Hillside HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.77 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls 4x100 Meter Relay | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.72 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls 4x200 Meter Relay | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:42.28 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:53.60 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls 4x400 Meter Relay | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
5:01.52 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls 1600 Sprint Medley | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-1 | LaNiece Brown | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
11-6.5 | Yazmirah Toro | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-1 | LaNiece Brown | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Triple Jump | |
24-3 | SB | Yazmirah Toro | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Triple Jump |
Discus | |||||
59-0 | Laura Agupusi | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Discus Throw | |
49-0 | Diana Anyansi | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Discus Throw | |
Javelin | |||||
42-6 | Diana Anyansi | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Javelin Throw | |
41-5 | Chinwe Agbazue | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Javelin Throw | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-0 | SB | Laura Agupusi | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph |
20-9.5 | Victoria Ogunnouwo | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:08.76 | Al'Quan Thomas | 8th | Finals H4 | Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermedi | |
1:13.43 | Nahree Biggins | 10th | Finals H4 | Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermedi | |
1:16.77 | SB | Boris Nicolas Paul | 12th | Finals H4 | Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermedi |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.62 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys 4x100 Meter Relay | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.94 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys 4x200 Meter Relay | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:11.66 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.75 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys 4x400 Meter Relay | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:12.80 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys 1600 Sprint Medley | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:23.11 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys 4x800 Meter Relay | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:33.47 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Distance Medley | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | James Louis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys High Jump |
5-2 | SB | D'Angelo Morris | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys High Jump |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.75 | Ashley Pierre-Louis | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
16-3.5 | James Louis | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
Discus | |||||
111-8 | Damien Anglin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Discus Throw | |
91-7 | SB | Samuel Obeng | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph |
90-4 | SB | Jihad Byrd | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Discus Throw |
76-6 | Ashon Lanada | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-10.5 | Sekou Diaby | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put | |
27-10 | Damien Anglin | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put |