Morristown HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.50 | Bayliss Simon | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
7.61 | Jordan Robinson | 1st | Prelims H5 | Girls Varsity | |
7.63 | Jordan Robinson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
7.64 | Bayliss Simon | 2nd | Prelims H9 | Girls Varsity | |
8.50 | Joanna Hong | 19th | Prelims H9 | Girls Varsity | |
8.50 | Empress Larkins | 20th | Prelims H1 | Girls Varsity | |
9.02 | SB | Anna Hong | 14th | Finals H4 | Girls JV |
9.24 | Angelissa Gutierrez Murillo | 19th | Finals H5 | Girls JV | |
9.95 | Lillian Lovelsmith | 33rd | Finals H6 | Girls JV | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.59 | Jordan Robinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
46.44 | SB | Bayliss Simon | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
51.49 | Empress Larkins | 32nd | Finals H4 | Girls Varsity | |
54.15 | SB | Anna Hong | 15th | Finals H4 | Girls JV |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:47.10 | SB | Caitlin Collins | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
2:13.06 | SB | Taylor Donnelly | 24th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
2:20.00 | Natalie Rosenthal | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls JV | |
2:30.24 | Ashley Herrera | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls JV | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:33.46 | Ester Kirk | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:27.10 | SB | Meghan Young | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
4x51.5m Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
40.28 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity |
Shot Put | |||||
24-8 | Angelissa Gutierrez Murillo | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
21-1.25 | Lillian Lovelsmith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls JV | |
16-0 | Natalie Rosenthal | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls JV | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.87 | SB | Jamir Brown | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
7.07 | Andrew Frederick | 4th | Prelims H5 | Boys Varsity | |
7.07 | Andrew Frederick | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
7.10 | Jamir Brown | 7th | Prelims H1 | Boys Varsity | |
7.26 | Marcus Black Taylor | 11th | Prelims H9 | Boys Varsity | |
7.36 | Aidan Olidge-Evans | 14th | Prelims H10 | Boys Varsity | |
7.54 | Jack Donegan | 5th | Finals H4 | Boys JV | |
7.55 | SB | Ronald Morgan | 7th | Finals H4 | Boys JV |
7.62 | SB | Samuel Barber | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys JV |
7.64 | Trevor Williams | 31st | Prelims H8 | Boys Varsity | |
8.03 | SB | Derrick Hoover | 21st | Finals H4 | Boys JV |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.18 | Jason Meza | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
40.11 | SB | Jamir Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
45.82 | SB | Thomas Schnipp | 37th | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity |
46.03 | Isaac Litman | 40th | Finals H5 | Boys Varsity | |
46.81 | Jacob Litman | 44th | Finals H5 | Boys Varsity | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:32.27 | Brian Luvalle | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
1:42.23 | Devon Chowdhury | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys JV | |
1:43.48 | SB | Oliver Rosenthal | 7th | Finals H3 | Boys JV |
1:45.26 | SB | Ethan Stallone | 22nd | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity |
1:45.61 | SB | Luke Merendino | 23rd | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity |
1:46.40 | Alex Kalfoglou | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys JV | |
1:53.56 | SB | Mitchell Stevens | 29th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity |
1:54.81 | SB | Evan McPherson | 24th | Finals H3 | Boys JV |
2:14.83 | SB | Efren Garcia-Castillo | 32nd | Finals H4 | Boys JV |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.18 | SB | Brian Luvalle | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
3:01.19 | Jonah Gardberg | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
3:04.30 | SB | Jordan Soliman | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity |
3:21.33 | SB | Ramon Barber | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:19.81 | SB | David Stephens | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
10:41.26 | Ciaran Myers | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:48.74 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Jason Meza | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-8.75 | SB | Giakoby Hills | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
29-9 | Daniel Prachthauser | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |