2nd Annual Essex Co Coaches Assoc. Class Invitational 2013

Newark, NJ
Timing/Results Essex TCA

2nd Annual Essex Co Coaches Assoc. Class Invitational 2013 vs 1st Annual Essex Co Coaches Assoc. Class Invitational 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +61 304 243
Overall Average +24.07 23:02.70 22:38.64
1st-10th Place +32.21 18:09.34 17:37.14
1st-25th Place +32.51 18:29.75 17:57.24
1st-50th Place +16.52 18:53.25 18:36.73
1st-100th Place +4.35 19:36.38 19:32.03
Common Athletes -- -- 79
Ran Faster 36 58 22
Ran Season Best 26 31 5
Average Time -35.87 21:37.80 22:13.67
Median Time -17.92 21:14.63 21:32.55
Middle 80% Times -41.90 21:31.60 22:13.50
Top 10% Times -13.15 18:19.46 18:32.61
Top 25% Times -28.26 18:57.31 19:25.56
Top 50% Times -32.83 19:41.84 20:14.67
Bottom 50% Times -38.01 23:01.31 23:39.32
Bottom 25% Times -30.34 24:55.34 25:25.69
Bottom 10% Times -7.83 26:13.55 26:21.38
Average Difference -35.89 -- --
Median Difference +2:43.03 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -40.71 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1.49 -- --
Top 50% Difference -30.83 -- --
Top 25% Difference -25.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -30.83 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -40.96 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -51.10 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -34.70 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Siddarth Kannan Newark Academy -22.14 17:36.65 17:58.79
Henry Marshall Montclair HS +21.05 18:01.95 17:40.90
Siem Mehretu West Orange HS -8.80 17:49.18 17:57.98
Yves Jean Weequahic HS -1:36.30 18:17.13 19:53.43
Dan Cirasa Seton Hall Prep +40.81 19:06.13 18:25.32
Ethan Appelgren Columbia HS -1:13.76 18:28.78 19:42.54
Henr Kanengiser Montclair HS -15.58 18:42.48 18:58.06
Kerson Etienne West Orange HS -1:22.79 18:48.09 20:10.88
Connor O'Brien Montclair HS +49.74 19:40.46 18:50.72
David Neiman Millburn HS -1:36.78 18:51.41 20:28.19
Jake Hubertus Millburn HS -1:55.36 18:56.38 20:51.74
Jasper Davies Montclair HS +20.56 19:21.60 19:01.04
Clyde Minars Montclair HS -40.01 19:03.74 19:43.75
Austin Tighe Seton Hall Prep -42.66 19:05.29 19:47.95
Ethan Siegel Millburn HS -1:04.89 19:19.55 20:24.44
Thomas Bernhardt Newark Academy +2:43.03 22:11.07 19:28.04
Eshawn Hoffler West Orange HS -14.74 19:29.99 19:44.73
Alex Dwyer Millburn HS -1:38.21 19:31.51 21:09.72
David Butcher Millburn HS -1:41.49 19:32.56 21:14.05
Dhruveshkumar Patel Belleville HS -5:54.24 19:37.12 25:31.36
Shnieder SaintLouis West Orange HS -1:42.96 19:46.12 21:29.08
Tommy Johnson West Orange HS -1:28.40 19:48.27 21:16.67
Luke Machler Seton Hall Prep -1:30.34 19:50.60 21:20.94
Yaminah Smith Weequahic HS -1:55.82 19:54.76 21:50.58
Jacob Territo Columbia HS -49.98 19:56.07 20:46.05
Daniel Zahka Millburn HS -19.19 19:59.08 20:18.27
Ryan Horwitz Millburn HS -1:37.71 19:59.66 21:37.37
Jake Levison Millburn HS +1:37.34 21:37.07 19:59.73
Justin Victorio Belleville HS +1:14.81 21:14.63 19:59.82
Liam Mccrea Seton Hall Prep -33.49 20:03.99 20:37.48
David Yaroshevsky Newark Academy +33.14 20:42.49 20:09.35
Matthew Clawson Columbia HS +50.18 21:05.73 20:15.55
Tate Bowers Montclair HS -10.76 20:15.68 20:26.44
Stephanie Hayes Montclair HS -3:29.43 20:18.61 23:48.04
Deane Franco West Orange HS -1:08.99 20:23.56 21:32.55
Carmelo Gabayeron Seton Hall Prep -1:14.10 20:28.74 21:42.84
Barden Adams West Orange HS +13.35 20:46.59 20:33.24
Rose Cherilus West Orange HS -2:34.69 20:34.75 23:09.44
Susannah Crowell West Orange HS -19.83 20:35.21 20:55.04
Silas Moshe Millburn HS -25.36 20:40.30 21:05.66
Erik Arroyo Belleville HS +1:32.81 22:29.67 20:56.86
Rebecca Tolpin Newark Academy -0.82 20:59.30 21:00.12
Jordan Kaplan Millburn HS -1:04.14 21:09.43 22:13.57
Dylan Pennell West Orange HS +46.03 21:57.12 21:11.09
Max Kitabayashi Columbia HS -1.02 21:21.30 21:22.32
Craig Haratz Newark Academy -7.75 21:22.32 21:30.07
Joseph Duffy Seton Hall Prep +47.85 22:16.08 21:28.23
Eric Adelsheimer Millburn HS -1:30.75 21:42.51 23:13.26
Jay Chopra Millburn HS -3:58.19 21:45.31 25:43.50
Katherine Hall-Lapinski Newark Academy -37.84 22:08.51 22:46.35
Estefany Tello Belleville HS +43.57 22:57.82 22:14.25
Greg Knowles Millburn HS -26.46 22:20.81 22:47.27
Daniella Simari Mount Saint Dominic Academy -4:05.79 22:22.84 26:28.63
Annie McDonnell Mount Saint Dominic Academy -46.09 22:23.68 23:09.77
Alexandra Cubeddu Montclair HS -25.98 22:28.03 22:54.01
Jordyn Norris Newark Academy -1:07.10 22:31.16 23:38.26
Michael Lee Newark Academy -1:46.50 22:32.25 24:18.75
Ilan Ackelsberg Montclair HS -41.19 22:58.18 23:39.37
Siobhan Finlay Montclair HS -50.24 22:59.96 23:50.20
Sean Maguire Millburn HS -3:28.19 23:04.13 26:32.32
Chinonyerem Achilike Bloomfield HS -32.06 23:11.29 23:43.35
Carrick Irwin Millburn HS -1:18.59 23:11.89 24:30.48
Kimberly Brito Belleville HS -44.73 23:25.69 24:10.42
Paul Morris Millburn HS -2.22 23:27.43 23:29.65
Catherine Quiroz Montclair HS -32.79 23:38.04 24:10.83
Emma Wishnow Millburn HS +1:39.15 25:20.29 23:41.14
Sarah Backstrand Columbia HS +3:09.71 27:20.16 24:10.45
Rosalie Rodriguez Belleville HS -52.45 24:18.30 25:10.75
Jordan Sabourin Montclair HS +6.95 24:31.30 24:24.35
Amanda Faison Columbia HS -33.41 24:35.73 25:09.14
Elena Gottesman Montclair HS +10.53 24:58.29 24:47.76
Helen Solecki Columbia HS +57.49 25:46.21 24:48.72
Chevelle Hunte Weequahic HS -51.75 25:04.16 25:55.91
Tom Deblis Millburn HS -14.62 25:12.28 25:26.90
Brighid Kirkwood Millburn HS +11.33 25:24.57 25:13.24
Eliza Kaufman Millburn HS -38.24 25:24.29 26:02.53
Sarah Feigelman Millburn HS +5.55 25:41.79 25:36.24
Crystal Williams West Orange HS -1:10.33 26:20.58 27:30.91
Hannah Bronstein Montclair HS +1:29.51 28:30.47 27:00.96