HCTCA Cross Country Championships 2011 vs Hudson County Championships 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -64 164 228
Overall Average +44.87 22:11.37 21:26.49
1st-10th Place +54.78 17:34.50 16:39.73
1st-25th Place +49.24 17:59.84 17:10.60
1st-50th Place +54.70 18:33.28 17:38.58
1st-100th Place +1:32.55 19:58.42 18:25.87
Common Athletes -- -- 78
Ran Faster -64 7 71
Ran Season Best -25 14 39
Average Time +1:33.25 21:35.08 20:01.82
Median Time +2:27.87 21:36.00 19:08.13
Middle 80% Times +1:35.30 21:20.06 19:44.76
Top 10% Times +1:17.95 17:53.88 16:35.93
Top 25% Times +1:07.72 18:16.25 17:08.53
Top 50% Times +1:22.58 19:08.87 17:46.29
Bottom 50% Times +1:43.92 24:01.28 22:17.36
Bottom 25% Times +1:30.56 25:38.60 24:08.04
Bottom 10% Times +1:31.09 27:42.63 26:11.54
Average Difference +1:33.25 -- --
Median Difference +2:24.93 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:29.50 -- --
Top 10% Difference +56.46 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:11.44 -- --
Top 25% Difference +59.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:11.44 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:55.07 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:54.45 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:38.26 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Shaquille Sutherland Dickinson HS +1:51.70 18:02.00 16:10.30
Ryan McGann St. Peter's Prep +1:24.25 17:43.00 16:18.75
Fritz Heinrich St. Peter's Prep +1:34.90 18:06.00 16:31.10
Jhonathan Matamoros Memorial HS WNY +1:51.35 18:29.00 16:37.65
Omar Lopez McNair Academic HS +32.17 17:13.00 16:40.83
Jimmy Sause St. Peter's Prep +1:46.97 18:32.00 16:45.03
Jorge Jurado North Bergen HS +1:29.07 18:17.00 16:47.93
Dan Apicella St. Peter's Prep +1:19.17 18:15.00 16:55.83
Kevin Vilalta Memorial HS WNY +1:19.54 18:19.00 16:59.46
Sergio Abreu Kearny HS +2:03.41 19:09.00 17:05.59
Melvin Delvillar McNair Academic HS +2:21.89 19:32.00 17:10.11
Isaac Rodriguez North Bergen HS +48.89 18:04.00 17:15.11
James Menedez North Bergen HS +37.95 18:03.00 17:25.05
Llave Guitterez Memorial HS WNY +43.13 18:11.00 17:27.87
Cesar Santamaria Hoboken HS +1:28.72 19:04.00 17:35.28
Ruben Ordonez McNair Academic HS +51.28 18:33.00 17:41.72
Vinny Donatacci St. Peter's Prep +1:57.58 19:46.00 17:48.42
Aaron Yunes Harrison HS +1:56.46 19:46.00 17:49.54
Guillermo Reynoso Memorial HS WNY -1.35 17:50.00 17:51.35
Milton Cruz Memorial HS WNY +42.40 18:36.00 17:53.60
Jose Salas Kearny HS +2:55.63 20:51.00 17:55.37
Charlie Smith St. Peter's Prep +1:13.95 19:18.00 18:04.05
Quincy Alvarez North Bergen HS +1:03.91 19:08.00 18:04.09
Nelson Camano Bayonne HS +25.30 18:30.00 18:04.70
Joshua Utate Union City HS +3:44.34 21:54.00 18:09.66
Kevin Olaya North Bergen HS -56.69 18:10.00 19:06.69
Kevin Moreno Memorial HS WNY +1:25.86 19:37.00 18:11.14
Gabe Almanza St. Peter's Prep +1:51.66 20:04.00 18:12.34
Josue Sanchez Memorial HS WNY +48.22 19:04.00 18:15.78
Raymond Reid University Academy Charter +3:33.18 21:52.00 18:18.82
David Strum Bayonne HS +2:03.71 20:27.00 18:23.29
Marco Morales Memorial HS WNY -2:46.08 18:24.00 21:10.08
Rexly Cando North Bergen HS +2:08.00 20:35.00 18:27.00
Alpit Patel Bayonne HS +2:03.73 20:34.00 18:30.27
Oscar Pagan Union City HS +1:51.87 20:24.00 18:32.13
Oscar Cruz Union City HS +3:43.04 22:25.00 18:41.96
George Adorno Union City HS +2:25.24 21:08.00 18:42.76
Erika Alzamora Kearny HS +3:59.89 22:43.00 18:43.11
Santiago Marin Memorial HS WNY +1:44.19 20:37.00 18:52.81
Don Grullon North Bergen HS +50.29 19:49.00 18:58.71
Nathaniel Okyere-Bour McNair Academic HS +12.87 19:21.00 19:08.13
Jeremy Martinez Dickinson HS +2:24.93 21:36.00 19:11.07
Sergio Montalvo North Bergen HS +2:43.83 22:03.00 19:19.17
Christian Gomez Union City HS +3:09.37 22:35.00 19:25.63
Christopher Sotomayor Union City HS +2:39.69 22:16.00 19:36.31
Kali Kendall Snyder HS +6.59 19:43.00 19:36.41
Wei Pan Bayonne HS +2:27.65 22:06.00 19:38.35
Aislinn Sroczynski Kearny HS +7:10.20 26:52.00 19:41.80
Brian Jablonsky Kearny HS +4:40.40 24:32.00 19:51.60
Raymond Torres Harrison HS +1:33.20 21:37.00 20:03.80
Maegan Sunaz McNair Academic HS +1:54.42 22:23.00 20:28.58
Caroline Gonzalez Holy Family Academy +1:09.52 21:53.00 20:43.48
Jennyqua Young Dickinson HS +55.01 21:56.00 21:00.99
Raygine Crespo St. Dominic Academy +18.30 21:32.00 21:13.70
Mariah Davila Kearny HS +2:44.06 24:02.00 21:17.94
Rama Diouf Memorial HS WNY +4:13.72 25:38.00 21:24.28
Kristen Saavedra North Bergen HS +1:43.40 23:19.00 21:35.60
Noemi Campos Kearny HS +3:06.61 25:16.00 22:09.39
Jeff Esteves Harrison HS -2:19.06 22:22.00 24:41.06
Sam Elgendi University Academy Charter -39.06 22:27.00 23:06.06
Alize Sarmiento North Bergen HS +27.85 22:55.00 22:27.15
Laura Gonzalez North Bergen HS +55.89 23:24.00 22:28.11
Andrea Vega Memorial HS WNY +2:41.63 25:11.00 22:29.37
Yessenia Lopez North Bergen HS +18.60 22:50.00 22:31.40
Wendy Carranza Kearny HS +1:18.30 23:56.00 22:37.70
Kayla Gomez Memorial HS WNY +1:07.33 23:46.00 22:38.67
Alexis Florentino St. Dominic Academy +59.48 23:40.00 22:40.52
Sabrina Campos St. Dominic Academy -6.10 22:46.00 22:52.10
Stephanie Zapata Memorial HS WNY +44.56 23:33.00 22:48.44
Chyna Baxter Dickinson HS +1:01.60 23:52.00 22:50.40
Jennifer Gonzalez Memorial HS WNY +2:43.48 26:22.00 23:38.52
Nicole Placencia St. Dominic Academy +1:22.50 25:20.00 23:57.50
Kenia Ozoria Union City HS +43.51 24:57.00 24:13.49
Mercedes Flores Memorial HS WNY +1:52.59 26:31.00 24:38.41
Jonathan DeSouza Harrison HS +14.52 25:02.00 24:47.48
Emily Aguirre Union City HS +12.76 25:56.00 25:43.24
Pia Farinas Harrison HS +4:55.88 34:00.00 29:04.12
Bruno Mota Harrison HS -1:25.02 31:02.00 32:27.02