Somerset County Cross Country Championships 2016 vs Somerset County Cross Country Championships 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +48 537 489
Overall Average -21.81 21:56.57 22:18.38
1st-10th Place +5.35 16:33.40 16:28.05
1st-25th Place -4.44 16:52.24 16:56.68
1st-50th Place -9.68 17:16.46 17:26.14
1st-100th Place -15.07 17:49.75 18:04.82
Common Athletes -- -- 43
Ran Faster -21 11 32
Ran Season Best 4 12 8
Average Time +33.35 22:09.81 21:36.47
Median Time +16.50 22:11.00 21:54.50
Middle 80% Times +23.08 22:08.83 21:45.75
Top 10% Times +1:28.70 18:24.60 16:55.90
Top 25% Times +1:15.14 18:46.91 17:31.77
Top 50% Times +49.76 19:47.41 18:57.65
Bottom 50% Times +15.42 23:31.77 23:16.35
Bottom 25% Times +14.20 26:00.36 25:46.16
Bottom 10% Times +37.44 27:45.20 27:07.76
Average Difference +33.35 -- --
Median Difference -9.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +27.70 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:03.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference +52.59 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:07.62 -- --
Top 50% Difference +52.59 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +12.17 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +17.34 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +43.28 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
TJ Harkins Immaculata HS +2:57.20 19:18.00 16:20.80
Foster Boone Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:39.50 18:15.00 16:35.50
Nikhil Agarwal Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:25.70 18:32.00 17:06.30
Kenan Yahi Hillsborough HS +1:27.90 18:45.00 17:17.10
Bryce Bixon Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:11.20 18:31.00 17:19.80
William Shokoff Hillsborough HS +43.10 18:26.00 17:42.90
Michael Blandino Immaculata HS +2:01.60 19:45.00 17:43.40
Roger Matthews Pingry School +19.50 18:19.00 17:59.50
Henry Shavel Pingry School +46.80 18:52.00 18:05.20
Nicole Vanasse Pingry School +41.80 18:55.00 18:13.20
Niels Rongen Gill St. Bernard's School +48.20 19:14.00 18:25.80
Laura Baeyens Watchung Hills Reg. HS +1:18.80 19:57.00 18:38.20
Andre Scheflen Rutgers Prep +22.90 19:29.00 19:06.10
Samuel Steen Montgomery HS +56.00 20:07.00 19:11.00
Dylan Ruiz Bound Brook HS +1:41.60 21:09.00 19:27.40
Daniel Iovino Hillsborough HS -6:38.00 19:48.00 26:26.00
Caroline McDowell Bernards HS +32.80 20:56.00 20:23.20
Kalie Moore Bridgewater-Raritan HS -1:12.00 20:30.00 21:42.00
Jack Dardis Watchung Hills Reg. HS +1:40.00 22:11.00 20:31.00
Timothy Ng Hillsborough HS +2:45.00 23:21.00 20:36.00
Anna Muller Mount St. Mary Academy +2.30 21:19.00 21:16.70
Emma Noyelle Montgomery HS -12.70 21:20.00 21:32.70
Kathryn Van Pelt Hillsborough HS -1:38.50 21:45.00 23:23.50
Nicholas Mandato Bound Brook HS +1:20.50 23:15.00 21:54.50
Maxwell Sun Montgomery HS +14.00 22:24.00 22:10.00
Nandita Kathiresan Hillsborough HS +2:07.80 24:22.00 22:14.20
Francesca Stahl Hillsborough HS +2:12.60 24:46.00 22:33.40
Nina Rhines Mount St. Mary Academy -9.20 22:40.00 22:49.20
Nick Rosikiewicz Franklin Township HS -1:30.00 22:44.00 24:14.00
Nithin Gudavalli Franklin Township HS +40.00 23:26.00 22:46.00
Isabelle Hughes Somerville HS -38.80 22:52.00 23:30.80
Nadell Booker Franklin Township HS +1:03.00 23:59.00 22:56.00
Sara Pacini Somerville HS +1:23.50 24:23.00 22:59.50
Ivy Zhao Montgomery HS +42.70 23:52.00 23:09.30
Surina Joshi Bridgewater-Raritan HS -58.50 23:19.00 24:17.50
Helen Yang Montgomery HS +1:18.00 24:51.00 23:33.00
Katherine Gong Montgomery HS -19.10 23:42.00 24:01.10
Lauren Clapp Bridgewater-Raritan HS -49.60 24:57.00 25:46.60
Krystal Hong Bridgewater-Raritan HS +45.20 26:42.00 25:56.80
Lauryn Repollet Rutgers Prep -2:23.50 26:14.00 28:37.50
Jennifer Vargas North Plainfield HS +1:24.50 27:50.00 26:25.50
Caroline O'Sullivan Bridgewater-Raritan HS +25.60 27:00.00 26:34.40
Khushi Chokshi Hillsborough HS +3:24.60 31:00.00 27:35.40