Somerset County Cross Country Championships 2014 vs Somerset County Championships 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -14 494 508
Overall Average +16.68 22:41.14 22:24.46
1st-10th Place +24.60 16:44.00 16:19.40
1st-25th Place +24.44 17:05.80 16:41.36
1st-50th Place +24.88 17:32.06 17:07.18
1st-100th Place +22.35 18:09.09 17:46.74
Common Athletes -- -- 242
Ran Faster -4 119 123
Ran Season Best -18 25 43
Average Time -2.17 22:03.30 22:05.47
Median Time + 21:22.00 21:22.00
Middle 80% Times -2.09 21:43.92 21:46.01
Top 10% Times -5.52 17:11.44 17:16.96
Top 25% Times -9.85 17:54.07 18:03.92
Top 50% Times -5.74 19:06.24 19:11.98
Bottom 50% Times +1.40 25:00.36 24:58.95
Bottom 25% Times +3.48 27:16.20 27:12.72
Bottom 10% Times +1.40 29:49.36 29:47.96
Average Difference -2.17 -- --
Median Difference + -- --
Middle 80% Difference -4.01 -- --
Top 10% Difference -2.64 -- --
Top 50% Difference -7.30 -- --
Top 25% Difference -5.39 -- --
Top 50% Difference -7.30 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2.96 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2.70 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +5.20 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Patrik Andersen Gill St. Bernard's School +6.00 16:26.00 16:20.00
Michael Digricoli Hillsborough HS +28.00 16:51.00 16:23.00
Andrew McGowan Ridge HS +23.00 16:50.00 16:27.00
Chris Negri Watchung Hills Reg. HS -5.00 16:28.00 16:33.00
William Howes Bernards HS +28.00 17:06.00 16:38.00
Richard Gruters Bernards HS -6.00 16:38.00 16:44.00
Brandon Tubby Hillsborough HS -1:19.00 16:43.00 18:02.00
Aaditya Mhatre Bridgewater-Raritan HS -9.00 16:47.00 16:56.00
Luke Prothero Somerville HS -1:14.00 16:50.00 18:04.00
Rahul Ramesh Montgomery HS -14.00 16:51.00 17:05.00
Dimitri Demos Somerville HS -1:16.00 16:56.00 18:12.00
Taylor Gatt Montgomery HS -42.00 17:01.00 17:43.00
Josiah Park Rutgers Prep -26.00 17:10.00 17:36.00
Avery Carrico Watchung Hills Reg. HS -1:05.00 17:12.00 18:17.00
Dylan Cabral Watchung Hills Reg. HS +45.00 17:58.00 17:13.00
Ajay Sarathy Montgomery HS +1:07.00 18:21.00 17:14.00
Ryan Martins Watchung Hills Reg. HS +14.00 17:30.00 17:16.00
Michael Marino Immaculata HS +25.00 17:42.00 17:17.00
Sean Kelly Bridgewater-Raritan HS +36.00 17:55.00 17:19.00
Tino Ciatti Rutgers Prep +33.00 17:56.00 17:23.00
Thomas Tarantino Pingry School -29.00 17:27.00 17:56.00
Matt Tong Watchung Hills Reg. HS +6.00 17:34.00 17:28.00
Ryan O'Keefe Ridge HS -37.00 17:28.00 18:05.00
John Pinto Ridge HS -1:11.00 17:29.00 18:40.00
Andrew Daly Ridge HS -15.00 17:29.00 17:44.00
Spencer Russo Hillsborough HS +8.00 17:38.00 17:30.00
Russell Beckerman Pingry School +34.00 18:23.00 17:49.00
Jake Thoden Hillsborough HS +7.00 17:56.00 17:49.00
Robert Dembinski Montgomery HS +12.00 18:04.00 17:52.00
James Barker Pingry School -23.00 17:52.00 18:15.00
Patrick Fritzinger Montgomery HS +12.00 18:05.00 17:53.00
Daniel Alttieri Montgomery HS -12.00 17:53.00 18:05.00
Eric Bender Bridgewater-Raritan HS -18.00 17:55.00 18:13.00
Liam Baron Hillsborough HS +1:18.00 19:14.00 17:56.00
Austin Kuo Montgomery HS -1:46.00 17:57.00 19:43.00
Ishaan Waghray Montgomery HS -8.00 18:01.00 18:09.00
Ben Restaino Ridge HS -1:12.00 18:02.00 19:14.00
Colin Murphy Ridge HS -1.00 18:02.00 18:03.00
Greg Leddy Immaculata HS +19.00 18:22.00 18:03.00
Pranav Reddy Montgomery HS -1:58.00 18:03.00 20:01.00
Scott Cooper Bridgewater-Raritan HS + 18:06.00 18:06.00
Kyle Hurley Hillsborough HS +8.00 18:15.00 18:07.00
Austin Raymond Hillsborough HS -36.00 18:07.00 18:43.00
Jacob Kruger Gill St. Bernard's School +20.00 18:32.00 18:12.00
Nicholas Clapcich Watchung Hills Reg. HS +6.00 18:18.00 18:12.00
Reed White Montgomery HS -45.00 18:19.00 19:04.00
James Chartouni Pingry School +32.00 18:52.00 18:20.00
Jay Holcombe Hillsborough HS -39.00 18:21.00 19:00.00
William Patterson Watchung Hills Reg. HS -1:47.00 18:21.00 20:08.00
Brodie Marshall Montgomery HS +7.00 18:29.00 18:22.00
David Gray Franklin Township HS +17.00 18:41.00 18:24.00
Michael Kinney Hillsborough HS -47.00 18:27.00 19:14.00
Evan Underhill Bernards HS -1:02.00 18:27.00 19:29.00
Tyler Harris Watchung Hills Reg. HS -51.00 18:29.00 19:20.00
Kerry Dyke Mount St. Mary Academy +51.00 19:30.00 18:39.00
Matthew DiDomenico Hillsborough HS -58.00 18:43.00 19:41.00
Robert Tidona Montgomery HS -2:04.00 18:44.00 20:48.00
Stephanie Mauer Hillsborough HS -13.00 18:46.00 18:59.00
Nik Desai Montgomery HS +43.00 19:33.00 18:50.00
Christian Rosikiewicz Franklin Township HS +51.00 19:42.00 18:51.00
Frankey Arevalo Manville HS -1:46.00 18:51.00 20:37.00
Paige Petty Bernards HS -16.00 18:57.00 19:13.00
Terence Rohmeyer Montgomery HS +3.00 19:06.00 19:03.00
Noah Balla Watchung Hills Reg. HS +50.00 19:54.00 19:04.00
Brian Beckert Watchung Hills Reg. HS -19.00 19:06.00 19:25.00
Brian DeWar Bridgewater-Raritan HS +10.00 19:17.00 19:07.00
Cole Norfleet Hillsborough HS -2:02.00 19:10.00 21:12.00
Pierce Shein Hillsborough HS +1:24.00 20:38.00 19:14.00
Mike Brown Montgomery HS +13.00 19:28.00 19:15.00
Edward Fischer Gill St. Bernard's School -46.00 19:15.00 20:01.00
Anthony Guglin Rutgers Prep +5.00 19:21.00 19:16.00
Michael Iannaconi Gill St. Bernard's School -15.00 19:16.00 19:31.00
Jason Orbe Montgomery HS +1:45.00 21:03.00 19:18.00
Avinash Maniam Franklin Township HS -43.00 19:18.00 20:01.00
Matt Hunt Watchung Hills Reg. HS +5:30.00 24:56.00 19:26.00
Jay Agrawal Rutgers Prep -40.00 19:26.00 20:06.00
Molly Doyle Hillsborough HS +18.00 19:45.00 19:27.00
Perry Huang Bridgewater-Raritan HS +15.00 19:42.00 19:27.00
Paige Novak Hillsborough HS +10.00 19:39.00 19:29.00
Chris Quian Montgomery HS -57.00 19:30.00 20:27.00
Paul Langenback Ridge HS +1:03.00 20:35.00 19:32.00
Jared Feldman Bernards HS +2.00 19:40.00 19:38.00
Tony Zheng Ridge HS -18.00 19:38.00 19:56.00
Christopher Sireci Hillsborough HS -57.00 19:43.00 20:40.00
Erik Warren Manville HS -50.00 19:43.00 20:33.00
Courtney Skikus Hillsborough HS +54.00 20:44.00 19:50.00
Sophie Spring Ridge HS +12.00 20:04.00 19:52.00
Eddie Mcgowan Montgomery HS +1:06.00 20:58.00 19:52.00
Abigail Regner Ridge HS -19.00 19:57.00 20:16.00
Catherine Giuseffi Ridge HS +1:02.00 21:02.00 20:00.00
Owen Bromley Hillsborough HS -1:16.00 20:02.00 21:18.00
Jacqueline Diaz Bridgewater-Raritan HS +2:18.00 22:23.00 20:05.00
Dominick Mulhearn North Plainfield HS +1:10.00 21:16.00 20:06.00
Wyatt O'leary Bernards HS -1:31.00 20:06.00 21:37.00
Costa Chafos Rutgers Prep -28.00 20:06.00 20:34.00
Olivia DeLorenzo Hillsborough HS -9.00 20:08.00 20:17.00
Kelly Cianciola Hillsborough HS -16.00 20:10.00 20:26.00
Jack Sarles Somerville HS +13.00 20:24.00 20:11.00
Joseph Romagaoli Montgomery HS +51.00 21:04.00 20:13.00
Regan Asay Ridge HS +18.00 20:32.00 20:14.00
Joseph Richter Franklin Township HS -6.00 20:14.00 20:20.00
Sam Cho Ridge HS -5.00 20:17.00 20:22.00
Erik Wohlfahrt Bridgewater-Raritan HS -32.00 20:17.00 20:49.00
Michael Macchiarola Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:57.00 22:16.00 20:19.00
Zane Wojtech Bernards HS -2:08.00 20:20.00 22:28.00
Vinay Mantha Hillsborough HS +1:43.00 22:12.00 20:29.00
Andrew Monterroso Manville HS -1:34.00 20:36.00 22:10.00
Steve Mianowski Watchung Hills Reg. HS +1:36.00 22:13.00 20:37.00
Denise Grohn Somerville HS -21.00 20:37.00 20:58.00
Matt Honkisz Manville HS +6.00 20:46.00 20:40.00
David Scholl Somerville HS +1:54.00 22:38.00 20:44.00
Peri Bongiovanni Hillsborough HS -1:27.00 20:44.00 22:11.00
Brian Didonna Watchung Hills Reg. HS +19.00 21:07.00 20:48.00
Jacky Zou Rutgers Prep -1:19.00 20:48.00 22:07.00
Abigail McGann Mount St. Mary Academy +43.00 21:34.00 20:51.00
Mayank Kishore Montgomery HS + 20:51.00 20:51.00
Justin Delacruz Hillsborough HS -1:36.00 20:54.00 22:30.00
Paul Kruger Gill St. Bernard's School -59.00 20:56.00 21:55.00
Ricky Monterroso Manville HS -1:14.00 20:57.00 22:11.00
Sahara Ensley Gill St. Bernard's School +18.00 21:17.00 20:59.00
Kendra Greene Watchung Hills Reg. HS +2:59.00 23:59.00 21:00.00
Aman Kishore Montgomery HS +1:20.00 22:22.00 21:02.00
Cara Schiksnis Montgomery HS -1:13.00 21:02.00 22:15.00
Ben Forte Rutgers Prep -1:06.00 21:03.00 22:09.00
Sydney Rudin Bernards HS -9.00 21:04.00 21:13.00
Kate Mcgann Watchung Hills Reg. HS +13.00 21:19.00 21:06.00
John Harding Hillsborough HS +37.00 21:47.00 21:10.00
Alyssa Balzarotti Ridge HS +20.00 21:31.00 21:11.00
Monika Bielen Hillsborough HS +1:45.00 22:56.00 21:11.00
Jenna Barton Bernards HS -15.00 21:11.00 21:26.00
Matt Durik Montgomery HS -8.00 21:14.00 21:22.00
Meredith Young Hillsborough HS +26.00 21:44.00 21:18.00
Emma Huff Montgomery HS -36.00 21:19.00 21:55.00
Hillary Gooding Franklin Township HS +2:56.00 24:17.00 21:21.00
Mark Dalessio Immaculata HS -12.00 21:21.00 21:33.00
Meg Gunson Bernards HS -47.00 21:22.00 22:09.00
Molly Ryan Bridgewater-Raritan HS + 21:23.00 21:23.00
Erica Israel Montgomery HS +45.00 22:08.00 21:23.00
Sydney Streicher Pingry School +21.00 21:46.00 21:25.00
Sarah McGowan Montgomery HS -49.00 21:25.00 22:14.00
Emma Palmer Pingry School +45.00 22:11.00 21:26.00
Thomas Risely Montgomery HS +1.00 21:29.00 21:28.00
Jonathan Tran Manville HS -1:36.00 21:29.00 23:05.00
Michael Sullivan Rutgers Prep -1:32.00 21:31.00 23:03.00
Sebastian Pampalone Gill St. Bernard's School +1:52.00 23:24.00 21:32.00
Jennifer Askin Ridge HS -8.00 21:33.00 21:41.00
Matthew Jimenez Manville HS +29.00 22:04.00 21:35.00
Sachin Shah Watchung Hills Reg. HS -2:50.00 21:41.00 24:31.00
Josef Misterio Franklin Township HS -4:14.00 21:42.00 25:56.00
Courtney Scrivanich Hillsborough HS +1:47.00 23:35.00 21:48.00
Royer Brito-Eusebio North Plainfield HS -4:05.00 21:50.00 25:55.00
Madeline Larkin Watchung Hills Reg. HS +1:28.00 23:24.00 21:56.00
Elee Khademi Bernards HS + 21:57.00 21:57.00
Kiera Cullen Bernards HS -59.00 21:57.00 22:56.00
Matt Legato Montgomery HS -2:29.00 21:58.00 24:27.00
Jeff Maslanka Montgomery HS +1:41.00 23:44.00 22:03.00
Connor Dillon Hillsborough HS -1:29.00 22:04.00 23:33.00
Pooja Menon Hillsborough HS -45.00 22:10.00 22:55.00
Olivia Gilgallon Hillsborough HS +1:06.00 23:31.00 22:25.00
Aniket Shah Rutgers Prep -33.00 22:25.00 22:58.00
Heather Scafidi Franklin Township HS -2.00 22:26.00 22:28.00
Nikki Scavone Pingry School -1:29.00 22:27.00 23:56.00
Brianne Giacchi Ridge HS -10.00 22:35.00 22:45.00
Brianna De la Cruz Hillsborough HS -2:24.00 22:36.00 25:00.00
Katelyn Morgan Bridgewater-Raritan HS -1:02.00 22:51.00 23:53.00
Christine Arcoleo Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:57.00 24:52.00 22:55.00
Lauren DeMaioribus Somerville HS -40.00 23:03.00 23:43.00
Jack Lane Watchung Hills Reg. HS +4:44.00 27:49.00 23:05.00
Matthew Greenstein Montgomery HS +54.00 24:05.00 23:11.00
Brandan Pierson Somerville HS +2:51.00 26:05.00 23:14.00
Anita Khasnavis Ridge HS +50.00 24:06.00 23:16.00
Julia Farrar Ridge HS -4.00 23:16.00 23:20.00
Krista Webster Ridge HS -4:13.00 23:18.00 27:31.00
Bridget Reinhart Immaculata HS -26.00 23:22.00 23:48.00
Gloria Yakobchuk Manville HS -1:53.00 23:25.00 25:18.00
Lillie Wilson Gill St. Bernard's School + 23:28.00 23:28.00
Kate Bowden Manville HS -59.00 23:30.00 24:29.00
Alexis Pawlowski Mount St. Mary Academy +57.00 24:30.00 23:33.00
Grace Proctor Franklin Township HS +1.00 23:42.00 23:41.00
Jake Herrick Bernards HS +17.00 24:00.00 23:43.00
Samantha Bittman Gill St. Bernard's School -1:46.00 23:49.00 25:35.00
Noah Choudhury Montgomery HS +1:51.00 25:41.00 23:50.00
Emma Altonji Ridge HS -8.00 23:50.00 23:58.00
Gustavo Colina Bound Brook HS +2:02.00 25:53.00 23:51.00
Sara Dailey Somerville HS +56.00 24:52.00 23:56.00
Matthew Carty Bernards HS -56.00 23:56.00 24:52.00
Erica Carra Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:43.00 25:40.00 23:57.00
Jennifer Gessner Somerville HS +26.00 24:30.00 24:04.00
Anthony Tuckman Montgomery HS +1:36.00 25:40.00 24:04.00
Kristen Pierson Montgomery HS +4.00 24:14.00 24:10.00
Cecile Lande Rutgers Prep -37.00 24:11.00 24:48.00
Malika Lewis Franklin Township HS +29.00 24:53.00 24:24.00
Katie Hegadorn Somerville HS +1:25.00 25:50.00 24:25.00
Camrin Cronheim Bound Brook HS +1:41.00 26:10.00 24:29.00
Aja Ceesay Rutgers Prep +5.00 24:40.00 24:35.00
Daniela Fame Mount St. Mary Academy +2:19.00 26:59.00 24:40.00
Isabella Perone Watchung Hills Reg. HS +1:14.00 25:59.00 24:45.00
Sophie Jackson Bridgewater-Raritan HS -5.00 24:45.00 24:50.00
Alyssa Matarazzo Hillsborough HS -1:55.00 24:47.00 26:42.00
Ola Kaczor Manville HS +5.00 24:54.00 24:49.00
Jennifer Blandino Immaculata HS -18.00 24:50.00 25:08.00
Rishi Yerram Montgomery HS +42.00 25:33.00 24:51.00
Catherine Lawlor Mount St. Mary Academy -1:59.00 24:55.00 26:54.00
Anthony Benson Immaculata HS -5:50.00 24:55.00 30:45.00
Kimberly Mondoro Hillsborough HS +1:15.00 26:11.00 24:56.00
Claire Walsh Hillsborough HS -11.00 24:57.00 25:08.00
Cindy Fan Montgomery HS -22.00 25:05.00 25:27.00
Anu Chugh Somerville HS -1:47.00 25:06.00 26:53.00
Lizette Gomez Bound Brook HS -1:10.00 25:10.00 26:20.00
Elizabeth Campbell Bernards HS +2:21.00 27:35.00 25:14.00
Erika Madera Mount St. Mary Academy -1:41.00 25:18.00 26:59.00
Gita Ganti Rutgers Prep -10.00 25:36.00 25:46.00
Nicolette Matarazzo Hillsborough HS -45.00 25:40.00 26:25.00
Pragya Hooda Bridgewater-Raritan HS -8.00 25:41.00 25:49.00
Victoria Wanjohi Manville HS -1:29.00 25:47.00 27:16.00
Courtney Enyedy Immaculata HS +50.00 26:41.00 25:51.00
Lindsay Browne Bernards HS +2:47.00 28:41.00 25:54.00
Sarah Beckman Pingry School +59.00 27:03.00 26:04.00
Jennifer Stolz Bound Brook HS -38.00 26:14.00 26:52.00
Lara Becker Hillsborough HS +2:16.00 28:32.00 26:16.00
Colleen Molnar Montgomery HS +1:04.00 27:20.00 26:16.00
Briana Higgins Bridgewater-Raritan HS +21.00 26:38.00 26:17.00
Alina Jan Pingry School +1:04.00 27:32.00 26:28.00
Isabella Biserna Bridgewater-Raritan HS +2.00 26:43.00 26:41.00
Hannah Okonsky Bridgewater-Raritan HS -2:37.00 26:47.00 29:24.00
Alana Berger Mount St. Mary Academy +2:12.00 29:06.00 26:54.00
Alyssa Cseh Hillsborough HS -45.00 27:24.00 28:09.00
Ragini Ravichondren Rutgers Prep +2:46.00 30:21.00 27:35.00
Darion Andrew Watchung Hills Reg. HS -6:59.00 27:48.00 34:47.00
Gabrielle Sena Bernards HS +31.00 28:48.00 28:17.00
Lindsay Burlew Manville HS +1:44.00 30:16.00 28:32.00
Alison Taylor Bridgewater-Raritan HS +41.00 29:18.00 28:37.00
Mackenzie Michaels Rutgers Prep +1:34.00 30:22.00 28:48.00
Nicole Dima Manville HS -34.00 29:14.00 29:48.00
Michaela Hvizdak Manville HS -20.00 29:23.00 29:43.00
Alyssa Tammara Bridgewater-Raritan HS +2:25.00 31:56.00 29:31.00
Megan Roth Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:13.00 31:07.00 29:54.00
Victoria Mcbachu Immaculata HS +4:35.00 35:08.00 30:33.00
Nicole Gallela Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:11.00 31:56.00 30:45.00
Carly Bucossi Bridgewater-Raritan HS -2:03.00 31:56.00 33:59.00
Chelsea Phuangthong Manville HS -3:06.00 32:17.00 35:23.00
Danielle Genova Bridgewater-Raritan HS -3:27.00 37:43.00 41:10.00