Six Flags Wild Safari Invitational - HS Girls 2018 vs Six Flags Wild Safari Invitational - HS Girls 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -56 913 969
Overall Average +30.79 25:33.03 25:02.24
1st-10th Place -24.40 18:30.70 18:55.10
1st-25th Place -11.16 19:05.96 19:17.12
1st-50th Place -1.58 19:38.36 19:39.94
1st-100th Place -0.58 20:14.00 20:14.58
Common Athletes -- -- 30
Ran Faster 7 19 12
Ran Season Best -- 11 11
Average Time -8.67 24:25.20 24:33.87
Median Time -1:07.00 23:40.00 24:47.00
Middle 80% Times -40.96 23:45.67 24:26.63
Top 10% Times -20.67 18:43.33 19:04.00
Top 25% Times -26.50 19:42.50 20:09.00
Top 50% Times -34.07 20:39.87 21:13.93
Bottom 50% Times +16.73 28:10.53 27:53.80
Bottom 25% Times +1:36.13 31:09.25 29:33.13
Bottom 10% Times +4:21.67 35:23.33 31:01.67
Average Difference -9.16 -- --
Median Difference -37.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -50.63 -- --
Top 10% Difference -12.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.07 -- --
Top 25% Difference -6.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.07 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +11.60 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:08.75 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +6:42.67 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mary Borkoski Pearl River -40.00 17:54.00 18:34.00
Sarah Flynn Ursuline School +12.00 18:39.00 18:27.00
Maeve Gimbert North Penn -3:51.00 19:37.00 23:28.00
Nicoleta Papavasilakis Maria Regina High School -7:07.00 19:54.00 27:01.00
Emma Kline Kinnelon HS -3:21.00 20:04.00 23:25.00
Courtney Blount West Essex HS +27.00 20:38.00 20:11.00
Emma Sinisgalli Mohonasen -10.00 20:11.00 20:21.00
Lily Sheahan Ursuline School +1:01.00 21:29.00 20:28.00
Anna Sherman Mohonasen -1:53.00 20:43.00 22:36.00
Sarah Hayes Pearl River -50.00 20:46.00 21:36.00
Sophia Valeo Toms River North HS +46.00 21:44.00 20:58.00
Claire Wilson Ursuline School -24.00 21:00.00 21:24.00
Jenna Webb North Penn +1:35.00 22:36.00 21:01.00
Juliana Fame Mount St. Mary Academy +1:47.00 22:59.00 21:12.00
Jordan Sammarco Toms River North HS -1:16.00 21:44.00 23:00.00
Amanda Curtis Phillipsburg HS +4:04.00 25:52.00 21:48.00
Kacey Tramont St. Mark's High School -1:18.00 23:40.00 24:58.00
Anna Schneiderman Ardsley -5:55.00 24:00.00 29:55.00
Brenna McGahan Mount St. Mary Academy -43.00 24:09.00 24:52.00
Abby Mace Smyrna High School -37.00 24:10.00 24:47.00
Kirsten Javier J F Kennedy HS - Iselin -2:21.00 25:46.00 28:07.00
Emily Cioppa Maria Regina High School -53.00 25:47.00 26:40.00
Chloe Griffiths Smyrna High School -22.00 26:33.00 26:55.00
Kylie Cheng Ardsley +3.00 26:52.00 26:49.00
Noleen Smith Maria Regina High School +10:35.00 38:31.00 27:56.00
Nicole Behan Maria Regina High School +5:40.00 34:13.00 28:33.00
Emma Neary East Rockaway -3:59.00 28:57.00 32:56.00
Sonia Hernandez Maria Regina High School -1:07.00 29:07.00 30:14.00
Samantha Conlan Maria Regina High School +2:24.00 31:35.00 29:11.00
Rhea Vanjani J F Kennedy HS - Iselin +3:53.00 33:26.00 29:33.00