Girls Top 50 Senior Rankings - NJ Outdoor Track and Field

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


In honor of signing day here are the top 50 senior girls in outdoor track and field events using their high school PR's heading into the 2018 season.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.71
Winslow Twp HS
2018
2 11.83
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
3 11.91
Sterling HS
2018
4 11.95
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2018
5 12.08
Rahway HS
2018
6 12.10
Lawrence HS
2018
6 12.10
Our Lady of Mercy Academy
2018
8 12.16
East Brunswick HS
2018
9 12.26
Brick Memorial HS
2018
10 12.28
North Star Academy
2018
11 12.29
Winslow Twp HS
2018
12 12.30
Bordentown Reg. HS
2018
13 12.32
Clayton HS
2018
14 12.37
Summit HS
2018
15 12.38
Sparta HS
2018
16 12.40 5.7
Toms River South HS
2018
17 12.46
Lincoln HS
2018
17 12.46
Oakcrest HS
2018
17 12.46 1.4
Columbia HS
2018
20 12.48
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
21 12.49
Emerson HS
2018
22 12.50
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
22 12.50
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
24 12.51
Mainland Regional HS
2018
25 12.53
Eastern Reg. HS
2018
26 12.54 -0.6
North Plainfield HS
2018
27 12.55
Ridgefield Park HS
2018
28 12.56
Pascack Hills HS
2018
29 12.59
Kingsway HS
2018
30 12.60
Wallkill Valley HS
2018
30 12.60
Teaneck HS
2018
30 12.60
Pemberton Twp HS
2018
33 12.62
Pennsauken HS
2018
33 12.62
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018
33 12.62
Millville HS
2018
36 12.63
Colonia HS
2018
37 12.64
Newton HS
2018
38 12.65
Montclair HS
2018
39 12.66
Bloomfield HS
2018
40 12.68
Peddie School
2018
40 12.68 3.9
Newark Academy
2018
40 12.68 4.0
Stuart Country Day School
2018
40 12.68
Summit HS
2018
44 12.70
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
44 12.70
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
46 12.71
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
46 12.71
Elizabeth HS
2018
48 12.72
Montclair HS
2018
49 12.74
Eastside HS - Paterson
2018
49 12.74
Hudson Catholic HS
2018
49 12.74
Wayne Valley HS
2018
49 12.74
Paul VI HS
2018
49 12.74
Phillipsburg HS
2018
49 12.74
St. John Vianney HS
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.85
Winslow Twp HS
2018
2 24.43 0.5
Sterling HS
2018
3 24.82
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
4 24.83
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2018
5 24.88 0.7
East Brunswick HS
2018
6 25.11 -2.6
Brick Memorial HS
2018
7 25.12
Clayton HS
2018
8 25.14
Park Ridge HS
2018
9 25.32 -0.8
Our Lady of Mercy Academy
2018
10 25.38
Winslow Twp HS
2018
11 25.40 0.2
Lawrence HS
2018
12 25.46
Peddie School
2018
13 25.49 0.0
North Star Academy
2018
14 25.52 2.1
Newton HS
2018
15 25.54
Park Ridge HS
2018
16 25.59
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
17 25.64
Lincoln HS
2018
17 25.64
Unattached (Club)
2018
19 25.70
Oakcrest HS
2018
20 25.72
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
20 25.72 0.0
Emerson HS
2018
22 25.77
Mainland Regional HS
2018
23 25.78
Woodrow Wilson HS
2018
23 25.78 1.5
Pemberton Twp HS
2018
25 25.80
North Plainfield HS
2018
26 25.85
West Morris Central HS
2018
27 25.90
Bordentown Reg. HS
2018
28 25.92
Kingsway HS
2018
29 25.93
West Essex HS
2018
30 25.94
North Bergen HS
2018
31 25.98
Rahway HS
2018
32 26.00
Pennsauken HS
2018
33 26.01
Audubon HS
2018
33 26.01
Eye Catchers TC
2018
33 26.01 0.0
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
36 26.09
Millville HS
2018
37 26.10
Perth Amboy HS
2018
37 26.10
Mount St. Mary Academy
2018
39 26.11
Neptune HS
2018
39 26.11
Columbia HS
2018
39 26.11
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
42 26.13 0.3
Elizabeth HS
2018
42 26.13
Columbia HS
2018
44 26.15 0.0
Ewing HS
2018
45 26.16
Cherokee HS
2018
46 26.20
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
47 26.22 0.0
Shore Regional HS
2018
48 26.23
Sparta HS
2018
49 26.24
A. L. Johnson HS
2018
50 26.27
Montclair HS
2018
50 26.27 -0.3
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
50 26.27 0.7
Whippany Park HS
2018
50 26.27 0.3
Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 54.36
Winslow Twp HS
2018
2 54.98
West Essex HS
2018
3 55.79
Pemberton Twp HS
2018
4 56.14
Winslow Twp HS
2018
5 56.29
Newton HS
2018
6 56.45
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
7 57.01
West Morris Central HS
2018
8 57.16
Bloomfield HS
2018
9 57.27
Princeton HS
2018
10 57.35
Park Ridge HS
2018
11 57.39
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
12 57.40
Sterling HS
2018
13 57.49
Columbia HS
2018
14 57.55
Sterling HS
2018
15 57.71
Woodrow Wilson HS
2018
16 57.86
Montclair HS
2018
17 57.92
Old Bridge HS
2018
18 57.99
Audubon HS
2018
19 58.00
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
20 58.01
Shore Regional HS
2018
21 58.07
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
22 58.08
Ridge HS
2018
23 58.11
East Brunswick HS
2018
23 58.11
Newark Academy
2018
25 58.21
Park Ridge HS
2018
26 58.43
Ramsey HS
2018
27 58.46
Mount St. Mary Academy
2018
28 58.59
South Brunswick HS
2018
28 58.59
Plainfield HS
2018
30 58.68
Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
2018
31 58.72
Middletown North HS
2018
31 58.72
West Orange HS
2018
33 58.73
Hamilton East - Steinert HS
2018
34 58.81
Montville Twp. HS
2018
35 58.85
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
36 58.90
East Side - Newark
2018
37 59.10
Woodbridge HS
2018
38 59.19
Westwood HS
2018
39 59.24
Cherry Hill East HS
2018
40 59.32
North Hunterdon HS
2018
41 59.35
Roxbury HS
2018
42 59.47
Unattached (Club)
2018
43 59.53
Emerson HS
2018
43 59.53
Cherokee HS
2018
45 59.55
West Side HS
2018
46 59.58
West Essex HS
2018
47 59.59
Highland Park HS
2018
48 59.65
North Plainfield HS
2018
49 59.71
Montville Twp. HS
2018
50 59.75
Roxbury HS
2018
50 59.75
Cinnaminson HS
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:11.43
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
2 2:11.45
Sterling HS
2018
3 2:13.21
Ridge HS
2018
4 2:13.67
Middletown South HS
2018
5 2:13.76
South Brunswick HS
2018
6 2:13.95
Trenton TC
2018
7 2:14.52
Matawan Reg. HS
2018
8 2:14.62
Roxbury HS
2018
9 2:14.72
Columbia HS
2018
10 2:14.86
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
11 2:14.90
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
12 2:15.43
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
13 2:15.56
Columbia HS
2018
14 2:15.60
Donovan Catholic HS
2018
15 2:15.71
West Essex HS
2018
16 2:16.00
Mainland Regional HS
2018
17 2:16.24
Ocean City HS
2018
18 2:16.27
Sayreville HS
2018
19 2:16.48
West Essex HS
2018
20 2:16.90
Montclair HS
2018
21 2:17.03
Bloomfield HS
2018
22 2:17.19
Seneca HS
2018
23 2:17.20
Passaic Co. V/T
2018
24 2:17.28
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
25 2:17.42
East Side - Newark
2018
26 2:17.57
Mountain Lakes HS
2018
27 2:17.58
Highland Reg HS
2018
28 2:18.01
Southern Reg. HS
2018
29 2:18.44
Seneca HS
2018
30 2:18.47
Pingry School
2018
31 2:18.87
Westfield HS
2018
32 2:18.90
Princeton HS
2018
33 2:19.03
Old Bridge HS
2018
34 2:19.27
Haddonfield Mem. HS
2018
35 2:19.30
A P Schalick HS
2018
36 2:19.35
Sterling HS
2018
37 2:19.51
Ridge HS
2018
38 2:19.69
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
39 2:19.75
River Dell HS
2018
40 2:19.80
North Bergen HS
2018
41 2:19.87
Lawrence HS
2018
41 2:19.87
Hawthorne HS
2018
43 2:20.37
Ridgewood HS
2018
44 2:20.70
Rumson-Fair Haven HS
2018
45 2:20.76
Middletown North HS
2018
46 2:20.79
Gill St. Bernard's School
2018
47 2:20.92
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
48 2:20.97
Washington Twp HS
2018
49 2:21.09
Haddon Twp HS
2018
50 2:21.23
Pascack Hills HS
2018

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:51.43
Mainland Regional HS
2018
2 4:53.96
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
3 4:56.18
River Dell HS
2018
4 4:56.53
Middletown South HS
2018
5 4:58.86
Sterling HS
2018
6 4:59.33
Colonia HS
2018
7 4:59.38
Wall HS
2018
8 5:00.19
Sterling HS
2018
9 5:01.01
Voorhees HS
2018
10 5:01.06
Allentown HS
2018
11 5:01.63
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
12 5:02.66
Randolph HS
2018
13 5:03.14
Matawan Reg. HS
2018
14 5:05.41
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
15 5:06.18
Southern Reg. HS
2018
16 5:06.20
Manalapan HS
2017
17 5:06.73
Mendham HS
2018
18 5:07.04
Seneca HS
2018
19 5:07.67
Mountain Lakes HS
2018
20 5:08.92
Bishop Ahr HS
2018
21 5:09.39
East Brunswick HS
2018
22 5:09.98
Millburn HS
2018
23 5:10.35
Red Bank Reg. HS
2018
24 5:10.62
Ridge HS
2018
25 5:10.79
Westfield HS
2018
26 5:10.90
Sayreville HS
2018
27 5:11.24
Washington Twp HS
2018
28 5:11.36
Ridge HS
2018
29 5:11.39
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
30 5:12.05
Phillipsburg HS
2018
31 5:12.49
Ocean City HS
2018
32 5:12.60
Morris Catholic HS
2018
33 5:13.11
Howell HS
2018
34 5:13.35
Ocean City HS
2018
35 5:13.46
Ridgewood HS
2018
36 5:13.65
Glen Ridge HS
2018
37 5:14.02
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
38 5:14.50
Robbinsville HS
2018
39 5:14.92
Montgomery HS
2018
40 5:15.08
Cinnaminson HS
2018
41 5:15.59
Pingry School
2018
42 5:15.64
Hillsborough HS
2018
43 5:15.81
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
44 5:15.84
Kingsway HS
2018
45 5:15.89
South Brunswick HS
2018
46 5:15.92
Donovan Catholic HS
2018
47 5:16.12
Seneca HS
2018
48 5:16.28
Middletown South HS
2018
49 5:16.36
Old Bridge HS
2018
50 5:16.45
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:27.44
Mainland Regional HS
2018
2 10:32.51
River Dell HS
2018
3 10:45.69
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
4 10:48.24
Sterling HS
2018
5 10:49.32
Manalapan HS
2017
6 10:51.65
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
7 10:54.57
Allentown HS
2018
8 10:58.05
East Brunswick HS
2018
9 10:58.73
Voorhees HS
2018
10 10:59.36
Randolph HS
2018
11 10:59.42
Ridge HS
2018
12 11:03.02
Colonia HS
2018
13 11:08.70
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
14 11:10.80
Ocean City HS
2018
15 11:11.17
Mendham HS
2018
16 11:11.20
Kingsway HS
2018
17 11:12.70
Pingry School
2018
18 11:13.34
Montgomery HS
2018
19 11:13.63
Hillsborough HS
2018
20 11:17.44
Bishop Ahr HS
2018
21 11:17.90
Morris Catholic HS
2018
22 11:19.73
Mountain Lakes HS
2018
23 11:19.84
Red Bank Reg. HS
2018
24 11:19.96
South Brunswick HS
2018
25 11:21.60
Middletown South HS
2018
26 11:21.79
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
27 11:23.05
Sayreville HS
2018
28 11:23.97
Matawan Reg. HS
2018
29 11:24.18
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
30 11:25.63
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
31 11:26.04
North Warren HS
2018
32 11:26.67
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
33 11:29.41
Seneca HS
2018
34 11:30.33
Princeton HS
2018
35 11:32.37
Old Bridge HS
2018
36 11:34.09
Randolph HS
2018
37 11:34.61
Glen Ridge HS
2018
38 11:34.91
Cinnaminson HS
2018
39 11:37.03
Kingsway HS
2018
40 11:37.10
Teaneck HS
2018
41 11:38.50
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
42 11:38.60
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
43 11:43.44
Westfield HS
2018
44 11:43.63
Bishop Ahr HS
2018
45 11:43.86
Glen Rock HS
2018
46 11:44.41
The Lawrenceville School
2018
47 11:45.25
Shawnee HS
2018
48 11:47.13
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018
49 11:47.22
Westfield HS
2018
50 11:47.60
Haddonfield Mem. HS
2018

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.86 -3.0
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
2 14.22 -1.5
West Essex HS
2018
3 14.72 0.6
Lawrence HS
2018
4 14.80
Mainland Regional HS
2018
5 14.92
Summit HS
2018
6 15.03
Mahwah HS
2018
6 15.03
Eye Catchers TC
2018
8 15.05
Bloomfield HS
2018
8 15.05
East Orange Campus
2018
10 15.11
Morris Hills HS
2018
11 15.19
Sparta HS
2018
12 15.26
Columbia HS
2018
12 15.26
Clifton HS
2018
14 15.27 -0.7
Allentown HS
2018
15 15.28 -0.7
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
16 15.29
East Brunswick HS
2018
17 15.30
Stuart Country Day School
2018
18 15.37
North Hunterdon HS
2018
19 15.42 -0.7
Burlington Twp. HS
2018
20 15.47
South Brunswick HS
2018
21 15.53
Hammonton HS
2018
22 15.57
St. John Vianney HS
2018
23 15.60
West Deptford HS
2018
23 15.60 -0.7
Deptford HS
2018
25 15.61
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
26 15.62
Mainland Regional HS
2018
27 15.63 0.1
Deptford HS
2018
28 15.65
South Brunswick HS
2018
29 15.68
Middlesex HS
2018
30 15.70
Wayne Valley HS
2018
31 15.81
Lacey Twp. HS
2018
32 15.83
Lacey Twp. HS
2018
32 15.83 -0.9
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
34 15.84
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
35 15.85
Columbia HS
2018
36 15.88
Randolph HS
2018
37 15.94
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
38 15.96
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
38 15.96 -2.2
Manasquan HS
2018
40 15.99
Camden Catholic HS
2018
41 16.00
Whippany Park HS
2018
41 16.00 -0.7
Hamilton HS West
2018
43 16.02
River Dell HS
2018
43 16.02
Transy East
2018
45 16.06
Kingsway HS
2018
46 16.07
Salem HS
2018
47 16.09
Manchester Twp HS
2018
47 16.09
Sayreville HS
2018
49 16.14
Pitman HS
2018
50 16.15
Ramapo HS
2018
50 16.15
Audubon HS
2018

400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 59.09
West Essex HS
2018
2 1:02.50
Sterling HS
2018
3 1:02.71
West Essex HS
2018
4 1:03.19
East Orange Campus
2018
5 1:03.37
Lawrence HS
2018
6 1:03.90
Middletown North HS
2018
7 1:04.03
Allentown HS
2018
8 1:04.09
Morris Hills HS
2018
9 1:04.15
Wayne Hills HS
2018
10 1:04.63
Pascack Hills HS
2018
11 1:04.97
Cresskill HS
2018
12 1:05.29
Passaic Co. V/T
2018
13 1:05.30
Burlington Twp. HS
2018
14 1:05.33
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
15 1:05.35
Southern Reg. HS
2018
16 1:05.47
Haddonfield Mem. HS
2018
17 1:05.54
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
18 1:05.61
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
19 1:05.62
Hawthorne HS
2018
20 1:05.70
Eye Catchers TC
2018
21 1:05.72
Cherokee HS
2018
22 1:05.86
Ramsey HS
2018
23 1:05.88
Columbia HS
2018
24 1:05.89
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
25 1:05.96
River Dell HS
2018
26 1:06.03
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
27 1:06.20
Marlboro HS
2018
27 1:06.20
Manasquan HS
2018
29 1:06.45
Ramapo HS
2018
30 1:06.54
Sparta HS
2018
31 1:06.57
West Side HS
2018
32 1:06.68
Kent Place School
2018
33 1:06.96
North Hunterdon HS
2018
34 1:07.00
Winslow Twp HS
2018
35 1:07.15
Linden HS
2018
36 1:07.28
Sterling HS
2018
37 1:07.32
North Hunterdon HS
2018
38 1:07.39
Notre Dame HS
2018
39 1:07.58
East Brunswick HS
2018
40 1:07.67
North Hunterdon HS
2018
41 1:07.72
Middlesex HS
2018
42 1:07.85
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2018
43 1:07.92
Elizabeth HS
2018
44 1:07.96
Carteret HS
2018
45 1:07.98
St. Rose HS
2018
46 1:08.08
Manchester Twp HS
2018
47 1:08.09
Newark Academy
2018
48 1:08.17
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018
49 1:08.21
Cranford HS
2018
50 1:08.31
West Deptford HS
2018
50 1:08.31
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 45-9
Montclair HS
2018
2 44-9.75
Vineland HS
2018
3 43-7.25
A P Schalick HS
2018
4 41-4
Winslow Twp HS
2018
5 40-11.75
Red Bank Reg. HS
2018
6 40-11.25
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
7 40-5
Hopewell Valley HS
2018
8 39-9.5
Randolph HS
2018
9 39-3
Howell HS
2018
10 39-2
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
11 38-10.5
Pennsauken HS
2018
12 38-7.5
Bridgeton HS
2018
13 38-5.75
Jefferson Twp. HS
2018
14 38-3.25
Vineland HS
2018
15 38-2
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
16 38-1.25
Sayreville HS
2018
17 38-0.75
Collingswood HS
2018
18 37-5.25
Morris Hills HS
2018
19 37-2.75
Ridgewood HS
2018
20 37-1.75
River Dell HS
2018
21 36-11
Millville HS
2018
22 36-9.75
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2018
23 36-7.5
Wayne Valley HS
2018
24 36-6.5
A P Schalick HS
2018
25 36-5.75
Verona HS
2018
26 36-4.5
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
27 36-0.5
Union HS
2018
28 35-8.5
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
28 35-8.5
South Plainfield HS
2018
30 35-8.25
Randolph HS
2018
31 35-7.5
Hamilton HS West
2018
32 35-6.5
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
32 35-6.5
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
34 35-5.25
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
35 35-3.5
Clifton HS
2018
36 35-3
North Brunswick HS
2018
37 35-0.5
South Plainfield HS
2018
38 35-0.25
Roxbury HS
2018
39 35-0
Willingboro HS
2018
40 34-10.5
Piscataway Twp HS
2018
41 34-10
North Hunterdon HS
2018
42 34-5.5
J F Kennedy HS - Paterson
2018
43 34-4.75
Colts Neck HS
2018
44 34-4
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
45 34-3
West Morris Central HS
2018
46 34-2
West Orange HS
2018
47 34-1
Ridge HS
2018
48 33-11
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
48 33-11
Paramus Catholic HS
2018
50 33-9.75
Union HS
2018

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 143-2
Vineland HS
2018
2 126-10
Millville HS
2018
3 124-5
Bordentown Reg. HS
2018
4 120-5
Ridgewood HS
2018
5 118-2
Winslow Twp HS
2018
6 117-4
River Dell HS
2018
7 116-8
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
7 116-8
Vineland HS
2018
9 115-11
Montclair HS
2018
10 115-6
Pitman HS
2018
11 114-8
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
12 114-7
Teaneck HS
2018
13 114-4
Newton HS
2018
14 113-9
Buena Reg. HS
2018
14 113-9
Buena Reg. HS
2018
16 113-5
Howell HS
2018
17 112-9
Teaneck HS
2018
18 112-8
Barnegat Twp. HS
2018
19 112-7
Roxbury HS
2018
20 112-6
Colts Neck HS
2018
21 112-1
Randolph HS
2018
22 111-7
Carteret HS
2018
23 110-4
Unattached (Club)
2018
24 110-3
Sayreville HS
2018
25 109-10
Ramsey HS
2018
26 109-9
East Orange Campus
2018
27 109-5
Hammonton HS
2018
28 109-4
Newton HS
2018
29 107-11
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
30 107-6
Bayonne HS
2018
31 107-2
Shore Regional HS
2018
31 107-2
Montclair HS
2018
33 107-1
Piscataway Twp HS
2018
34 107-0
Hopewell Valley HS
2018
35 106-10
Kingsway HS
2018
36 106-4
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
37 106-3
A P Schalick HS
2018
37 106-3
Bergen Co. V/T
2018
39 106-1
Pennsville HS
2018
40 104-5
Keyport HS
2018
41 104-0
Pascack Hills HS
2018
42 103-8
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
43 103-7
Absegami HS
2018
44 103-2
Allentown HS
2018
45 103-0
Colts Neck HS
2018
46 102-10
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
47 102-6
Oak Knoll School
2018
47 102-6
Hanover Park HS
2018
49 102-4
South Brunswick HS
2018
50 101-1
Cedar Creek HS
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-1.25
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
2 18-11
Highland Park HS
2018
3 18-7.5
Manalapan HS
2017
4 18-4.25
Oakcrest HS
2018
5 18-2
West Morris Central HS
2018
6 18-1
Kingsway HS
2018
7 18-0
Marlboro HS
2018
8 17-7
Fair Lawn HS
2018
8 17-7
West Essex HS
2018
8 17-7
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
11 17-6.75
Mahwah HS
2018
12 17-6.5
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
13 17-6.25
Wallkill Valley HS
2018
14 17-6
Sayreville HS
2018
15 17-5
Toms River North HS
2018
16 17-4.75
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
17 17-4.5
Sparta HS
2018
17 17-4.5
Wallkill Valley HS
2018
17 17-4.5
Freehold Township HS
2018
17 17-4.5
Clifton HS
2018
21 17-4.25
Pingry School
2018
22 17-3.5
Hillsborough HS
2018
23 17-3.25
North Hunterdon HS
2018
24 17-3
North Plainfield HS
2018
24 17-3
Long Branch HS
2018
26 17-2.5
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
27 17-1.5
Newark Collegiate Charter
2018
27 17-1.5
Glen Ridge HS
2018
29 17-1.25
Lyndhurst HS
2018
30 17-1
Newton HS
2018
30 17-1
Glen Rock HS
2018
32 17-0.75
River Dell HS
2018
32 17-0.75
St. John Vianney HS
2018
32 17-0.75
Montville Twp. HS
2018
32 17-0.75
Hammonton HS
2018
36 17-0
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
36 17-0
Central Reg HS
2018
38 16-11.75
The Lawrenceville School
2018
39 16-11.5
Ridgefield Park HS
2018
40 16-11.25
Sterling HS
2018
41 16-10.5
Rahway HS
2018
41 16-10.5
Winslow Twp HS
2018
43 16-10.25
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018
44 16-10
Columbia HS
2018
45 16-9.75
Bernards HS
2018
46 16-9.5
Newark Academy
2018
47 16-9
Bergen Co. V/T
2018
47 16-9
Kingsway HS
2018
49 16-8.75
Cinnaminson HS
2018
50 16-8
Notre Dame HS
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39-7.25
Wallkill Valley HS
2018
2 39-2.75
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
3 38-8.75
Teaneck HS
2018
4 38-6.5
Mahwah HS
2018
5 38-4.75
Sparta HS
2018
6 38-1.5
Pingry School
2018
7 37-8.5
Marlboro HS
2018
8 37-5
Montville Twp. HS
2018
9 37-3
Manalapan HS
2017
10 37-2
Kingsway HS
2018
11 37-1.5
Wallkill Valley HS
2018
12 36-11.75
Hillsborough HS
2018
13 36-11
West Orange HS
2018
14 36-10.5
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
15 36-9
Ramapo HS
2018
16 36-8
North Hunterdon HS
2018
17 36-6
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
18 36-4
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
19 36-1.5
Trenton TC
2018
20 35-8.75
Toms River South HS
2018
21 35-8.25
Southern Reg. HS
2018
22 35-8
Montville Twp. HS
2018
23 35-7.5
Ramsey HS
2018
24 35-7.25
Burlington Twp. HS
2018
25 35-7
Lyndhurst HS
2018
26 35-5
The Pennington School
2018
27 35-4.25
Pope John XXIII HS
2018
28 35-4
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
28 35-4
Sussex Co. V/T
2018
30 35-3.5
Dwight - Englewood School
2018
31 35-3.25
Columbia HS
2018
32 35-3
River Dell HS
2018
33 35-2.25
Oakcrest HS
2018
33 35-2.25
Long Branch HS
2018
35 35-1.5
Kingsway HS
2018
36 35-1.25
St. Peters University
2018
37 34-11
Notre Dame HS
2018
37 34-11
A P Schalick HS
2018
39 34-10.25
Notre Dame HS
2018
40 34-10
Haddonfield Mem. HS
2018
41 34-9.5
Cinnaminson HS
2018
42 34-9
Mount St. Mary Academy
2018
42 34-9
Barnegat Twp. HS
2018
44 34-8
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
45 34-7.75
Wayne Valley HS
2018
46 34-7.5
Orange HS
2018
47 34-7.25
Toms River North HS
2018
48 34-6.75
Wayne Hills HS
2018
49 34-6.25
Highland Reg HS
2018
50 34-5
Sayreville HS
2018
50 34-5
Pinelands Reg. HS
2018

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-7
Allentown HS
2018
2 5-6
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
2 5-6
Pingry School
2018
4 5-4
Pascack Hills HS
2018
4 5-4
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
4 5-4
Columbia HS
2018
7 5-3
The Lawrenceville School
2018
8 5-2
Bayonne HS
2018
8 5-2
Colts Neck HS
2018
8 5-2
Columbia HS
2018
8 5-2
Newark Academy
2018
8 5-2
Toms River North HS
2018
8 5-2
Ramsey HS
2018
8 5-2
West Essex HS
2018
8 5-2
Randolph HS
2018
8 5-2
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
8 5-2
Seneca HS
2018
8 5-2
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
8 5-2
Cherokee HS
2018
8 5-2
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
8 5-2
Paul VI HS
2018
8 5-2
J F Kennedy HS - Iselin
2018
8 5-2
Oak Knoll School
2018
24 5-0
Teaneck HS
2018
24 5-0
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
24 5-0
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
24 5-0
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
24 5-0
Cumberland Reg. HS
2018
24 5-0
Pt. Pleasant Boro HS
2018
24 5-0
Wallkill Valley HS
2018
24 5-0
A P Schalick HS
2018
24 5-0
Pequannock HS
2018
24 5-0
West Orange HS
2018
24 5-0
Stuart Country Day School
2018
24 5-0
St. Rose HS
2018
24 5-0
Brick Township HS
2018
24 5-0
Newark Academy
2018
24 5-0
Gloucester Catholic HS
2018
24 5-0
Dwight - Englewood School
2018
24 5-0
St. Rose HS
2018
24 5-0
Collingswood HS
2018
24 5-0
Mainland Regional HS
2018
24 5-0
South Brunswick HS
2018
24 5-0
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
24 5-0
Trenton Central HS
2018
24 5-0
North Bergen HS
2018
24 5-0
Phillipsburg HS
2018
24 5-0
Ramapo HS
2018
24 5-0
Barnegat Twp. HS
2018
24 5-0
Cedar Creek HS
2018
24 5-0
Cherry Hill East HS
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-6
Pascack Valley HS
2018
2 12-5.5
Bernards HS
2018
3 12-0
Notre Dame HS
2018
4 11-9
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
5 11-6
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
6 11-0
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
2018
6 11-0
Montville Twp. HS
2018
6 11-0
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
6 11-0
Ramapo HS
2018
6 11-0
Ridgewood HS
2018
6 11-0
Lakeland Reg. HS
2018
12 10-7
Sterling HS
2018
13 10-6
Winslow Twp HS
2018
13 10-6
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
13 10-6
Allentown HS
2018
13 10-6
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
2018
13 10-6
Governor Livingston HS
2018
13 10-6
Bound Brook HS
2018
13 10-6
Glen Rock HS
2018
20 10-4
Blair Academy
2018
21 10-2
Cherry Hill East HS
2018
22 10-1
Cinnaminson HS
2018
23 10-0
St. John Vianney HS
2018
23 10-0
South Brunswick HS
2018
23 10-0
The Lawrenceville School
2018
23 10-0
Pascack Valley HS
2018
23 10-0
Watchung Hills Reg. HS
2018
28 9-6
Sterling HS
2018
28 9-6
Emerson HS
2018
28 9-6
A P Schalick HS
2018
28 9-6
Villa Walsh Academy
2018
28 9-6
Livingston HS
2018
28 9-6
Southern Reg. HS
2018
28 9-6
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
28 9-6
Penns Grove HS
2018
28 9-6
Randolph HS
2018
28 9-6
East Brunswick HS
2018
28 9-6
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
28 9-6
Nutley HS
2018
28 9-6
Ridge HS
2018
28 9-6
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
28 9-6
Hanover Park HS
2018
28 9-6
Hanover Park HS
2018
44 9-0
Pitman HS
2018
44 9-0
Highland Reg HS
2018
44 9-0
Metuchen HS
2018
44 9-0
Westfield HS
2018
44 9-0
Millburn HS
2018
44 9-0
Lawrence HS
2018
44 9-0
Westfield HS
2018
44 9-0
Wall HS
2018
44 9-0
Barnegat Twp. HS
2018
44 9-0
Randolph HS
2018
44 9-0
Donovan Catholic HS
2018
44 9-0
West Essex HS
2018
44 9-0
Somerville HS
2018

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 142-1
Hammonton HS
2018
2 134-6
Fair Lawn HS
2018
3 134-1
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
4 126-9
Pinelands Reg. HS
2018
5 125-7
Middlesex HS
2018
6 124-6
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
7 123-10
Sterling HS
2018
8 122-8
Southern Reg. HS
2018
9 122-6
Newton HS
2018
10 121-9
Wallkill Valley HS
2018
11 119-6
Whippany Park HS
2018
12 119-5
Midland Park HS
2018
13 118-7
Bloomfield HS
2018
14 118-0
Barnegat Twp. HS
2018
15 116-2
South Brunswick HS
2018
16 115-10
Cherry Hill East HS
2018
17 115-9
Matawan Reg. HS
2018
18 115-4
Pascack Hills HS
2018
19 115-2
Bloomfield HS
2018
20 114-9
West Essex HS
2018
21 114-8
Metuchen HS
2018
22 114-3
Ridgewood HS
2018
23 111-9
Orange HS
2018
24 111-7
Wildwood HS
2018
25 111-0
River Dell HS
2018
26 110-11
Hanover Park HS
2018
27 110-5
Pitman HS
2018
28 110-0
Vineland HS
2018
29 109-7
Randolph HS
2018
30 109-4
Hopewell Valley HS
2018
31 107-3
Kingsway HS
2018
31 107-3
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
33 106-11
Trenton Central HS
2018
34 106-10
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
35 106-6
Colts Neck HS
2018
36 106-2
Pennsville HS
2018
37 106-1
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
38 106-0
A. L. Johnson HS
2018
39 104-10
Sterling HS
2018
40 104-6
Pennsauken HS
2018
41 104-2
Hawthorne HS
2018
42 103-6
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
43 102-9
Bridgeton HS
2018
44 102-1
North Hunterdon HS
2018
45 101-11
A. L. Johnson HS
2018
46 101-1
Holy Cross HS
2018
47 100-6
Kingsway HS
2018
47 100-6
Verona HS
2018
47 100-6
Pt. Pleasant Boro HS
2018
50 100-5
Sayreville HS
2018
50 100-5
Governor Livingston HS
2018
Comments