Somerset Co. Championships 2012 vs Somerset Co. Championships 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -47 429 476
Overall Average -32.26 21:42.42 22:14.68
1st-10th Place -1.30 16:25.30 16:26.60
1st-25th Place -11.80 16:46.16 16:57.96
1st-50th Place -22.78 17:10.84 17:33.62
1st-100th Place -26.86 17:50.89 18:17.75
Common Athletes -- -- 23
Ran Faster 13 18 5
Ran Season Best -21 1 22
Average Time -41.13 21:30.70 22:11.83
Median Time -1:11.00 21:03.00 22:14.00
Middle 80% Times -35.53 21:43.63 22:19.16
Top 10% Times -52.33 17:34.00 18:26.33
Top 25% Times -1:08.17 17:51.33 18:59.50
Top 50% Times -1:25.83 18:48.17 20:14.00
Bottom 50% Times +7.00 22:25.67 22:18.67
Bottom 25% Times +32.83 26:31.17 25:58.33
Bottom 10% Times +12.00 28:09.33 27:57.33
Average Difference -41.13 -- --
Median Difference -1:12.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -27.63 -- --
Top 10% Difference -51.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:18.33 -- --
Top 25% Difference -57.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:18.33 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -6.50 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +32.33 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:04.00 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Cameron Gensch Pingry School -24.00 17:12.00 17:36.00
Steven Hawkins Watchung Hills Reg. HS -1:25.00 17:28.00 18:53.00
Kelly Janokowicz Hillsborough HS -2:16.00 18:02.00 20:18.00
Matt Piekarski Watchung Hills Reg. HS -44.00 18:06.00 18:50.00
Brian Steck Gill St. Bernard's School -1:15.00 18:07.00 19:22.00
Jacob Strock Watchung Hills Reg. HS -1:30.00 18:13.00 19:43.00
Lisa Grohn Somerville HS -4:00.00 18:31.00 22:31.00
Greg Bielat Somerville HS -24.00 19:09.00 19:33.00
Tyler Enyedy Immaculata HS -2:19.00 19:28.00 21:47.00
Mallory Drake Hillsborough HS -2:19.00 19:55.00 22:14.00
Sarah Regnault Mount St. Mary Academy -1:45.00 20:24.00 22:09.00
Mike Larkin Watchung Hills Reg. HS +4:45.00 25:39.00 20:54.00
Erica Bohdan Bridgewater-Raritan HS -1:12.00 21:03.00 22:15.00
Tim Hoffman Immaculata HS -1:13.00 21:06.00 22:19.00
Janelle Kranz Mount St. Mary Academy -7.00 21:22.00 21:29.00
Connor Power Immaculata HS -3:26.00 21:52.00 25:18.00
LeeAnn Bak Bridgewater-Raritan HS +59.00 23:14.00 22:15.00
Amanda Williams Mount St. Mary Academy -7.00 22:27.00 22:34.00
Megan Sharkey Bernards HS +1:01.00 24:07.00 23:06.00
Nicole Schoette Bridgewater-Raritan HS +4:58.00 28:32.00 23:34.00
Jessi Bethlahmy Watchung Hills Reg. HS -1:17.00 24:53.00 26:10.00
Gabby Laut Somerville HS +2:42.00 29:15.00 26:33.00
Jackie Richter Manville HS -4:28.00 26:41.00 31:09.00