Parkway West Invitational - 10/1/2011
Parkway Central HS, Saint Louis, MO
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Noah Kauppila SO Marquette 15:45.10 1
2 Caleb Wilfong SR Rock Bridge 16:06.50 2
3 Nathan Keown JR Rock Bridge 16:12.50 3
4 Simon Belete JR Blue Springs 16:13.80 4
5 Derek Legenzoff JR Lafayette 16:21.10 5
6 Chris Carter JR Parkway West 16:25.80 6
7 Steven Shearman SR Parkway West 16:26.30 7
8 Jordan West JR Lafayette 16:30.20 8
9 Nic Stewart JR McCluer North 16:32.00 --
10 Evan Schulte SO Rock Bridge 16:33.80 9
11 Josh Mckinley SR Francis Howell Centra 16:34.10 10
12 Kevin Koboldt JR Parkway West 16:35.40 11
13 Jacob Drilling SR Lutheran St. Charles 16:36.90 12
14 Nick Dale SR Rock Bridge 16:40.20 13
15 Adam Roderique JR Marquette 16:42.20 14
16 Dan Lasker SR Marquette 16:42.40 15
17 James Barnett JR Blue Springs 16:43.00 16
18 Stephen Mugeche FR Blue Springs 16:49.40 17
19 Zach Cook SO Rock Bridge 16:49.90 18
20 Tyler Percy JR Fort Zumwalt West 16:53.80 19
21 Collin Sees SR Rock Bridge 16:56.70 20
22 Jeff Orf SR Marquette 16:59.20 21
23 Benard Neuhaus JR Kirkwood 17:03.80 22
24 Evan Morgeson SR Seckman 17:04.80 23
25 Jake Helt JR Cbc 17:07.40 24
26 Brett Dubuque JR Parkway West 17:07.70 25
27 Devon Sesler SO Blue Springs 17:10.70 26
28 Grant Dolan FR Marquette 17:13.40 27
29 John Waller SR De Smet Jesuit 17:15.30 28
30 Seth Parres SR Fort Zumwalt West 17:17.80 29
31 Travis Menghini JR Rockwood Summit 17:18.20 30
32 Cody Moore SR Parkway West 17:18.40 31
33 Nick Martini SR De Smet Jesuit 17:19.10 32
34 Aaden Aaden SR Rockwood Summit 17:21.20 33
35 Michael Rath JR Kirkwood 17:22.00 34
36 Sean Campbell SR Kirkwood 17:24.50 35
37 Steve Heim SR Fort Zumwalt West 17:24.70 36
38 Taylor Denney SR Blue Springs 17:25.70 37
39 Brit Trusty SR Blue Springs 17:25.90 38
40 Riley Talbut SR Jackson 17:26.30 --
41 Charlie Hooks SO Kirkwood 17:33.30 39
42 Matthew O'Connor SR De Smet Jesuit 17:33.80 40
43 Logan Jardine JR Marquette 17:34.10 41
44 Collin Sullivan JR De Smet Jesuit 17:34.50 42
45 Ty Kemner JR Blue Springs 17:36.00 43
46 Andrew Bennett JR Kirkwood 17:43.00 44
47 Michael Callahan JR De Smet Jesuit 17:43.60 45
48 Matt Gibson SO Jackson 17:43.90 --
49 Riley Kirsch JR Washington 17:48.10 46
50 Andrew Kuehnle SR Parkway West 17:53.10 47
51 Ryan Lehr SR Marquette 17:53.80 48
52 Travis Elbert SO Washington 17:56.30 49
53 Cody Berry SR Francis Howell Centra 18:00.60 50
54 Derek Albright JR Lafayette 18:02.90 51
55 Jordan Brewer SR Fort Zumwalt West 18:08.10 52
56 Drew Mueller SR McCluer North 18:10.00 --
57 Michael Murphy SR Kirkwood 18:10.20 53
58 Andre Walker SR McCluer North 18:10.50 --
59 Jack Mcgee JR Kirkwood 18:11.40 54
60 Glen Mcgann JR De Smet Jesuit 18:11.70 55
61 Christian Bradford SR Fort Zumwalt West 18:12.50 56
62 Connor Bradford JR Fort Zumwalt West 18:13.70 57
63 Henry Huff FR Lutheran St. Charles 18:14.80 58
64 Matt Rosenthal SR Cbc 18:15.70 59
65 Brendan Hiatt JR Francis Howell Centra 18:16.20 60
66 Jordan Williams SR Seckman 18:16.30 61
67 Nick Jones SO Fort Zumwalt West 18:16.80 62
68 Stephen Plassmeyer SO De Smet Jesuit 18:17.20 63
69 Michael Hardway SO Seckman 18:18.30 64
70 Josh Locandro JR Rockwood Summit 18:18.80 65
71 Pj Brown SO Francis Howell Centra 18:20.90 66
72 Matt Eacret SR Lafayette 18:25.20 67
73 Logan Jaggie JR Fort Zumwalt North 18:26.00 68
74 Zach Trimble SR Lutheran St. Charles 18:27.30 69
75 Mack Weaver SR Francis Howell North 18:28.30 70
76 Michael Vanhorn JR Francis Howell Centra 18:32.80 71
77 Marshall Sleet SR Lafayette 18:33.60 72
78 Evan Mcminn SO Rockwood Summit 18:35.40 73
79 Jack Cronin JR Lafayette 18:35.70 74
80 Alex Poppen SR Parkway West 18:36.50 75
81 Ryan Griffin SO Hazelwood Central 18:39.80 76
82 Ray Hecht SR Jackson 18:40.30 --
83 Chris Hopson JR Lutheran St. Charles 18:43.10 77
84 Drew Jozwiakowski SO Rockwood Summit 18:47.00 78
85 Tate Kitchell FR Washington 18:47.80 79
86 Tyler Romero SR Lafayette 18:48.80 80
87 Jaryd Robinson SR Seckman 18:52.40 81
88 Nate Martin JR Jackson 18:54.50 --
89 Taylor Stone SO Francis Howell Centra 18:59.10 82
90 Chase Jeske JR Seckman 19:01.70 83
91 Ian Smith JR Washington 19:05.20 84
92 Brenton Griffith JR Francis Howell North 19:05.80 85
93 Nathan Alden JR Seckman 19:06.30 86
94 Brendan Kirchhoff JR Francis Howell North 19:06.90 87
95 Chad Conaty JR Francis Howell North 19:09.10 88
96 Dylan Prell SR Francis Howell North 19:14.60 89
97 Steven Potter SR Francis Howell North 19:14.90 90
98 Nick Kremer SO Rockwood Summit 19:16.90 91
99 Riley Flynn SO Fort Zumwalt North 19:19.40 92
100 Josh Call FR Francis Howell Centra 19:19.80 93
101 Sam Maue JR Lutheran St. Charles 19:25.80 94
102 Thomas Mruzik SR Cbc 19:31.70 95
103 Lucas Alden SO Seckman 19:33.20 96
104 Riley Cook SR Fort Zumwalt North 19:36.90 97
105 Corey Deblaze FR Francis Howell Centra 19:37.20 --
106 Travis Emerson SR Fort Zumwalt North 19:41.20 98
107 Seth Brinkmann SO Washington 19:42.60 99
108 Jordan Benton SO Fort Zumwalt North 19:44.00 100
109 Alex Holtermann SR Washington 19:45.10 101
110 Dan Heidrick SO Rockwood Summit 19:48.50 102
111 Myles Cameron SO Hazelwood Central 20:08.40 103
112 Michael Krause JR Cbc 20:13.60 104
113 Patrick Horn JR Cbc 20:13.90 105
114 Lucas Jasper SR Washington 20:16.30 106
115 Anthony Gipson SR McCluer North 20:18.00 --
116 Brian Schueler SO Fort Zumwalt North 20:40.00 107
117 Joel Hamilton JR Hazelwood Central 20:53.40 108
118 Stephon Jackson SR Hazelwood Central 21:20.60 109
119 Isaiah Person SO Hazelwood Central 21:30.40 110
120 Jeffrey Craig SR Hazelwood Central 21:41.20 111
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Rock Bridge 45 2 3 9 13 18 20 -
Total Time: 1:22:23 Average: 16:28.58 1-5 Split: 43
2 Marquette 78 1 14 15 21 27 41 48
Total Time: 1:23:22 Average: 16:40.46 1-5 Split: 1:28
3 Parkway West 80 6 7 11 25 31 47 75
Total Time: 1:23:54 Average: 16:46.72 1-5 Split: 53
4 Blue Springs 100 4 16 17 26 37 38 43
Total Time: 1:24:23 Average: 16:52.52 1-5 Split: 1:12
5 Kirkwood 174 22 34 35 39 44 53 54
Total Time: 1:27:07 Average: 17:25.32 1-5 Split: 39
6 De Smet Jesuit 187 28 32 40 42 45 55 63
Total Time: 1:27:26 Average: 17:29.26 1-5 Split: 28
7 Fort Zumwalt West 192 19 29 36 52 56 57 62
Total Time: 1:27:57 Average: 17:35.38 1-5 Split: 1:19
8 Lafayette 203 5 8 51 67 72 74 80
Total Time: 1:27:53 Average: 17:34.60 1-5 Split: 2:13
9 Francis Howell Centra 257 10 50 60 66 71 82 93
Total Time: 1:29:45 Average: 17:56.92 1-5 Split: 1:59
10 Rockwood Summit 279 30 33 65 73 78 91 102
Total Time: 1:30:21 Average: 18:04.12 1-5 Split: 1:29
11 Lutheran St. Charles 310 12 58 69 77 94 - -
Total Time: 1:31:28 Average: 18:17.58 1-5 Split: 2:49
12 Seckman 312 23 61 64 81 83 86 96
Total Time: 1:31:34 Average: 18:18.70 1-5 Split: 1:57
13 Washington 357 46 49 79 84 99 101 106
Total Time: 1:33:20 Average: 18:40.00 1-5 Split: 1:55
14 Cbc 387 24 59 95 104 105 - -
Total Time: 1:35:22 Average: 19:04.46 1-5 Split: 3:07
15 Francis Howell North 419 70 85 87 88 89 90 -
Total Time: 1:35:05 Average: 19:00.94 1-5 Split: 46
16 Fort Zumwalt North 455 68 92 97 98 100 107 -
Total Time: 1:36:48 Average: 19:21.50 1-5 Split: 1:18
17 Hazelwood Central 506 76 103 108 109 110 111 -
Total Time: 1:42:33 Average: 20:30.52 1-5 Split: 2:51