MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 11/6/2010
Cross-Country Championships-North II Section
Warinanco Park - Wayne Letwink, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5250 Meter Run CC Gr 1 GR 1
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Patrick Rono 11 LYNDHURST 5:03.3 16:29.37 1
2 Allen Walton 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:19.2 17:21.09 2
3 Nicholas Lukas JR VERONA 5:21.1 17:27.50 3
4 Thiago Fernandes 11 LYNDHURST 5:24.8 17:39.48 4
5 Kevin Ratigan 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:25.5 17:41.57 5
6 Omar Lopez 09 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:26.6 17:45.40 6
7 John Cahill SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 5:27.8 17:49.27 7
8 Jorge Maldonado SO PALISADES PARK 5:30.9 17:59.37 8
9 Daniel Gaspar 11 LYNDHURST 5:32.1 18:03.35 9
10 JJ Leclerc 12 LYNDHURST 5:35.4 18:13.97 10
11 Edward Congdon SR VERONA 5:38.3 18:23.50 11
12 Satya Patel 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:40.4 18:30.38 12
13 Austin Meeney 10 LYNDHURST 5:42.4 18:36.69 13
14 Kyle Potkay SR WHIPPANY 5:43.8 18:41.47 14
15 Vivek Patel 09 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:46.4 18:50.00 15
16 Vincent Puchik JR VERONA 5:46.9 18:51.66 16
17 Michael Parrillo JR WHIPPANY 5:47.5 18:53.46 17
18 Diego Jimenez JR PALISADES PARK 5:49.0 18:58.34 18
19 John Suh SR PALISADES PARK 5:51.3 19:05.98 19
20 Steven Caproni SR WHIPPANY 5:51.8 19:07.41 20
21 Cesar Sanita Maria SO HOBOKEN 5:52.3 19:09.30
22 David Suh SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 5:54.8 19:17.29 21
23 Emil Severe SR UNIVERSITY CHART 5:55.2 19:18.62 22
24 Matthew Olive 10 SECAUCUS 5:56.6 19:23.11 23
25 Sean McCray FR ARTS 5:57.9 19:27.33
26 Max Estevez 11 LYNDHURST 5:58.0 19:27.88 24
27 Ted Melchionda SR WHIPPANY 5:59.4 19:32.25 25
28 Yin Lok Lau 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:59.8 19:33.63 26
29 Gordon Pisani JR BELVIDERE 6:00.3 19:35.24
30 Alfredo Rebaza 10 SECAUCUS 6:00.4 19:35.72 27
31 Fernando Padilla SO VERONA 6:05.4 19:51.73 28
32 Joe Warga 12 SECAUCUS 6:06.3 19:54.94 29
33 Julian Palacios JR HOBOKEN 6:07.3 19:57.95
34 Chris Marin JR PALISADES PARK 6:07.6 19:59.08 30
35 Dorian Garvin JR UNIVERSITY CHART 6:11.4 20:11.44 31
36 Mark German 9 SECAUCUS 6:11.7 20:12.54 32
37 Kevin Halloran SR BELVIDERE 6:11.8 20:12.76
38 Joey Weikl JR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 6:12.4 20:14.56 33
39 Ben Chin SO WHIPPANY 6:13.0 20:16.65 34
40 Nathaniel Okyere-Bour 09 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 6:13.6 20:18.64 35
41 Andrew Hull SO WHIPPANY 6:14.5 20:21.65 36
42 Tim Cook SR WHIPPANY 6:15.9 20:26.11 37
43 Mark Lodato 11 LYNDHURST 6:16.0 20:26.54 38
44 Sean McGinley SR VERONA 6:17.5 20:31.39 39
45 Ryan Jeffas 11 SECAUCUS 6:17.9 20:32.67 40
46 Riki Shah JR PALISADES PARK 6:18.3 20:33.88 41
47 John Conboy SO VERONA 6:22.2 20:46.64 42
48 James Beals SR ARTS 6:27.3 21:03.20
49 Juan Perez SO PALISADES PARK 6:29.2 21:09.39 43
50 Ventress Williams SR UNIVERSITY CHART 6:31.8 21:17.88 44
51 Antoine Bell JR ARTS 6:35.5 21:30.08
52 Matthew Thompson FR VERONA 6:36.2 21:32.30 45
53 Matt Biggiani JR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 6:39.7 21:43.84 46
54 Chisung Yung JR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 6:40.1 21:44.93 47
55 Sean Jeffas 9 SECAUCUS 6:47.1 22:08.00 48
56 Bruce Mack FR UNIVERSITY CHART 6:56.8 22:39.42 49
57 Mike Niosi SO RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 7:12.0 23:29.20 50
58 Edgar Fernandes 12 SECAUCUS 7:13.4 23:33.82 51
59 David Marconi JR BELVIDERE 7:19.5 23:53.60
60 Stanley Maina FR UNIVERSITY CHART 7:31.4 24:32.33 52
61 John Romero SO UNIVERSITY CHART 7:33.1 24:37.97 53
62 Adam Boncic JR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 7:35.4 24:45.47 54
63 Quassim Williams FR ARTS 7:58.8 26:01.75
64 Clarence Daniel FR UNIVERSITY CHART 8:15.9 26:57.52 55
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 LYNDHURST 37 1 4 9 10 13 24 38
Total Time: 1:29:02.86
Average: 17:48.58
2 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 40 2 5 6 12 15 26 35
Total Time: 1:30:08.44
Average: 18:01.69
3 VERONA 97 3 11 16 28 39 42 45
Total Time: 1:35:05.78
Average: 19:01.16
4 WHIPPANY 110 14 17 20 25 34 36 37
Total Time: 1:36:31.24
Average: 19:18.25
5 PALISADES PARK 116 8 18 19 30 41 43
Total Time: 1:36:36.65
Average: 19:19.33
6 SECAUCUS 151 23 27 29 32 40 48 51
Total Time: 1:39:38.98
Average: 19:55.80
7 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 154 7 21 33 46 47 50 54
Total Time: 1:40:49.89
Average: 20:09.98
8 UNIVERSITY CHARTER ACAD 198 22 31 44 49 52 53 55
Total Time: 1:47:59.69
Average: 21:35.94