Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2022 12:17 PM
Frosh - Soph Relay Championships - 4/21/2022
Randolph HS
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Delbarton School 'A' 1:11.25 1:16.27 1 10
1) Viegas, Sebastian 10 2) Paguirigan, Jack 10
3) Quense, Paul 10 4) Harper, Ryan 10
5) Batista, Andrew 10 6)
2 Morristown HS 'A' 1:20.00 1:16.38 2 8
1) Bain, Nathan 9 2) Crean, William 10
3) McBain, Calum 10 4) Stallone, Ethan 10
5) Moreau, Jeremiah 9 6) Lysiak, Michael 10
3 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 1:14.00 1:17.22 1 6
1) Palma, Gregory 10 2) Knaack, Michael 10
3) Gaglione, Devin 9 4) Zollers, Bennett 9
5) Spillane, Tyler 10 6)
4 Delbarton School 'B' 1:20.00 1:19.72 2 4
1) Barber, Aidan 9 2) Parker, Grant 9
3) Pinheiro, Timothy 9 4) O'Malley, Kear 10
5 Randolph HS 'A' 1:15.00 1:22.13 1 2
1) Barrera, Michael 10 2) Dietrich, Ben 10
3) Fernicola, Bryan 10 4) Cislo, Brian 9
5) Bartl, James 10 6)
6 Chatham HS 'A' 1:20.00 1:25.79 2 1
1) Morris, Cole 9 2) Albert, Hunter 10
3) Sheth, Akhil 9 4) Tivade, Josh 9
5) Truppo, Lawrence 10 6) O'Day, Ryan 9
7) Wurdeman, Patrick 9 8) Canto, Jackson 9
Event 3 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morris Hills HS 'A' 1:34.00 1:38.49 1 10
1) Gonzalez-Carela, Ayden 9 2) Truesdale, Justice 9
3) Villavicencio, Erick 9 4) Cruz, Cristian 9
2 Morristown HS 'A' 1:41.00 1:40.11 1 8
1) Williams, Karl 9 2) Williams, Trevor 9
3) Barber, Samuel 9 4) Olidge-Evans, Aidan 9
3 Morristown HS 'B' 1:52.00 1:43.97 3 6
1) Mertz, Edward 9 2) Oduro, Alpha 9
3) Bonnet, Shane 9 4) Moreau, Jeremiah 9
4 Randolph HS 'A' 1:40.00 1:46.71 1 4
1) Albecker, Daniel 9 2) Jo, Daehan 9
3) Sammy, Aaron 9 4) Cislo, Brian 9
5 Mount Olive HS 'A' 1:46.00 1:46.77 2 2
1) Eannone, Matthew 9 2) McCleod, Cameron 9
3) Shanga, Brayden 9 4) Williams, Jojo 9
6 West Morris Central HS 'A' 1:50.00 1:46.78 3 1
1) Angley, Ethan 9 2) Atkinson, Gavin 9
3) Kearstan, Samuel 9 4) Marinelli, Jack 9
5) Cherubin, David 9 6)
7 Chatham HS 'A' 1:42.11 1:48.05 1
1) Petitjean, Adam 9 2) McCormack, Aidan 9
3) Ahmad, Farris 9 4) Haid, Jack 9
5) Cvetkovic, Don 9 6) DeCicco, Dylan 9
7) Morris, Cole 9 8) O'Day, Ryan 9
8 Dover HS 'A' 1:44.50 1:49.20 2
1) Lazaro, Anthony 9 2) Makisch, Evan 9
3) Martinez, Derek 9 4) Slavianto, Jared 9
9 Butler HS 'A' 1:52.09 1:53.07 3
1) Akhtar, Daniel 10 2) Muniz, Jonathan 9
3) Poerio, Aidan 9 4) Smith, Charles 9
5) Ricker, Mason 9 6) Juste, Elijah 9
10 Randolph HS 'B' 1:45.00 1:53.64 2
1) Barrera, Julian 9 2) Saravanan, Aadhithya 9
3) Shah, Arnav 9 4) Singh, Krishna 9
11 Morristown HS 'C' 1:53.00 1:55.27 3
1) VonBorstel, Luke 9 2) Urena, Joseph 9
3) Nina, Jayson 9 4) Lyle, NyAire 9
12 Morris Hills HS 'B' 1:55.00 1:55.48 4
1) Frank, Brody 9 2) Venkatesan, Ruthvik 9
3) Kiessling, Sean 9 4) Patel, Divya 9
13 Roxbury HS 'A' 1:39.23 1:56.28 1
1) Lenihan, Jaiden 9 2) Whitney, Landon 9
3) Lad, Aryan 9 4) Biase, Richard 9
5) Gardner, Gavin 9 6)
14 Randolph HS 'C' 1:50.00 1:56.78 3
1) Friis, Matthias 9 2) Henao, Sebastian 9
3) LaDieu, Thomas 9 4) Perrotti, Thomas 9
15 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 2:00.00 1:57.92 4
1) Benish, Cole 9 2) Rezenik, Allan 9
3) Cuff, Joe 9 4) Baranello, Matt 9
5) Davis, Justus 9 6)
16 Morristown HS 'D' 1:59.00 1:58.09 4
1) Mihalakakos, Dimitrios 9 2) Bellemamente, Brandon 9
3) Recarte-Garcia, Brian 9 4) Chan, Jeffrey 9
5) Akinsoto, Oluwasemiloore 9 6) Varghese, Nathan 9
17 Delbarton School 'A' 1:54.56 2:01.76 4
1) Barber, Aidan 9 2) D'Souza, Aiden 9
3) Parker, Grant 9 4) Pinheiro, Timothy 9
5) Prinzivalli, Jadon 9 6)
18 Chatham HS 'B' 1:42.11 2:03.61 2
1) Wurdeman, Patrick 9 2) Tivade, Josh 9
3) Talwalker, Milind 9 4) Sheth, Akhil 9
5) Sherman, Max 9 6) O'Rourke, John 9
7) Kleinbauer, Markus 9 8) Kamran, Sayed 9
19 Mount Olive HS 'B' 1:48.00 2:08.45 2
1) Frangione, Ben 9 2) Lopez, Noah 9
3) Stanke, Malachi 9 4) Golafaly, Lamin 9
-- Parsippany HS 'A' 2:05.00 DNS 4
Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:36.83 4/20/2012 Montville, Montville
B McLean, J Brania-Hopp, V Solanki, C Works
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Delbarton School 'A' 1:54.56 1:40.05 3 10
1) Allen, Justin 10 2) Grippo, Charles 10
3) Harper, Ryan 10 4) Kivler, Austen 10
5) Lonergan, Ryan 10 6) O'Malley, Kear 10
2 Randolph HS 'A' 1:37.00 1:40.37 1 8
1) Bartl, James 10 2) Bonet, Jacob 10
3) Byrne, Daniel 10 4) Levine, Jack 10
3 West Morris Central HS 'A' 1:41.00 1:41.42 1 6
1) Nichols, Gideon 10 2) Tai, Alan 10
3) Zacchia, Jason 10 4) Fahrman, Christopher 10
4 Chatham HS 'A' 1:49.50 1:43.07 3 4
1) Bhalla, AJ 10 2) Desesare, Charles 10
3) Gagliardi, Dylan 10 4) Horan, Jeffrey 10
5) 6) Baloch, Hammad 10
7) Truppo, Lawrence 10 8)
5 Roxbury HS 'A' 1:39.23 1:43.75 1 2
1) Miller, Jahmani 10 2) Lieberwirth, Jack (Jd) 9
3) Stewart, James 9 4) Hackett, Michael 9
5) Gardner, Gavin 9 6)
6 Morristown HS 'A' 1:48.00 1:44.70 3 1
1) Lysiak, Michael 10 2) Stallone, Ethan 10
3) McBain, Calum 10 4) Barone, Owen 10
7 Kinnelon HS 'A' 1:46.49 1:45.31 2
1) Cho, Joshua 10 2) Gabel, James 10
3) Hertzberg, Colin 10 4) Relovsky, Evan 10
8 Mount Olive HS 'A' 1:44.00 1:45.43 2
1) Darr, Esthan 10 2) Iacono, Jacob 10
3) Jones, Micah 10 4) Kovach, Zachary 10
5) Nguyen, Jaydon 10 6) Saavedra, Gael 10
9 Chatham HS 'B' 1:55.00 1:48.22 4
1) Labus, Zach 10 2) Maurer, Aeden 10
3) Newman, Kyle 10 4) Nigido, Anthony 10
5) Niland, Thomas 10 6)
10 Delbarton School 'B' 1:54.56 1:52.00 4
1) Perde, Abdiel 10 2) Osorio, Julian 10
3) Mihalko, Nick 10 4) Batista, Andrew 10
5) DeFrank, Nazir 10 6) Dhall, Neel 10
11 Morris Hills HS 'A' 1:32.31 1:52.88 1
1) Vijay, Nikhil 10 2) Fernandez-Pallares, Nicolas 10
3) Salazar, Jerick 10 4) Varneckas, Gavin 10
12 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 1:50.00 1:52.89 3
1) Angelos, Anthony 10 2) Deegan, Thomas 10
3) Watson, Colin 10 4) Krogstad, Joshua 10
5) Desomma, Nicholas 10 6) Silva, Ian 9
7) Bastos, Elijah 10 8) Williamson, Isaiah 9
13 Roxbury HS 'B' 1:39.23 1:53.19 1
1) Maltese, Nicholas 10 2) McInnes, Caleb 10
3) Elmasri, Andrew 10 4) Miller, Edward 10
5) Rasizer, Shawn 10 6)
14 Parsippany HS 'B' 2:05.00 1:57.40 4
1) Namjoshi, Omkar 10 2) Derac, Youvensky 10
3) Shah, Jignasu 10 4) Romero, Daniel 10
5) Dhake, Aarya 10 6) Schneider, Kenneth 10
15 Morristown HS 'B' 1:53.00 1:57.45 3
1) Litman, Isaac 10 2) Lewis, Charles 10
3) Malo, Wilson 10 4) Thomas, Griffin 10
5) Cama, Daniel 10 6) Smith, Robert 10
16 Randolph HS 'C' 1:45.00 1:59.88 2
1) Barrera, Michael 10 2) Ferris, Chris 10
3) Nole, Danny 10 4) Nole, Rocco 10
17 West Morris Central HS 'B' 1:55.00 2:01.37 4
1) Diddi, Pranav 10 2) Hedworth, Ryan 10
3) Searle, Carter 10 4) Wallace, Michael 10
-- Dover HS 'A' 1:44.50 DNS 2
1) Canales, Derick 10 2) Paguay, Erick 11
3) Treadway, Trevour 10 4) Owen, Jacob 9
-- Parsippany HS 'A' 2:05.00 DNS 4
-- Randolph HS 'B' 1:42.00 SCR
1) Fernicola, Bryan 10 2) Milluzzo, Kyle 10
3) Pirtea, Nicholas 10 4) Pirtea, Stefan 10
Event 7 Boys Distance Medley Frosh
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delbarton School 'A' 11:30.00 11:39.15 10
1) Cuzzocrea Jr, John 9 2) D'Souza, Aiden 9
3) Barber, Aidan 9 4) Dooley, Sean 9
5) Pinheiro, Timothy 9 6) Parker, Grant 9
7) Readlinger, Ryan 9 8) Sheaffer, Joseph 9
1:08.91 (1:08.91) 2:25.41 (1:16.51) 4:30.82 (2:05.41) 5:35.72 (1:04.91)
6:47.22 (1:11.50) 7:58.17 (1:10.95) 9:11.81 (1:13.65) 10:25.90 (1:14.10)
11:39.15 (1:13.25)
2 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 12:30.00 12:11.23 8
1) Barden, Zachary 9 2) Zollers, Bennett 9
3) Gaglione, Devin 9 4) O'Dell, Trey 9
1:10.11 (1:10.11) 2:30.80 (1:20.69) 3:51.19 (1:20.39) 4:54.81 (1:03.63)
5:58.03 (1:03.22) 7:09.38 (1:11.36) 8:15.83 (1:06.45) 9:32.63 (1:16.81)
10:53.60 (1:20.98) 12:11.23 (1:17.63)
3 Kinnelon HS 'A' 11:29.97 12:40.65 6
1) Bury, Griffin 9 2) Almosbeh, Mohammad 9
3) Hur, Jayden 9 4) Portman, Will 9
5) Stagg, Derek 10 6) Feinhals, Everett 9
1:11.88 (1:11.88) 2:31.35 (1:19.48) 3:49.66 (1:18.32) 4:53.30 (1:03.64)
6:03.10 (1:09.80) 7:22.97 (1:19.88) 8:37.46 (1:14.49) 10:00.90 (1:23.45)
11:24.50 (1:23.61) 12:40.65 (1:16.15)
4 Morristown HS 'A' 13:30.00 13:25.37 4
1) Chowdhury, Devon 9 2) Giardina, Christian 9
3) Friday, John 9 4) Rosenthal, Oliver 9
1:12.26 (1:12.26) 2:36.14 (1:23.89) 4:05.48 (1:29.35) 5:13.33 (1:07.85)
6:28.12 (1:14.80) 7:50.62 (1:22.51) 9:10.30 (1:19.68) 10:35.60 (1:25.30)
13:25.37 (2:49.78)
5 Chatham HS 'A' 12:00.00 13:58.67 2
1) Valli, Finn 9 2) Tivade, Josh 9
3) DeCicco, Dylan 9 4) Canto, Jackson 9
5) Sadler, Finn 9 6) Haid, Jack 9
7) Housman, Harrison 9 8) McCormack, Aidan 9
1:12.52 (1:12.52) 2:38.02 (1:25.50) 4:10.93 (1:32.92) 5:17.83 (1:06.90)
6:34.12 (1:16.29) 8:01.74 (1:27.63) 9:23.39 (1:21.66) 10:52.19 (1:28.80)
12:26.95 (1:34.77) 13:58.67 (1:31.72)
Event 8 Boys Distance Medley Soph
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 11:23.22 4/20/2012 Madison, Madison
D Iskandar, T Hendrickson, N Wilde, P Hanley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 11:45.00 12:04.62 10
1) Hyatt, Hogan 10 2) Krogstad, Joshua 10
3) Cedeno, Che 10 4) Schagelin, Luke 10
5) Spillane, Tyler 10 6) Duab, Adam 10
1:07.29 (1:07.29) 2:27.82 (1:20.53) 3:38.98 (1:11.16) 4:45.03 (1:06.06)
5:53.32 (1:08.29) 7:14.12 (1:20.81) 8:22.52 (1:08.41) 9:32.63 (1:10.11)
9:37.76 (5.14) 12:04.62 (2:26.86)
2 Morristown HS 'A' 12:48.00 12:10.13 8
1) Cioffi, Christopher 10 2) Crysler, Jonathan 10
3) Flynn, Thomas 10 4) Gardberg, Jonah 10
5) Barber, Ramon 10 6)
1:08.30 (1:08.30) 3:39.11 (2:30.81) 4:44.95 (1:05.85) 5:53.23 (1:08.28)
7:06.44 (1:13.22) 8:16.64 (1:10.20) 9:32.88 (1:16.24) 10:52.28 (1:19.41)
12:10.13 (1:17.86) 12:10.13 (0.01)
3 Randolph HS 'A' 11:37.23 12:13.89 6
1) Hart, Kyle 10 2) Michelin, Andy 10
3) Amato, Thomas 9 4) Wysocki, Connor 10
1:10.17 (1:10.17) 2:28.03 (1:17.87) 3:42.51 (1:14.48) 4:47.75 (1:05.24)
5:57.38 (1:09.64) 7:12.17 (1:14.79) 9:42.37 (2:30.20) 11:00.38 (1:18.02)
12:13.88 (1:13.51) 12:13.89 (0.01)
4 Kinnelon HS 'A' 11:29.97 12:22.46 4
1) Altieri, Collin 10 2) Eckstein, Jordan 10
3) Bjornson, Kyle 10 4) Kispert, Matt 10
1:12.09 (1:12.09) 2:35.45 (1:23.37) 3:56.13 (1:20.68) 4:52.01 (55.88)
6:02.41 (1:10.40) 7:21.91 (1:19.50) 8:31.52 (1:09.61) 9:47.75 (1:16.24)
11:05.99 (1:18.24) 12:22.46 (1:16.48)
5 Roxbury HS 'A' 11:26.92 12:42.11 2
1) McInnes, Caleb 10 2) Hackett, Michael 9
3) Guzman, Luis 10 4) Martinez, Norbert 10
5) Maltese, Nicholas 10 6) Rasizer, Shawn 10
1:10.34 (1:10.34) 2:31.19 (1:20.86) 3:50.71 (1:19.52) 4:54.14 (1:03.44)
6:01.44 (1:07.30) 7:13.56 (1:12.13) 8:30.49 (1:16.93) 9:58.10 (1:27.62)
11:26.03 (1:27.93) 12:42.11 (1:16.08)
6 Dover HS 'A' 12:47.41 1
1) Harris, Yashua 9 2) Hernadez, Roberto 10
3) Santos, Angel 10 4) Paguay, Erick 11
1:11.02 (1:11.02) 2:33.40 (1:22.38) 3:53.31 (1:19.92) 4:54.98 (1:01.67)
6:04.32 (1:09.35) 7:25.94 (1:21.62) 8:39.94 (1:14.01) 10:06.76 (1:26.83)
11:29.93 (1:23.17) 12:47.41 (1:17.49)
-- American Christian School 'A' SCR
1) Cilento, Christian 10 2) Olayanju, Joshua 10
3) Pollack, Ethan 10 4) Salter, Davin 10
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morris Hills HS 'A' 44.30 47.46 1 10
1) Truesdale, Justice 9 2) Gonzalez-Carela, Ayden 9
3) Villavicencio, Erick 9 4) Cruz, Cristian 9
2 Morristown HS 'A' 50.00 48.50 2 8
1) Williams, Trevor 9 2) Williams, Karl 9
3) Olidge-Evans, Aidan 9 4) Oduro, Alpha 9
3 Delbarton School 'A' 48.58 48.75 1 6
1) Barber, Aidan 9 2) D'Souza, Aiden 9
3) Parker, Grant 9 4) Pinheiro, Timothy 9
5) Prinzivalli, Jadon 9 6)
4 Randolph HS 'A' 47.00 50.15 1 4
1) Albecker, Daniel 9 2) Jo, Daehan 9
3) Sammy, Aaron 9 4) Cislo, Brian 9
5 Morristown HS 'B' 53.00 50.21 3 2
1) Barber, Samuel 9 2) Bonnet, Shane 9
3) Moreau, Jeremiah 9 4) Mertz, Edward 9
6 Mount Olive HS 'A' 48.50 50.85 1 1
1) Eannone, Matthew 9 2) Shanga, Brayden 9
3) McCleod, Cameron 9 4) Williams, Jojo 9
7 Chatham HS 'B' 53.00 52.28 2
1) Ahmad, Farris 9 2) Gruppuso, Luke 9
3) Haid, Jack 9 4) McCormack, Aidan 9
5) O'Day, Ryan 9 6) Rao, Ishir 9
7) Wurdeman, Patrick 9 8)
8 Dover HS 'A' 55.48 52.33 3
1) Lazaro, Anthony 9 2) Makisch, Evan 9
3) Martinez, Derek 9 4) Owen, Jacob 9
9 Butler HS 'A' 52.07 53.38 2
1) Muniz, Jonathan 9 2) Ricker, Mason 9
3) Smith, Charles 9 4) Akhtar, Daniel 10
5) Poerio, Aidan 9 6) Juste, Elijah 9
10 Randolph HS 'B' 50.00 53.55 2
1) Barrera, Julian 9 2) Saravanan, Aadhithya 9
3) Shah, Arnav 9 4) Singh, Krishna 9
11 Morris Hills HS 'B' 48.30 55.03 1
1) Frank, Brody 9 2) Le Febvre, Patrick 9
3) Patel, Divya 9 4) Nguyen, Justin 9
12 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 49.90 55.30 1
1) Devera, Matthew 9 2) LaPlaca, Thomas 9
3) Gaglione, Devin 9 4) Zollers, Bennett 9
13 Morristown HS 'C' 55.00 55.85 3
1) VonBorstel, Luke 9 2) Urena, Joseph 9
3) Nina, Jayson 9 4) Lyle, NyAire 9
14 Morris Knolls HS 'C' 1:02.00 56.25 3
1) Lublin, Paul 9 2) Bord, Nathan 9
3) Rezenik, Allan 9 4) Barden, Zachary 9
15 Chatham HS 'A' 50.00 58.08 2
1) Cetinkaya, Demir 9 2) Cvetkovic, Don 9
3) George, Tristan 9 4) Housman, Harrison 9
5) McAloon, James 9 6) Ragins, Barrett 9
7) Sherman, Max 9 8) Kleinbauer, Markus 9
16 Randolph HS 'C' 52.00 59.28 2
1) Friis, Matthias 9 2) Henao, Sebastian 9
3) LaDieu, Thomas 9 4) Perrotti, Thomas 9
17 Morristown HS 'D' 58.00 1:00.09 3
1) Bellemamente, Brandon 9 2) Akinsoto, Oluwasemiloore 9
3) Chan, Jeffrey 9 4) Varghese, Nathan 9
5) Recarte-Garcia, Brian 9 6)
-- Morris Knolls HS 'B' 57.00 DNS 3
1) Baranello, Matt 9 2) Benish, Cole 9
3) Cuff, Joe 9 4) Davis, Justus 9
5) O'Dell, Trey 9 6)
Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 46.42 4/16/2010 Randolph, Randolph
K Holder, S Tolliver, M Bonner, A Garcia
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mount Olive HS 'A' 46.50 46.49 1 10
1) Delgallego-Fico, Michael 10 2) Appiah, Kwadwo 10
3) Garzon, Brandon 10 4) Jones, Micah 10
2 Randolph HS 'A' 46.50 48.04 1 8
1) Bartl, James 10 2) Bonet, Jacob 10
3) Fernicola, Bryan 10 4) Rodrigues, Connor 10
3 Delbarton School 'A' 48.58 48.07 2 6
1) Allen, Justin 10 2) Grippo, Charles 10
3) Harper, Ryan 10 4) Kivler, Austen 10
5) Lonergan, Ryan 10 6) O'Malley, Kear 10
4 Chatham HS 'A' 47.92 49.00 2 4
1) Bhalla, AJ 10 2) Ranji, Jay 10
3) Nigido, Anthony 10 4) Niland, Thomas 10
5) Badlani, Dev 10 6) Newman, Kyle 10
7) Truppo, Lawrence 10 8) Labus, Zach 10
5 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 47.50 49.40 1 2
1) Angelos, Anthony 10 2) Palma, Gregory 10
3) Knaack, Michael 10 4) Cedeno, Che 10
6 West Morris Central HS 'A' 47.00 49.75 1 1
1) Nichols, Gideon 10 2) Tai, Alan 10
3) Zacchia, Jason 10 4) Fahrman, Christopher 10
7 Randolph HS 'B' 49.00 50.26 2
1) Wilkins, Luke 10 2) Milluzzo, Kyle 10
3) O'Meara, Colin 10 4) Tomaino, Henry 10
8 Morristown HS 'A' 55.00 50.36 3
1) Lysiak, Michael 10 2) Lewis, Charles 10
3) Stallone, Ethan 10 4) Barone, Owen 10
9 Kinnelon HS 'A' 45.24 50.37 1
1) Kispert, Matt 10 2) Michalowicz, Andrew 10
3) Tilton, Justin 10 4) Torres, Jaden 10
10 Roxbury HS 'A' 44.49 51.98 1
1) Hackett, Michael 9 2) Miller, Edward 10
3) Gardner, Gavin 9 4) Stewart, James 9
5) Maltese, Nicholas 10 6) Sunberg, Cooper 9
11 Delbarton School 'B' 48.58 52.35 2
1) Perde, Abdiel 10 2) Osorio, Julian 10
3) DeFrank, Nazir 10 4) Mihalko, Nick 10
5) Batista, Andrew 10 6)
12 Mountain Lakes HS 'A' 52.00 53.02 3
1) Kahn, Zachary 10 2) Fitch, Jack 10
3) Mozsolits, Erik 10 4) Corbo, John 10
13 Morris Hills HS 'A' 49.00 53.62 2
1) Fernandez-Pallares, Nicolas 10 2) Perez Brid, Sebastian 10
3) Salazar, Jerick 10 4) Parasher, Apurva 10
14 Chatham HS 'B' 54.00 54.13 3
1) Desesare, Charles 10 2) Albert, Hunter 10
3) Gagliardi, Dylan 10 4) Maurer, Aeden 10
5) McEvoy, Aidan 10 6) Feldman, Evan 10
7) Byrne, Reilly 10 8)
15 Morris Knolls HS 'B' 52.00 54.58 2
1) Deegan, Thomas 10 2) Duab, Adam 10
3) Krogstad, Joshua 10 4) Watson, Colin 10
16 Randolph HS 'C' 54.00 54.87 3
1) Barrera, Michael 10 2) Ferris, Chris 10
3) Nole, Danny 10 4) Nole, Rocco 10
5) Weiss, Jason 10 6)
17 Morristown HS 'B' 58.00 56.89 3
1) Litman, Isaac 10 2) Haith, Muhammad 10
3) Malo, Wilson 10 4) Thomas, Griffin 10
5) McBain, Calum 10 6)
18 West Morris Central HS 'B' 55.00 57.57 3
1) Searle, Carter 10 2) Diddi, Pranav 10
3) Hedworth, Ryan 10 4) Wallace, Michael 10
Event 13 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mount Olive HS 'A' 4:10.34 3:51.80 1 10
1) Appiah, Kwadwo 10 2) Delgallego-Fico, Michael 10
3) Narravula, Divyesh 9 4) Garzon, Brandon 10
2 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 4:00.00 3:53.04 1 8
1) Angelos, Anthony 10 2) Gaglione, Devin 9
3) Hyatt, Hogan 10 4) Schagelin, Luke 10
3 Randolph HS 'A' 3:50.00 3:53.71 1 6
1) Bonet, Jacob 10 2) O'Meara, Colin 10
3) Byrne, Daniel 10 4) Gumann, Preston 9
4 Chatham HS 'A' 4:19.83 3:59.29 2 4
1) Nigido, Anthony 10 2) Petitjean, Adam 9
3) Bhalla, AJ 10 4) Valli, Finn 9
5) Bayard, Gabriel 9 6) Maurer, Aeden 10
7) Cvetkovic, Don 9 8) McCormack, Aidan 9
5 Parsippany HS 'A' 5:00.00 4:05.51 2 2
1) Mauriello, Frank 9 2) Garg, Arya 9
3) Fuenzalida, Andrew 10 4) Vega, Milan 9
5) Jackson, Christopher 9 6) Reyes, Zachary 9
7) Smith, Christopher 10 8) Estrada, Andres 10
6 Kinnelon HS 'A' 4:26.42 4:09.04 2 1
1) Kispert, Matt 10 2) Gabel, James 10
3) Michalowicz, Andrew 10 4) Bjornson, Kyle 10
5) Portman, Will 9 6) Hur, Jayden 9
7) Bury, Griffin 9 8) Almosbeh, Mohammad 9
7 West Morris Central HS 'A' 3:43.78 4:09.28 1
1) Angley, Ethan 9 2) Fowler, Spencer 10
3) Forte, Angelo 9 4) Sidener, Beckett 10
8 Delbarton School 'A' 3:59.37 4:11.27 1
1) Harper, Ryan 10 2) Kivler, Austen 10
3) Lonergan, Ryan 10 4) Viegas, Sebastian 10
5) Prinzivalli, Jadon 9 6) Paguirigan, Jack 10
7) Cuzzocrea Jr, John 9 8) Jania, Everett 10
9 Dover HS 'A' 4:10.30 4:12.16 1
1) Canales, Derick 10 2) Harris, Yashua 9
3) Lazaro, Anthony 9 4) Santos, Angel 10
10 Montville Twp. HS 'A' 4:12.00 4:14.82 2
1) Soeiro, Marlon 10 2) Gorai, Rishabh 9
3) Marotta, Joseph 9 4) Casarico, J.T. 10
11 Dover HS 'B' 4:30.30 4:28.99 2
1) Bermudez, Andrew 9 2) Hernadez, Roberto 10
3) Slavianto, Jared 9 4) Treadway, Trevour 10
12 Boonton HS 'A' 4:40.00 4:29.17 2
1) Ahmendi, Metin 9 2) Hudak, Austin 10
3) White, Sylas 9 4) Kyle, Zachary 9
13 Roxbury HS 'A' 3:39.84 4:29.48 1
1) Lieberwirth, Jack (Jd) 9 2) Stewart, James 9
3) Gardner, Gavin 9 4) Martinez, Norbert 10
5) Biase, Richard 9 6) Maltese, Nicholas 10
14 West Morris Central HS 'B' 4:12.00 4:39.13 2
1) Atkinson, Gavin 9 2) Kearstan, Samuel 9
3) Early, Ethan 9 4) Rowland, Lucas 9
15 Butler HS 'A' 4:28.09 4:42.44 2
1) Akhtar, Daniel 10 2) Ricker, Mason 9
3) Smith, Charles 9 4) Poerio, Aidan 9
5) Muniz, Jonathan 9 6) Juste, Elijah 9
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delbarton School 'A' 8:56.41 9:18.69 10
1) Cuzzocrea Jr, John 9 2) D'Souza, Aiden 9
3) Dooley, Sean 9 4) Parker, Grant 9
5) Readlinger, Ryan 9 6) Sheaffer, Joseph 9
1:08.22 (1:08.22) 2:16.58 (1:08.37) 3:22.67 (1:06.09) 4:34.64 (1:11.98)
5:42.73 (1:08.09) 7:02.22 (1:19.49) 8:07.75 (1:05.53) 9:18.69 (1:10.95)
2 Morris Hills HS 'B' 9:36.00 9:46.54 8
1) Naik, Tanmay 9 2) Sakthisundaram, Shrivathsan 9
3) Rosati, Harrison 9 4) Qu, Alan 9
1:04.37 (1:04.37) 2:16.84 (1:12.48) 3:23.51 (1:06.67) 4:43.30 (1:19.80)
5:59.84 (1:16.54) 7:22.95 (1:23.12) 8:30.19 (1:07.24) 9:46.54 (1:16.35)
3 Kinnelon HS 'A' 9:26.23 10:18.39 6
1) Bury, Griffin 9 2) Hur, Jayden 9
3) Portman, Will 9 4) Stagg, Derek 10
5) Remaly, Brayden 9 6)
1:11.13 (1:11.13) 2:24.89 (1:13.76) 3:40.75 (1:15.87) 5:06.27 (1:25.52)
6:19.77 (1:13.50) 7:45.82 (1:26.05) 8:59.94 (1:14.12) 10:18.39 (1:18.46)
4 Morristown HS 'A' 10:10.00 10:37.59 4
1) Chowdhury, Devon 9 2) Friday, John 9
3) Giardina, Christian 9 4) Rosenthal, Oliver 9
1:11.52 (1:11.52) 2:33.98 (1:22.47) 3:48.75 (1:14.77) 5:12.30 (1:23.56)
6:38.76 (1:26.46) 8:11.54 (1:32.78) 9:24.61 (1:13.08) 10:37.59 (1:12.98)
5 Morris Hills HS 'A' 8:55.00 11:05.03 2
1) Villavicencio, Erick 9 2) Rodriguez, Aaron 9
3) Nguyen, Justin 9 4) Tong, Aaron 9
1:11.61 (1:11.61) 2:42.69 (1:31.08) 5:31.08 (2:48.40) 6:51.02 (1:19.94)
8:19.96 (1:28.94) 9:44.03 (1:24.08) 9:44.03 (0.01) 11:05.03 (1:21.00)
6 Roxbury HS 'A' 8:48.62 11:10.52 1
1) Keenan, Shawn 9 2) Biase, Richard 9
3) Lenihan, Jaiden 9 4) Whitney, Landon 9
5) Lad, Aryan 9 6)
1:16.56 (1:16.56) 2:37.96 (1:21.41) 4:01.86 (1:23.91) 5:29.88 (1:28.02)
6:58.03 (1:28.16) 8:32.50 (1:34.47) 9:51.97 (1:19.47) 11:10.52 (1:18.56)
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 8:43.19 4/19/2013 Morris Hills, Morris Hills
M Gosden, C Spalt, N Roth, J Dennehy
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris Hills HS 'A' 8:36.16 9:36.11 10
1) Patel, Nisval 10 2) Champagne, Charles 10
3) Fernandez-Pallares, Nicolas 10 4) Markovski, Connor 10
1:02.88 (1:02.88) 2:10.37 (1:07.50) 3:16.75 (1:06.39) 4:01.53 (44.78)
5:40.56 (1:39.04) 7:04.04 (1:23.48) 8:13.17 (1:09.14) 9:36.11 (1:22.95)
2 Morristown HS 'A' 10:10.00 9:43.07 8
1) Cioffi, Christopher 10 2) Flynn, Thomas 10
3) Gardberg, Jonah 10 4) Barber, Ramon 10
5) Crysler, Jonathan 10 6)
1:08.63 (1:08.63) 2:23.22 (1:14.60) 3:35.23 (1:12.02) 4:53.02 (1:17.79)
6:03.21 (1:10.20) 7:22.47 (1:19.26) 8:30.47 (1:08.01) 9:43.07 (1:12.60)
3 Randolph HS 'A' 9:40.00 10:03.30 6
1) Mendoza, Anton Miguel 10 2) Rajesh, Advay 10
3) Amato, Thomas 9 4) Wysocki, Connor 10
5) Hart, Kyle 10 6) Michelin, Andy 10
1:07.16 (1:07.16) 2:27.52 (1:20.36) 3:40.68 (1:13.16) 5:05.85 (1:25.17)
6:18.47 (1:12.63) 7:38.00 (1:19.53) 8:48.82 (1:10.82) 10:03.30 (1:14.49)
4 Roxbury HS 'A' 8:48.62 10:09.43 4
1) Kosinski, Zachary 10 2) Elmasri, Andrew 10
3) Guzman, Luis 10 4) Rasizer, Shawn 10
1:10.51 (1:10.51) 2:29.42 (1:18.92) 3:38.77 (1:09.36) 4:51.84 (1:13.07)
6:09.66 (1:17.83) 7:36.92 (1:27.27) 8:45.92 (1:09.00) 10:09.43 (1:23.51)
5 Delbarton School 'A' 8:56.41 10:37.03 2
1) Banker, Michael 10 2) Dhall, Neel 10
3) DeFrank, Nazir 10 4) Jania, Everett 10
5) Naidu, Arthav 10 6) Paguirigan, Jack 10
7) Viegas, Sebastian 10 8)
1:10.82 (1:10.82) 1:10.82 (0.00) 1:10.82 (0.00) 1:10.82 (0.00)
1:10.82 (0.00) 1:10.82 (0.00) 1:10.82 (0.00) 10:37.03 (9:26.22)
-- Kinnelon HS 'A' 9:26.23 DNS
1) Altieri, Collin 10 2) Bjornson, Kyle 10
3) Eckstein, Jordan 10 4) Stagg, Derek 10
Event 17 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morris Hills HS 'A' 3:30.28 3:46.98 1 10
1) Truesdale, Justice 9 2) Gonzalez-Carela, Ayden 9
3) Frank, Brody 9 4) Cruz, Cristian 9
57.20 (57.20) 1:55.74 (58.55) 2:52.77 (57.04) 3:46.98 (54.21)
2 Morristown HS 'A' 3:55.00 3:52.54 1 8
1) Williams, Trevor 9 2) Williams, Karl 9
3) Barber, Samuel 9 4) Olidge-Evans, Aidan 9
59.49 (59.49) 1:58.27 (58.78) 2:57.05 (58.78) 3:52.54 (55.50)
3 Chatham HS 'A' 3:53.00 3:57.31 1 6
1) Petitjean, Adam 9 2) Valli, Finn 9
3) Tivade, Josh 9 4) Sadler, Finn 9
5) Rao, Ishir 9 6) Kleinbauer, Markus 9
7) Lee, James 9 8) Sheth, Akhil 9
59.07 (59.07) 1:59.05 (59.98) 3:01.59 (1:02.54) 3:57.31 (55.72)
4 West Morris Central HS 'A' 3:58.00 4:03.06 1 4
1) Marinelli, Jack 9 2) Cherubin, David 9
3) Rowland, Lucas 9 4) Early, Ethan 9
5) Kearstan, Samuel 9 6) Atkinson, Gavin 9
1:00.27 (1:00.27) 2:01.72 (1:01.45) 3:02.93 (1:01.22) 4:03.06 (1:00.13)
5 Randolph HS 'A' 4:00.00 4:05.98 1 2
1) Albecker, Daniel 9 2) Jo, Daehan 9
3) Sammy, Aaron 9 4) Cislo, Brian 9
1:00.45 (1:00.45) 2:02.58 (1:02.13) 3:07.87 (1:05.29) 4:05.98 (58.11)
6 Morristown HS 'B' 4:01.00 4:07.13 2 1
1) Bonnet, Shane 9 2) Bain, Nathan 9
3) Oduro, Alpha 9 4) Chowdhury, Devon 9
5) Mertz, Edward 9 6) DeGeorge, Max 9
1:00.75 (1:00.75) 2:05.47 (1:04.72) 3:08.98 (1:03.52) 4:07.13 (58.15)
7 Delbarton School 'A' 3:43.72 4:11.72 1
1) Cuzzocrea Jr, John 9 2) Barber, Aidan 9
3) Dooley, Sean 9 4) Pinheiro, Timothy 9
5) Parker, Grant 9 6) Prinzivalli, Jadon 9
7) Readlinger, Ryan 9 8) Rodriguez, Sebastian 9
58.79 (58.79) 1:56.67 (57.88) 3:05.63 (1:08.97) 4:11.72 (1:06.10)
8 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 4:10.00 4:17.66 2
1) Barden, Zachary 9 2) Baranello, Matt 9
3) Cuff, Joe 9 4) Lublin, Paul 9
1:02.65 (1:02.65) 2:12.07 (1:09.42) 3:21.49 (1:09.43) 4:17.66 (56.18)
9 Morris Knolls HS 'B' 4:30.00 5:09.25 2
1) Rezenik, Allan 9 2) Bord, Nathan 9
3) Davis, Justus 9 4) Devera, Matthew 9
5) Benish, Cole 9 6)
1:16.80 (1:16.80) 2:40.68 (1:23.88) 3:58.04 (1:17.37)
-- Mount Olive HS 'A' 4:05.00 DNS 2
1) Narravula, Divyesh 9 2) Williams, Jojo 9
3) Eannone, Matthew 9 4) Golafaly, Lamin 9
5) Shanga, Brayden 9 6)
-- Butler HS 'A' DNS 2
1) Akhtar, Daniel 10 2) Muniz, Jonathan 9
3) Smith, Charles 9 4) Ricker, Mason 9
5) Poerio, Aidan 9 6) Juste, Elijah 9
-- Parsippany HS 'A' 4:09.00 DNS 2
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 3:42.22 4/20/2012 Chatham, Chatham
A Milone, K Burns, D Vernazza, J Blake Bendiksund
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Randolph HS 'A' 3:44.00 3:44.97 10
1) Bartl, James 10 2) Byrne, Daniel 10
3) O'Meara, Colin 10 4) Rodrigues, Connor 10
5) Gumann, Preston 9 6)
56.69 (56.69) 1:54.15 (57.46) 2:50.04 (55.89) 3:44.97 (54.93)
2 West Morris Central HS 'A' 3:58.00 3:58.58 8
1) Nichols, Gideon 10 2) Tai, Alan 10
3) Zacchia, Jason 10 4) Gorman, Ryan 10
5) Fahrman, Christopher 10 6) Sidener, Beckett 10
1:01.25 (1:01.25) 1:59.15 (57.90) 2:59.01 (59.87) 3:58.58 (59.57)
3 Morris Hills HS 'A' 3:30.28 3:58.83 6
1) Markovski, Connor 10 2) Vijay, Nikhil 10
3) Fernandez-Pallares, Nicolas 10 4) Patel, Nisval 10
57.44 (57.44) 1:56.33 (58.89) 3:02.22 (1:05.90) 3:58.83 (56.61)
4 Morristown HS 'A' 4:05.00 4:05.20 4
1) Cioffi, Christopher 10 2) Lysiak, Michael 10
3) Flynn, Thomas 10 4) Stallone, Ethan 10
5) Barone, Owen 10 6) Lewis, Charles 10
7) Litman, Isaac 10 8) Thomas, Griffin 10
1:04.59 (1:04.59) 2:02.37 (57.78) 3:04.88 (1:02.52) 4:05.20 (1:00.33)
5 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 3:55.00 4:07.05 2
1) Watson, Colin 10 2) Duab, Adam 10
3) Deegan, Thomas 10 4) Schagelin, Luke 10
5) Spillane, Tyler 10 6)
59.15 (59.15) 2:02.52 (1:03.37) 3:14.06 (1:11.55) 4:07.05 (52.99)
6 Chatham HS 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.50 1
1) Maurer, Aeden 10 2) Horan, Jeffrey 10
3) Desesare, Charles 10 4) Gagliardi, Dylan 10
5) Badlani, Dev 10 6) Bhalla, AJ 10
7) McEvoy, Aidan 10 8) Newman, Kyle 10
59.70 (59.70) 2:09.20 (1:09.50) 3:09.83 (1:00.64) 4:08.50 (58.67)
-- Delbarton School 'A' 3:43.72 DNS
1) Batista, Andrew 10 2) DeFrank, Nazir 10
3) Osorio, Julian 10 4) Paguirigan, Jack 10
5) Quense, Paul 10 6) Viegas, Sebastian 10
7) Jania, Everett 10 8) Banker, Michael 10
-- Mount Olive HS 'A' 3:57.00 DNS
1) Delgallego-Fico, Michael 10 2) Garzon, Brandon 10
3) Nguyen, Jaydon 10 4) Saavedra, Gael 10
-- Parsippany HS 'A' 4:05.00 DNS
1) Fuenzalida, Andrew 10 2) Estrada, Andres 10
3) Smith, Christopher 10 4) Namjoshi, Omkar 10
Event 21 Boys Shot Put Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hills, Giakoby 10 Morristown H 38-00.00 37-09.00 3.33
2 Rudolph, Jemar 10 Morristown H 29-00.00 37-08.25 3.33
2 Manansala, Keith 10 Morris Hills 34-07.00 37-08.25 2
4 Browne, Owen 10 Morris Knoll 36-09.00 2.66
5 Hurd, Charlie 10 Boonton HS 36-07.50 0.33
6 Richardson, Connor 10 Morristown H 34-00.00 35-00.00 3.33
7 Donini, Peter 9 Delbarton Sc 35-11.00 34-04.00 1.33
8 Ghahary, Brandon 10 Randolph HS 33-05.50 33-08.00
9 Kahn, Jason 10 Mountain Lak 35-02.00 33-04.00
10 Foreman, Gregory 10 Morris Knoll 32-10.50 2.66
11 Mihalko, Nick 10 Delbarton Sc 32-07.00 1.33
12 DeSheplo, Capp 9 West Morris 31-01.00 0.66
13 Barisonek, Lucas 10 West Morris 30-07.50 0.66
14 Duval, Jad 10 Dover HS 30-04.00
15 Halaby, Jean 10 Morris Hills 29-00.00 30-02.50 2
16 Petr, Elliott 10 Morristown H 31-00.00 29-08.50
16 Toe, Ethan 10 West Morris 31-05.00 29-08.50 0.66
18 Cregan, Ryan 10 Delbarton Sc 29-06.50 1.33
19 Tyler, Christopher 10 Morris Hills 35-00.00 29-02.75 2
20 Knapp, William 10 Roxbury HS 29-01.00
21 Faherty, Connor 10 Montville Tw 30-01.50 28-08.00
22 Desbiens, Justin 10 Morris Knoll 28-07.50 2.66
23 Daniel, John 9 Mountain Lak 28-01.00 28-05.00
24 Jackson, Daniel 9 Chatham HS 28-00.00 26-02.00
25 Sunberg, Cooper 9 Roxbury HS 26-00.00
26 Cama, Daniel 10 Morristown H 25-00.00 25-11.00
27 Salafia, Sal 9 Mount Olive 25-07.00
28 White, Sylas 9 Boonton HS 25-04.50 0.33
29 Rawla, Brady 10 Roxbury HS 29-00.50 24-07.50
30 Decker, Jonah 9 Mount Olive 24-07.00
30 Borrelli, Christopher 9 West Morris 24-07.00
32 Patterson, Sean 9 Morristown H 24-00.00 24-06.25
33 Trombitas, Kevin 9 Montville Tw 19-07.00 23-11.50
34 Graticos, Rich 9 Dover HS 23-09.00
35 Peterson, Paul 10 Chatham HS 24-00.00 23-02.00
36 Johnson, Aldwyn 9 Morristown H 27-00.00 22-09.25
37 Khan, Sherjil 9 Boonton HS 22-07.75 0.33
38 Santucci, Nicholas 9 Morristown H 25-00.00 22-07.50
39 Thomas, John 10 West Morris 22-05.50
40 Sullivan, Chase 9 Chatham HS 32-00.00 21-11.75
41 Hermann, Jack 10 Mount Olive 21-09.50
42 Nielsen, Christopher 9 Mountain Lak 21-11.00 21-09.00
43 Recarte-Garcia, Brian 9 Morristown H 23-00.00 21-03.00
44 Carcich, Greydon 9 Morristown H 25-00.00 21-01.00
45 Deleg, Joseph 9 Morristown H 24-00.00 20-11.00
46 Flagg, Luke 10 West Morris 19-11.25
47 Smith, Robert 10 Morristown H 24-00.00 19-10.00
48 Molina, Kenny 9 Dover HS 19-05.50
48 Lami, Jonathan 10 Randolph HS 24-00.00 19-05.50
50 Fallah, Hossain 9 Montville Tw 18-09.00 18-01.50
51 Piccolo, Lucas 9 Randolph HS 15-01.00
-- Sartor, James 9 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Salter, Davin 10 American Chr SCR
-- Shabaz, Hamza 9 Boonton HS SCR
-- Baker, Liam 10 American Chr 31-07.25 SCR
-- Morey, Ashton 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Andersen, Danilo 9 Mount Olive SCR
-- Allen, Justin 10 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Lobretto, Anthony 9 Montville Tw 19-00.00 SCR
-- Chmielewski, Matthew 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Holdsworth, Charles 9 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Pithwa, Sharon 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- McDermott, Timothy 10 American Chr 21-00.00 SCR
-- Iacono, Jacob 10 Mount Olive SCR
-- Furrer, Aidan 9 Montville Tw 23-06.00 SCR
-- Davison, Shane 10 Morris Knoll SCR
-- Salerno, Alessandro 9 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Rojas, Jonathan 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Jeeva, Jeffrey 9 Morris Hills 30-00.00 X27-10.25
-- Quinones, Owen 9 Morris Hills 32-00.00 X25-11.00
-- O'Connor, Colin 9 Morris Hills 31-00.00 X25-09.25
Event 23 Boys Discus Throw Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knapp, William 10 Roxbury HS 100-04 2
2 Hurd, Charlie 10 Boonton HS 98-04
3 Hills, Giakoby 10 Morristown H 85-00 91-02 3.33
4 Richardson, Connor 10 Morristown H 90-00 90-09 3.33
4 Cregan, Ryan 10 Delbarton Sc 90-09 2.66
6 Donini, Peter 9 Delbarton Sc 89-10 2.66
7 Tyler, Christopher 10 Morris Hills 85-06 87-11 1.33
8 Sullivan, Chase 9 Chatham HS 101-00 86-05 0.33
9 Petr, Elliott 10 Morristown H 90-00 83-09 3.33
10 DeSheplo, Capp 9 West Morris 79-10 0.66
11 Jeeva, Jeffrey 9 Morris Hills 72-01 78-02 1.33
12 Duval, Jad 10 Dover HS 76-00
13 Daniel, John 9 Mountain Lak 70-05 74-01
14 Jacob, Andrew 10 Montville Tw 73-03
15 Barisonek, Lucas 10 West Morris 67-03 71-08 0.66
16 Sunberg, Cooper 9 Roxbury HS 71-05 2
17 Bielinski, Isaac 9 Mountain Lak 79-05 70-09
18 Desbiens, Justin 10 Morris Knoll 68-00 70-05
19 Mihalko, Nick 10 Delbarton Sc 88-08 69-02 2.66
20 Gruppuso, Luke 9 Chatham HS 75-00 68-00 0.33
21 O'Connor, Colin 9 Morris Hills 66-01 1.33
22 Haith, Muhammad 10 Morristown H 60-00 65-08
23 Rawla, Brady 10 Roxbury HS 65-01 2
24 Graticos, Rich 9 Dover HS 62-07
25 Toe, Ethan 10 West Morris 62-06 0.66
26 Foreman, Gregory 10 Morris Knoll 62-05
27 Browne, Owen 10 Morris Knoll 65-00 60-02
27 Lobretto, Anthony 9 Montville Tw 60-02
29 Hermann, Jack 10 Mount Olive 56-03
30 Decker, Jonah 9 Mount Olive 54-11
31 Quinones, Owen 9 Morris Hills 70-00 54-06
31 White, Sylas 9 Boonton HS 54-06
33 Ilic, Anthony 10 Mountain Lak 62-05 54-01
34 Ranji, Jay 10 Chatham HS 79-00 53-04 0.33
35 Molina, Kenny 9 Dover HS 49-01
36 Salafia, Sal 9 Mount Olive 47-10
37 Moore, Daniel 11 Boonton HS 46-05
38 Fallah, Hossain 9 Montville Tw 30-00
-- Holdsworth, Charles 9 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Trombitas, Kevin 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Furrer, Aidan 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Davison, Shane 10 Morris Knoll 50-00 SCR
-- Chmielewski, Matthew 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Andersen, Danilo 9 Mount Olive SCR
-- Baker, Liam 10 American Chr 103-09 SCR
-- Rojas, Jonathan 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Iacono, Jacob 10 Mount Olive SCR
-- Salter, Davin 10 American Chr SCR
-- Salerno, Alessandro 9 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Morey, Ashton 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- McDermott, Timothy 10 American Chr 69-10 SCR
-- Pithwa, Sharon 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Shabaz, Hamza 9 Boonton HS SCR
-- Cama, Daniel 10 Morristown H 70-00 X79-03
-- Allen, Justin 10 Delbarton Sc X74-11
-- Halaby, Jean 10 Morris Hills 70-00 X72-00
-- Le Febvre, Patrick 9 Morris Hills 69-02 X68-06
-- Thomas, John 10 West Morris X68-04
-- Santucci, Nicholas 9 Morristown H 50-00 X67-10
-- Sartor, James 9 Delbarton Sc X66-07
-- Flagg, Luke 10 West Morris X66-03
-- Rudolph, Jemar 10 Morristown H 75-00 X65-01
-- Grippo, Charles 10 Delbarton Sc X61-09
-- Johnson, Aldwyn 9 Morristown H 60-00 X61-07
-- Borrelli, Christopher 9 West Morris X61-05
-- Deleg, Joseph 9 Morristown H 60-00 X60-02
-- Carcich, Greydon 9 Morristown H 75-00 X58-02
-- Patterson, Sean 9 Morristown H 55-00 X54-05
-- Smith, Robert 10 Morristown H 55-00 X45-06
Event 25 Boys Javelin Throw Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iacono, Jacob 10 Mount Olive 123-02 126-03 2
2 Jacob, Andrew 10 Montville Tw 74-04 114-10 0.66
3 Petr, Elliott 10 Morristown H 105-00 112-03 3.33
4 Relovsky, Evan 10 Kinnelon HS 109-00
5 Tyler, Christopher 10 Morris Hills 107-07 2.66
6 Grippo, Charles 10 Delbarton Sc 104-05 101-00 1.33
7 Cama, Daniel 10 Morristown H 95-00 100-10 3.33
8 Sullivan, Chase 9 Chatham HS 101-00 97-02
9 Manansala, Keith 10 Morris Hills 93-03 96-09 2.66
10 Jeeva, Jeffrey 9 Morris Hills 84-06 96-07 2.66
11 Early, Ethan 9 West Morris 96-03
12 Hurd, Charlie 10 Boonton HS 95-00 0.33
13 Hermann, Jack 10 Mount Olive 93-11 2
14 Daniel, John 9 Mountain Lak 81-03 92-07
15 O'Connor, Colin 9 Morris Hills 87-09 90-08
16 Halaby, Jean 10 Morris Hills 90-02
17 Hills, Giakoby 10 Morristown H 90-00 89-05 3.33
18 Rudolph, Jemar 10 Morristown H 85-00 86-08
19 Elias, Aiden 10 Randolph HS 84-07
20 Sunberg, Cooper 9 Roxbury HS 83-03
21 Richardson, Connor 10 Morristown H 80-00 83-02
22 Mihalko, Nick 10 Delbarton Sc 82-04 1.33
23 Foreman, Gregory 10 Morris Knoll 82-03
24 Lami, Jonathan 10 Randolph HS 80-11
25 Browne, Owen 10 Morris Knoll 79-03
26 Carcich, Greydon 9 Morristown H 80-00 77-04
27 Hudak, Austin 10 Boonton HS 73-09 0.33
28 Sartor, James 9 Delbarton Sc 72-08 1.33
29 Trombitas, Kevin 9 Montville Tw 71-11 0.66
30 Rawla, Brady 10 Roxbury HS 71-08 70-03
31 DeSheplo, Capp 9 West Morris 69-08
32 Nielsen, Christopher 9 Mountain Lak 52-00 67-11
33 Smith, Robert 10 Morristown H 85-00 66-08
34 Barisonek, Lucas 10 West Morris 70-11 65-01
35 Khan, Sherjil 9 Boonton HS 62-10 0.33
36 Remaly, Brayden 9 Kinnelon HS 61-07
37 Baloch, Hammad 10 Chatham HS 70-00 60-02
38 Lobretto, Anthony 9 Montville Tw 59-08 0.66
39 Deleg, Joseph 9 Morristown H 50-00 59-04
40 Ranji, Jay 10 Chatham HS 68-00 58-03
41 Johnson, Cameron 10 Randolph HS 56-00
42 Decker, Jonah 9 Mount Olive 55-06 2
43 Santucci, Nicholas 9 Morristown H 65-00 55-04
44 Le Febvre, Patrick 9 Morris Hills 51-10
45 Ospina, Tomas 9 Kinnelon HS 50-09
46 Patterson, Sean 9 Morristown H 75-00 50-03
47 Haith, Muhammad 10 Morristown H 50-00 50-02
48 Johnson, Aldwyn 9 Morristown H 65-00 49-11
49 Ilic, Anthony 10 Mountain Lak 46-06 47-11
50 Desbiens, Justin 10 Morris Knoll 47-05
-- Salerno, Alessandro 9 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Salafia, Sal 9 Mount Olive SCR
-- Furrer, Aidan 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Fallah, Hossain 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Chmielewski, Matthew 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Davison, Shane 10 Morris Knoll SCR
-- Andersen, Danilo 9 Mount Olive SCR
-- Duval, Jad 10 Dover HS SCR
-- Donini, Peter 9 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Molina, Kenny 9 Dover HS SCR
-- Pithwa, Sharon 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Knapp, William 10 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Morey, Ashton 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Moore, Daniel 11 Boonton HS SCR
-- Rojas, Jonathan 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Graticos, Rich 9 Dover HS SCR
-- Recarte-Garcia, Brian 9 Morristown H 50-00 SCR
-- Holdsworth, Charles 9 Delbarton Sc SCR
Event 27 Boys High Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meza, Jason 10 Morristown H 5-00.00 5-08.00 2.66
2 Kivler, Austen 10 Delbarton Sc 5-06.00 3.33
2 Gorman, Ryan 10 West Morris 5-06.00 5-06.00
4 Barber, Aidan 9 Delbarton Sc 5-00.00 5-04.00 3.33
5 Markovski, Connor 10 Morris Hills 5-02.00 5-02.00
5 Paguirigan, Jack 10 Delbarton Sc 5-06.00 5-02.00 3.33
5 Kahn, Jason 10 Mountain Lak 5-06.00 5-02.00
8 Knaack, Michael 10 Morris Knoll 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.33
8 Truesdale, Justice 9 Morris Hills 5-00.00 5-00.00
8 Casarico, J.T. 10 Montville Tw 5-00.00
8 Crean, William 10 Morristown H 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.66
8 McCormack, Aidan 9 Chatham HS 5-00.00 2
8 Bain, Nathan 9 Morristown H 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.66
14 Palma, Gregory 10 Morris Knoll 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.33
14 Morris, Cole 9 Chatham HS 4-10.00 2
14 Talwalker, Milind 9 Chatham HS 4-10.00 2
14 Fitch, Jack 10 Mountain Lak 5-00.00 4-10.00
14 Gorai, Rishabh 9 Montville Tw 4-10.00
19 Cedeno, Che 10 Morris Knoll 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.33
-- Sammy, Aaron 9 Randolph HS NH
-- Weiss, Jason 10 Randolph HS NH
-- Dietrich, Ben 10 Randolph HS NH
-- Gonzalez-Carela, Ayden 9 Morris Hills 5-00.00 NH
-- Corbo, John 10 Mountain Lak 4-10.00 NH
-- Kearstan, Samuel 9 West Morris NH
-- Lobretto, Benjamin 9 Montville Tw NH
-- DeFrank, Nazir 10 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Harper, Ryan 10 Delbarton Sc 5-00.00 SCR
-- Zeolla, Cade 9 West Morris SCR
Event 29 Boys Long Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delgallego-Fico, Michael 10 Mount Olive 20-01.50 3.33
2 Garzon, Brandon 10 Mount Olive 18-06.50 17-08.75 3.33
3 Levine, Jack 10 Randolph HS 17-07.75 2.66
4 Hackett, Michael 9 Roxbury HS 16-01.50 17-06.25 1.33
5 Markovski, Connor 10 Morris Hills 17-10.00 17-05.75 2
6 Morris, Cole 9 Chatham HS 17-03.00 0.66
7 Palma, Gregory 10 Morris Knoll 17-03.00 17-01.00 0.33
8 Jones, Micah 10 Mount Olive 16-07.00 17-00.00 3.33
9 Miller, Jahmani 10 Roxbury HS 17-07.00 16-10.75 1.33
10 Tomaino, Henry 10 Randolph HS 16-09.75 2.66
11 Casarico, J.T. 10 Montville Tw 16-07.00
12 Cruz, Cristian 9 Morris Hills 16-00.00 16-06.25 2
13 Cvetkovic, Don 9 Chatham HS 16-02.75 0.66
14 Fernicola, Bryan 10 Randolph HS 16-02.00 2.66
15 Vijay, Nikhil 10 Morris Hills 15-01.25 15-07.75 2
16 Harper, Ryan 10 Delbarton Sc 15-07.00
17 Petitjean, Adam 9 Chatham HS 15-06.75 0.66
18 Relovsky, Evan 10 Kinnelon HS 15-05.50
19 Dietrich, Ben 10 Randolph HS 15-04.75
20 Cedeno, Che 10 Morris Knoll 16-00.00 15-02.75 0.33
20 Zacchia, Jason 10 West Morris 15-02.75
22 Gorman, Ryan 10 West Morris 16-10.00 15-02.50
23 Canales, Derick 10 Dover HS 15-01.75
24 Moreau, Jeremiah 9 Morristown H 16-00.00 15-00.00
25 Kahn, Jason 10 Mountain Lak 17-00.00 14-11.75
26 Lazaro, Anthony 9 Dover HS 14-09.25
27 Gorai, Rishabh 9 Montville Tw 14-09.00
27 Sunberg, Cooper 9 Roxbury HS 14-09.00 1.33
27 Perde, Abdiel 10 Delbarton Sc 14-09.00
30 Mozsolits, Erik 10 Mountain Lak 13-08.00 14-07.25
31 Pirtea, Stefan 10 Randolph HS 14-05.00
32 Angelos, Anthony 10 Morris Knoll 14-04.50 0.33
33 Oduro, Alpha 9 Morristown H 14-00.00 14-04.00
33 Crean, William 10 Morristown H 16-00.00 14-04.00
35 Corbo, John 10 Mountain Lak 14-00.75 13-10.50
36 Fitch, Jack 10 Mountain Lak 14-07.00 13-10.00
37 Ng, Brighton 9 Montville Tw 13-09.00
38 Atkinson, Gavin 9 West Morris 13-07.00
39 Amer, Ahmed 9 Kinnelon HS 13-04.50
40 Kahn, Zachary 10 Mountain Lak 14-02.25 13-03.00
41 Lobretto, Benjamin 9 Montville Tw 13-02.50
42 Bielinski, Isaac 9 Mountain Lak 12-10.25 13-02.00
43 Hertzberg, Colin 10 Kinnelon HS 12-09.50
44 Pirtea, Nicholas 10 Randolph HS 11-08.50
45 Botero, Dylan 9 Montville Tw 11-07.50
46 Makisch, Evan 9 Dover HS 11-06.75
-- Kivler, Austen 10 Delbarton Sc FOUL
-- Jacob, Andrew 10 Montville Tw FOUL
-- Zollers, Bennett 9 Morris Knoll 16-00.00 SCR
-- DeFrank, Nazir 10 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Barber, Aidan 9 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Appiah, Kwadwo 10 Mount Olive SCR
-- Paguirigan, Jack 10 Delbarton Sc SCR
-- Gardner, Gavin 9 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Friday, John 9 Morristown H 14-00.00 SCR
-- Albert, Hunter 10 Chatham HS SCR
-- Bonnet, Shane 9 Morristown H 14-00.00 X16-04.00
-- Shanga, Brayden 9 Mount Olive X15-03.00
-- Nguyen, Jaydon 10 Mount Olive X14-00.00
-- Haith, Muhammad 10 Morristown H 13-00.00 X13-05.50
-- Golafaly, Lamin 9 Mount Olive X12-06.00
Event 31 Boys Triple Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bain, Nathan 9 Morristown H 29-00.00 34-07.50 3.33
2 Dietrich, Ben 10 Randolph HS 35-03.00 34-02.50 2
3 Crean, William 10 Morristown H 35-00.00 34-00.50 3.33
3 McBain, Calum 10 Morristown H 31-07.00 34-00.50 3.33
5 Gorai, Rishabh 9 Montville Tw 31-02.50 33-01.50 2.66
6 Levine, Jack 10 Randolph HS 33-00.00 2
7 Casarico, J.T. 10 Montville Tw 32-06.75 2.66
8 Perde, Abdiel 10 Delbarton Sc 32-03.00 32-00.00 0.66
9 Bielinski, Isaac 9 Mountain Lak 31-07.50 31-05.00 1.33
10 Relovsky, Evan 10 Kinnelon HS 31-02.25 0.33
11 Kahn, Jason 10 Mountain Lak 33-01.50 31-00.00 1.33
12 Corbo, John 10 Mountain Lak 32-07.00 30-06.25 1.33
13 Pinheiro, Timothy 9 Delbarton Sc 28-10.00 30-03.75 0.66
14 Jacob, Andrew 10 Montville Tw 29-11.50 30-03.00 2.66
15 DeFrank, Nazir 10 Delbarton Sc 30-00.50 0.66
16 Almosbeh, Mohammad 9 Kinnelon HS 28-06.25 0.33
17 Fernicola, Bryan 10 Randolph HS 27-10.00 2
18 Hertzberg, Colin 10 Kinnelon HS 25-03.75 0.33
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bielinski, Isaac 9 Mountain Lak 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.66
2 Quense, Paul 10 Delbarton Sc 10-06.00 9-00.00 3.33
2 Batista, Andrew 10 Delbarton Sc 9-00.00 9-00.00 3.33
4 Pinheiro, Timothy 9 Delbarton Sc 7-00.00 8-00.00 3.33
4 Kahn, Zachary 10 Mountain Lak 9-06.00 8-00.00 2.66
6 Saavedra, Gael 10 Mount Olive 7-00.00
6 Rodrigues, Connor 10 Randolph HS 7-00.00 1.66
6 Kovach, Zachary 10 Mount Olive 7-00.00
6 Rasizer, Shawn 10 Roxbury HS 7-00.00 1.66
6 Pirtea, Nicholas 10 Randolph HS 7-00.00
6 Pirtea, Stefan 10 Randolph HS 7-00.00 1.66
6 Weiss, Jason 10 Randolph HS 7-00.00 1.66
6 Fitch, Jack 10 Mountain Lak 6-00.00 7-00.00 2.66
6 Albecker, Daniel 9 Randolph HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
6 Browne, Owen 10 Morris Knoll 7-00.00
6 Keenan, Shawn 9 Roxbury HS 7-00.00 7-00.00 1.66
6 Kosinski, Zachary 10 Roxbury HS 9-00.00 7-00.00 1.66
-- Tomaino, Henry 10 Randolph HS SCR
-- Jones, Micah 10 Mount Olive SCR
-- LaPlaca, Thomas 9 Morris Knoll SCR
-- Devera, Matthew 9 Morris Knoll SCR
-- Maltese, Nicholas 10 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Lublin, Paul 9 Morris Knoll SCR
Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2022 07:58 PM
Frosh - Soph Relay Championships - 4/21/2022
Randolph HS
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Morristown HS 'A' 1:17.08 3 10
1) Elms, Mila 9 2) Murphy, Aaliyah 10
3) Hong, Joanna 10 4) Summerville, Maya 10
5) Kirk, Ester 10 6)
2 Boonton HS 'A' 1:20.00 1:17.62 2 8
1) Zanca, Abagaile 10 2) Shollenberger, Adison 10
3) Barbosa, Addison 9 4) Elena, Naumoski 9
3 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 1:20.00 1:18.95 2 6
1) Saladino, Erica 10 2) Arabia, Alissa 10
3) Walter, Katelyn 10 4) O'Dell, Emily 9
5) Ramos, Alicia 9 6) Bastos, Rachel 9
4 Randolph HS 'A' 1:12.40 1:20.29 1 4
1) Alley, Samantha 9 2) Myerson, Olivia 10
3) Lorent, Jadyn 10 4) Thakkar, Sanaa 9
5) Van Wingerden, Rylie 9 6)
5 West Morris Central HS 'A' 1:20.91 3 2
1) Johnson, Savannah 10 2) Reade, Erin 9
3) Olsen, Eliza 9 4) Nowak, Lia 9
6 Boonton HS 'B' 1:25.00 1:24.34 2 1
1) Zeqa, Errita 9 2) Campos, Megan 9
3) Maggio, Lila 10 4) Tinoco, Luisa 9
7 Roxbury HS 'A' 1:15.00 1:33.94 1
1) Desjardins, Ella 9 2) Giammarino, Gracie 9
3) Jackson, Bianca 9 4) Stierch, McKenna 10
5) O'Connor, Tayla 10 6)
-- West Morris Central HS 'B' DNF 3
1) Banning, Hailey 9 2) Murello, Olivia 9
3) Booth, Madison 9 4) Satmary, Olivia 9
-- Butler HS 'A' 1:19.89 DQ 1 hooking hurdles
1) Pierce, Annaka 9 2) Adair, Rachel 10
3) Coutts, Yasemin 10 4) Rapoport, Callie 10
Event 4 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morristown HS 'A' 1:51.03 5 10
1) Neely, Gabrielle 10 2) Murphy, Aaliyah 10
3) Larkins, Empress 10 4) Freeman, Nia 10
5) Campbell, Tameira 9 6) Oberding, Molly 9
2 Montville Twp. HS 'A' 1:50.00 1:56.78 1 8
1) Venugopal, Mira 10 2) Turner, Sierra 9
3) Slunt, Caroline 10 4) Jones, Alexis 9
3 West Morris Central HS 'A' 1:58.10 5 6
1) Nestor, Jillian 10 2) stepanenko, lydia 10
3) Olsen, Eliza 9 4) Johnson, Savannah 10
4 Morris Hills HS 'A' 1:55.71 1:58.50 1 4
1) Epstein, Madelyn 10 2) Meija, Isabella 9
3) Murcer, Erin 10 4) Sackett, Shaina 9
5 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 1:55.70 1:59.03 1 2
1) Condon, Emily 10 2) Merz, Laci 9
3) Walter, Katelyn 10 4) Bastos, Rachel 9
5) Ramos, Alicia 9 6) Ramos, Elena 9
6 Roxbury HS 'A' 1:55.13 2:01.55 1 1
1) Godoy, Isabella 9 2) Di Pasquale, Ava 10
3) Howell, Kaleigh 9 4) Kilkeary, Renee 10
7 Randolph HS 'A' 2:05.66 2:03.15 3
1) Lindsey, Abigail 10 2) Brady, Shaelyn 9
3) Hamilton, Julia 10 4) Van Wingerden, Rylie 9
8 Randolph HS 'B' 2:05.66 2:03.67 2
1) Alley, Samantha 9 2) Kreitzer, Mackenzie 10
3) Thakkar, Sanaa 9 4) Bona, Lindsey 9
9 West Morris Central HS 'B' 2:03.99 4
1) Roe, Lauren 10 2) murata, savanna 10
3) Rojas, Julia 10 4) Ochten, Keira 10
10 Chatham HS 'A' 2:00.00 2:04.62 2
1) Profaci, Livia 10 2) Raffetto, Mia 10
3) Ciciola, Reese 10 4) Engel, Jacquelyn 10
11 Montville Twp. HS 'B' 1:56.50 2:05.75 2
1) Slunt, Nicole 10 2) Lee, Sky 10
3) Karthikeyan, Vibusha 9 4) Jung, Jiwoo 9
12 Parsippany HS 'A' 2:20.00 2:06.02 4
13 West Morris Central HS 'C' 2:06.93 5
1) Stabbert, Ava 10 2) Reade, Erin 9
3) Marinelli, Ella 9 4) Banning, Hailey 9
14 Chatham HS 'B' 2:10.00 2:07.84 3
1) Arpaia, Lauren 10 2) Whyte, Olivia 10
3) Apgar, Margaret 10 4) Loftus, Madeline 9
15 Kinnelon HS 'A' 2:10.08 2:07.99 3
1) Asquith, Ellie 10 2) Baker, Julia 10
3) Drace, Miranda 9 4) Giannella, Eva 10
5) Darlington, Riley 10 6) Mougalian, Grace 10
16 Morristown HS 'B' 2:08.63 5
1) Crutcher, Calee 9 2) Lyle, Jaillah 9
3) Helmer, Grace 9 4) Merrick, Aaliyah 9
17 Randolph HS 'C' 2:05.66 2:09.06 2
1) Vetter, Abigail 10 2) Sabillon, Yolanda 9
3) Shaw, Akeelah 9 4) Lee, Eden 10
18 Dover HS 'A' 2:16.81 2:11.39 4
1) Polania, Maria Jose 9 2) Granados, Vianey 10
3) Moraga, Amanda 9 4) Lane, Anastazha 10
19 West Morris Central HS 'E' 1:58.68 2:12.33 2
1) Nowak, Lia 9 2) Murello, Olivia 9
3) Smith, Jillian 9 4) Olsen, Anja 9
20 Chatham HS 'C' 2:15.00 2:12.67 3
1) Cavanaugh, Mackenzie 10 2) von Doussa, Ella 9
3) Crowley, Kyra 10 4) Carney, Clare 10
21 Roxbury HS 'B' 1:55.13 2:13.13 1
1) Peter, Elizabeth 9 2) Schlam, Leah 10
3) Yeboah, Modna 9 4) Marchese, Bianca 10
22 Chatham HS 'D' 2:25.00 2:18.19 4
1) Alvarez, Arden 9 2) Henwood, Ryanne 9
3) Agarwal, Rhea 10 4) Fekete, Grace 9
23 Roxbury HS 'C' 1:55.13 2:19.72 1
1) Hunter, Kyra 9 2) La, Kristina 9
3) Green, Samantha 9 4) Urena, Ashley 9
24 West Morris Central HS 'D' 2:19.85 5
1) Macintyre, Hannah 9 2) Lippay, Chloe 9
3) Ciavolella, Lily 9 4) Cheung, Kristin 9
25 Parsippany HS 'B' 2:20.00 2:20.83 3
3) 4) Chavan, Bhumika 9
26 Butler HS 'A' 2:12.38 2:21.27 3
1) Tomaselli, Chloe 9 2) Ratoj, Wiktoria 10
3) Adair, Rachel 10 4) Cajes, Kayla 9
27 Parsippany HS 'C' 2:25.00 2:24.28 4
1) Sinha, Aanya 9 2) Johsn, Ariana 9
3) Rangaswamy, Roma 9 4) Lewis, Camryn 10
-- Parsippany HS 'D' 2:20.00 DNS 4
1) Bollack, Jasmine 10 2) Lam, Kimberly 10
3) Roman, Liana 10 4) Letsch, Maggie 10
5) Shah, Saloni 10 6) Patel, Urja 10
-- Morris Knolls HS 'B' 1:56.70 SCR
1) Koo, Samantha 10 2) Venning, Aiyanna 10
3) Meghnagi, Nikki 9 4) Vitale, Josie 9
5) Schell, Kathryn 10 6)
Event 6 Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morristown HS 'A' 14:03.00 10
1) Annuik, Claire 10 2) Bedoya, Mia 10
3) Kirk, Ester 10 4) Lifrieri, Rosalina 9
1:22.63 (1:22.63) 1:22.92 (0.29) 2:54.47 (1:31.55) 4:14.26 (1:19.80)
5:23.56 (1:09.30) 6:42.32 (1:18.77) 8:05.64 (1:23.33) 9:35.70 (1:30.07)
11:08.10 (1:32.40) 14:03.00 (2:54.90)
2 Kinnelon HS 'A' 14:07.23 8
1) Asquith, Ellie 10 2) Baker, Julia 10
3) Drace, Miranda 9 4) Mougalian, Grace 10
2:54.16 (2:54.16) 4:22.36 (1:28.21) 5:32.25 (1:09.89) 6:58.32 (1:26.08)
8:28.53 (1:30.22) 9:43.45 (1:14.92) 11:07.84 (1:24.40) 12:37.56 (1:29.73)
14:07.23 (1:29.68)
3 Randolph HS 'A' 13:59.80 14:15.20 6
1) Milligan, Kaitlyn 10 2) Mugavero, Mia 9
3) Kim, Cora 9 4) Kusnier, April 10
1:22.08 (1:22.08) 1:22.08 (0.00) 2:55.57 (1:33.50) 4:23.37 (1:27.80)
5:32.59 (1:09.22) 6:51.34 (1:18.76) 8:16.02 (1:24.68) 9:38.94 (1:22.93)
11:10.12 (1:31.18) 14:15.20 (3:05.09)
4 Chatham HS 'A' 14:30.00 14:42.29 4
1) Greene, Lily 9 2) Snarr, Riley 9
3) Ellis, Arwen 9 4) Mcevoy, Kate 9
2:58.29 (2:58.29) 4:34.82 (1:36.53) 5:43.75 (1:08.93) 7:05.42 (1:21.68)
8:28.41 (1:22.99) 9:47.58 (1:19.18) 11:28.23 (1:40.65) 13:10.45 (1:42.22)
14:42.29 (1:31.84)
5 Morris Hills HS 'A' 15:00.00 15:08.94 2
1) Epstein, Sloan 10 2) Faraher, Skylar 9
3) Hoerning, Sosi 9 4) Willer, Caitlin 10
1:22.95 (1:22.95) 2:58.47 (1:35.52) 4:39.79 (1:41.32) 5:52.33 (1:12.54)
7:15.17 (1:22.84) 8:41.61 (1:26.45) 10:08.50 (1:26.90) 11:48.94 (1:40.45)
13:30.88 (1:41.94) 15:08.94 (1:38.07)
6 Randolph HS 'B' 13:59.80 15:21.43 1
1) Carroll, Lia 10 2) Khattab, Tamara 9
3) Milluzzo, Julia 10 4) Saguillo Leppanen, Ana 9
1:22.08 (1:22.08) 1:23.51 (1.43) 2:57.02 (1:33.51) 4:30.37 (1:33.36)
7:16.18 (2:45.81) 10:15.12 (2:58.94) 11:58.80 (1:43.68) 13:44.26 (1:45.47)
15:21.43 (1:37.17)
7 Morristown HS 'B' 15:37.18
1) Wild, Laura 10 2) Cohen, Hannah 9
3) Mastrodomenico, Isabella 9 4) Collins, Maya 9
5) Collins, Kaitlyn 9 6)
1:25.51 (1:25.51) 3:07.56 (1:42.06) 4:48.93 (1:41.37) 6:05.11 (1:16.19)
7:26.80 (1:21.69) 9:00.61 (1:33.82) 10:33.31 (1:32.70) 12:18.24 (1:44.94)
14:02.48 (1:44.24) 15:37.18 (1:34.70)
8 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 15:20.00 16:01.92
1) Roelli, Gabriella 9 2) Arabia, Alissa 10
3) Feingold, Sadie 9 4) Syed, Rehanna 9
5) Allison, Ashley 10 6)
1:26.70 (1:26.70) 3:12.59 (1:45.89) 5:01.43 (1:48.84) 6:16.23 (1:14.81)
7:44.35 (1:28.13) 11:01.03 (3:16.68) 12:41.76 (1:40.73) 14:26.46 (1:44.71)
16:01.92 (1:35.46)
9 Chatham HS 'B' 15:10.00 16:59.27
1) O'Donnell, Maisie 9 2) Iorizzo, Vera 9
3) Mancino, Gwen 9 4) O'Donnell, Fiona 9
1:26.98 (1:26.98) 3:18.49 (1:51.51) 5:14.21 (1:55.73) 6:28.37 (1:14.16)
7:55.10 (1:26.73) 9:35.60 (1:40.51) 11:01.60 (1:26.00) 12:56.74 (1:55.14)
15:01.95 (2:05.22) 16:59.27 (1:57.33)
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morristown HS 'A' 54.83 3 10
1) Larkins, Empress 10 2) Lyle, Jaillah 9
3) Campbell, Tameira 9 4) Summerville, Maya 10
5) Murphy, Aaliyah 10 6) Neely, Gabrielle 10
2 Roxbury HS 'A' 1:00.10 56.14 2 8
1) Godoy, Isabella 9 2) Kilkeary, Renee 10
3) Yiu, Allison 9 4) Howell, Kaleigh 9
3 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 55.00 56.83 1 6
1) Venning, Aiyanna 10 2) Merz, Laci 9
3) Walter, Katelyn 10 4) Bastos, Rachel 9
4 Randolph HS 'A' 54.18 57.39 1 4
1) Van Wingerden, Rylie 9 2) Lindsey, Abigail 10
3) Hamilton, Julia 10 4)
5 Boonton HS 'A' 58.44 3 2
1) Campos, Megan 9 2) Elena, Naumoski 9
3) Maggio, Lila 10 4) Shollenberger, Adison 10
6 West Morris Central HS 'B' 58.69 4 1
1) Roe, Lauren 10 2) Ochten, Keira 10
3) murata, savanna 10 4) Rojas, Julia 10
7 Dover HS 'A' 59.97 59.57 2
1) Hernandez Ramos, Ashly 9 2) Granados, Vianey 10
3) Moraga, Amanda 9 4) Lane, Anastazha 10
5) Polania, Maria Jose 9 6)
8 Randolph HS 'B' 54.18 1:00.16 1
1) Shuster, Brett 9 2) Thakkar, Sanaa 9
3) Lee, Eden 10 4) Bona, Lindsey 9
9 Kinnelon HS 'A' 56.83 1:00.43 1
1) Giannella, Eva 10 2) Darlington, Riley 10
3) Baker, Julia 10 4) Drace, Miranda 9
5) Asquith, Ellie 10 6) Mougalian, Grace 10
10 Roxbury HS 'B' 1:02.20 1:00.94 2
1) Peter, Elizabeth 9 2) Marchese, Bianca 10
3) Hiraman, Jinelle 10 4) Schlam, Leah 10
11 West Morris Central HS 'A' 1:02.78 4
1) Ciavolella, Lily 9 2) Cheung, Kristin 9
3) Destani, Elmedina 10 4) Stabbert, Ava 10
12 West Morris Central HS 'D' 1:03.39 4
1) Cavallone, Charlotte 9 2) Aygen, Serra 10
3) Klapal, Violet 10 4) Murello, Olivia 9
13 Montville Twp. HS 'A' 1:05.15 1:04.22 3
1) Mahan, Allison 9 2) Rosen, Rebecca 9
3) Barbour, Marlina 10 4) Ziolkowski, Madison 9
14 Morris Hills HS 'A' 1:02.00 1:05.17 2
1) Clappsy, Alexia 9 2) Ganesh, Sakshini 9
3) Murcer, Erin 10 4) Tomaszewski, Nadya 9
15 Roxbury HS 'C' 1:04.20 1:06.11 3
1) Yeboah, Modna 9 2) La, Kristina 9
3) Desjardins, Ella 9 4) Giammarino, Gracie 9
16 Butler HS 'A' 1:07.18 1:07.13 3
1) Tomaselli, Chloe 9 2) Ratoj, Wiktoria 10
3) Cass, Amy 9 4) Emann, Amanda 9
5) Adair, Rachel 10 6)
17 West Morris Central HS 'C' 1:08.41 4
1) Holl, Juliana 9 2) Holl, Sophia 10
3) Gegenfurtner, Nicole 9 4) Commerford, Quinn 9
-- Morristown HS 'B' DQ 4 finished in wrong ln
1) Helmer, Grace 9 2) Merrick, Aaliyah 9
3) Janosy, Kaylee 9 4) Diaz, Kylah 9
5) Tirato, Amy 9 6) Crutcher, Calee 9
-- Randolph HS 'C' 54.18 SCR
-- Morris Knolls HS 'B' 57.00 SCR
1) Koo, Samantha 10 2) Condon, Emily 10
3) Vitale, Josie 9 4) Meghnagi, Nikki 9
5) Schell, Kathryn 10 6)
Event 12 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montville Twp. HS 'A' 4:35.00 4:43.75 1 10
1) Turner, Sierra 9 2) Jones, Alexis 9
3) Slunt, Caroline 10 4) Soehnlein, Lauren 9
2 Morristown HS 'A' 4:44.59 2 8
1) Larkins, Empress 10 2) Crutcher, Calee 9
3) Bedoya, Mia 10 4) Oberding, Molly 9
5) Neely, Gabrielle 10 6) Martin, Azariah 10
7) McGinley, Cameron 10 8) Tirato, Amy 9
3 West Morris Central HS 'A' 4:47.10 2 6
1) Tuleya, Allison 9 2) Sabo, Macy 9
3) Nestor, Jillian 10 4) stepanenko, lydia 10
4 Parsippany HS 'A' 5:19.00 4:50.25 2 4
1) Letsch, Maggie 10 2) Johsn, Ariana 9
3) Roman, Liana 10 4) Kandil, Maryam 9
5) Shappell, Amelia 10 6) Chavan, Bhumika 9
7) Lewis, Camryn 10 8)
5 Randolph HS 'A' 4:32.51 4:50.90 1 2
1) Lorent, Jadyn 10 2) Brady, Shaelyn 9
3) Hamilton, Julia 10 4) Myerson, Olivia 10
6 Kinnelon HS 'A' 4:59.83 4:55.43 2 1
1) Baker, Julia 10 2) Darlington, Riley 10
3) Mougalian, Grace 10 4) Stubbs, Jess 10
7 Butler HS 'A' 5:00.00 5:00.12 2
1) Coutts, Yasemin 10 2) Rapoport, Callie 10
3) Pierce, Annaka 9 4) Cajes, Kayla 9
8 Morris Hills HS 'A' 4:45.00 5:05.11 1
1) Epstein, Madelyn 10 2) Meija, Isabella 9
3) Sackett, Shaina 9 4) Clark, Alison 9
9 Chatham HS 'B' 4:45.00 5:09.72 1
1) Ciciola, Reese 10 2) Engel, Jacquelyn 10
3) Whyte, Olivia 10 4) Mcevoy, Kate 9
10 Roxbury HS 'A' 4:29.74 5:11.02 1
1) Jackson, Bianca 9 2) La, Kristina 9
3) Di Pasquale, Ava 10 4) Borda, Rebecca 10
5) Godoy, Isabella 9 6) Hiraman, Jinelle 10
11 Chatham HS 'A' 4:45.00 5:11.18 1
1) Raffetto, Mia 10 2) Profaci, Livia 10
3) Greene, Lily 9 4) Ellis, Arwen 9
12 Montville Twp. HS 'B' 5:00.00 5:19.32 2
1) Venugopal, Mira 10 2) Lee, Sky 10
3) Ujda, Klaudia 9 4) Yalamanchili, Saanvi 9
13 Chatham HS 'C' 5:00.00 5:37.23 2
1) Russo, Isabel 10 2) Redmond, Erin 9
3) Douglas, Addison 10 4) Mancino, Gwen 9
14 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 4:50.00 6:01.72 1
1) Allison, Ashley 10 2) Condon, Emily 10
3) Merz, Laci 9 4) Meghnagi, Nikki 9
5) Capala, Olivia 9 6)
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morristown HS 'A' 10:53.57 10
1) Annuik, Claire 10 2) Kirk, Ester 10
3) Oberding, Molly 9 4) Lifrieri, Rosalina 9
5) McGinley, Cameron 10 6) Freeman, Nia 10
1:18.98 (1:18.98) 2:38.48 (1:19.51) 3:55.04 (1:16.56) 5:24.57 (1:29.53)
6:49.57 (1:25.01) 8:10.38 (1:20.81)
2 Randolph HS 'A' 11:09.30 11:16.53 8
1) Kim, Cora 9 2) Kusnier, April 10
3) Mugavero, Mia 9 4) Milligan, Kaitlyn 10
1:21.07 (1:21.07) 2:48.44 (1:27.38) 5:34.99 (2:46.55) 6:59.36 (1:24.38)
8:25.20 (1:25.84) 9:49.42 (1:24.22)
3 Morristown HS 'B' 11:53.54 6
1) Mastrodomenico, Isabella 9 2) Cohen, Hannah 9
3) Collins, Maya 9 4) Wild, Laura 10
5) 6) Collins, Kaitlyn 9
7) Bedoya, Mia 10 8)
1:26.57 (1:26.57) 2:55.02 (1:28.45) 4:23.69 (1:28.67) 5:55.90 (1:32.22)
7:28.82 (1:32.92) 9:02.73 (1:33.92) 10:26.16 (1:23.43)
4 Randolph HS 'B' 11:09.30 11:57.42 4
1) Milluzzo, Julia 10 2) Saguillo Leppanen, Ana 9
3) Carroll, Lia 10 4) Ferraro, Keira 9
1:26.55 (1:26.55) 2:55.42 (1:28.87) 4:10.53 (1:15.12) 4:23.49 (12.97)
5:51.81 (1:28.32) 7:24.52 (1:32.71) 8:59.15 (1:34.63) 9:51.60 (52.46)
10:25.94 (34.35)
5 Boonton HS 'A' 12:50.00 12:02.38 2
1) Hughen, Kaylee 9 2) Maggio, Lila 10
3) Pactwa, Amanda 10 4) Tinoco, Luisa 9
1:23.00 (1:23.00) 2:46.98 (1:23.98) 4:12.01 (1:25.04) 5:53.85 (1:41.84)
7:30.12 (1:36.27) 9:12.15 (1:42.04) 10:34.37 (1:22.23)
6 Chatham HS 'A' 11:00.00 12:12.31 1
1) Iorizzo, Vera 9 2) O'Donnell, Fiona 9
3) Mancino, Gwen 9 4) O'Donnell, Maisie 9
1:22.65 (1:22.65) 2:53.81 (1:31.16) 4:23.74 (1:29.94) 6:05.09 (1:41.35)
7:27.92 (1:22.84) 8:59.37 (1:31.45) 10:29.10 (1:29.74) 12:12.31 (1:43.22)
7 Chatham HS 'B' 11:45.00 12:14.43
1) Aguayo, Sophia 9 2) Widmer-Witthuser, Ana 10
3) Kelly, Brigid 9 4) Proscia, Devon 10
1:22.11 (1:22.11) 2:49.44 (1:27.33) 4:11.53 (1:22.10) 5:49.00 (1:37.47)
7:21.60 (1:32.61) 9:02.65 (1:41.05) 10:28.62 (1:25.97) 12:14.43 (1:45.82)
8 Morris Hills HS 'A' 12:00.00 12:21.11
1) Adamchuk, Caitlyn 9 2) Banerjee, Ishita 9
3) Faraher, Skylar 9 4) Suresh, Anu 9
1:25.63 (1:25.63) 2:58.87 (1:33.25) 4:29.50 (1:30.64) 7:27.69 (2:58.19)
9:14.16 (1:46.47) 10:38.15 (1:24.00) 12:21.11 (1:42.97)
9 Roxbury HS 'A' 10:54.38 12:58.03
1) Borda, Rebecca 10 2) Green, Samantha 9
3) Urena, Ashley 9 4) Stierch, McKenna 10
1:25.17 (1:25.17) 3:05.45 (1:40.28) 4:33.72 (1:28.27) 6:23.20 (1:49.49)
7:55.96 (1:32.77) 9:33.71 (1:37.75) 9:46.99 (13.28) 12:58.03 (3:11.04)
10 Randolph HS 'C' 11:09.30 13:03.55
1) Vetter, Abigail 10 2) Madjor, Cecilia 10
3) Shuster, Brett 9 4) Helmer, Devon 9
5) Kreitzer, Mackenzie 10 6)
1:26.04 (1:26.04) 3:06.83 (1:40.80) 6:33.90 (3:27.07) 8:09.21 (1:35.32)
13:03.55 (4:54.34)
11 West Morris Central HS 'A' 13:06.07
1) Dilling, Rachel 9 2) Ryan, Bridget 9
3) Bray, Addison 9 4) Finer, Madeline 9
1:26.36 (1:26.36) 3:01.82 (1:35.46) 4:43.06 (1:41.24) 6:49.32 (2:06.26)
8:26.39 (1:37.08) 10:10.20 (1:43.81) 13:06.07 (2:55.87)
-- Morristown HS 'C' DNS
-- Morris Knolls HS 'A' 12:00.00 DNS
1) Feingold, Sadie 9 2) Roelli, Gabriella 9
3) Syed, Rehanna 9 4) Venning, Aiyanna 10
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morristown HS 'A' 4:14.17 2 10
1) Annuik, Claire 10 2) Murphy, Aaliyah 10
3) Campbell, Tameira 9 4) Neely, Gabrielle 10
5) Freeman, Nia 10 6)
1:00.97 (1:00.97) 2:07.29 (1:06.32) 3:10.80 (1:03.52) 4:14.17 (1:03.37)
2 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 4:35.00 4:29.94 1 8
1) Allison, Ashley 10 2) Bastos, Rachel 9
3) Arabia, Alissa 10 4) O'Dell, Emily 9
5) Ramos, Alicia 9 6) Condon, Emily 10
7) Capala, Olivia 9 8)
1:06.37 (1:06.37) 2:12.10 (1:05.73) 3:22.40 (1:10.30) 4:29.94 (1:07.54)
3 Parsippany HS 'A' 4:50.00 4:42.97 1 6
1) Roman, Liana 10 2) Letsch, Maggie 10
3) Macaluso, Ava 9 4) Johsn, Ariana 9
5) Sinha, Aanya 9 6)
1:09.30 (1:09.30) 2:23.79 (1:14.50) 3:34.02 (1:10.23) 4:42.97 (1:08.96)
4 Randolph HS 'A' 4:53.01 4:43.87 1 4
1) Lorent, Jadyn 10 2) Kim, Cora 9
3) Milligan, Kaitlyn 10 4) Myerson, Olivia 10
5) Mugavero, Mia 9 6)
1:09.03 (1:09.03) 2:24.66 (1:15.64) 3:36.99 (1:12.33) 4:43.87 (1:06.89)
5 Chatham HS 'B' 4:55.00 5:08.04 2 2
1) von Doussa, Ella 9 2) DiGiovanni, Ava 11
3) Alvarez, Arden 9 4) Henwood, Ryanne 9
1:16.26 (1:16.26) 1:18.57 (2.32) 1:18.57 (0.01) 5:08.04 (3:49.47)
6 Chatham HS 'A' 4:45.00 5:11.67 1 1
1) Arpaia, Lauren 10 2) Apgar, Margaret 10
3) Loftus, Madeline 9 4) Crowley, Kyra 10
1:18.37 (1:18.37) 2:34.79 (1:16.43) 3:54.11 (1:19.32) 5:11.67 (1:17.57)
7 West Morris Central HS 'B' 5:20.16 2
1) Drozdowski, Madeline 9 2) Nestor, Jillian 10
3) Tuleya, Allison 9 4) Sabo, Macy 9
1:19.53 (1:19.53) 2:40.24 (1:20.71) 4:05.61 (1:25.38) 5:20.16 (1:14.55)
8 Chatham HS 'D' 5:25.00 5:23.68 2
1) Proscia, Devon 10 2) Widmer-Witthuser, Ana 10
3) Kelly, Brigid 9 4) Aguayo, Sophia 9
1:23.27 (1:23.27) 2:39.26 (1:15.99) 3:58.82 (1:19.57) 5:23.68 (1:24.87)
9 Parsippany HS 'C' 4:55.00 5:26.81 2
1) Venkateshkumar, Thahalaathmiga 2) Chaoub, Leila 9
3) Lewis, Camryn 10 4) Rangaswamy, Roma 9
5) Balaniruali, Sahana 9 6) Kandil, Maryam 9
1:18.57 (1:18.57) 2:45.20 (1:26.63) 4:09.37 (1:24.18) 5:26.81 (1:17.44)
10 Parsippany HS 'B' 4:55.00 5:28.12 1
1) Bollack, Jasmine 10 2) Patel, Urja 10
3) Jimenz-Jacobus, Ava 9 4) Lam, Kimberly 10
5) Shah, Saloni 10 6) Dworak, Julia 9
1:16.67 (1:16.67) 2:43.24 (1:26.58) 4:04.49 (1:21.26)
11 Chatham HS 'C' 5:01.00 5:36.65 2
1) Cavanaugh, Mackenzie 10 2) Lamm, Quinn 9
3) Agarwal, Rhea 10 4) Fekete, Grace 9
1:19.51 (1:19.51) 2:55.49 (1:35.98) 4:15.72 (1:20.24) 5:36.65 (1:20.93)
-- Randolph HS 'C' 4:53.01 SCR 1
-- Randolph HS 'B' 4:53.01 SCR 1
-- Butler HS 'A' DNS 2
1) Coutts, Yasemin 10 2) Barile, Samantha 9
3) Rapoport, Callie 10 4) Pierce, Annaka 9
-- West Morris Central HS 'A' DNS 2
1) Ryan, Bridget 9 2) Dilling, Rachel 9
3) Bray, Addison 9 4) Olsen, Anja 9
Event 20 Girls Shot Put Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saladino, Erica 10 Morris Knoll 29-00.50 30-10.75 3.33
2 Torres, Leila 10 Boonton HS 27-10.25 26-02.00 2.66
3 Fragomeni, Ava 10 Montville Tw 22-10.00 26-00.25 1.33
4 Smith, Jillian 9 West Morris 25-08.50 2
5 Lovelsmith, Sarah 10 Morristown H 25-00.00 25-06.25
6 Aleksovska, Emanuela 10 Boonton HS 24-06.00 24-06.00 2.66
7 Jones, Laila 10 Morris Knoll 23-00.00 23-10.00 3.33
7 Williams, Iyonna 9 Dover HS 18-03.00 23-10.00
9 Duab, Alia 10 Morris Knoll 23-00.00 22-11.25 3.33
10 Stubbs, Jess 10 Kinnelon HS 22-10.00 0.33
11 Gambrell, Kimberly 9 Morris Hills 24-05.00 22-07.50 0.66
12 Dilling, Rachel 9 West Morris 23-10.00 21-04.25 2
13 Redwood, Carrie 9 Morris Hills 20-09.00 20-09.00 0.66
14 ashburn, caitlin 9 West Morris 20-10.25 20-08.25 2
15 Soeiro, Gabriela 10 Montville Tw 20-06.25 1.33
15 Winters, Angela 9 Kinnelon HS 20-06.25 0.33
17 Douglas, Addison 10 Chatham HS 17-02.00 20-04.50
18 Pino, Sofia 10 Morris Knoll 20-01.25 19-10.00
19 Cass, Amy 9 Butler HS 19-09.25
20 DeLisa, Hannah 10 Morris Knoll 20-00.00 19-06.00
21 Bukwich, Gabriella 9 Parsippany H 19-02.50
22 Bogert, Caitlyn 9 Morris Hills 19-02.00 18-10.00 0.66
23 Cajes, Kayla 9 Butler HS 18-08.00
24 Meneses, Jayla 9 Boonton HS 18-05.25 2.66
25 Carney, Clare 10 Chatham HS 17-06.00 18-01.25
26 Cooper, Madison 9 Kinnelon HS 17-09.00 0.33
27 Kennedy, Olivia 9 Morristown H 19-00.00 17-07.75
28 Herrera, Ashley 10 Morristown H 19-00.00 17-07.50
29 Manriquez, Janitza 10 Dover HS 15-05.00 17-06.00
30 Fekete, Grace 9 Chatham HS 16-01.00 17-03.00
31 Ottenhiemer, Sarah 9 Dover HS 15-01.00 16-01.50
32 Vecchione, Antoinetta 10 Montville Tw 15-03.00 16-00.75 1.33
33 Frio, Alyson 9 Morris Knoll 14-04.00 15-01.00
33 Emann, Amanda 9 Butler HS 15-01.00
35 Ayaz, Yasemin 9 Parsippany H 14-02.00
36 Ucar, Nazli 9 Parsippany H 12-06.00
-- Sulkin, Felicity 9 Morristown H 20-00.00 SCR
-- Merrick, Aaliyah 9 Morristown H SCR
-- Goarcke, Kaitlyn 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Macaluso, Ava 9 Parsippany H SCR
Event 22 Girls Discus Throw Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saladino, Erica 10 Morris Knoll 93-05 90-11 3.33
2 Lovelsmith, Sarah 10 Morristown H 85-00 73-03 0.33
3 Aleksovska, Emanuela 10 Boonton HS 71-08 72-05.50 2.66
4 Gambrell, Kimberly 9 Morris Hills 60-06.50 72-03 1.33
5 Torres, Leila 10 Boonton HS 66-07 70-03.50 2.66
6 Failla, Ava 10 Montville Tw 70-02 2
7 Albanese, Carly 10 Chatham HS 59-01 68-03
8 Dilling, Rachel 9 West Morris 57-00 64-04 0.66
8 Smith, Jillian 9 West Morris 64-04 0.66
10 Duab, Alia 10 Morris Knoll 64-06 62-00 3.33
11 Vecchione, Antoinetta 10 Montville Tw 42-06 58-03 2
12 Bogert, Caitlyn 9 Morris Hills 56-02 1.33
13 Jones, Laila 10 Morris Knoll 50-00 55-07 3.33
14 Bukwich, Gabriella 9 Parsippany H 54-04
15 Williams, Iyonna 9 Dover HS 48-06 52-08
16 Cass, Amy 9 Butler HS 52-06
17 Mussilli, Madison 10 Montville Tw 52-04 2
18 Redwood, Carrie 9 Morris Hills 50-05 1.33
19 Meneses, Jayla 9 Boonton HS 50-02 2.66
20 Cajes, Kayla 9 Butler HS 48-02
21 Kennedy, Olivia 9 Morristown H 40-00 47-06.50 0.33
22 Tarnicki, Grace 9 West Morris 38-01 0.66
23 Herrera, Ashley 10 Morristown H 40-00 38-00 0.33
24 Ayaz, Yasemin 9 Parsippany H 37-00
25 Ottenhiemer, Sarah 9 Dover HS 42-06 34-07.50
26 Emann, Amanda 9 Butler HS 34-03
27 DiGiovanni, Ava 11 Chatham HS 55-02 33-10
28 Ucar, Nazli 9 Parsippany H 27-06
29 Lamm, Quinn 9 Chatham HS 55-02 25-07
-- Sulkin, Felicity 9 Morristown H 50-00 SCR
-- Manriquez, Janitza 10 Dover HS 40-05 SCR
-- Merrick, Aaliyah 9 Morristown H SCR
-- Goarcke, Kaitlyn 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Rivera, Aislyn 10 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Rojas, Monika 11 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Pomroy, Bella 10 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Pino, Sofia 10 Morris Knoll 40-00 X58-06
-- DeLisa, Hannah 10 Morris Knoll 40-00 X58-00
-- Frio, Alyson 9 Morris Knoll 30-00 X45-05
Event 24 Girls Javelin Throw Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saladino, Erica 10 Morris Knoll 87-04 85-08 3.33
2 Orentas, Francesca 10 Chatham HS 62-05 79-11 2
3 Lovelsmith, Sarah 10 Morristown H 85-00 77-10
4 Smith, Jillian 9 West Morris 76-04 2.66
5 Winters, Angela 9 Kinnelon HS 75-03 1.33
6 Bukwich, Gabriella 9 Parsippany H 71-02 74-00
7 Stubbs, Jess 10 Kinnelon HS 72-11 1.33
8 Redwood, Carrie 9 Morris Hills 78-02 72-03
9 Failla, Ava 10 Montville Tw 73-05 71-02 0.66
10 Pino, Sofia 10 Morris Knoll 60-00 65-08 3.33
11 Bona, Lindsey 9 Randolph HS 62-03 63-02 0.33
12 Aleksovska, Emanuela 10 Boonton HS 59-02
13 ashburn, caitlin 9 West Morris 58-11 2.66
14 Fragomeni, Ava 10 Montville Tw 59-08 57-07 0.66
15 Redmond, Erin 9 Chatham HS 61-07 57-04 2
16 Satmary, Olivia 9 West Morris 53-05 2.66
17 Pierce, Annaka 9 Butler HS 52-09
18 Crosson, Isabella 10 Randolph HS 65-01 52-08 0.33
19 Fraser, Sydney 10 Chatham HS 43-03 50-05 2
20 Elena, Naumoski 9 Boonton HS 50-01
21 Barbosa, Addison 9 Boonton HS 49-05
22 Bogert, Caitlyn 9 Morris Hills 49-01
23 Soeiro, Gabriela 10 Montville Tw 49-10 48-10 0.66
24 Barile, Samantha 9 Butler HS 48-07
25 Alley, Samantha 9 Randolph HS 46-11 0.33
26 Ottenhiemer, Sarah 9 Dover HS 38-02 42-03
27 Frio, Alyson 9 Morris Knoll 40-00 40-09 3.33
28 Ayaz, Yasemin 9 Parsippany H 39-01
29 Ucar, Nazli 9 Parsippany H 38-10
30 Cass, Amy 9 Butler HS 37-06 38-07
31 Muya, Lorayne 10 Morris Hills 37-09
32 Ratoj, Wiktoria 10 Butler HS 34-06
33 Manriquez, Janitza 10 Dover HS 32-03 33-05
34 Cooper, Madison 9 Kinnelon HS 33-04 1.33
34 Herrera, Ashley 10 Morristown H 45-00 33-04
36 Kennedy, Olivia 9 Morristown H 45-00 30-10
37 Williams, Iyonna 9 Dover HS 34-01 29-10
38 Emann, Amanda 9 Butler HS 25-00 29-00
39 Tomaselli, Chloe 9 Butler HS 25-09
-- Rojas, Monika 11 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Sulkin, Felicity 9 Morristown H 50-00 SCR
-- Hiraman, Jinelle 10 Roxbury HS 52-08 SCR
-- Goarcke, Kaitlyn 9 Parsippany H SCR
-- Janosy, Kaylee 9 Morristown H SCR
-- Cifelli, Katie 10 Boonton HS SCR
-- Helmer, Devon 9 Randolph HS SCR
-- Pomroy, Bella 10 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Rivera, Aislyn 10 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Manhardt, Ella 10 Boonton HS SCR
-- Merrick, Aaliyah 9 Morristown H SCR
Event 26 Girls High Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nestor, Jillian 10 West Morris 5-00.00 2.66
2 Murphy, Aaliyah 10 Morristown H 4-08.00 3.33
3 Russo, Isabel 10 Chatham HS 4-06.00 4-04.00 2
3 O'Donnell, Maddie 10 Chatham HS 4-04.00 4-04.00 2
3 Venugopal, Mira 10 Montville Tw 4-02.00 4-04.00
3 Lyle, Jaillah 9 Morristown H 4-04.00 3.33
3 Summerville, Maya 10 Morristown H 4-04.00 3.33
8 Opper, Reilly 10 Roxbury HS 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.33
8 O'Connor, Tayla 10 Roxbury HS 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.33
8 Drozdowski, Madeline 9 West Morris 4-02.00 2.66
11 stepanenko, lydia 10 West Morris 4-00.00 2.66
11 Slunt, Caroline 10 Montville Tw 4-00.00
11 Snarr, Riley 9 Chatham HS 4-00.00 4-00.00 2
14 McGowan, Danielle 10 Roxbury HS 4-02.00 3-10.00 1.33
-- Wild, Laura 10 Morristown H SCR
-- Campbell, Tameira 9 Morristown H SCR
-- Capala, Olivia 9 Morris Knoll 4-02.00 SCR
-- O'Dell, Emily 9 Morris Knoll 4-06.00 SCR
-- Koo, Samantha 10 Morris Knoll 4-00.00 SCR
-- McGinley, Cameron 10 Morristown H SCR
-- Rosen, Rebecca 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Kirk, Ester 10 Morristown H SCR
-- Pino, Sofia 10 Morris Knoll 4-00.00 SCR
Event 28 Girls Long Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Summerville, Maya 10 Morristown H 14-11.00 3.33
2 Hunter, Kyra 9 Roxbury HS 14-00.50 2.66
3 Cifelli, Katie 10 Boonton HS 13-04.75 13-09.50 2
4 Howell, Kaleigh 9 Roxbury HS 13-08.50 13-05.00 2.66
5 McGinley, Cameron 10 Morristown H 13-03.50 3.33
6 Yiu, Allison 9 Roxbury HS 13-02.50 2.66
7 Shollenberger, Adison 10 Boonton HS 13-01.25 2
8 Oberding, Molly 9 Morristown H 12-11.00 3.33
9 Barbosa, Addison 9 Boonton HS 12-08.00 2
10 Moraga, Amanda 9 Dover HS 9-10.00 12-06.50 1.33
11 Turner, Sierra 9 Montville Tw 12-08.00 11-08.00 0.66
12 Lane, Anastazha 10 Dover HS 13-02.00 10-07.00 1.33
13 Granados, Vianey 10 Dover HS 11-06.00 10-05.00 1.33
14 Rosen, Rebecca 9 Montville Tw 10-02.00 0.66
15 Karthikeyan, Vibusha 9 Montville Tw 9-10.25 0.66
-- Koo, Samantha 10 Morris Knoll 12-00.00 SCR
-- Wild, Laura 10 Morristown H SCR
-- Tirato, Amy 9 Morristown H SCR
-- Tomaselli, Chloe 9 Butler HS SCR
-- Manhardt, Ella 10 Boonton HS SCR
-- Adair, Rachel 10 Butler HS SCR
-- Barile, Samantha 9 Butler HS SCR
-- Merrick, Aaliyah 9 Morristown H SCR
-- Petreska, Angelina 10 Morris Knoll 14-07.75 SCR
-- O'Connor, Tayla 10 Roxbury HS SCR
-- O'Dell, Emily 9 Morris Knoll 12-00.00 SCR
-- Duras, Kaitlyn 9 Roxbury HS 13-06.75 SCR
-- Bastos, Rachel 9 Morris Knoll 12-00.00 SCR
-- Larkins, Empress 10 Morristown H SCR
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Summerville, Maya 10 Morristown H 31-03.50 2.66
2 Epstein, Madelyn 10 Morris Hills 30-06.00 30-06.00 2
3 Zanca, Abagaile 10 Boonton HS 27-07.00 30-00.00 3.33
4 Shollenberger, Adison 10 Boonton HS 30-03.00 29-01.00 3.33
5 Lifrieri, Rosalina 9 Morristown H 28-11.50 2.66
6 Cifelli, Katie 10 Boonton HS 28-06.50 3.33
7 Epstein, Sloan 10 Morris Hills 27-09.00 2
8 Failla, Ava 10 Montville Tw 27-07.25
9 Oberding, Molly 9 Morristown H 26-08.75 2.66
10 Meija, Isabella 9 Morris Hills 25-11.25 2
11 Jung, Jiwoo 9 Montville Tw 25-06.75
-- Karthikeyan, Vibusha 9 Montville Tw FOUL
-- Wild, Laura 10 Morristown H SCR
-- Barbosa, Addison 9 Boonton HS SCR
-- Walter, Katelyn 10 Morris Knoll 25-00.00 SCR
-- Janosy, Kaylee 9 Morristown H SCR
-- Condon, Emily 10 Morris Knoll 25-00.00 SCR
-- O'Dell, Emily 9 Morris Knoll 30-02.00 SCR
-- McGinley, Cameron 10 Morristown H SCR
-- Tirato, Amy 9 Morristown H SCR
-- Koo, Samantha 10 Morris Knoll 25-10.00 SCR
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sathiyan, Shreya 9 Morris Hills 8-00.00 7-06.00 5
2 Sackett, Shaina 9 Morris Hills 7-06.00 7-00.00 5
-- Opper, Reilly 10 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Yiu, Allison 9 Roxbury HS 6-06.00 SCR
-- Loftus, Madeline 9 Chatham HS SCR
-- Soehnlein, Lauren 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Epstein, Sloan 10 Morris Hills 6-00.00 SCR
-- Failla, Ava 10 Montville Tw SCR
-- Duras, Kaitlyn 9 Roxbury HS 7-00.00 SCR
-- Marchese, Bianca 10 Roxbury HS SCR
-- Modrak, Sofia 9 Montville Tw SCR
-- Howell, Kaleigh 9 Roxbury HS SCR
Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morristown HS 103 2) Morris Knolls HS 52
3) Boonton HS 45 4) West Morris Central HS 39
5) Randolph HS 34 6) Montville Twp. HS 32
7) Morris Hills HS 28 8) Roxbury HS 21
9) Chatham HS 20 10) Kinnelon HS 14
11) Parsippany HS 10 12) Dover HS 4
Men - Frosh - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morristown HS 41 2) Morris Hills HS 40
3) Delbarton School 26 4) Kinnelon HS 12
5) Randolph HS 10 6) Morris Knolls HS 8
6) Chatham HS 8 8) West Morris Central HS 5
9) Mount Olive HS 3 10) Roxbury HS 1
Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morristown HS 56 2) Delbarton School 48
3) Randolph HS 27 4) Morris Knolls HS 27
5) Mount Olive HS 26 6) Morris Hills HS 24
7) Roxbury HS 15 8) Chatham HS 14
9) Montville Twp. HS 12 9) Mountain Lakes HS 12
11) West Morris Central HS 5 12) Boonton HS 3
13) Parsippany HS 2 14) Kinnelon HS 2
Men - Soph - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Randolph HS 38 2) Morristown HS 21
3) Delbarton School 18 4) Morris Hills HS 16
5) West Morris Central HS 15 6) Morris Knolls HS 14
7) Mount Olive HS 10 8) Chatham HS 9
9) Roxbury HS 8 10) Kinnelon HS 4
11) Dover HS 1