MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 NJCTC Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2010
Warinanco Park
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5250 Meter Run CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Keller, Ryan JR Don Bosco 5:27.2 17:47.34 1
2 Prior, Tyler JR Don Bosco 5:30.8 17:59.12 2
3 Flanagan, Michael SO Don Bosco 5:32.1 18:03.37 3
4 Heinz, Christopher SO Don Bosco 5:33.6 18:08.25 4
5 Galica, Joseph JR Pope John 5:36.6 18:18.01 5
6 Corbin, Sean JR Don Bosco 5:37.9 18:22.21 6
7 Maguire, Sean 11 Delbarton 5:40.7 18:31.21 7
8 Tkach, Chris SO Bishop Ahr 5:41.2 18:32.99 8
9 Lacey, Travis SR Pope John 5:41.9 18:35.22 9
10 D'Olivo, Paul SR Pope John 5:42.5 18:37.20 10
11 Reddy, Jason SO Don Bosco 5:43.5 18:40.39 11
12 Goldy, Christian SO St. Joseph Metuchen 5:43.8 18:41.29 12
13 Gazzo, Anthony SR St. Joseph Metuchen 5:45.2 18:46.12 13
14 Riney, Jack 11 Notre Dame 5:45.5 18:46.85 14
15 Boylan, Patrick SR Don Bosco 5:45.8 18:47.78 15
16 McMillen, Keith 11 Delbarton 5:46.1 18:48.87 16
17 Lewandowski, Tom JR Bishop Ahr 5:46.8 18:51.19 17
18 Wilson, Christopher JR Don Bosco 5:47.4 18:53.32
19 Morse, Michael SO St. Joseph Metuchen 5:48.0 18:54.96 18
20 Hilgart, Justin JR Pope John 5:48.3 18:56.00 19
21 Wetzel, James JR Bishop Ahr 5:48.5 18:56.62 20
22 Gysin, Timothy SO Don Bosco 5:49.1 18:58.75
23 Zibkowski, Joe JR Roselle Catholic 5:50.1 19:01.81 21
24 Lorenz, Chris SR Pope John 5:52.4 19:09.40 22
25 Baumann, Scott SR Don Bosco 5:52.7 19:10.52
26 Carella, Adrian 10 Notre Dame 5:52.9 19:11.11 23
27 Whittam, Thomas SO Don Bosco 5:53.0 19:11.48
28 Lacey, Ryan SR Pope John 5:53.2 19:11.99 24
29 DelZotto, Anthony SO Don Bosco 5:53.3 19:12.36
30 LaChac, Luke SR Pope John 5:53.7 19:13.81 25
31 Gaffey, Michael SO Don Bosco 5:53.8 19:14.05
32 Born, Peter SO Pope John 5:54.5 19:16.18
33 Palladino, Tom SO Bishop Ahr 5:54.8 19:17.16 26
34 Ivins, Jason 10 Notre Dame 5:56.5 19:22.88 27
35 Kingsbery, Billy 9 Delbarton 5:57.4 19:25.87 28
36 Rupprecht, Bryan 11 Notre Dame 5:57.6 19:26.57 29
37 Manocchio, Felice SR Paramus Catholic 5:58.2 19:28.54 30
38 McCarthy, Timothy SR Don Bosco 5:58.3 19:28.86
39 Luff, Jack SO Pope John 5:58.4 19:29.11
40 Mintel, Mark SR Union Catholic 5:59.7 19:33.36 31
41 Gallagher, Dylan JR St. Joseph Metuchen 6:00.2 19:34.84 32
42 Malhotra, Andre SR St. Joseph Metuchen 6:02.8 19:43.53 33
43 O'Reilly, John 9 Delbarton 6:03.3 19:45.17 34
44 D'Olivo, Nick JR Pope John 6:04.7 19:49.68
45 Tabedzki, Christian SO St. Joseph Metuchen 6:05.1 19:51.06 35
46 Pacelli, Vince 11 Delbarton 6:05.8 19:53.24 36
47 Ringwood, Tyler JR Bishop Ahr 6:06.4 19:55.05 37
48 DeAngelis, Mike SO Union Catholic 6:06.8 19:56.34 38
49 Drago, Pete 12 Notre Dame 6:07.5 19:58.87 39
50 Orzol, Lee 12 Notre Dame 6:08.5 20:01.98 40
51 O'Reilly, Brendan SO Union Catholic 6:08.8 20:02.82 41
52 Hamilton, Chris 11 Notre Dame 6:10.9 20:09.66 42
53 Ballou, Dan 10 St. Rose 6:11.6 20:12.07
54 Mays, Tyler 12 Notre Dame 6:12.1 20:13.78
55 O'Sullivan, Damien SO Don Bosco 6:14.0 20:20.03
56 Molnar, Matt 10 Delbarton 6:14.7 20:22.17 43
57 Contreras, Ronald SO Paramus Catholic 6:14.8 20:22.66 44
58 Hark, Joe SR Pope John 6:15.4 20:24.57
59 Good, Kevin SO Pope John 6:15.6 20:25.20
60 Kenney, Billy SO St. Joseph Metuchen 6:16.0 20:26.46 45
61 Livi, Christian SR St. Peter's Prep 6:17.0 20:29.80
62 Ledet, Alex SO Union Catholic 6:17.6 20:31.59 46
63 Szabo, Miklos 10 Notre Dame 6:18.5 20:34.55
64 Siniscalchi, Gino JR Paramus Catholic 6:19.0 20:36.31 47
65 Grimbilas, Hayden JR Don Bosco 6:20.9 20:42.36
66 Peters, Jeff JR Pope John 6:21.7 20:45.21
67 Miles, Joe JR St. Peter's Prep 6:23.4 20:50.69
68 Peters, Jake SO Bishop Ahr 6:23.7 20:51.45 48
69 Scerbo, Andrew SO Don Bosco 6:23.8 20:51.76
70 Forlini, Michael SO Don Bosco 6:23.8 20:52.00
71 Greenquist, Nick 11 St. Rose 6:26.8 21:01.61
72 Cantlon, Sean 10 St. Rose 6:27.2 21:02.97
73 Reinbold, Joey SR Pope John 6:28.0 21:05.72
74 Otero, Jonathan SR Paramus Catholic 6:28.5 21:07.11 49
75 Montero, Omar JR Bishop Ahr 6:28.9 21:08.43 50
76 Iacoviello, Joseph JR Oratory 6:29.2 21:09.37 51
77 Ghizzone, Zach SO Union Catholic 6:29.6 21:10.77 52
78 McNair, John JR Paramus Catholic 6:32.2 21:19.17 53
79 Rella, Steven FR Oratory 6:32.6 21:20.68 54
80 Schneider, Arthur 12 St. Rose 6:32.7 21:20.97
81 Rich, Kyle SR Bishop Ahr 6:33.2 21:22.71
82 Miller, David FR Koinonia 6:33.8 21:24.57 55
83 Colfax, Matt SR Pope John 6:34.6 21:27.12
84 Tracey, Michael SO Paramus Catholic 6:38.1 21:38.49 56
85 Defino, Joe SR Bishop Ahr 6:39.4 21:42.80
86 Holland, Paul 12 Notre Dame 6:39.6 21:43.42
87 Drago, Henry 10 Notre Dame 6:41.8 21:50.67
88 Bukai, Joshua SO Don Bosco 6:42.5 21:52.85
89 Naples, Charles JR Bishop Ahr 6:42.6 21:53.37
90 D'Amato, John SO Koinonia 6:43.5 21:56.31 57
91 Lee, Nick 11 Delbarton 6:46.6 22:06.12 58
92 DeVita, Paul SR Paramus Catholic 6:48.4 22:12.25 59
93 Sponholz, Dean SO Don Bosco 6:48.8 22:13.33
94 Kontra, Andrew SO Oratory 6:49.0 22:14.14 60
95 Hottinger, Dan SR St. John Vianney 6:50.5 22:19.07
96 Corso, Matthew 10 Notre Dame 6:51.5 22:22.26
97 pimeda, steven JR Roselle Catholic 6:51.7 22:23.00 61
98 Kluge, Robert 10 DePaul 6:52.0 22:23.93
99 Hughes, Thomas SO Oratory 6:52.8 22:26.60 62
100 Petrone, Sam SR Bishop Ahr 6:53.3 22:28.16
101 Alfaro, Derick JR Bishop Ahr 6:53.7 22:29.30
102 McGinn, Sean SR Pope John 6:54.8 22:32.94
103 LaPorta, Pat SR Bishop Ahr 6:55.3 22:34.68
104 Walsh, Devin FR Oratory 6:55.8 22:36.34 63
105 Triggs, Dylan SR Bishop Ahr 6:57.0 22:40.11
106 Calamito, Brendan JR Paramus Catholic 6:57.6 22:42.04
107 Maimone, James SO Bishop Ahr 6:58.6 22:45.42
108 Mullen, Brendan SO Don Bosco 6:58.7 22:45.76
109 Cruz, Medici SO Don Bosco 6:59.0 22:46.72
110 Bisda, Jay SR Bishop Ahr 7:01.7 22:55.50
111 Hutchison, Malcolm FR Oratory 7:02.5 22:58.31 64
112 Sanchez, Rob JR Bishop Ahr 7:03.7 23:02.10
113 DeVournsey, James JR St. Peter's Prep 7:04.4 23:04.32
114 Dupree, Dan 10 Notre Dame 7:06.2 23:10.27
115 gooney, matt JR Roselle Catholic 7:06.4 23:10.80 65
116 Quiles, Marc Anthony SO Paramus Catholic 7:06.6 23:11.66
117 Conboy, Thomas JR Paramus Catholic 7:08.5 23:17.63
118 Herbert, Peter SR Koinonia 7:09.6 23:21.36 66
119 Vogt, Richard 10 DePaul 7:09.9 23:22.30
120 Wrafter, Kyle SR Roselle Catholic 7:10.1 23:23.10 67
121 Park, Seong SO Bergen Catholic 7:11.1 23:26.07
122 Petritsch, Mark JR Koinonia 7:12.0 23:29.10 68
123 O'Donnel, Matthew SO Bergen Catholic 7:12.9 23:31.99
124 Santos, Daniel JR Oratory 7:13.9 23:35.43 69
125 Kelly, Matthew JR Oratory 7:14.5 23:37.44
126 Bobal, Brian SR Bishop Ahr 7:14.9 23:38.60
127 Dunlop, Shane SR Pope John 7:15.3 23:39.93
128 Pasamba, Rico SO Paramus Catholic 7:16.7 23:44.59
129 Clemente, John FR Koinonia 7:18.5 23:50.36 70
130 Ng, Jeff SR Bishop Ahr 7:21.5 23:59.98
131 Macfie, Zack JR Bishop Ahr 7:32.3 24:35.26
132 Teresco, James SO Paramus Catholic 7:34.5 24:42.65
133 Keller, Peter JR Koinonia 7:38.4 24:55.11 71
134 fernandez, justin JR Roselle Catholic 7:38.4 24:55.34 72
135 Song, Michael Bergen Catholic 7:46.5 25:21.69
136 Daw, Joshua FR Oratory 7:59.1 26:02.94
137 Munro, Matthew SO Oratory 8:01.6 26:10.88
138 Trivedi, Sahil 10 DePaul 8:07.9 26:31.46
139 Mitsch, Thomas FR Oratory 8:13.1 26:48.51
140 Celis, Mark JR Bishop Ahr 8:16.8 27:00.57
141 Brandenburg, Don SR Bishop Ahr 8:47.1 28:39.41
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Don Bosco 16 1 2 3 4 6 11 15
Total Time: 1:30:20.29
Average: 18:04.06
2 Pope John 65 5 9 10 19 22 24 25
Total Time: 1:33:35.83
Average: 18:43.17
3 St. Joseph Metuchen 108 12 13 18 32 33 35 45
Total Time: 1:35:40.74
Average: 19:08.15
4 Bishop Ahr 108 8 17 20 26 37 48 50
Total Time: 1:35:33.01
Average: 19:06.61
5 Delbarton 121 7 16 28 34 36 43 58
Total Time: 1:36:24.36
Average: 19:16.88
6 Notre Dame 132 14 23 27 29 39 40 42
Total Time: 1:36:46.28
Average: 19:21.26
7 Union Catholic 208 31 38 41 46 52
Total Time: 1:41:14.88
Average: 20:14.98
8 Paramus Catholic 223 30 44 47 49 53 56 59
Total Time: 1:42:53.79
Average: 20:34.76
9 Roselle Catholic 286 21 61 65 67 72
Total Time: 1:52:54.05
Average: 22:34.81
10 Oratory 290 51 54 60 62 63 64 69
Total Time: 1:49:47.13
Average: 21:57.43
11 Koinonia 316 55 57 66 68 70 71
Total Time: 1:54:01.70
Average: 22:48.34