Stewart Invitational 2018 vs Stewart Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +100 927 827
Overall Average -31.90 22:23.52 22:55.42
1st-10th Place -7.68 16:29.57 16:37.25
1st-25th Place -4.68 16:51.88 16:56.56
1st-50th Place -6.27 17:12.99 17:19.26
1st-100th Place -7.50 17:40.57 17:48.07
Common Athletes -- -- 257
Ran Faster -65 96 161
Ran Season Best -3 17 20
Average Time +22.78 22:26.08 22:03.30
Median Time +45.70 22:35.00 21:49.30
Middle 80% Times +22.78 22:16.86 21:54.08
Top 10% Times +35.27 17:44.34 17:09.07
Top 25% Times +34.32 18:30.26 17:55.94
Top 50% Times +30.11 19:47.85 19:17.74
Bottom 50% Times +15.27 24:53.88 24:38.61
Bottom 25% Times +10.61 26:42.80 26:32.19
Bottom 10% Times +9.11 28:30.42 28:21.31
Average Difference +22.78 -- --
Median Difference +31.98 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +20.41 -- --
Top 10% Difference +29.87 -- --
Top 50% Difference +24.31 -- --
Top 25% Difference +31.02 -- --
Top 50% Difference +24.31 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +21.32 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +12.36 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +20.14 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Foster Boone Bridgewater-Raritan HS +52.56 17:05.78 16:13.22
Teddy Purdon Red Bank Regional HS -6.29 16:24.73 16:31.02
James Troiano Whippany Park HS +1:19.86 17:52.90 16:33.04
Kevin Carragher Middletown North HS +23.27 17:04.90 16:41.63
Nikhil Agarwal Bridgewater-Raritan HS +33.78 17:15.64 16:41.86
Sean Mahoney Middletown North HS +23.69 17:07.00 16:43.31
Kyle Reers Delaware Valley HS +24.27 17:19.54 16:55.27
Jack Hutson Middletown South HS +38.10 17:33.89 16:55.79
Ty Hashemi Middletown South HS +36.95 17:33.12 16:56.17
Daniel Chinchilla Secaucus HS +1:43.25 18:39.99 16:56.74
Ryan Jonnada Notre Dame HS +48.45 17:47.24 16:58.79
Aakash Sood Metuchen HS +28.51 17:30.59 17:02.08
Bryce Bixon Bridgewater-Raritan HS +55.54 17:58.62 17:03.08
Sebastian Flood Secaucus HS +1:09.77 18:28.49 17:18.72
Teddy Janiec Notre Dame HS -0.04 17:25.18 17:25.22
Lang Daly Middletown South HS +50.78 18:17.00 17:26.22
Neel Prabhu J P Stevens HS +21.67 17:48.46 17:26.79
Sean Fitzpatrick Middletown South HS +15.50 17:43.23 17:27.73
Daniel Galao Birkmann Jonathan Dayton HS +1:46.76 19:14.66 17:27.90
Nick Piscopo Middletown South HS +1:11.87 18:40.98 17:29.11
Mark Bigsby Somerville HS +1:54.10 19:23.54 17:29.44
Gabe LePage Rumson-Fair Haven HS +37.22 18:10.11 17:32.89
Jacob Maciag Rutherford HS +45.72 18:19.47 17:33.75
Phillip Reguinho Elizabeth HS +23.16 17:57.44 17:34.28
Evan Wooby Somerville HS +40.22 18:25.97 17:45.75
Gerardo Quaglia Elizabeth HS +48.53 18:34.55 17:46.02
Thomas Kwok Metuchen HS +53.60 18:43.81 17:50.21
Uzi Langa Whippany Park HS +47.35 18:38.12 17:50.77
Ishan Hemmige Bridgewater-Raritan HS +30.78 18:22.31 17:51.53
Kevin O'Brien Middletown North HS -5.37 17:54.73 18:00.10
Tyler Wong Somerville HS +3:30.35 21:25.11 17:54.76
Anthony Bueno Elizabeth HS +1:44.21 19:41.41 17:57.20
Mohammed Alobaidi Secaucus HS -4.78 17:59.41 18:04.19
Jackson Wilcox Red Bank Regional HS -32.97 17:59.69 18:32.66
Sachin Ganpule J P Stevens HS +1:13.55 19:13.88 18:00.33
Romir Anand Metuchen HS +55.09 18:55.99 18:00.90
Anthony Sclafani Middletown North HS +48.63 18:49.70 18:01.07
Chris Gambardella Middletown North HS +45.54 18:46.88 18:01.34
Anthony Renga Notre Dame HS -3:03.32 18:01.37 21:04.69
Brian Riano Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:13.37 19:14.97 18:01.60
Johnathan Ramac Rutherford HS +16.73 18:26.43 18:09.70
Sanjay Ramcharan J P Stevens HS +2:49.91 21:04.05 18:14.14
Alex Carrillo Elizabeth HS +29.21 18:44.77 18:15.56
Ethan Steier Watchung Hills Reg. HS +42.57 18:58.77 18:16.20
David Navarro Verona HS -43.47 18:16.83 19:00.30
Jon Kerman Cranford HS +12.63 18:33.11 18:20.48
Dennis Moynihan Chatham HS +30.29 18:51.02 18:20.73
Arnold Nguyen Parsippany Hills HS -3.52 18:23.64 18:27.16
Anthony Masters J P Stevens HS +14.60 18:41.06 18:26.46
John Martin Macalintal J P Stevens HS +46.28 19:13.41 18:27.13
Robert Hoye Rumson-Fair Haven HS +35.50 19:07.68 18:32.18
Julius Libutsi Dickinson HS +56.09 19:31.03 18:34.94
Vishwa Naik Secaucus HS +1:11.22 19:46.96 18:35.74
Michael Minieri Watchung Hills Reg. HS +45.70 19:21.52 18:35.82
Vraj Parikh Rutherford HS +2:54.38 21:30.64 18:36.26
Wasay Noor Parsippany Hills HS +3:24.42 22:02.28 18:37.86
Andrew Muller Somerville HS +2:31.98 21:10.47 18:38.49
Krish Patel J P Stevens HS +32.31 19:12.56 18:40.25
Avery Immordino Notre Dame HS -1:13.69 18:48.29 20:01.98
Luis Soto Palisades Park HS -9.02 18:52.37 19:01.39
Matthew Weinhardt Notre Dame HS -14.94 18:54.56 19:09.50
Laura Baeyens Watchung Hills Reg. HS +29.48 19:24.75 18:55.27
Parker Ashnault Watchung Hills Reg. HS +3:38.74 22:34.50 18:55.76
Daniell Baliquig Elizabeth HS -1:51.43 18:57.96 20:49.39
Jack Lee Whippany Park HS -47.59 19:00.30 19:47.89
Jacob Rodriguez Elizabeth HS -1:52.59 19:01.01 20:53.60
Raj Safi Metuchen HS +59.41 20:04.00 19:04.59
Nick Lucente Watchung Hills Reg. HS +4:04.93 23:11.91 19:06.98
Patrick Jiao Bridgewater-Raritan HS -43.30 19:12.82 19:56.12
Andrew Hunt Verona HS +1:01.31 20:15.99 19:14.68
Caroline Schleif Metuchen HS -11.82 19:15.28 19:27.10
Tyler Maxwell Cedar Grove HS +1:09.73 20:25.77 19:16.04
Kevin Buck Rumson-Fair Haven HS +7.17 19:23.57 19:16.40
Ryan Breen Metuchen HS -51.42 19:17.70 20:09.12
Andrew Kao Whippany Park HS +37.03 19:56.08 19:19.05
Sean Wittmack Watchung Hills Reg. HS +44.26 20:09.41 19:25.15
Emmanuel Sabaya Dickinson HS +1:04.57 20:32.34 19:27.77
Patrick Molloy Middletown North HS -1:19.33 19:34.01 20:53.34
Cian Riely Watchung Hills Reg. HS +1:50.67 21:24.91 19:34.24
Mary Malague Metuchen HS +42.02 20:18.42 19:36.40
Nicholas Munoz Secaucus HS -2:42.98 19:38.59 22:21.57
Sean Carney Verona HS +28.66 20:07.95 19:39.29
Eben Kilson J P Stevens HS -1:18.19 19:39.90 20:58.09
Andrew Cuonzo Watchung Hills Reg. HS +34.43 20:14.93 19:40.50
Zack Newman Notre Dame HS +34.52 20:26.57 19:52.05
Ansh Gupta J P Stevens HS -1:35.22 19:54.83 21:30.05
Harrison Turner Jonathan Dayton HS +1:26.62 21:22.11 19:55.49
Cory Wechsler Parsippany Hills HS +1:29.49 21:27.53 19:58.04
Garrett Peduto Red Bank Regional HS +1:15.51 21:14.68 19:59.17
Ian McLeer Jonathan Dayton HS +1:02.26 21:03.14 20:00.88
Eric Gonzalez New Brunswick HS +1:20.12 21:24.50 20:04.38
Daniel Schleif Metuchen HS -28.40 20:04.58 20:32.98
Jack Dardis Watchung Hills Reg. HS +58.20 21:03.51 20:05.31
Bridget Thomas Metuchen HS -19.27 20:10.43 20:29.70
Aahsean Jackson Eagle Academy for Young Men of Newark +24.94 20:36.77 20:11.83
Travis Paul Elizabeth HS +22.14 20:37.08 20:14.94
Dylan Mercado Secaucus HS -1:22.34 20:16.83 21:39.17
Ally Lawson Trinity Hall -21.86 20:23.84 20:45.70
Abbey Hochreiner Jonathan Dayton HS +1.82 20:28.92 20:27.10
Zarrar Nawaz Secaucus HS +56.09 21:23.59 20:27.50
Tommy Rasa Middletown South HS -26.85 20:28.84 20:55.69
Devin Haughey Cranford HS -33.25 20:32.82 21:06.07
Ben Lieberman Chatham HS +2:41.89 23:16.99 20:35.10
Elyse Madigan Somerville HS -7.17 20:35.96 20:43.13
Hannah Kita Watchung Hills Reg. HS +4:14.65 24:53.54 20:38.89
River Elbayar Cranford HS -51.49 20:38.99 21:30.48
Tyler Hamblin Cranford HS +2:46.25 23:25.87 20:39.62
Harrinee Sentilkumar Bridgewater-Raritan HS +2:19.34 23:00.40 20:41.06
Luke Gutleber Red Bank Regional HS +1:52.77 22:35.45 20:42.68
Jacob Hockwitt Parsippany Hills HS -1.83 20:43.67 20:45.50
Casey O'Reilly Chatham HS -53.73 20:44.25 21:37.98
Colin Beacher Metuchen HS +33.22 21:20.62 20:47.40
Peter Marino Cranford HS +15.88 21:06.51 20:50.63
Brandon Vasquez Secaucus HS -57.34 20:51.96 21:49.30
Sophia Dalfonzo Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:51.22 22:46.82 20:55.60
Liam Walsh Cranford HS +1:38.41 22:38.03 20:59.62
Anthony Louie Rutherford HS -17.78 21:00.28 21:18.06
Henry Chen Parsippany Hills HS -1:30.63 21:04.44 22:35.07
Mia James Rumson-Fair Haven HS -1:12.60 21:07.70 22:20.30
Isaac Hu Parsippany Hills HS -2:18.35 21:13.29 23:31.64
Spencer Tong J P Stevens HS +5.66 21:22.81 21:17.15
Kalie Moore Bridgewater-Raritan HS -6.34 21:20.74 21:27.08
Quinn Newman Chatham HS +1:59.77 23:21.84 21:22.07
Timothy McEvoy Chatham HS +1:14.75 22:39.84 21:25.09
Kelvin Lopez New Brunswick HS +2:51.51 24:21.10 21:29.59
Gary Sawyers Notre Dame HS -3:29.27 21:30.12 24:59.39
Broderick McGowan Rumson-Fair Haven HS -5:49.31 21:30.83 27:20.14
Christopher Ortiz Jonathan Dayton HS +1:53.92 23:29.00 21:35.08
Andrew McDowell Red Bank Regional HS +7:22.93 28:59.63 21:36.70
Skyler Pierce-Scher LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin -10.80 21:37.00 21:47.80
Christopher Schoner Cedar Grove HS +1:11.72 22:52.48 21:40.76
Clare Cunningham LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin +2:25.66 24:07.86 21:42.20
Romeo Suarez University Academy Charter +3:25.91 25:09.22 21:43.31
Veronica Valera Verona HS +1:26.34 23:12.34 21:46.00
Francisco Aguirre Ponce Red Bank Regional HS +2:11.11 23:59.49 21:48.38
Jonathan Klein Red Bank Regional HS +2:20.94 24:13.19 21:52.25
Caroline Coleman Rumson-Fair Haven HS +45.82 22:40.02 21:54.20
Fatima Elbouzidy Somerville HS -34.95 21:57.75 22:32.70
Jenika Ying Verona HS +12.52 22:11.62 21:59.10
Rachel Williams Watchung Hills Reg. HS -27.75 22:01.44 22:29.19
Aidan West Chatham HS +9.88 22:17.15 22:07.27
Katie Mihalko Whippany Park HS +31.98 22:41.88 22:09.90
Josh Glasgow University Academy Charter -1:36.96 22:10.15 23:47.11
James Allen Chatham HS +13.22 22:23.77 22:10.55
Lindsay Boyle Rumson-Fair Haven HS -1:39.64 22:11.08 23:50.72
Xavier Spann University Academy Charter +34.43 22:47.89 22:13.46
Jack Reppen Parsippany Hills HS +41.91 22:57.30 22:15.39
Emily Kessel Jonathan Dayton HS +10.00 22:26.90 22:16.90
Erin DeMayo Rutherford HS +22.04 22:40.04 22:18.00
Claire Callahan Cranford HS +32.32 22:51.82 22:19.50
Matthew Arias Roselle Catholic HS +1:56.86 24:17.40 22:20.54
Elena Lichtenstein Middletown North HS -12.45 22:21.55 22:34.00
Gavin Schaeffer Notre Dame HS +41.60 23:04.71 22:23.11
Marisol Vasquez Union City HS +27.22 22:50.98 22:23.76
Tara Smurla Cedar Grove HS +52.15 23:16.45 22:24.30
Andrew Renga Notre Dame HS -2:57.94 22:25.29 25:23.23
Max Huerta Red Bank Regional HS -1:44.44 22:29.36 24:13.80
Megha Patel J P Stevens HS +7.47 22:38.95 22:31.48
Ally Perri Trinity Hall -1:01.50 22:35.00 23:36.50
Qrshon Roberts Eagle Academy for Young Men of Newark -3:48.49 22:35.54 26:24.03
Liam Cunningham Cranford HS +1.98 22:37.72 22:35.74
Laura Andrade Union City HS +45.84 23:22.47 22:36.63
Jack O'Connor Chatham HS -7.16 22:40.16 22:47.32
Ryan Pattwell Rumson-Fair Haven HS +4.45 22:46.25 22:41.80
William Connelly LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin +48.69 23:32.41 22:43.72
Sara Pacini Somerville HS +1:29.69 24:14.76 22:45.07
Adriana Nguyen Jonathan Dayton HS +2:31.20 25:19.80 22:48.60
Grace Bishop Cranford HS +17.91 23:17.41 22:59.50
Anna Ferrigine Trinity Hall +21.49 23:21.49 23:00.00
James Van Arsdale Watchung Hills Reg. HS +20.46 23:22.40 23:01.94
Nora Mehler Watchung Hills Reg. HS +46.58 23:54.57 23:07.99
Annalie Ying Verona HS -1:31.62 23:11.08 24:42.70
Faith Best J P Stevens HS +46.11 23:59.33 23:13.22
David Gifford Eagle Academy for Young Men of Newark +4:24.11 27:38.48 23:14.37
Lucy Retterer Trinity Hall -4.71 23:15.19 23:19.90
Carly Moroney Somerville HS -22.75 23:15.39 23:38.14
Maya Lee Rumson-Fair Haven HS +38.89 23:55.30 23:16.41
Isabelle Hughes Somerville HS -44.10 23:16.96 24:01.06
Carter Sutsko Rumson-Fair Haven HS +48.15 24:05.45 23:17.30
Surina Joshi Bridgewater-Raritan HS -1:03.98 23:18.45 24:22.43
Katherine Whaley Rutherford HS +28.38 23:47.78 23:19.40
Lauren Clapp Bridgewater-Raritan HS -2:30.45 23:19.87 25:50.32
Nicholas Kahlau Bridgewater-Raritan HS +2:07.35 25:27.73 23:20.38
Lily Dvorchik Jonathan Dayton HS -1:08.16 23:20.54 24:28.70
Keyla Checo Union City HS +2:54.90 26:18.13 23:23.23
Alexandra Marques J P Stevens HS -47.86 23:32.50 24:20.36
Cecilia Peters Trinity Hall -1:01.24 23:32.70 24:33.94
Chloe Vergel De Dios Parsippany Hills HS -4.52 23:34.88 23:39.40
John Holck Roselle Catholic HS +3:15.37 26:50.58 23:35.21
Katherine Olson Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:05.94 24:42.75 23:36.81
Benjamin Goldfield Chatham HS -38.36 23:38.76 24:17.12
Cassidy Garcia Dickinson HS -32.66 23:41.50 24:14.16
Emily Moutis Parsippany Hills HS +26.74 24:10.24 23:43.50
Aidan Walsh Chatham HS +22.49 24:07.39 23:44.90
Katrina Huwang Cranford HS +6.38 23:53.54 23:47.16
Albane Marion Chatham HS -10.34 23:48.36 23:58.70
Vinit Patel Cedar Grove HS -26.62 23:53.54 24:20.16
Tyler Rossi Watchung Hills Reg. HS +13.75 24:12.63 23:58.88
Alyssa Lynch Cranford HS +1:20.17 25:20.04 23:59.87
Natalie Pineda Cedar Grove HS +1:13.19 25:15.19 24:02.00
Shrinidhi Kesavan J P Stevens HS +1:35.40 25:42.05 24:06.65
Emma Gouiran Jonathan Dayton HS -29.10 24:12.20 24:41.30
Carolyn Modin Parsippany Hills HS -35.16 24:13.54 24:48.70
Delaney Buck Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:19.15 25:38.39 24:19.24
Sanjana Basu-Mallick J P Stevens HS +27.71 24:48.69 24:20.98
Alyssa Sigler Middletown North HS +1:31.90 25:53.85 24:21.95
Sheily Chay Elizabeth HS -2:14.50 24:26.44 26:40.94
Helen Xie Bridgewater-Raritan HS -24.00 24:29.10 24:53.10
Divya Sundar J P Stevens HS +6.83 24:36.55 24:29.72
Olivia Ramirez Rumson-Fair Haven HS -56.81 24:33.54 25:30.35
Matt Fortuna Chatham HS +27.82 25:02.09 24:34.27
Jack Garbarino Parsippany Hills HS +1:32.20 26:09.31 24:37.11
Ryan Dailey Chatham HS -23.73 24:38.61 25:02.34
Jordyn Osofsky Rumson-Fair Haven HS -4.10 24:38.88 24:42.98
Gayathri Sajith J P Stevens HS -9.74 24:46.46 24:56.20
Preya Singh Parsippany Hills HS +1:41.73 26:29.43 24:47.70
Sandra Mieses Elizabeth HS +45.65 25:39.05 24:53.40
Jacob Mathews Chatham HS -1:44.08 25:09.19 26:53.27
Jenna Severino Rutherford HS -16.50 25:24.90 25:41.40
Mary Theoclitus Watchung Hills Reg. HS +1:03.52 26:32.11 25:28.59
Ayah Kheir Dickinson HS -1:27.64 25:29.01 26:56.65
Ina Lee Palisades Park HS +1:57.80 27:32.10 25:34.30
Anna Tatishvili Somerville HS -14.41 25:35.33 25:49.74
Nami Jain J P Stevens HS +6.98 25:42.80 25:35.82
Hannah Zhang Bridgewater-Raritan HS -25.91 25:37.40 26:03.31
Maggie Martin Rumson-Fair Haven HS -59.16 25:37.62 26:36.78
Amy Tlatelpa University Academy Charter -54.58 25:39.32 26:33.90
Kate Kennedy Rumson-Fair Haven HS -2:09.45 25:40.62 27:50.07
David Vreeland Watchung Hills Reg. HS -10.31 25:44.39 25:54.70
Sarah Scotti Rutherford HS +43.37 26:27.77 25:44.40
Roshni Vemireddy J P Stevens HS -2.43 25:44.42 25:46.85
Olivia Aidukas St. Dominic Academy +48.28 26:41.89 25:53.61
Michael Romano Chatham HS +6:14.34 32:08.27 25:53.93
Jasper Stone Parsippany Hills HS -4:36.68 26:02.75 30:39.43
Krystal Hong Bridgewater-Raritan HS -1:34.68 26:11.84 27:46.52
Chris Kim Palisades Park HS +4:45.83 31:08.06 26:22.23
Alysha Bailey Parsippany Hills HS +2:58.03 29:22.23 26:24.20
Amy Yang Parsippany Hills HS -12.75 26:28.95 26:41.70
Jeremy Aguesseau Parsippany Hills HS +2:18.72 28:48.39 26:29.67
Caitlyn Bishop Cranford HS -27.14 26:30.40 26:57.54
Catherine McCaffery Cranford HS -1:09.64 26:32.84 27:42.48
Kahlina Johnson Middletown North HS -13.03 26:34.56 26:47.59
Laetitia Valembrun St. Vincent Academy +1:37.14 28:18.64 26:41.50
Kristy Kuras Rumson-Fair Haven HS -39.68 26:59.81 27:39.49
Katherine McCarthy Trinity Hall -5.44 27:00.53 27:05.97
Angelica Vazquez Union City HS +2:18.27 29:19.66 27:01.39
Janice Lee Whippany Park HS +48.96 27:53.16 27:04.20
Sofia Mena Cranford HS +30.89 27:37.18 27:06.29
Darcy Schulz Bridgewater-Raritan HS -7:01.75 27:18.02 34:19.77
Noah Greene Winston Preparatory School -2:58.79 27:42.89 30:41.68
Jillian Young Bridgewater-Raritan HS +49.02 28:33.39 27:44.37
Morgan Robinson Chatham HS -44.47 27:52.61 28:37.08
Aaron Hu Bridgewater-Raritan HS -1:28.57 27:55.11 29:23.68
Mark Esteves Cranford HS +30.56 29:14.61 28:44.05
Matthew Lopez University Academy Charter +3:08.78 32:15.44 29:06.66
Navah Goldblum LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin -2:06.86 29:19.74 31:26.60
Molly Voit LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin -41.93 31:32.97 32:14.90