Girls Top 50 Senior Rankings - NJ Indoor Track and Field

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

In honor of signing day here are the top 50 senior girls for indoor track and field events using their high school PR's heading into the 2018 season.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.00
Our Lady of Mercy Academy
2018
2 7.01
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2018
3 7.12
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
4 7.15
Winslow Twp HS
2018
5 7.28
Winslow Twp HS
2018
6 7.29
North Star Academy
2018
7 7.33
Peddie School
2018
7 7.33
Brick Memorial HS
2018
9 7.34
Lincoln HS
2018
9 7.34
Columbia HS
2018
9 7.34
Kingsway HS
2018
12 7.36
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
13 7.38
Sterling HS
2018
14 7.41
Sparta HS
2018
14 7.41
West Morris Central HS
2018
16 7.44
Toms River South HS
2018
16 7.44
Pascack Hills HS
2018
16 7.44
Elizabeth HS
2018
19 7.45
Benedictine Academy
2018
19 7.45
East Brunswick HS
2018
19 7.45
Deptford HS
2018
19 7.45
Notre Dame HS
2018
19 7.45
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
24 7.48
Pennsauken HS
2018
24 7.48
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
26 7.50
Hudson Catholic HS
2018
26 7.50
Oakcrest HS
2018
28 7.51
Montclair HS
2018
29 7.52
North Plainfield HS
2018
29 7.52
Mainland Regional HS
2018
31 7.53
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
32 7.54
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
32 7.54
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
32 7.54
Teaneck HS
2018
32 7.54
Trenton TC
2018
36 7.55
Rahway HS
2018
36 7.55
Summit HS
2018
36 7.55
East Orange Campus
2018
36 7.55
Millville HS
2018
36 7.55
The Lawrenceville School
2018
41 7.56
Wallkill Valley HS
2018
41 7.56
Clayton HS
2018
41 7.56
East Orange Campus
2018
44 7.57
Stuart Country Day School
2018
45 7.58
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
45 7.58
Newton HS
2018
45 7.58
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
48 7.60
Deptford HS
2018
48 7.60
Pemberton Twp HS
2018
50 7.63
DePaul Catholic HS
2018
50 7.63
Kingsway HS
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 55.21
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2018
2 57.40
West Essex HS
2018
3 58.14
Old Bridge HS
2018
4 58.19
Winslow Twp HS
2018
5 58.24
Columbia HS
2018
6 58.34
Winslow Twp HS
2018
7 58.71
East Brunswick HS
2018
8 58.74
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
9 58.87
Newton HS
2018
10 59.33
Sterling HS
2018
11 59.55
Princeton HS
2018
12 59.59
West Morris Central HS
2018
13 59.77
Middletown North HS
2018
14 59.84
Ramapo HS
2018
14 59.84
South Brunswick HS
2018
16 59.98
Ridge HS
2018
17 1:00.07
Park Ridge HS
2018
18 1:00.19
Montville Twp. HS
2018
19 1:00.39
Hawthorne HS
2018
20 1:00.42
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
21 1:00.50
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
22 1:00.55
Verona HS
2018
23 1:00.57
North Plainfield HS
2018
23 1:00.57
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
25 1:00.58
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
26 1:00.59
Sterling HS
2018
SJTCA #2 1st
27 1:00.61
Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
2018
28 1:00.62
Pascack Hills HS
2018
29 1:00.64
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
29 1:00.64
Jaguar Track Club
2018
31 1:00.66
West Essex HS
2018
32 1:00.69
Southern Reg. HS
2018
33 1:00.71
Ramsey HS
2018
34 1:00.75
Lawrence HS
2018
34 1:00.75
Spotswood HS
2018
36 1:00.81
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
37 1:00.96
Wayne Hills HS
2018
38 1:01.08
Montclair HS
2018
39 1:01.09
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
40 1:01.15
Southern Reg. HS
2018
41 1:01.28
Shore Regional HS
2018
42 1:01.29
Audubon HS
2018
43 1:01.34
Lincoln HS
2018
44 1:01.35
The Lawrenceville School
2018
44 1:01.35
Neptune HS
2018
46 1:01.37
Seneca HS
2018
46 1:01.37
Roxbury HS
2018
48 1:01.40
Columbia HS
2018
49 1:01.41
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
50 1:01.42
West Essex HS
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:13.84
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
2 2:14.52
West Essex HS
2018
3 2:15.06
Sterling HS
2018
4 2:16.60
Williamstown HS
2018
5 2:16.82
South Brunswick HS
2018
6 2:17.36
Roxbury HS
2018
6 2:17.36
Southern Reg. HS
2018
8 2:17.39
Columbia HS
2018
9 2:19.58
North Hunterdon HS
2018
10 2:19.60
Matawan Reg. HS
2018
11 2:19.63
Middletown North HS
2018
12 2:19.76
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
13 2:19.88
Hamilton East - Steinert HS
2018
14 2:19.92
Passaic Co. V/T
2018
15 2:20.35
Seneca HS
2018
16 2:20.52
Ridge HS
2018
17 2:20.64
Columbia HS
2018
18 2:20.95
East Side - Newark
2018
19 2:21.01
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
20 2:21.45
J P Stevens HS
2018
21 2:21.58
Freehold Township HS
2018
22 2:21.71
Pingry School
2018
23 2:21.88
Mountain Lakes HS
2018
24 2:22.08
Montclair HS
2018
25 2:22.15
Highland Reg HS
2018
26 2:22.49
Westfield HS
2018
27 2:22.76
Old Bridge HS
2018
28 2:22.86
Ridgewood HS
2018
29 2:22.93
Donovan Catholic HS
2018
30 2:23.43
Sterling HS
2018
31 2:23.57
Sayreville HS
2018
32 2:23.60
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
33 2:23.66
Seneca HS
2018
34 2:23.70
Morristown HS
2018
35 2:23.80
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018
36 2:24.00
East Side - Newark
2018
37 2:24.10
Hawthorne HS
2018
38 2:24.12
Ridge HS
2018
39 2:24.35
Robbinsville HS
2018
40 2:25.10
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
41 2:25.23
Rumson-Fair Haven HS
2018
42 2:25.41
Seneca HS
2018
43 2:25.72
Rumson-Fair Haven HS
2018
44 2:25.87
Ridgewood HS
2018
45 2:26.08
A P Schalick HS
2018
46 2:26.13
Indian Hills HS
2018
47 2:26.30
River Dell HS
2018
48 2:26.51
Cinnaminson HS
2018
49 2:26.56
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
SJTCA #6 2nd
50 2:26.92
Kingsway HS
2018

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:02.26
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
2 5:02.98
Middletown South HS
2018
3 5:04.13
Mainland Regional HS
2018
4 5:05.90
Sterling HS
2018
5 5:06.04
Robbinsville HS
2018
6 5:06.33
Matawan Reg. HS
2018
7 5:06.91
Williamstown HS
2018
8 5:07.44
River Dell HS
2018
9 5:07.93
Randolph HS
2018
10 5:08.35
Mountain Lakes HS
2018
11 5:08.56
Morristown HS
2018
12 5:09.19
Seneca HS
2018
13 5:09.81
Ridge HS
2018
14 5:10.91
Allentown HS
2018
15 5:11.66
Sayreville HS
2018
16 5:12.39
Southern Reg. HS
2018
17 5:13.04
The Lawrenceville School
2018
18 5:13.47
Old Bridge HS
2018
19 5:13.70
Mendham HS
2018
20 5:14.75
Manalapan HS
2017
21 5:15.18
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
22 5:16.99
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
23 5:17.10
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
24 5:17.78
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
25 5:18.42
Montgomery HS
2018
26 5:18.90
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
27 5:19.16
Lacey Twp. HS
2018
28 5:20.17
Ocean City HS
2018
29 5:20.75
Sterling HS
2018
SJTCA #1 2nd
30 5:21.81
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
31 5:21.87
Freehold Township HS
2018
32 5:22.24
J P Stevens HS
2018
33 5:22.42
Glen Ridge HS
2018
34 5:22.89
East Brunswick HS
2018
35 5:23.06
Princeton HS
2018
36 5:23.12
Pingry School
2018
37 5:23.33
Bishop Ahr HS
2018
38 5:24.86
Morris Catholic HS
2018
39 5:24.92
Hanover Park HS
2018
40 5:25.17
South Brunswick HS
2018
41 5:26.01
Phillipsburg HS
2018
42 5:26.46
Voorhees HS
2018
43 5:26.58
Donovan Catholic HS
2018
44 5:26.70
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
45 5:26.88
Cinnaminson HS
2018
46 5:27.00
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
47 5:28.15
Seneca HS
2018
48 5:28.22
Lakeland Reg. HS
2018
49 5:29.95
Ridge HS
2018
50 5:30.01
Kingsway HS
2018

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:40.70
Mainland Regional HS
2018
2 10:49.12
Sterling HS
2018
3 10:50.34
River Dell HS
2018
4 10:57.66
Randolph HS
2018
5 10:58.07
Allentown HS
2018
6 11:05.02
Ocean City HS
2018
7 11:07.43
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
8 11:08.55
Montgomery HS
2018
9 11:08.76
Voorhees HS
2018
10 11:15.72
Manalapan HS
2017
11 11:17.37
Old Bridge HS
2018
12 11:17.50
Ridge HS
2018
13 11:17.51
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
14 11:21.90
Robbinsville HS
2018
15 11:22.40
Pingry School
2018
16 11:23.74
Southern Reg. HS
2018
17 11:26.01
Mendham HS
2018
18 11:26.32
Hillsborough HS
2018
19 11:27.54
Kingsway HS
2018
20 11:29.22
Princeton HS
2018
21 11:29.27
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
22 11:29.89
Morris Catholic HS
2018
23 11:32.51
The Lawrenceville School
2018
24 11:33.63
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
25 11:33.65
Bishop Ahr HS
2018
26 11:34.46
Mountain Lakes HS
2018
27 11:34.73
South Brunswick HS
2018
28 11:37.00
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
29 11:38.26
North Warren HS
2018
30 11:40.40
East Brunswick HS
2018
31 11:43.43
Seneca HS
2018
32 11:44.65
Glen Rock HS
2018
33 11:45.55
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
34 11:46.57
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018
35 11:48.07
Middletown South HS
2018
36 11:48.60
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018
37 11:51.58
Ridgewood HS
2018
38 11:54.35
Holmdel HS
2018
39 11:54.90
Morristown HS
2018
40 11:54.93
Haddonfield Mem. HS
2018
41 11:56.19
Marlboro HS
2018
42 11:57.77
J P Stevens HS
2018
43 11:58.11
Kingsway HS
2018
44 11:58.49
Glen Ridge HS
2018
45 12:01.00
Lacey Twp. HS
2018
46 12:01.33
Hanover Park HS
2018
47 12:02.05
Shawnee HS
2018
48 12:03.13
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
49 12:04.32
Ramsey HS
2018
50 12:05.17
Cherokee HS
2018

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.96
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
2 8.29
West Essex HS
2018
3 8.43
Lawrence HS
2018
4 8.49
Morris Hills HS
2018
5 8.50
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
5 8.50
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
7 8.54
East Orange Campus
2018
7 8.54
Deptford HS
2018
9 8.60
Sparta HS
2018
10 8.63
Columbia HS
2018
11 8.65
Bloomfield HS
2018
12 8.69
Mahwah HS
2018
13 8.71
South Brunswick HS
2018
14 8.72
Lacey Twp. HS
2018
15 8.75
Wayne Valley HS
2018
16 8.76
Deptford HS
2018
16 8.76
South Brunswick HS
2018
18 8.77
Clifton HS
2018
19 8.81
Winslow Twp HS
2018
20 8.84
Winslow Twp HS
2018
21 8.92
West Deptford HS
2018
22 8.95
Southern Reg. HS
2018
23 8.98
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
24 9.00
Stuart Country Day School
2018
25 9.01
Pope John XXIII HS
2018
26 9.03
Vineland HS
2018
26 9.03
Columbia HS
2018
28 9.05
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
28 9.05
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
30 9.08
Allentown HS
2018
30 9.08
North Hunterdon HS
2018
32 9.09
Lacey Twp. HS
2018
33 9.10
St. John Vianney HS
2018
34 9.11
Whippany Park HS
2018
34 9.11
St. Rose HS
2018
36 9.14
Hammonton HS
2018
37 9.15
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2018
38 9.19
Hamilton HS West
2018
38 9.19
Marlboro HS
2018
40 9.20
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
41 9.21
Sayreville HS
2018
42 9.22
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
43 9.23
Manchester Twp HS
2018
43 9.23
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
45 9.24
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018
45 9.24
Randolph HS
2018
47 9.25
Mainland Regional HS
2018
48 9.26
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
49 9.27
Mainland Regional HS
2018
49 9.27
Monroe Twp. HS
2018

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-6
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
2 5-4
Toms River North HS
2018
2 5-4
Ramsey HS
2018
2 5-4
Allentown HS
2018
5 5-2
Pt. Pleasant Boro HS
2018
5 5-2
West Essex HS
2018
5 5-2
Columbia HS
2018
5 5-2
J F Kennedy HS - Iselin
2018
5 5-2
Bayonne HS
2018
5 5-2
Seneca HS
2018
11 5-1
The Lawrenceville School
2018
12 5-0
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
12 5-0
Teaneck HS
2018
12 5-0
Newark Academy
2018
12 5-0
The Lawrenceville School
2018
12 5-0
Oak Knoll School
2018
12 5-0
Wallkill Valley HS
2018
12 5-0
Stuart Country Day School
2018
12 5-0
Pascack Hills HS
2018
12 5-0
Randolph HS
2018
12 5-0
Paul VI HS
2018
12 5-0
Sayreville HS
2018
12 5-0
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2018
12 5-0
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
12 5-0
Cherry Hill East HS
2018
12 5-0
South Brunswick HS
2018
12 5-0
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
12 5-0
Mainland Regional HS
2018
29 4-10
Garfield HS
2018
29 4-10
The Pennington School
2018
29 4-10
West Orange HS
2018
29 4-10
West Morris Central HS
2018
29 4-10
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
29 4-10
Hamilton HS West
2018
29 4-10
A P Schalick HS
2018
SJTCA #5 3rd
29 4-10
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
29 4-10
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
29 4-10
West Essex HS
2018
29 4-10
Mount Olive HS
2018
29 4-10
Parsippany HS
2018
29 4-10
Hammonton HS
2018
29 4-10
West Deptford HS
2018
SJTCA #2 4th
29 4-10
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
29 4-10
Lawrence HS
2018
29 4-10
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
SJTCA #2 5th
29 4-10
Morris Hills HS
2018
29 4-10
Colts Neck HS
2018
29 4-10
Kingsway HS
2018
29 4-10
Winslow Twp HS
2018
29 4-10
Neptune HS
2018
29 4-10
Jefferson Twp. HS
2018
29 4-10
Chatham HS
2018
29 4-10
Randolph HS
2018
29 4-10
Parsippany Hills HS
2018
29 4-10
Randolph HS
2018
29 4-10
Vineland HS
2018
29 4-10
Pope John XXIII HS
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-0.5
Bernards HS
2018
2 11-6
Lakeland Reg. HS
2018
2 11-6
Pascack Valley HS
2018
4 11-0
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
4 11-0
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
2018
4 11-0
Sterling HS
2018
4 11-0
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
4 11-0
Governor Livingston HS
2018
4 11-0
Ridgewood HS
2018
4 11-0
Bound Brook HS
2018
11 10-6
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
11 10-6
Montville Twp. HS
2018
11 10-6
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
2018
11 10-6
Ramapo HS
2018
11 10-6
Southern Reg. HS
2018
16 10-3
St. John Vianney HS
2018
16 10-3
Allentown HS
2018
18 10-0
The Lawrenceville School
2018
18 10-0
Notre Dame HS
2018
18 10-0
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
21 9-6
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
21 9-6
Cinnaminson HS
2018
21 9-6
Montville Twp. HS
2018
21 9-6
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
21 9-6
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
21 9-6
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
21 9-6
Pascack Valley HS
2018
21 9-6
Watchung Hills Reg. HS
2018
21 9-6
Cherry Hill East HS
2018
30 9-0
Hanover Park HS
2018
30 9-0
Villa Walsh Academy
2018
30 9-0
Randolph HS
2018
30 9-0
Central Reg HS
2018
30 9-0
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
30 9-0
West Essex HS
2018
30 9-0
Livingston HS
2018
30 9-0
Millburn HS
2018
38 8-6
Highland Reg HS
2018
38 8-6
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
38 8-6
Cherokee HS
2018
38 8-6
Emerson HS
2018
38 8-6
Wall HS
2018
38 8-6
Phillipsburg HS
2018
38 8-6
Metuchen HS
2018
38 8-6
Raritan HS
2018
38 8-6
Ridge HS
2018
38 8-6
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
38 8-6
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
38 8-6
Nutley HS
2018
50 8-0
Highland Reg HS
2018
50 8-0
Madison HS
2018
50 8-0
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
50 8-0
Hopewell Valley HS
2018
50 8-0
Ramsey HS
2018
50 8-0
Brick Township HS
2018
50 8-0
Manchester Twp HS
2018
50 8-0
Donovan Catholic HS
2018
50 8-0
Whippany Park HS
2018
50 8-0
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
50 8-0
Watchung Hills Reg. HS
2018

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-1.5
Vineland HS
2018
2 44-8
Montclair HS
2018
3 43-0
Red Bank Reg. HS
2018
4 42-8.5
A P Schalick HS
2018
5 40-11.75
Montgomery HS
2018
6 40-8.75
Ocean Twp. HS
2018
7 40-0
Winslow Twp HS
2018
8 39-11.75
Howell HS
2018
9 38-9
Ridgewood HS
2018
10 38-7.5
River Dell HS
2018
11 38-7
Jefferson Twp. HS
2018
12 38-5.25
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
13 37-6.75
Hopewell Valley HS
2018
14 37-1
Pennsauken HS
2018
15 37-0.5
Collingswood HS
2018
16 36-11.25
Randolph HS
2018
17 36-7
South Plainfield HS
2018
18 36-3.75
North Brunswick HS
2018
19 36-3
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
20 36-2.5
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
20 36-2.5
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2018
22 35-10.5
Peddie School
2018
22 35-10.5
Westfield HS
2018
24 35-6
Union HS
2018
25 35-1.75
Willingboro HS
2018
26 34-11.5
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
27 34-4.5
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
28 34-2.25
Vineland HS
2018
29 34-0
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
30 33-9.75
Teaneck HS
2018
31 33-8
Madison HS
2018
32 33-7.5
Verona HS
2018
33 33-6.25
J F Kennedy HS - Paterson
2018
34 33-5.5
Piscataway Twp HS
2018
34 33-5.5
Roxbury HS
2018
36 33-4
Teaneck HS
2018
37 33-1
North Hunterdon HS
2018
38 33-0.75
Cranford HS
2018
39 32-11
West Orange HS
2018
39 32-11
Barnegat Twp. HS
2018
41 32-10
Mahwah HS
2018
42 32-9.75
Hanover Park HS
2018
43 32-9
Old Bridge HS
2018
43 32-9
Montclair HS
2018
45 32-4
West Orange HS
2018
46 32-3.75
Hillsborough HS
2018
47 32-3.5
Colts Neck HS
2018
48 32-3
A P Schalick HS
2018
49 32-2.5
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
50 32-0
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
Comments