Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2011 PCCA Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2011 to 5/23/2011
Passaic Valley High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 776 Beason, Warren 12 Passaic Tech 54.66 6 10
2 318 McKenzie, Justin Eastside - Pater 55.70 6 8
3 1330 Connolly, Chris SR Wayne Valley 56.01 6 6
4 1536 Van Teyens, Mark JR West Milford 56.46 6 4
5 1498 Gray, Scott SR West Milford 58.26 5 2
6 115 McDonald, Chinua SR Clifton 58.34 6 1
7 310 Fuller, Tremaine Eastside - Pater 58.65 5
8 580 Grant, Alex Manchester Regio 59.09 6
9 1503 Hervey, Doug SR West Milford 59.11 5
10 1399 Sexton, Daniel SR Wayne Valley 59.86 1
11 292 Jackson, Quatier Eastside - Pater 1:00.32 5
12 1180 Bombard, Matthew SR Wayne Hills 1:01.36 5
13 267 Harrison, David 12 Eastern Christia 1:01.64 4
14 1396 Saadah, Wisam SR Wayne Valley 1:01.66 4
15 224 Pepe, Cody SO DePaul 1:02.11 4
16 1177 Auerbach, Thomas JR Wayne Hills 1:02.71 4
17 932 Kharawala, Karan SR Passaic Valley 1:02.95 5
18 791 Crandol, Tyshon 10 Passaic Tech 1:04.04 4
19 842 Washington, Ankomo 11 Passaic Tech 1:04.58 3
20 1194 DeVivo, Richard JR Wayne Hills 1:05.08 3
21 1048 Allison, Tyler SO Pompton Lakes 1:05.66 3
22 398 Stephenson, Shaon FR Kennedy John F 1:05.83 1
23 960 Rivera, Jesse FR Passaic Valley 1:05.84 3
24 227 Sudol, Sean JR DePaul 1:06.90 2
25 100 Halliburton, Dwyer FR Clifton 1:07.04 4
26 596 Suggs, Jacolby Manchester Regio 1:08.11 2
27 1597 Corrales, Steven SO Hawthorne 1:08.16 3
28 221 Mully, Nick FR DePaul 1:08.20 2
29 693 Reyes, Augusto Passaic 1:08.36 2
30 961 Rivera, Justin FR Passaic Valley 1:10.41 3
31 1068 DeGraaf, Randle SR Pompton Lakes 1:11.07 1
32 690 Polanco, William Passaic 1:11.84 2
33 1103 Turner, Chase SO Pompton Lakes 1:12.28 1
34 679 Lora, Marvin Passaic 1:13.05 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 309 Campbell, Latimere Eastside - Pater 11.28q 1
2 10001 Hodges, Naliek FR Eastside - Pater 11.42q 5
2 1237 Ramadan, Joseph SR Wayne Hills 11.42q 4
2 391 Oliver, Gregory FR Kennedy John F 11.42q 6
5 204 Ford, Josh JR DePaul 11.43q 2
5 444 Aquino, Aaron SR Lakeland 11.43q 3
7 1521 Pierce, Wesley SO West Milford 11.44 1
8 313 Hillary, Michael Eastside - Pater 11.51 4
9 818 O'Gilvie, Kadeem 11 Passaic Tech 11.69 4
10 443 Albano, John SO Lakeland 11.75 6
10 1672 Downing, Demetris 12 Passaic 11.75 1
12 1527 Smith, Zack SR West Milford 11.86 6
13 1376 Mackey, Devon SR Wayne Valley 11.88 6
14 1492 Diana, Kevin SO West Milford 11.89 4
15 948 Nieves, Edgard SR Passaic Valley 11.95 2
16 921 Gallo, Fedele JR Passaic Valley 12.01 3
17 788 Cesario, Devin 11 Passaic Tech 12.03 1
18 1319 Benson, Patrick SO Wayne Valley 12.08 5
19 837 Turner, Eric 11 Passaic Tech 12.12 1
20 1576 Santoro, Dominick 11 Wayne Hills 12.16 6
21 499 Schellhammer, Davi SO Lakeland 12.24 5
22 572 Bugg, Darryle Manchester Regio 12.31 2
23 1204 Greenfield, Matt JR Wayne Hills 12.34 4
24 384 Johnson, Elijah SR Kennedy John F 12.42 3
25 563 Aboka, Junior Manchester Regio 12.44 5
26 1657 Kudish, Ben 10 Hawthorne Christ 12.46 3
27 1337 Drelich, Alex JR Wayne Valley 12.48 2
28 120 Orozco, Kevin JR Clifton 12.56 3
29 217 Marshall, Shariq FR DePaul 12.59 4
30 675 Hidalgo, Rinaldy Passaic 12.77 2
31 1648 Cyrin, Jefter 9 Hawthorne Christ 12.79 5
32 1064 Cornelio, Andrew SR Pompton Lakes 12.82 1
33 964 Salviano, Austin JR Passaic Valley 12.92 2
34 692 Rana, Gaurav Passaic 13.27 6
35 1048 Allison, Tyler SO Pompton Lakes 13.40 5
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 309 Campbell, Latimere Eastside - Pater 11.28 11.35 10
2 1237 Ramadan, Joseph SR Wayne Hills 11.42 11.45 8
3 444 Aquino, Aaron SR Lakeland 11.43 11.46 6
4 10001 Hodges, Naliek FR Eastside - Pater 11.42 11.49 4
5 391 Oliver, Gregory FR Kennedy John F 11.42 11.55 2
6 204 Ford, Josh JR DePaul 11.43 11.59 1
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 826 Rodriguez, Nicolas 11 Passaic Tech 4:27.69 10
2 99 Green, Daniel SR Clifton 4:29.32 8
3 1403 Sheptock, Mike SR Wayne Valley 4:33.05 6
4 77 Boria, Jessie SO Clifton 4:34.61 4
5 1394 Post, Zach JR Wayne Valley 4:35.06 2
6 774 Anderson, Fabian 11 Passaic Tech 4:37.43 1
7 380 Hilton, Jamaal SR Kennedy John F 4:38.71
8 258 Braunius, Jeremy 12 Eastern Christia 4:42.51
9 823 Reyes, Victor 12 Passaic Tech 4:44.05
10 588 Nashed, Andrew Manchester Regio 4:46.39
11 1192 Dave, Rushi SR Wayne Hills 4:47.19
12 1695 Torres, Aaron 10 Eastside - Pater 4:47.81
13 1346 Frank, Jason JR Wayne Valley 4:48.16
14 1509 Leary, Jon SR West Milford 4:50.41
15 394 Ramadan, Ahmad SR Kennedy John F 4:50.91
16 1209 Jeon, Andrew SR Wayne Hills 4:51.49
17 486 Moore, Thomas SO Lakeland 4:53.27
18 207 Hrabousky, Joseph SR DePaul 4:53.72
19 1195 Diamond, Justin JR Wayne Hills 4:56.28
20 1489 Cummings, Matt SO West Milford 4:56.72
21 706 Villeda, William Passaic 4:56.86
22 669 Galvez, Miguel Passaic 4:56.92
23 118 Nayak, Vedanta SO Clifton 4:57.51
24 1691 Fantuzzi, Ramon 10 Pompton Lakes 4:59.45
25 279 Van Lenten, Tyler 10 Eastern Christia 5:02.65
26 1074 Gausditis, Austin SO Pompton Lakes 5:06.22
27 1099 Schwarz, Ryan SR Pompton Lakes 5:06.50
28 1670 Rana, Nainesh 10 Passaic 5:06.56
29 1662 Scott, John 11 Hawthorne Christ 5:07.18
30 482 Ludvigsen, Ryan JR Lakeland 5:07.46
31 222 Pagano, Joe JR DePaul 5:11.98
32 208 Ibrahim, Mario SR DePaul 5:17.27
33 927 Guthrie, Andrew SO Passaic Valley 5:19.81
34 945 Moret, Christopher SO Passaic Valley 5:19.85
35 933 Kiss, Matthew SO Passaic Valley 5:27.95
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 309 Campbell, Latimere Eastside - Pater 50.23 5 10
2 444 Aquino, Aaron SR Lakeland 50.38 5 8
3 1387 Palmarozza, Rob SR Wayne Valley 50.60 5 6
4 580 Grant, Alex Manchester Regio 50.98 4 4
5 1484 Carmichael, Jordan SR West Milford 51.63 4 2
6 1558 Quinones, Messiah 11 Eastside - Pater 51.75 5 1
7 1367 Keane, Andrew SO Wayne Valley 52.17 4
8 1330 Connolly, Chris SR Wayne Valley 52.26 4
9 832 Standford, Lawrenc 11 Passaic Tech 52.55 3
10 313 Hillary, Michael Eastside - Pater 52.69 5
11 1202 Gignac, Jeffrey JR Wayne Hills 52.87 4
12 948 Nieves, Edgard SR Passaic Valley 52.89 5
13 76 Biondi, Mike SR Clifton 53.16 4
14 586 Londono, Edwin Manchester Regio 53.70 3
15 257 Braen, Samuel 12 Eastern Christia 53.72 2
16 479 Leavy, Dan SO Lakeland 54.05 3
17 660 Danner, Tyler Passaic 54.43 3
18 1492 Diana, Kevin SO West Milford 54.77 2
19 1231 Owens, Charles SR Wayne Hills 54.88 2
20 582 Hinson, Sidney Manchester Regio 55.62 3
21 1238 Ransinangue, Nicol JR Wayne Hills 55.78 2
22 493 Reilly, Brian SO Lakeland 55.79 3
23 195 Cobuzio, Matt JR DePaul 55.84 1
24 913 Concepcion, Cesar SO Passaic Valley 55.92 2
25 1633 Ramos, Ethan SO Hawthorne 55.99 2
26 693 Reyes, Augusto Passaic 57.06 1
27 211 Kehoe, James SR DePaul 58.38 1
28 1091 O'Donnell, Patrick SR Pompton Lakes 58.41 1
29 648 Acevedo, Javan Passaic 59.68 1
30 1064 Cornelio, Andrew SR Pompton Lakes 1:00.33 1
31 1648 Cyrin, Jefter 9 Hawthorne Christ 1:01.06 2
32 967 Siddiq, Zaid SO Passaic Valley 1:01.13 1
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 776 Beason, Warren 12 Passaic Tech 15.46q 2
2 1536 Van Teyens, Mark JR West Milford 15.58q 1
3 379 Godwin, Tamra JR Kennedy John F 16.13q 3
4 469 Jordan, Joey SO Lakeland 16.21q 4
5 224 Pepe, Cody SO DePaul 16.23q 6
5 476 Kunkle, Sean SR Lakeland 16.23q 5
7 580 Grant, Alex Manchester Regio 16.24 3
8 115 McDonald, Chinua SR Clifton 16.39 6
9 1498 Gray, Scott SR West Milford 16.48 2
10 791 Crandol, Tyshon 10 Passaic Tech 16.93 5
11 1616 Karakas, David JR Hawthorne 17.15 1
12 1208 Hwang, Seung FR Wayne Hills 17.16 4
13 398 Stephenson, Shaon FR Kennedy John F 17.21 5
14 1177 Auerbach, Thomas JR Wayne Hills 17.30 1
15 1396 Saadah, Wisam SR Wayne Valley 17.38 3
16 227 Sudol, Sean JR DePaul 17.50 4
17 267 Harrison, David 12 Eastern Christia 17.59 4
18 450 Bradly, Bobby JR Lakeland 17.83 2
19 365 Bryan, Rhemone SR Kennedy John F 18.46 6
20 972 Tedesco, Joshua SO Passaic Valley 18.57 6
21 1385 Nucci, Nick JR Wayne Valley 18.70 2
22 842 Washington, Ankomo 11 Passaic Tech 18.98 4
23 899 Apaza, Luis SO Passaic Valley 19.01 3
24 1183 Carrero, Lorenzo SO Wayne Hills 19.14 5
25 1531 Tavoletto, Mark SR West Milford 19.21 3
26 961 Rivera, Justin FR Passaic Valley 19.23 1
27 221 Mully, Nick FR DePaul 19.65 1
28 1068 DeGraaf, Randle SR Pompton Lakes 20.20 6
29 690 Polanco, William Passaic 20.55 5
30 693 Reyes, Augusto Passaic 21.43 2
31 679 Lora, Marvin Passaic 22.86 6
32 1080 Istrefi, Migden FR Pompton Lakes 23.29 5
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1536 Van Teyens, Mark JR West Milford 15.58 14.89 10
2 776 Beason, Warren 12 Passaic Tech 15.46 14.91 8
3 379 Godwin, Tamra JR Kennedy John F 16.13 16.05 6
4 469 Jordan, Joey SO Lakeland 16.21 16.21 4
5 476 Kunkle, Sean SR Lakeland 16.23 16.31 2
6 224 Pepe, Cody SO DePaul 16.23 16.35 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1387 Palmarozza, Rob SR Wayne Valley 1:56.78 10
2 99 Green, Daniel SR Clifton 1:57.58 8
3 318 McKenzie, Justin Eastside - Pater 1:57.62 6
4 1330 Connolly, Chris SR Wayne Valley 2:01.69 4
5 77 Boria, Jessie SO Clifton 2:02.26 2
6 826 Rodriguez, Nicolas 11 Passaic Tech 2:02.33 1
7 1503 Hervey, Doug SR West Milford 2:02.58
8 778 Burgess, Nigel 10 Passaic Tech 2:04.17
9 1192 Dave, Rushi SR Wayne Hills 2:04.75
10 257 Braen, Samuel 12 Eastern Christia 2:05.69
11 1509 Leary, Jon SR West Milford 2:05.92
12 1180 Bombard, Matthew SR Wayne Hills 2:06.27
13 1695 Torres, Aaron 10 Eastside - Pater 2:07.14
14 1408 Sussman, Jordan SR Wayne Valley 2:07.65
15 486 Moore, Thomas SO Lakeland 2:08.19
16 207 Hrabousky, Joseph SR DePaul 2:08.73
17 774 Anderson, Fabian 11 Passaic Tech 2:09.71
18 380 Hilton, Jamaal SR Kennedy John F 2:10.41
19 655 Castillo, Robert Passaic 2:12.35
20 1259 Zelenin, Ivan FR Wayne Hills 2:12.85
21 1662 Scott, John 11 Hawthorne Christ 2:13.22
22 195 Cobuzio, Matt JR DePaul 2:13.31
23 1074 Gausditis, Austin SO Pompton Lakes 2:14.06
24 1671 Severino, Jorge 10 Passaic 2:14.19
25 92 Dzuiba, Ryan JR Clifton 2:14.40
26 706 Villeda, William Passaic 2:14.93
27 314 Hunter, Jaquese Eastside - Pater 2:15.12
28 222 Pagano, Joe JR DePaul 2:16.55
29 928 Hajbi, Zachary SR Passaic Valley 2:16.57
30 1049 Almazon, Gerardo SO Pompton Lakes 2:17.38
31 589 Ortiz, Kevin Manchester Regio 2:17.47
32 1101 Stoll, Russell SO Pompton Lakes 2:19.34
33 960 Rivera, Jesse FR Passaic Valley 2:20.04
34 942 Mirasol, Kenneth SR Passaic Valley 2:34.91
35 930 Hunt, James 12 Passaic Valley 2:42.02
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 776 Beason, Warren 12 Passaic Tech 23.00 5 10
2 309 Campbell, Latimere Eastside - Pater 23.04 6 8
3 1568 Quinones,, Messiah 10 Eastside - Pater 23.20 5 6
4 204 Ford, Josh JR DePaul 23.27 5 4
5 10001 Hodges, Naliek FR Eastside - Pater 23.36 6 2
6 580 Grant, Alex Manchester Regio 23.57 5 1
7 1527 Smith, Zack SR West Milford 23.64 2
8 660 Danner, Tyler Passaic 23.71 6
9 1237 Ramadan, Joseph SR Wayne Hills 23.79 5
10 1484 Carmichael, Jordan SR West Milford 23.84 3
11 443 Albano, John SO Lakeland 23.86 6
12 921 Gallo, Fedele JR Passaic Valley 24.05 5
13 1202 Gignac, Jeffrey JR Wayne Hills 24.12 4
14 1672 Downing, Demetris 12 Passaic 24.25 4
15 1631 Pruiksma, Steve SR Hawthorne 24.31 3
16 1319 Benson, Patrick SO Wayne Valley 24.33 4
17 948 Nieves, Edgard SR Passaic Valley 24.53 4
18 788 Cesario, Devin 11 Passaic Tech 24.64 2
19 818 O'Gilvie, Kadeem 11 Passaic Tech 24.67 4
20 973 Tegan, Jonathan SO Passaic Valley 24.69 3
21 586 Londono, Edwin Manchester Regio 24.79 3
22 1576 Santoro, Dominick 11 Wayne Hills 24.81 2
23 1337 Drelich, Alex JR Wayne Valley 25.14 2
24 211 Kehoe, James SR DePaul 25.16 1
25 120 Orozco, Kevin JR Clifton 25.42 3
26 384 Johnson, Elijah SR Kennedy John F 25.54 3
27 217 Marshall, Shariq FR DePaul 25.81 2
28 1699 Reid,, Damir 12 Kennedy John F 25.94 4
29 377 Garcia, Edward SO Kennedy John F 26.32 1
30 1064 Cornelio, Andrew SR Pompton Lakes 26.34 1
31 1673 Downing, Tyrell 12 Passaic 26.39 1
32 369 Collick, Gregory SR Kennedy John F 26.42 6
33 1657 Kudish, Ben 10 Hawthorne Christ 26.74 1
34 1552 McDowell, Glenn JR Kennedy John F 26.83 2
35 1091 O'Donnell, Patrick SR Pompton Lakes 27.12 1
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 823 Reyes, Victor 12 Passaic Tech 9:52.03 10
2 1403 Sheptock, Mike SR Wayne Valley 9:57.09 8
3 1394 Post, Zach JR Wayne Valley 10:05.76 6
4 826 Rodriguez, Nicolas 11 Passaic Tech 10:13.76 4
5 588 Nashed, Andrew Manchester Regio 10:14.67 2
6 1371 LaCarrabba, Jack SO Wayne Valley 10:21.38 1
7 1253 Ungemach, Brendan FR Wayne Hills 10:29.59
8 258 Braunius, Jeremy 12 Eastern Christia 10:31.06
9 1489 Cummings, Matt SO West Milford 10:32.92
10 99 Green, Daniel SR Clifton 10:37.03
11 1490 DeBlock, Dan JR West Milford 10:40.78
12 1691 Fantuzzi, Ramon 10 Pompton Lakes 10:43.05
13 394 Ramadan, Ahmad SR Kennedy John F 10:45.79
14 141 Tanayan, Justin FR Clifton 10:46.76
15 279 Van Lenten, Tyler 10 Eastern Christia 10:46.79
16 1669 Torres, Chris 12 Passaic 10:49.62
17 1258 Winick, Joshua FR Wayne Hills 10:50.49
18 112 Malysa, Darren SO Clifton 10:53.24
19 669 Galvez, Miguel Passaic 10:57.93
20 1230 Novak, Frank SR Wayne Hills 11:04.52
21 1099 Schwarz, Ryan SR Pompton Lakes 11:08.09
22 1670 Rana, Nainesh 10 Passaic 11:08.99
23 460 Fanella, Mark SO Lakeland 11:12.73
24 208 Ibrahim, Mario SR DePaul 11:16.99
25 482 Ludvigsen, Ryan JR Lakeland 11:20.58
26 1632 Ramirez, Isai JR Hawthorne 11:32.38
27 1645 Velasquez, Kevin JR Hawthorne 11:37.68
28 1107 Wasserman, Jeremy SR Pompton Lakes 11:41.73
29 927 Guthrie, Andrew SO Passaic Valley 11:45.12
30 945 Moret, Christopher SO Passaic Valley 11:45.69
31 968 Smith, Sean SO Passaic Valley 12:03.24
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wayne Valley 'A' 3:23.16 10
1) 1367 Keane, Andrew SO 2) 1399 Sexton, Daniel SR
3) 1330 Connolly, Chris SR 4) 1387 Palmarozza, Rob SR
2 Eastside - Paterson 'A' 3:23.91 8
3 Passaic Cty VT 'A' 3:34.67 6
4 West Milford 'A' 3:36.80 4
5 Lakeland 'A' 3:37.44 2
6 Passaic Valley 'A' 3:37.59 1
7 DePaul 'A' 3:52.67
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 395 Ramsey, Mark SO Kennedy John F 148-03 10
2 682 Moore, James Passaic 139-05 8
3 1245 Schunke, Jake SR Wayne Hills 135-05 6
4 1545 Butts, Isaac 12 Kennedy John F 134-08 4
5 140 Sunday, John SR Clifton 133-08 2
6 500 Sinke, Eric SR Lakeland 129-05 1
7 1338 Duncan, Billy SR Wayne Valley 128-02
8 72 Arias, Aaron JR Clifton 118-06
9 257 Braen, Samuel 12 Eastern Christia 116-09
10 600 Williams, Davonte Manchester Regio 116-07
11 1523 Portillo, Dan SR West Milford 116-05
12 1579 Fonti, Michael 11 Wayne Hills 115-07
13 378 Garcia, Tomas JR Kennedy John F 113-06
14 1218 Levine, Michael SO Wayne Hills 111-03
15 1497 Gray, Brett SR West Milford 110-00
16 1493 Dygos, Jimmy SO West Milford 109-04
17 939 Lupo, James SR Passaic Valley 109-03
18 908 Caltagirone, Louis SO Passaic Valley 108-05
19 576 Estrada, Gino Manchester Regio 108-04
20 670 Gardinet, Mark Passaic 105-03
21 954 Perez, Orlando JR Passaic Valley 101-04
22 448 Bobo, Doug SO Lakeland 99-08
23 787 Cepeda, Robin 10 Passaic Tech 95-09
24 75 Beltran, Juan SR Clifton 92-07
25 1086 Mazzella, Anthony SO Pompton Lakes 88-08
26 843 Williams, Q'Uran 12 Passaic Tech 87-07
27 1056 Butera, Jamie SR Pompton Lakes 86-00
28 652 Ariza, Serafin Passaic 83-00
-- 1047 Alia, David SR Pompton Lakes FOUL
Event 22 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1523 Portillo, Dan SR West Milford 50-00.00 10
2 812 Marrero, Jose 10 Passaic Tech 48-09.00 8
3 787 Cepeda, Robin 10 Passaic Tech 48-03.50 6
4 140 Sunday, John SR Clifton 47-09.25 4
5 1245 Schunke, Jake SR Wayne Hills 47-06.00 2
6 1497 Gray, Brett SR West Milford 45-00.50 1
7 1512 Lucas, Philip SO West Milford 44-03.50
8 1338 Duncan, Billy SR Wayne Valley 42-10.50
9 378 Garcia, Tomas JR Kennedy John F 42-08.00
10 939 Lupo, James SR Passaic Valley 42-03.25
11 1219 Levine, Robert SO Wayne Hills 41-11.25
12 600 Williams, Davonte Manchester Regio 41-03.00
13 908 Caltagirone, Louis SO Passaic Valley 41-01.50
14 684 Moran, Jonathan Passaic 41-00.50
15 670 Gardinet, Mark Passaic 40-08.00
16 268 Kuder, Andrew 12 Eastern Christia 39-08.50
17 72 Arias, Aaron JR Clifton 39-08.00
18 652 Ariza, Serafin Passaic 39-07.00
19 395 Ramsey, Mark SO Kennedy John F 39-04.25
20 1218 Levine, Michael SO Wayne Hills 38-09.00
21 1052 Biokua, Majer JR Pompton Lakes 37-00.50
22 1545 Butts, Isaac 12 Kennedy John F 36-10.50
23 1069 Duncan, Michael SO Pompton Lakes 34-11.50
24 920 Furnare, Max JR Passaic Valley 34-02.75
25 75 Beltran, Juan SR Clifton 33-09.00
26 1081 Kluska, William JR Pompton Lakes 33-08.50
Event 24 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 566 Apaza, Clint Manchester Regio 167-01 10
2 806 Huffin, Quatrell 12 Passaic Tech 162-07 8
3 478 Lazizzi, Abe JR Lakeland 150-05 6
4 1515 Mizerek, Dylan JR West Milford 146-10 4
5 446 Benvenuti, Evan JR Lakeland 143-07 2
6 223 Paulosky, Casey JR DePaul 140-07 1
7 257 Braen, Samuel 12 Eastern Christia 139-11
8 1537 Veltri, Gerry SR West Milford 138-00
9 1219 Levine, Robert SO Wayne Hills 134-10
10 1105 Wagner, Skyler SO Pompton Lakes 134-02
10 939 Lupo, James SR Passaic Valley 134-02
12 512 Wilken, Steven SR Lakeland 132-10
13 1625 Miller, William II SO Hawthorne 132-05
14 831 Soriano, Emmanuel 09 Passaic Tech 124-06
15 1197 Finkelstein, Sam SO Wayne Hills 120-11
16 394 Ramadan, Ahmad SR Kennedy John F 119-04
17 1487 Clifford, Andrew JR West Milford 118-08
18 1076 Halat-Shafer, Kyle SO Pompton Lakes 118-00
19 140 Sunday, John SR Clifton 116-02
20 1656 Jefferson, Malcolm 12 Hawthorne Christ 116-01
21 600 Williams, Davonte Manchester Regio 115-08
22 321 Toney, Thomas Eastside - Pater 114-11
23 1218 Levine, Michael SO Wayne Hills 112-11
24 72 Arias, Aaron JR Clifton 109-11
25 1088 McNamara, Erick FR Pompton Lakes 107-02
26 1702 Huincho, Sixto 12 Passaic Tech 102-09
27 908 Caltagirone, Louis SO Passaic Valley 100-02
28 954 Perez, Orlando JR Passaic Valley 87-02
29 93 El-Zaghah, Mohamma JR Clifton 71-01
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 814 McCray, Rahmir 11 Passaic Tech 42-09.25 10
2 464 Fuehring, Jason JR Lakeland 42-08.25 8
3 1586 Benjamin, Alejandr SR Hawthorne 41-05.75 6
4 318 McKenzie, Justin Eastside - Pater 40-10.00 4
5 1518 Nedilsky, Michael SR West Milford 40-09.25 2
6 115 McDonald, Chinua SR Clifton 40-02.75 1
7 310 Fuller, Tremaine Eastside - Pater 40-01.50
8 1533 Trevil, Ed JR West Milford 39-09.00
9 1527 Smith, Zack SR West Milford 39-07.00
10 391 Oliver, Gregory FR Kennedy John F 39-06.00
11 495 Roman, Dan SR Lakeland 39-04.25
12 1558 Quinones, Messiah 11 Eastside - Pater 39-02.50
13 1631 Pruiksma, Steve SR Hawthorne 39-01.00
14 467 Glacken, Connor SR Lakeland 38-06.00
15 1672 Downing, Demetris 12 Passaic 38-05.50
16 1238 Ransinangue, Nicol JR Wayne Hills 37-05.75
17 792 Curry, Travelle 09 Passaic Tech 36-08.00
17 786 Castro, Carlos 11 Passaic Tech 36-08.00
19 383 Johnson, Bennett JR Kennedy John F 36-06.75
20 563 Aboka, Junior Manchester Regio 36-04.25
21 1328 Choka, Gary SO Wayne Valley 36-03.50
22 582 Hinson, Sidney Manchester Regio 34-10.00
23 1561 Denti, Raymond 9 Passaic Valley 34-07.00
24 1053 Brezo, Alex JR Pompton Lakes 34-00.25
25 377 Garcia, Edward SO Kennedy John F 32-05.50
-- 598 Walton, Aki Manchester Regio FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1559 Linder, Shareick 12 Eastside - Pater 21-09.50 10
2 1387 Palmarozza, Rob SR Wayne Valley 21-01.75 8
3 1631 Pruiksma, Steve SR Hawthorne 20-08.00 6
4 464 Fuehring, Jason JR Lakeland 20-04.50 4
5 1672 Downing, Demetris 12 Passaic 20-02.00 2
6 1580 Driesse, Michael 12 Wayne Hills 19-07.50 1
7 1514 Maurer, Tyler JR West Milford 19-03.50
7 1585 Bellafiore, James JR Hawthorne 19-03.50
9 1527 Smith, Zack SR West Milford 18-11.00
10 204 Ford, Josh JR DePaul 18-09.50
10 310 Fuller, Tremaine Eastside - Pater 18-09.50
12 76 Biondi, Mike SR Clifton 18-09.00
13 1533 Trevil, Ed JR West Milford 18-08.50
14 391 Oliver, Gregory FR Kennedy John F 18-08.00
15 814 McCray, Rahmir 11 Passaic Tech 18-07.50
16 1694 Santos, Mike 12 Eastside - Pater 18-01.00
16 495 Roman, Dan SR Lakeland 18-01.00
18 1189 Collum, Matthew JR Wayne Hills 18-00.50
19 1367 Keane, Andrew SO Wayne Valley 17-11.00
19 87 DeLion, Royce SO Clifton 17-11.00
21 818 O'Gilvie, Kadeem 11 Passaic Tech 17-10.50
22 948 Nieves, Edgard SR Passaic Valley 17-10.00
23 101 Hardy, Micharl SO Clifton 17-06.00
24 563 Aboka, Junior Manchester Regio 17-05.00
25 572 Bugg, Darryle Manchester Regio 17-00.50
26 793 David, Christopher 11 Passaic Tech 16-11.00
27 1328 Choka, Gary SO Wayne Valley 16-08.00
28 1064 Cornelio, Andrew SR Pompton Lakes 16-00.00
29 598 Walton, Aki Manchester Regio 15-10.50
29 1561 Denti, Raymond 9 Passaic Valley 15-10.50
31 384 Johnson, Elijah SR Kennedy John F 15-04.50
32 1673 Downing, Tyrell 12 Passaic 13-09.50
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1100 Steele, Christophe SR Pompton Lakes 14-00.00 10
2 467 Glacken, Connor SR Lakeland 12-06.00 8
3 261 Davidson, Johsua 11 Eastern Christia 12-00.00 6
4 451 Brush, Austin SR Lakeland 11-00.00 4
5 1373 Liebman, Josh SO Wayne Valley 10-06.00 2
6 130 Rodriguez, Fabian JR Clifton 10-00.00 1
7 1481 Barry, Joe JR West Milford J10-00.00
8 803 Gonzalez, Jose 11 Passaic Tech 9-00.00
8 792 Curry, Travelle 09 Passaic Tech 9-00.00
8 379 Godwin, Tamra JR Kennedy John F 9-00.00
8 595 Soto, Alec Manchester Regio 9-00.00
-- 781 Butts, Joshua 10 Passaic Tech NH
-- 138 Smeriglio, Joseph JR Clifton NH
-- 1180 Bombard, Matthew SR Wayne Hills NH
-- 594 Smith, Ian Manchester Regio NH
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 816 McKinney, Marcel 11 Passaic Tech 6-00.00 10
2 464 Fuehring, Jason JR Lakeland J6-00.00 8
3 292 Jackson, Quatier Eastside - Pater 5-10.00 6
4 664 Durham, Nasahn Passaic J5-10.00 4
5 1536 Van Teyens, Mark JR West Milford 5-08.00 1.50
5 1700 Mc Daniel, Clevela Eastern Christia 5-08.00 1.50
7 1609 Grimaldi, Matthew JR Hawthorne J5-08.00
8 1487 Clifford, Andrew JR West Milford J5-08.00
9 661 Debose, William Passaic J5-08.00
10 1580 Driesse, Michael 12 Wayne Hills J5-08.00
11 451 Brush, Austin SR Lakeland J5-08.00
12 1408 Sussman, Jordan SR Wayne Valley 5-04.00
12 1254 Usini, Gezim JR Wayne Hills 5-04.00
12 1514 Maurer, Tyler JR West Milford 5-04.00
12 467 Glacken, Connor SR Lakeland 5-04.00
12 268 Kuder, Andrew 12 Eastern Christia 5-04.00
12 572 Bugg, Darryle Manchester Regio 5-04.00
12 582 Hinson, Sidney Manchester Regio 5-04.00
12 780 Butler, Jabari 11 Passaic Tech 5-04.00
12 383 Johnson, Bennett JR Kennedy John F 5-04.00
12 932 Kharawala, Karan SR Passaic Valley 5-04.00
-- 1567 ricks,, Najee 10 Eastside - Pater NH
-- 10000 Block, Prince Eastside - Pater NH
-- 800 Freckleton, James 11 Passaic Tech NH
-- 683 Moore, Taveras Passaic NH
-- 1633 Ramos, Ethan SO Hawthorne NH
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Passaic Cty VT 102 2) Eastside - Paterson 83
3) Wayne Valley 69 4) Lakeland 63
5) West Milford 40.50 6) Clifton 31
7) KENNEDY JOHN F. Paterson 22 8) Manchester Regional 17
8) Wayne Hills 17 10) Passaic 14
11) Hawthorne 12 12) Pompton Lakes 10
13) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7.50 14) DePaul 7
15) Passaic Valley 1