Changoo, Curdell Academy Charter 82-03
29 Altenburg, Rick Seraphs 80-00
30 Picnic, Andrew Mon Don 75-10
31 Stempert, Ian Trinity 74-11
32 Batista, Josh Trinity 64-04
Event 33 Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gary, Rashan Scotch Plains-Fa 50-09.50 5
2 Deleon, Nestali Jackson Lib HS 44-06.25 2.50
3 Kleemeyer, Van Scotch Plains-Fa 43-11.50 5
4 Smith, Dylan Jackson Mem 41-02.75 4
5 Mercado, Alex Seraphs 41-01.00 1
5 Liskowitz, Andrew Cba 41-01.00 1.50
7 Van Brunt, Dan Scotch Plains-Fa 40-10.00
8 Havkins, Mike Man-O 40-08.25
9 Schreiber, Ryan Monroe 40-05.00 2
10 Colonno, Tyler Brick Twp HS 40-01.25 3
11 Jones, Anthony Brick Twp HS 40-00.00 3
12 Ostrander, Austin Jackson Mem 39-11.50 4
13 Paoluccio, Patrick Monroe 37-09.25 2
14 Rockwell-Moore, Armand Colnts Neck 37-02.00 0.50
14 Bradley, Kenneth Jackson Mem 37-02.00
16 Markowski, Matt Cba 36-03.00 1.50
17 Pipitone, Chris Seraphs 35-09.00 1
18 Werner, Jeffrey Overbrook HS 35-03.00
19 Sherman, David Jackson Lib HS 35-01.00 2.50
20 Wendel, Jason Scotch Plains-Fa 34-06.50
21 Johnson, Deion Neptune 33-06.00
22 Bianco, Philip Point Boro 32-04.50
23 Peltzman, Eric Colnts Neck 32-00.50 0.50
24 Salvemini, Nick Ccs HS 31-06.00
25 Galloway, Chris Overbrook HS 31-02.25
26 Mondello, Christopher Jackson Mem 31-02.00
27 Matera, Michael Point Boro 30-02.00
28 Rarig, Ethan Ccs HS 29-07.00
29 Zaczek, Kyle Monroe 28-06.50
30 Teeter, Brandon Colnts Neck 28-00.00
31 Nunez, Michael Overbrook HS 27-05.00
32 Lebron, Raymond Neptune 27-02.75
33 Odoemene, Eric Overbrook HS 27-02.50
33 Paoluccio, Louis Monroe 27-02.50
35 Williams, Jaquel Academy Charter 26-11.00
36 Kaliz, Michal Colnts Neck 25-11.25
37 Raisin, Jordell Academy Charter 24-10.00
38 Boch, Joe Trinity 22-05.50
39 Batista, Josh Trinity 22-00.00
-- Moran, Tom Man-O FOUL
Event 35 Boys Long Jump Relay JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egri, Joseph Jfk 20-06.00 5
2 Roberts, Andrew Jfk 19-11.00 5
3 Thomas, Emendo Scotch Plains-Fa 17-08.00 3
4 Maples, Everett Jackson Mem 17-04.50 2.50
5 Brown, Michael Point Boro 17-04.00 4
6 Lafalce, Matthew Point Boro 17-01.00 4
7 Taylor, Marquel Scotch Plains-Fa 16-02.00 3
8 Rodriguez, Luis Ccs HS 16-00.00 2
9 Hoffman, Cody Ccs HS 14-06.00 2
10 Holland, Jamal Jackson Mem 14-02.25 2.50
11 Lopez, Eugeni Colnts Neck 12-07.50 1.50
12 Klein, Paul Colnts Neck 9-00.00 1.50
Event 37 Boys Triple Jump Relay JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ciccarino, Andrew Scotch Plains-Fa 38-03.00 4
1 Naseer, Aman Jfk 38-03.00 5
3 Bentancur, David Monroe 37-03.00 3
4 Jimenez, Rey Jfk 36-08.25 5
5 Walker, Ray Scotch Plains-Fa 35-05.00 4
6 Lee, Vincent Jackson Mem 35-00.00 2.50
7 Holland, Jamal Jackson Mem 34-07.00 2.50
8 Wong, Nicholas Monroe 32-09.00 3
Event 40 Boys Discus Throw Relay JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mezzina, Cristopher Jackson Mem 117-07 5
2 Van Brunt, Dan Scotch Plains-Fa 110-11 4
3 Mondello, Christopher Jackson Mem 110-00 5
4 Vitoroulis, Lou Scotch Plains-Fa 109-11 4
5 Peltzman, Eric Colnts Neck 90-11 3
6 Kaliz, Michal Colnts Neck 90-10 3
7 Batista, Josh Trinity 78-09 2.50
8 Tobias, Daniel Colnts Neck 72-05
9 Boch, Joe Trinity 69-00 2.50
10 Brenner, Aaron Colnts Neck 61-06
Event 43 Boys Javelin Throw Relay JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curet, Aaron Jackson Mem 147-09 5
2 Daszyk, Mike Scotch Plains-Fa 131-08 4
3 Touroonjian, Jack Jackson Mem 121-03 5
4 Paoluccio, Louis Monroe 110-10 2.50
5 Peltzman, Scott Colnts Neck 106-08 3
6 Odoemene, Eric Overbrook HS 93-05 2
7 Giannopoulos, Nicholas Colnts Neck 91-10 3
8 Miller, Zak Scotch Plains-Fa 88-06 4
9 Wyatt, Tommy Overbrook HS 85-08 2
10 Gold, Nicholas Colnts Neck 80-08
11 Meissner, Charlie Monroe 75-05 2.50
12 Hogarth, Andrew Neptune 56-11 1.50
13 Lebron, Raymond Neptune 52-09 1.50
Event 45 Boys High Jump Relay JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naseer, Aman Jfk 5-08.00 5
2 Jimenez, Rey Jfk 5-04.00 5
-- Lyons, Quadry Neptune NH
-- Jaiyeola, Bidemi Neptune NH
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Toms River North 131 2) Colts Neck HS 105
3) Monroe Township High Schoo 78 4) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 73
5) Point Pleasant Boro 72 5) Monsignor Donovan 72
7) Manalapan Outdoor 49 8) John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 37
9) Lacey Twp. High School 29 10) Matawan Regional High sch 26
11) Rumson Fair Haven 23 12) Neptune 11
12) Freehold Boro 11 14) Calvary Christian High Sc 7