Roxbury HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.66 | SB | Allison Yiu | 31st | Prelims H7 | Girls Varsity |
8.76 | SB | McKenna Stierch | 34th | Prelims H2 | Girls Varsity |
8.81 | SB | Rebecca Borda | 37th | Prelims H9 | Girls Varsity |
9.47 | Samantha Rosario | 24th | Finals H6 | Girls JV | |
9.63 | SB | Nia Mullengada | 27th | Finals H6 | Girls JV |
9.82 | SB | Leah Schlam | 50th | Prelims H6 | Girls Varsity |
10.13 | SB | Danielle McGowan | 37th | Finals H7 | Girls JV |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
51.59 | SB | Allison Yiu | 33rd | Finals H7 | Girls Varsity |
52.68 | Isabella Salvia | 38th | Finals H7 | Girls Varsity | |
53.00 | SB | McKenna Stierch | 39th | Finals H6 | Girls Varsity |
54.03 | SB | Rebecca Borda | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls JV |
57.61 | SB | Leah Schlam | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls JV |
58.22 | SB | Samantha Rosario | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls JV |
58.83 | SB | Nia Mullengada | 45th | Finals H6 | Girls Varsity |
1:00.99 | SB | Danielle McGowan | 29th | Finals H1 | Girls JV |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:49.01 | SB | Madison Gargiulo | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
1:52.96 | Halye Greene | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls JV | |
2:26.43 | SB | Samantha Green | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls JV |
2:28.14 | SB | Ashley Urena | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls JV |
Shot Put | |||||
23-7.5 | SB | Giada Campiglia | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls JV |
21-0.5 | SB | Julia Gonzalez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls JV |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.63 | SB | John Borda | 30th | Prelims H5 | Boys Varsity |
7.70 | Johnny Zhu | 37th | Prelims H10 | Boys Varsity | |
7.94 | SB | John Karipidis | 50th | Prelims H9 | Boys Varsity |
8.03 | SB | Edward Miller | 22nd | Finals H6 | Boys JV |
8.03 | SB | Angel Delgado | 53rd | Prelims H8 | Boys Varsity |
8.13 | SB | William Schraft | 25th | Finals H6 | Boys JV |
8.47 | Raphael Bernard | 62nd | Prelims H7 | Boys Varsity | |
9.56 | SB | Matthew Chan | 46th | Finals H9 | Boys JV |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.48 | SB | John Borda | 32nd | Finals H8 | Boys Varsity |
45.06 | SB | Johnny Zhu | 35th | Finals H7 | Boys Varsity |
48.44 | SB | Angel Delgado | 48th | Finals H7 | Boys Varsity |
49.20 | SB | Raphael Bernard | 49th | Finals H6 | Boys Varsity |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:41.03 | Andrew Kosinski | 15th | Finals H4 | Boys Varsity | |
1:42.76 | SB | Vinnie Rawla | 18th | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity |
1:44.11 | Aiden Grapes | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity | |
1:45.60 | SB | Zachary Kosinski | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys JV |
1:51.02 | Alphonse Falco | 19th | Finals H3 | Boys JV | |
1:52.15 | SB | Shawn Keenan | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys JV |
1:53.68 | SB | Caleb McInnes | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys JV |
Shot Put | |||||
27-2 | Kouji Onari | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys JV | |
25-7.5 | Brady Rawla | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys JV | |
23-5 | Andres Tasama-Restrepo | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys JV |