NJAC Week 1 - Large Schools 2018 vs NJAC Week 3 - Large Schools 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -54 431 485
Overall Average +1:04.22 22:59.17 21:54.95
1st-10th Place -11.69 16:42.18 16:53.87
1st-25th Place -14.01 17:00.95 17:14.95
1st-50th Place -9.73 17:31.68 17:41.41
1st-100th Place +0.69 18:19.09 18:18.40
Common Athletes -- -- 42
Ran Faster 14 28 14
Ran Season Best -2 -- 2
Average Time -40.23 21:41.43 22:21.67
Median Time -1:13.64 21:22.13 22:35.77
Middle 80% Times -40.18 21:52.10 22:32.28
Top 10% Times -1:26.92 17:03.02 18:29.94
Top 25% Times -1:22.63 17:58.52 19:21.15
Top 50% Times -1:12.02 19:13.68 20:25.70
Bottom 50% Times -8.44 24:09.19 24:17.64
Bottom 25% Times +40.14 26:00.91 25:20.78
Bottom 10% Times +45.26 27:04.16 26:18.90
Average Difference -40.23 -- --
Median Difference -1:22.64 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -46.97 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:25.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference -54.06 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:07.91 -- --
Top 50% Difference -54.06 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -26.40 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +29.85 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:32.48 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jack Stanley Mendham HS -50.05 16:09.46 16:59.51
Patrick Mullen Morristown HS -1:23.29 16:32.12 17:55.41
Dylan Gasiorowski Morris Hills HS -2:14.67 17:02.92 19:17.59
Andy Domasky Pope John XXIII HS -1:39.01 17:20.82 18:59.83
Drake Lam Mendham HS -2:04.18 18:09.80 20:13.98
Connor Phalen Montville Twp. HS -58.23 18:19.14 19:17.37
Noah Schagelin Morris Knolls HS -1:04.77 18:39.89 19:44.66
Dennis Specht Sparta HS -2:43.02 18:40.30 21:23.32
Andrew Marino Roxbury HS -2:20.02 18:53.79 21:13.81
Laura Green Mount Olive HS -5:24.93 18:56.06 24:20.99
Anna George Montville Twp. HS -29.09 18:59.42 19:28.51
Abby Loveys Randolph HS -58.49 19:25.91 20:24.40
Ryan Patton Mendham HS -1:45.86 20:00.98 21:46.84
Ben O'Mara Delbarton School +53.68 21:08.51 20:14.83
Jay Anderson Mendham HS +1:26.55 21:43.12 20:16.57
Ben Rooney West Morris Central HS -2:29.03 20:19.28 22:48.31
Henry Fechhelm Mendham HS -26.14 20:32.05 20:58.19
Megan Timoney Mendham HS -19.10 20:46.45 21:05.55
Indiana Sampson Roxbury HS -59.76 20:46.82 21:46.58
Bruce Hellriegel Mendham HS -2:25.14 20:50.54 23:15.68
Aidan Straut Roxbury HS -1:01.84 20:50.96 21:52.80
Jonathan Wang Montville Twp. HS +41.51 21:49.19 21:07.68
Abigail Gringeri Morristown HS -1:22.64 21:21.96 22:44.60
Jack Summa Parsippany Hills HS -3:32.43 21:22.13 24:54.56
Thomas Buckley Parsippany Hills HS -3:14.30 21:26.71 24:41.01
Michael Stanzilis Roxbury HS -54.30 21:41.47 22:35.77
Nick Schoenbrodt Mendham HS -1:01.44 22:22.30 23:23.74
Daniel Fischer Chatham HS +14.73 22:39.42 22:24.69
Claire Ahrens Randolph HS -3:44.00 22:26.06 26:10.06
Kristen Briney Mendham HS +32.91 23:00.47 22:27.56
Sarah Bhargava West Morris Central HS -56.80 22:32.09 23:28.89
Alexandra Hoeman Morristown HS +1:11.99 24:05.26 22:53.27
Kaitlyn Attinello Randolph HS +26.54 23:25.58 22:59.04
Sophia Augustine Mendham HS +2:55.47 26:28.04 23:32.57
Kyra Waters Parsippany Hills HS +2:50.00 26:29.94 23:39.94
Tyler Williams Mount Olive HS +3:04.43 27:03.57 23:59.14
Julia Muth Sparta HS -1:05.58 24:05.90 25:11.48
Logan Bradle Mount Olive HS +3:43.64 28:16.67 24:33.03
Julia Egan Morris Knolls HS +1:52.05 26:37.35 24:45.30
Kayla Johnson Parsippany Hills HS +22.50 26:22.80 26:00.30
Elizabeth Parente Parsippany Hills HS -1:15.70 26:21.66 27:37.36
Brooke Savercool Montville Twp. HS +17.99 26:53.29 26:35.30