South Jersey XC Shootout 2011 2011 vs South Jersey Shootout 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -21 684 705
Overall Average +25.31 22:32.86 22:07.54
1st-10th Place +22.58 16:39.88 16:17.30
1st-25th Place +20.23 16:59.75 16:39.52
1st-50th Place +17.21 17:20.31 17:03.10
1st-100th Place +17.74 17:52.19 17:34.45
Common Athletes -- -- 73
Ran Faster 37 55 18
Ran Season Best 4 14 10
Average Time -40.72 21:10.24 21:50.96
Median Time -34.00 20:50.00 21:24.00
Middle 80% Times -41.08 21:06.23 21:47.31
Top 10% Times -50.10 16:50.03 17:40.13
Top 25% Times -51.71 17:27.55 18:19.26
Top 50% Times -55.13 18:24.98 19:20.11
Bottom 50% Times -25.21 23:21.17 23:46.38
Bottom 25% Times -26.84 25:32.84 25:59.68
Bottom 10% Times -25.03 27:13.60 27:38.63
Average Difference -40.72 -- --
Median Difference +1.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -42.47 -- --
Top 10% Difference -40.10 -- --
Top 50% Difference -58.57 -- --
Top 25% Difference -46.02 -- --
Top 50% Difference -58.57 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -21.74 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -40.26 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -34.38 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nick Costello Delsea Regional HS -1:00.71 16:20.29 17:21.00
Daniel Anthony Clearview Reg. HS -38.33 16:30.67 17:09.00
Nick Gandolfo-Lucia Haddon Heights HS -50.44 16:37.56 17:28.00
Jimmy Daniels Sterling HS -3:24.01 16:42.99 20:07.00
Peter Skryzallin Cherry Hill West HS -37.97 16:48.03 17:26.00
Timothy Dole Clearview Reg. HS -1:01.00 17:04.00 18:05.00
Jack Inglis Moorestown HS -35.24 17:10.76 17:46.00
Dan Murray Ocean City HS -32.09 17:25.91 17:58.00
Michael Walker Toms River North HS -46.57 17:30.43 18:17.00
David Gillhooley Ocean City HS -1:46.00 17:32.00 19:18.00
Mark Groshev Vineland HS -1:18.00 17:38.00 18:56.00
Wil Glaser Haddon Heights HS -43.00 17:41.00 18:24.00
Ryan Selfridge Delsea Regional HS -1:08.61 17:45.39 18:54.00
Brian Simmons Delsea Regional HS -2:59.00 17:49.00 20:48.00
Jawanza Corbin Atlantic City HS -5.00 18:03.00 18:08.00
Joseph Delvescio Ocean City HS -47.00 18:10.00 18:57.00
Frank Miklosey Sterling HS -32.10 18:14.90 18:47.00
Jack Sprigel Moorestown HS -52.00 18:17.00 19:09.00
Russell Chappius Cumberland Regional HS -37.39 18:22.61 19:00.00
Edmond Ongoro Lindenwold HS -2:03.00 18:31.00 20:34.00
Nicholas Wilk Toms River North HS -49.45 18:32.55 19:22.00
Luke Fahrnbach Cumberland Regional HS -1:06.86 18:37.14 19:44.00
Joe Seaman Cherry Hill West HS -58.00 18:39.00 19:37.00
Dan Sheehan Moorestown HS +41.05 19:22.05 18:41.00
Tim Schmidt Overbrook HS +1:38.83 20:26.83 18:48.00
Matt Lipnick Toms River North HS -2:36.80 18:49.20 21:26.00
Justin Moretti Ocean City HS -1:09.00 18:51.00 20:00.00
Basle Lavery Moorestown HS +6.45 18:58.45 18:52.00
Jon Bruccoleri Atlantic City HS -50.00 19:05.00 19:55.00
Paige Senatore Delsea Regional HS -1:59.00 19:08.00 21:07.00
Steven Schneider Atlantic City HS -1:49.96 19:13.04 21:03.00
Tyler Brennan St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) -1:59.01 19:35.99 21:35.00
Anthony Delaura Sterling HS +3.00 19:53.00 19:50.00
Dave Melhorn Gloucester County Institute of Technology +4:20.95 24:14.95 19:54.00
Sean Gorbig Oakcrest HS -1:48.74 20:01.26 21:50.00
Dominque Hassinger Delsea Regional HS -1:02.00 20:19.00 21:21.00
Nicolette Graham Cherry Hill West HS +2:16.00 22:59.00 20:43.00
Randy Gonzalez Sterling HS -2:30.84 20:48.16 23:19.00
Trevant McCloud Lindenwold HS -1:42.00 20:50.00 22:32.00
Andrew Furniss Sterling HS -2:20.13 20:50.87 23:11.00
Abby Saiia Seneca HS +1:02.00 22:11.00 21:09.00
Joseph Schwindt Eastern Regional HS -11.21 21:10.79 21:22.00
Khang Le Atlantic City HS -1:14.47 21:23.53 22:38.00
Tom Aristone Cherry Hill West HS +2:45.04 24:09.04 21:24.00
Alyssa Cziryak Triton Regional HS -2:01.00 21:34.00 23:35.00
Christina Beckford Williamstown HS -3:24.00 21:39.00 25:03.00
Monica Paulson Seneca HS +31.00 22:12.00 21:41.00
Dani Horneff Haddon Heights HS +28.00 22:16.00 21:48.00
Brianna Green Millville HS +1.00 22:06.00 22:05.00
Jackie Smith Williamstown HS -3:18.00 22:24.00 25:42.00
Maria Nicholson Delsea Regional HS -50.00 22:29.00 23:19.00
Tori Vanderburg Atlantic City HS +13.00 23:06.00 22:53.00
Lynn Juan Cherry Hill West HS -13.00 22:55.00 23:08.00
Rachel Lilienfeld Atlantic City HS -1:31.00 23:00.00 24:31.00
Lyndsey Fraser Woodstown HS -1:24.00 23:07.00 24:31.00
Kaela Thomas Sterling HS -1:04.00 23:16.00 24:20.00
Emily Vendetta Pitman HS -8.00 23:25.00 23:33.00
Cate Wobbe Seneca HS -13.00 23:28.00 23:41.00
Morgan Gray Haddon Heights HS +50.00 24:21.00 23:31.00
Jordan Daminger Pitman HS -1:24.00 23:37.00 25:01.00
Brittany Macrae Triton Regional HS +1:26.00 25:04.00 23:38.00
Elvia Alvarez Atlantic City HS -36.38 24:09.62 24:46.00
Alexa Ragozzino Clearview Reg. HS +1:30.00 25:43.00 24:13.00
Leslie Fink Moorestown HS -23.56 24:43.44 25:07.00
Matt Coates Sterling HS -1:49.83 24:49.17 26:39.00
Lynnette Henshaw Hammonton HS -1:45.00 25:34.00 27:19.00
Emily Smith Vineland HS +1:46.93 27:36.93 25:50.00
Megan Tropp St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) +5.00 26:27.00 26:22.00
Allisa Peterson Cherry Hill West HS -2:22.00 26:26.00 28:48.00
Megan Myers Oakcrest HS -19.00 26:28.00 26:47.00
Brianna Hernandez St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) -20.00 26:36.00 26:56.00
Brianna Mullan Woodstown HS -25.00 27:22.00 27:47.00
Ashton Muffley Cumberland Regional HS +38.87 31:09.87 30:31.00