Mountie Relays 2018

Montclair, NJ

West Orange HS Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
One Mile Run
6:00.41 SB Franceska Jean-Jacques 5th Finals H1 Girls Large School
6:02.22 SB Alina Chant 7th Finals H1 Girls Large School
400 Meter Hurdles
1:13.54 Abigail Vital 1st Finals H1 Girls Large School
1:17.12 SB Racheal Ezomo 6th Finals H1 Girls Large School
1:23.19 Kayla Charles 13th Finals H1 Girls Large School
4x100 Meter Relay
50.92 Relay Team 1st Finals H3 Girls Large School
4x200 Meter Relay
1:47.29 Relay Team 1st Finals H2 Girls Large School
1000 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
2:23.90 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Girls Large School
4x400 Meter Relay
4:29.79 Relay Team 5th Finals H2 Girls Large School
4x800 Meter Relay
11:18.19 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Girls Large School
Distance Medley Relay
14:50.91 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Girls Large School
High Jump
5-0 Tyra Brooks 1st Finals H1 Girls Large School
4-4 Destini Hunter 9th Finals H1 Girls Large School
Long Jump
14-0 Jacquelynne Idowu 10th Finals H1 Girls Large School
13-7 SB Destini Hunter 14th Finals H1 Girls Large School
Triple Jump
31-4.75 Tyra Brooks 3rd Finals H1 Girls Large School
30-10.5 Jacquelynne Idowu 8th Finals H1 Girls Large School
Pole Vault
5-5 SB Danielle Tacuri 1st Finals H1 Girls Large School
Discus
101-1 Erica Odoemene 3rd Finals H1 Girls Large School
96-4 Karen Odoemene 4th Finals H1 Girls Large School
91-10 Denae Hill 1st Finals H1 Girls Large School
80-1 Daniella Hull 10th Finals H1 Girls Large School
75-11 SB Ashleigh Phillip 14th Finals H1 Girls Large School
66-9 Stephanie Urias 24th Finals H1 Girls Large School
60-9 Hannah Fleming 33rd Finals H1 Girls Large School
32-1 SB Ashlea Hume 24th Finals H1 Girls Large School
Javelin
63-0 Stephanie Urias 14th Finals H1 Girls Large School
60-4 SB Daniella Hull 20th Finals H1 Girls Large School
60-0 Denae Hill 2nd Finals H1 Girls Large School
42-7 SB Ashlea Hume 7th Finals H1 Girls Large School
Shot Put
33-4.25 Denae Hill 3rd Finals H1 Girls Large School
29-7 Ashleigh Phillip 7th Finals H1 Girls Large School
28-9 Daniella Hull 10th Finals H1 Girls Large School
25-7.5 SB Karen Odoemene 4th Finals H1 Girls Large School
25-5 Hannah Fleming 20th Finals H1 Girls Large School
18-5.5 SB Ashlea Hume 15th Finals H1 Girls Large School
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
3000 Meter Run
10:20.96 SB Pierce Moul 4th Finals H1 Boys Large School
400 Meter Hurdles
59.76 Elijah McLaren 2nd Finals H2 Boys Large School
1:01.95 Jefferson Cajuste 4th Finals H2 Boys Large School
1:06.53 Keith Lakeman Jr 9th Finals H2 Boys Large School
4x100 Meter Relay
44.89 Relay Team 2nd Finals H2 Boys Large School
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1:08.48 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Boys Large School
4x200 Meter Relay
1:38.63 Relay Team 1st Finals H2 Boys Large School
1000 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
2:08.46 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Boys Large School
4x400 Meter Relay
4:04.57 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Boys Large School
4x800 Meter Relay
8:27.04 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Boys Large School
Distance Medley Relay
11:32.48 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Boys Large School
Long Jump
21-3.25 SB Elijah McLaren 1st Finals H1 Boys Large School
17-6 Nalima Fisher 1st Finals H1 Boys Large School
17-1 Gilberto Robinson 3rd Finals H1 Boys Large School
16-7.5 SB Keith Lakeman Jr 4th Finals H1 Boys Large School
15-4.5 SB Jordan White 9th Finals H1 Boys Large School
13-8.25 SB Nai'a Peterson 2nd Finals H1 Girls Large School
11-9.75 SB Demitris Smith 8th Finals H1 Boys Large School
11-6.25 SB Bianca Mohammed 8th Finals H1 Girls Large School
Pole Vault
9-0 Dylan Gotay 1st Finals H1 Boys Large School
Discus
130-1 Jesus Rosas 2nd Finals H1 Boys Large School
100-8 Robert Miller 10th Finals H1 Boys Large School
99-4 Thomas Hughes 11th Finals H1 Boys Large School
91-6 SB Jason Dort 2nd Finals H1 Boys Large School
87-10 SB Derek Duncan 15th Finals H1 Boys Large School
75-0 SB Michael Agyei 5th Finals H1 Boys Large School
Javelin
114-2 Robert Miller 5th Finals H1 Boys Large School
105-6 Thomas Hughes 9th Finals H1 Boys Large School
102-4 Elijah Millington 3rd Finals H1 Boys Large School
95-2 Jesus Rosas 13th Finals H1 Boys Large School
86-8 Michael Agyei 16th Finals H1 Boys Large School
57-3 SB Jason Dort 10th Finals H1 Boys Large School
Shot Put
51-7.25 SB Jesus Rosas 2nd Finals H1 Boys Large School
41-2.5 Robert Miller 6th Finals H1 Boys Large School
36-0.5 Thomas Hughes 13th Finals H1 Boys Large School
32-2 Derek Duncan 18th Finals H1 Boys Large School
26-7 SB Jason Dort 8th Finals H1 Boys Large School