Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 Rowan University Open - 4/9/2010
Rowan University, Glassboro, NJ
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Shardae Unattached 11.99q 1.3 4
2 Beckles, Kanika FR Essex CC 12.12q 2.6 2
3 Magee, Corine FR Farmingdale 12.28q 2.6 2
4 Simmons, Nia FR Essex CC 12.31q 2.5 1
5 Wells, Tanisha SO Essex CC 12.47q 2.6 2
6 DeGuzman, Hyacinth SO Rowan 12.70q 2.4 3
7 Mosley, Sylvia FR Rowan 12.74q 1.3 4
8 Monah, Janel JR Farmingdale 12.88q 1.3 4
9 Sanders, Allix SR Lebanon Vall 13.11 2.4 3
10 Evison, Katie JR Lebanon Vall 13.14 2.5 1
11 Thomas, Tierra FR Rowan 13.37 2.5 1
12 Ravello, Stephanie SO CCNY 13.56 1.3 4
13 Curry-Keith, Jessica FR Wesley 13.62 1.3 4
14 Germinario, Gina FR Ramapo 13.71 2.6 2
15 Hales, Myishea SR Goldey-Beaco 13.72 2.4 3
16 Cato, Jessica SO Goldey-Beaco 14.78 2.4 3
17 Parave, Jennifer SR Wesley 14.78 2.5 1
18 Jones, Danielle FR Wesley 14.97 2.5 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Shardae Unattached 11.85 0.3
2 Beckles, Kanika FR Essex CC 11.98 0.3
3 Wells, Tanisha SO Essex CC 12.31 0.3
4 Magee, Corine FR Farmingdale 12.32 0.3
5 Simmons, Nia FR Essex CC 12.49 0.3
6 DeGuzman, Hyacinth SO Rowan 12.74 0.3
7 Mosley, Sylvia FR Rowan 12.84 0.3
8 Monah, Janel JR Farmingdale 13.20 0.3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Anderson, Shardae Unattached 24.99 0.3 1
2 Magee, Corine FR Farmingdale 25.70 0.4 3
3 DeGuzman, Hyacinth SO Rowan 26.68 0.4 3
4 Chukwuezi, Faustine FR Farmingdale 26.79 0.4 3
5 Mosley, Sylvia FR Rowan 27.02 0.4 3
6 Evison, Katie JR Lebanon Vall 27.29 0.4 3
7 Nah, Saymah FR Rutgers-Newa 27.31 0.4 3
8 Venning, Kristen FR Rutgers-Newa 27.74 0.8 2
9 Monah, Janel JR Farmingdale 28.16 0.8 2
10 Thomas, Tierra FR Rowan 28.73 0.4 3
11 Cunningham, Dominique SO Farmingdale 28.90 0.8 2
12 McCrae, Twila FR Wesley 29.38 0.8 2
13 Zarek, Nicole SR Farmingdale 29.82 0.8 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Day, Jonique SO Essex CC 58.88 4
2 Edwards, Magan SO Essex CC 1:00.72 4
3 Muneer, Amira SO Rowan 1:01.17 4
4 Nah, Saymah FR Rutgers-Newa 1:04.35 4
5 Venning, Kristen FR Rutgers-Newa 1:04.83 3
6 Ravello, Stephanie SO CCNY 1:05.83 4
7 Clermont, Kathleen FR Farmingdale 1:05.87 4
8 Dixon, Shawnte SO Unattached 1:06.69 3
9 Georgatos, Aundrea FR Ramapo 1:07.19 3
10 McCrae, Twila FR Wesley 1:08.80 3
11 Hayden, Kaydean SO Goldey-Beaco 1:14.42 2
12 Dupree, Nitasia JR Goldey-Beaco 1:15.84 2
13 Murray, Brittney JR Goldey-Beaco 1:16.03 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Long, Megan SO Lebanon Vall 2:26.48
2 Huynh, Christina FR Rowan 2:29.88
3 Volney, Quiana SO Cabrini 2:31.65
4 peters, shantel SO Unattached 2:38.33
5 Catenacci, Allison JR Rowan 2:39.73
6 Burris, Tristen FR Wesley 2:39.84
7 Royds, Alivia FR Rowan 2:42.13
8 Farquharson, Cierra SR Rutgers-Newa 2:43.43
9 Doharty, Raneeka SO Rowan 2:47.64
10 George, Zenia FR Kingsborough 2:48.43
11 Young, Taylor FR Wesley 2:49.31
12 Monti, Katherine SO Farmingdale 2:56.44
13 Conner, Annamarie SO Neumann 2:56.81
14 Hayden, Kaydean SO Goldey-Beaco 3:16.35
15 Murray, Alyssa FR Goldey-Beaco 3:21.37
16 Dupree, Nitasia JR Goldey-Beaco 3:30.25
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rawls, Jen FR Rowan 4:47.57
2 Morgan, Niesha FR Essex CC 5:00.42
3 Doharty, Raneeka SO Rowan 5:10.42
4 O'Mara, Eileen SO Rowan 5:11.56
5 Davis, Teneisha FR Essex CC 5:25.88
6 Bonilla, Melissa FR Farmingdale 5:31.38
7 Esten, Michelle SO Rowan 5:42.39
8 Lindt, Rachel SO Lebanon Vall 5:46.85
9 Rehder, Kelly SO Neumann 5:49.05
10 Addis-Hudson, Patricia Unattached 6:04.10
11 Dixon, Gabrielle FR CCNY 6:11.08
12 Dodson, Megan FR Neumann 6:31.86
13 Polanco, Zuleyka FR CCNY 6:40.51
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Ashlee FR Rowan 18:56.35
2 Czohla, danielle SO Rowan 19:21.61
3 Litten, Elizabeth Unattached 19:31.21
4 O'Mara, Laura SR Rowan 19:37.53
5 Hanke, Joy FR Rowan 19:42.03
6 Guarini, Liz JR Rowan 19:57.92
7 Obrock, Jessica SO Rowan 21:26.66
8 Pone, Amanda SR Lebanon Vall 21:47.21
9 Alves, Natascha SR Rutgers-Newa 22:23.99
10 Dixon, Gabrielle FR CCNY 22:31.16
11 Gonzales, Mary Colleen FR Rowan 22:38.30
12 Vagie, Stephanie SO Rowan 23:14.73
13 Polanco, Zuleyka FR CCNY 23:45.85
14 Filippazzo, Stephanie SO Farmingdale 23:59.08
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mandat, Victoria FR Farmingdale 15.13q 1.1 1
2 Nisbett, Jacqueline JR Rowan 15.32q 1.1 1
3 Sharper, Samantha SO Unattached 15.43q NWI 2
4 Johnson, Rose SO Rowan 15.50q NWI 2
5 Chamberlain, Tiffany FR Rowan 15.59q NWI 3
6 Allen, Sharis FR Wesley 16.80q 1.1 1
7 Carbone, Heather JR Rowan 17.38q NWI 3
8 McLean, Margaret FR Lebanon Vall 17.40q 1.1 1
9 Wallen, Kelsey FR Lebanon Vall 17.47 1.1 1
10 Curry-Keith, Jessica FR Wesley 17.52 NWI 2
11 Zarek, Nicole SR Farmingdale 17.60 NWI 2
12 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia JR CCNY 19.21 NWI 3
13 Jones, Danielle FR Wesley 19.24 NWI 3
-- Hall, Shanekia FR Essex CC DNF NWI 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chamberlain, Tiffany FR Rowan 15.10 0.7
2 Nisbett, Jacqueline JR Rowan 15.31 0.7
3 Johnson, Rose SO Rowan 15.79 0.7
4 Mandat, Victoria FR Farmingdale 16.32 0.7
5 Allen, Sharis FR Wesley 17.07 0.7
6 McLean, Margaret FR Lebanon Vall 17.44 0.7
7 Carbone, Heather JR Rowan 17.70 0.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chamberlain, Tiffany FR Rowan 1:08.92
2 Hernandez, Nadia FR Cabrini 1:10.21
3 McLean, Margaret FR Lebanon Vall 1:12.35
4 Nisbett, Jacqueline JR Rowan 1:13.42
5 Carbone, Heather JR Rowan 1:14.21
6 Klingler, Miranda JR Lebanon Vall 1:16.41
7 Johnson, Rose SO Rowan 1:18.44
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devivo, Emily SO Lebanon Vall 11:15.06
2 Czohla, danielle SO Rowan 12:01.84
3 Peacock, Jenna SO Rowan 12:30.83
4 Jones, Lisa SR Rowan 13:28.04
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Essex CC 'A' 48.51
1) Beckles, Kanika FR 2) Hall, Shanekia FR
3) Simmons, Nia FR 4) Edwards, Magan SO
2 Rowan 'A' 49.86
1) DeGuzman, Hyacinth SO 2) Brownlee, Beverlee FR
3) Muneer, Amira SO 4) Mosley, Sylvia FR
3 Farmingdale St. 'A' 50.59
1) Mandat, Victoria FR 2) Clermont, Kathleen FR
3) Chukwuezi, Faustine FR 4) Magee, Corine FR
4 Lebanon Valley 'A' 50.99
1) Sanders, Allix SR 2) Evison, Katie JR
3) McLean, Margaret FR 4) Walker, Johanna SO
5 Wesley 'A' 54.57
1) McCrae, Twila FR 2) Curry-Keith, Jessica FR
3) Parave, Jennifer SR 4) Allen, Sharis FR
6 Goldey-Beacom 'A' 59.08
1) Hales, Myishea SR 2) Dupree, Nitasia JR
3) Hayden, Kaydean SO 4) Murray, Brittney JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaremcak, Caitlin SO Ramapo 1.58m 5-02.25
2 Cunningham, Dominique SO Farmingdale 1.47m 4-09.75
3 Reese, Desiree FR Ramapo 1.42m 4-07.75
4 Johnson, Rose SO Rowan J1.42m 4-07.75
5 Georgatos, Aundrea FR Ramapo 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia JR CCNY NH
-- Rasley, Rynae FR CCNY NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Favre, Michelle FR Ramapo 3.36m 11-00.25
2 Riley, Lauren JR Ramapo 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Weaver, Ashley JR Lebanon Vall 2.89m 9-05.75
3 Germinario, Gina FR Ramapo 2.89m 9-05.75
3 Raye, Teyssiera Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75
6 Fortugno, Tracy SR Lebanon Vall 2.74m 8-11.75
7 Schramm, Valarie FR Lebanon Vall 2.59m 8-06.00
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chukwuezi, Faustine FR Farmingdale 5.31m 5.1 17-05.25
2 Reese, Desiree FR Ramapo 4.98m 3.3 16-04.25
3 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia JR CCNY 4.87m 2.9 15-11.75
4 Allen, Sharis FR Wesley 4.86m 3.0 15-11.50
5 Fenning, Sarah FR Lebanon Vall 4.77m 4.6 15-07.75
6 Farrell, Allisha FR Lebanon Vall 4.68m 5.6 15-04.25
7 Parisi, Amanda FR Ramapo 4.58m 2.9 15-00.50
8 Curry-Keith, Jessica FR Wesley 4.40m 3.5 14-05.25
9 Wallen, Kelsey FR Lebanon Vall 4.09m 3.6 13-05.00
-- Nisbett, Jacqueline JR Rowan FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chukwuezi, Faustine FR Farmingdale 11.24m NWI 36-10.50
2 Fenning, Sarah FR Lebanon Vall 10.62m NWI 34-10.25
3 Parisi, Amanda FR Ramapo 10.22m NWI 33-06.50
4 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia JR CCNY 9.62m NWI 31-06.75
5 Farrell, Allisha FR Lebanon Vall 9.23m NWI 30-03.50
6 Wallen, Kelsey FR Lebanon Vall 8.90m NWI 29-02.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 coe, lauren Unattached 10.17m 33-04.50
2 Graham, Naima FR Rutgers-Newa 10.01m 32-10.25
3 Urato, Gabriella SO Ramapo 9.60m 31-06.00
4 Hernandez, Jennifer FR Ramapo 9.23m 30-03.50
5 Kirkpatrick, Teresa FR Ramapo 9.18m 30-01.50
6 Greco, Stephanie FR Rowan 9.11m 29-10.75
7 Biggus, Sontia JR Wesley 9.08m 29-09.50
8 Jaremcak, Caitlin SO Ramapo 8.61m 28-03.00
9 Darby, Danielle FR Unattached 8.52m 27-11.50
10 Cato, Jessica SO Goldey-Beaco 7.75m 25-05.25
11 Brown, Charminta FR Wesley 7.62m 25-00.00
-- Gray, Alisha FR Rutgers-Newa FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Galarza, Sylvia Unattached 48.86m 160-04
2 White, Jocelyn Unattached 44.46m 145-10
3 Wood, Danay FR Rutgers-Newa 34.08m 111-10
4 Hill, Natasha FR Bronx CC 30.80m 101-00
5 Gray, Alisha FR Rutgers-Newa 30.34m 99-06
6 Johnson, Tempeste SO Rowan 29.28m 96-01
7 Urato, Gabriella SO Ramapo 28.70m 94-02
8 Hernandez, Jennifer FR Ramapo 28.08m 92-01
9 Greco, Stephanie FR Rowan 26.18m 85-11
10 Graham, Naima FR Rutgers-Newa 25.86m 84-10
11 Kaiser, April SO Ramapo 24.94m 81-10
12 Kirkpatrick, Teresa FR Ramapo 23.14m 75-11
13 Buskirk, Nicole FR Lebanon Vall 22.54m 73-11
14 Kahlil, Nahed FR Lebanon Vall 22.42m 73-07
15 Laudeman, Maurissa FR Lebanon Vall 22.06m 72-04
16 Sanchez, Estella FR Farmingdale 20.66m 67-09
17 Brown, Charminta FR Wesley 11.12m 36-06
-- Biggus, Sontia JR Wesley FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pierre, Gina SR Farmingdale 43.48m 142-08
2 Browne, Janina SR Lehman 39.28m 128-10
3 Kaiser, April SO Ramapo 36.60m 120-01
4 Tench, Victoria FR Rowan 34.48m 113-01
5 Hernandez, Jennifer FR Ramapo 33.08m 108-06
6 Biggus, Sontia JR Wesley 29.30m 96-01
7 Urato, Gabriella SO Ramapo 28.08m 92-01
8 Laudeman, Maurissa FR Lebanon Vall 25.56m 83-10
9 Buskirk, Nicole FR Lebanon Vall 23.92m 78-06
10 Kahlil, Nahed FR Lebanon Vall 18.56m 60-11
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaiser, April SO Ramapo 38.60m 126-08
2 Kirkpatrick, Teresa FR Ramapo 35.63m 116-11
3 Campiglia, Juliana SO Ramapo 34.74m 114-00
4 Favre, Michelle FR Ramapo 29.48m 96-09
5 Hill, Natasha FR Bronx CC 28.39m 93-02
6 Corrado, Rose FR Rowan 25.31m 83-00
7 Rasley, Rynae FR CCNY 23.05m 75-07
8 Buskirk, Nicole FR Lebanon Vall 20.65m 67-09
9 Laudeman, Maurissa FR Lebanon Vall 15.12m 49-07
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCarvill, James Williamstown 10:56.71
2 Barbalace, Mike Williamstown 11:28.73
3 West, Matt Williamstown 11:56.26
4 Waddell, Sam Williamstown 12:19.56
5 Jengehino, John Williamstown 12:54.30
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faulcon, Andre SR LAZERS TRACK 10.72q 3.8 5
2 wesley, cyrus Zenith Veloc 10.90q 0.4 4
3 Light, Joshua SR Lebanon Vall 11.06q 1.2 2
4 Taylor, Brandon FR Rowan 11.21q 0.3 3
5 Hill, Wendell FR Wesley 11.21q 1.7 6
6 Robertson, Matthew SR Wesley 11.32q 3.8 5
7 High, Cordel FR Rowan 11.39q 0.3 3
8 Nelson, Joseph SO Essex CC 11.40q 1.2 2
9 Stubbs, Shariff FR Rutgers-Newa 11.40 1.7 6
10 Gibbs, Ellis FR Wesley 11.41 3.8 5
11 Vaughan, David FR CCNY 11.43 2.3 1
12 Affum, Yaw FR Farmingdale 11.53 0.3 3
13 Getsinger, Mark Unattached 11.60 1.7 6
14 Donisi, Chris JR Wesley 11.62 0.4 4
15 Bruno, Eric SO Rowan 11.64 2.3 1
16 butler, lovell 5 TNT Racing 11.87 2.3 1
17 Frantz, Mike JR Goldey-Beaco 11.93 3.8 5
18 Clements, Christopher SR Lebanon Vall 11.94 1.2 2
19 Nkama, Samuel FR CCNY 12.08 0.4 4
20 Lafleur, Joseph FR Essex CC 12.10 0.3 3
21 Appiah, Kwame JR Goldey-Beaco 12.21 1.2 2
22 Gardner, William FR Lebanon Vall 12.25 2.3 1
23 Anastasiadis, Spiros FR Lebanon Vall 12.35 1.2 2
24 Sutton, Eric FR Bronx CC 13.37 0.4 4
25 Halldorson, Michael SO Unattached 13.38 2.3 1
26 Tam, Joseph SO CCNY 13.44 1.7 6
27 Rose, Keron FR CCNY 13.70 1.2 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Faulcon, Andre SR LAZERS TRACK 10.59 2.8
2 wesley, cyrus Zenith Veloc 10.69 2.8
3 Light, Joshua SR Lebanon Vall 10.93 2.8
4 Taylor, Brandon FR Rowan 11.36 2.8
5 Robertson, Matthew SR Wesley 11.40 2.8
6 Nelson, Joseph SO Essex CC 11.41 2.8
7 High, Cordel FR Rowan 11.49 2.8
8 Hill, Wendell FR Wesley 11.55 2.8
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lewis, Marvin SR Unattached 22.25 0.1 3
2 wesley, cyrus Zenith Veloc 22.64 0.1 3
3 Thomas, DeShaun JR Farmingdale 22.85 0.1 3
4 Light, Joshua SR Lebanon Vall 22.98 0.9 2
5 Robertson, Matthew SR Wesley 23.38 0.1 3
6 Gibbs, Ellis FR Wesley 23.81 0.1 3
7 Cappello, Casey Unattached 23.86 0.1 3
8 Taylor, Brandon FR Rowan 23.96 0.1 3
9 Lee, Justin JR Lebanon Vall 24.13 0.9 2
10 Huddy, Nick SR Rowan 24.22 0.4 1
11 Wiley, Caleb FR Lebanon Vall 24.26 0.9 2
12 Rockwell, Wes SO Lebanon Vall 24.31 0.9 2
13 Clements, Christopher SR Lebanon Vall 24.56 0.4 1
14 Getsinger, Mark Unattached 24.67 0.4 1
15 Bruno, Eric SO Rowan 24.84 0.9 2
16 Gardner, William FR Lebanon Vall 25.39 0.4 1
17 Anastasiadis, Spiros FR Lebanon Vall 26.02 0.4 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis, Marvin SR Unattached 49.69 8
2 Davis, Kenneth SO Essex CC 50.62 8
3 Sharpe, Frederick Unattached 51.39 8
4 Bynes, Creg SO Unattached 51.72 8
5 Dedewo, Paul FR CCNY 51.76 7
6 Brown, Chris FR Essex CC 51.80 8
7 Maxwell, Jayce SO Rowan 52.38 7
8 Vaughan, David FR CCNY 52.75 6
9 Ibeh, Nnaemeka SR Rutgers-Newa 52.82 7
10 mcneil, davis SO Unattached 53.24 7
11 Hall, Samar SO Farmingdale 53.59 7
12 Owen, James JR Farmingdale 53.75 6
13 Santos, Abiu FR Cabrini 54.09 7
14 Makinson, Brian JR Rowan 54.26 6
15 Booker, Justin SR Rutgers-Newa 54.32 6
16 Purdue, Taylor FR Rowan 54.57 6
17 Perez, Joseph FR Wesley 54.63 3
18 Blanda, Michael SR Farmingdale 54.84 4
19 McGriff, Josh FR Rowan 55.25 7
20 Esprit, Emson JR CCNY 55.59 4
21 Bond, Mathew FR Rutgers-Newa 55.73 5
22 Zartler, David FR Goldey-Beaco 56.04 6
23 Jeantus, McAlbert FR Rutgers-Newa 56.30 3
24 Goodridge, Keron FR Rutgers-Newa 56.34 3
25 Farao, Gerard JR Rutgers-Newa 56.39 4
26 Nkama, Samuel FR CCNY 56.56 5
27 Mulhern, Shawn FR Farmingdale 56.62 3
28 Leonce, Kwaynce SO Kingsborough 57.15 5
29 Osman, Leonard SO Kingsborough 57.42 4
30 Harding, Demetris SO Goldey-Beaco 57.53 3
31 Thomas, Nole FR Unattached 57.59 6
32 Simon, Darnell FR CCNY 57.66 5
33 Date, Matthew FR Kingsborough 58.42 6
34 Nimmerichter, Matthew JR Wesley 58.61 3
35 Dixon, Dexter FR Kingsborough 1:01.01 4
36 Jones, Gladstone Unattached 1:01.04 1
37 Alano, Travis FR Wesley 1:02.30 3
38 Persaud, Eric SO CCNY 1:03.48 4
39 Sutton, Eric FR Bronx CC 1:06.22 1
40 Rose, Keron FR CCNY 1:10.04 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bahamondes, Paul Unattached 2:01.00
2 Qazi, Tauqeer JR Rutgers-Newa 2:03.02
3 Beckham, Jaiquinn FR Cabrini 2:03.49
4 Harley, Robert FR Kingsborough 2:03.77
5 Huddy, Nick SR Rowan 2:04.90
6 Hentley, Kevaun FR Kingsborough 2:06.05
7 Brown, Cartwright FR Kingsborough 2:06.87
8 Talarico, Alex FR Lebanon Vall 2:07.23
9 DuBois, Eric SO Rowan 2:08.99
10 Crosta, Matt SO Rowan 2:10.07
11 Austin, Thomas SO Rowan 2:10.09
12 Collier, Dan SR Rowan 2:13.92
13 Mineo, Giuseppe FR Rowan 2:14.00
14 Palmer, Dalton FR Kingsborough 2:14.27
15 Awe, Charles SR Rutgers-Newa 2:14.66
16 Amevor, Tcahz SO Rutgers-Newa 2:17.73
17 Quilty, Brian JR Rowan 2:17.97
18 Curry, Seneca SR Goldey-Beaco 2:18.14
19 Davis, Derrick FR Kingsborough 2:22.68
20 Bucko, Andrew JR Neumann 2:25.09
21 Bobb, Robert FR Kingsborough 2:25.40
22 Stone, David SO Cabrini 2:28.15
23 Michaleclien, Jon SR Goldey-Beaco 2:33.33
24 Karimov, Kamran FR Wesley 2:38.45
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DuBois, Eric SO Rowan 4:12.60
2 Lo Sapio, Michael New Balance 4:12.62
3 Carotenuto, Michael FR Rowan 4:15.03
4 Daly, Sean SO Farmingdale 4:15.91
5 Gahr, Kevin Unattached 4:17.27
6 Tiernan, Sean SO Farmingdale 4:18.07
7 Kopach, Aleksandr SO Kingsborough 4:20.63
8 McCormack, Jake SO Rowan 4:20.77
9 Quilty, Brian JR Rowan 4:28.62
10 Terebey, Jeff JR Rowan 4:29.86
11 Lanier, Kyle TNTInternati 4:31.03
12 Rooke, Tyler FR Cabrini 4:33.17
13 Elkan, Andy Breakneck TC 4:33.69
14 Darress, Russell SO Farmingdale 4:36.68
15 Lopez, Eddie SO Farmingdale 4:37.46
16 Lanier, Kareem TNT Intl Rac 4:47.51
17 Zartler, David FR Goldey-Beaco 4:47.95
18 Hewedy, Moaz FR Essex CC 4:52.93
19 Kinley, Ben SO Goldey-Beaco 5:01.20
20 Curry, Seneca SR Goldey-Beaco 5:05.14
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amevor, Tcahz SO Rutgers-Newa 16:43.20
2 Flynn, Tim JR Farmingdale 16:47.11
3 Hoffman, Stephen FR Rowan 17:01.88
4 Ezewuiro, Robert SR Rutgers-Newa 17:02.13
5 Rawls, Robert Unattached 17:29.12
6 Boardman, Paul Unattached 17:39.40
7 Hewedy, Moaz FR Essex CC 17:43.34
8 Rimkus, Bob Unattached 17:44.48
9 Ying, Rolland SO Rutgers-Newa 17:50.84
10 Sadler, Adam SO Farmingdale 18:16.52
11 Mingin, Todd SR Unattached X18:42.67
12 Sayles, Tim FR Cabrini 18:50.41
13 Stone, David SO Cabrini 20:51.01
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lathan, III, Harold FR Unattached 14.61q 3.8 2
2 Manning, Marcellus Shore AC 14.82q 1.7 1
3 Gerima, Negasi Shore AC 15.07q 3.3 3
4 Brown, Kevon FR Rutgers-Newa 15.07q 3.3 3
5 Balkman, Jamel Shore AC 15.20q 3.3 3
6 Gauntt, Kevin SR Rowan 15.36q 1.7 1
7 Brown, Steven SO Farmingdale 15.90q 1.7 1
8 Carlson, Kurt FR Rowan 16.01q 1.7 1
9 Buffa, Frank FR Wesley 16.15 3.8 2
10 Bradley, Benjamin JR Rowan 16.51 3.3 3
11 Owen, James JR Farmingdale 18.05 1.7 1
-- Alexis, Jonathan SO Kingsborough DNF 3.8 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Balkman, Jamel Shore AC 14.80 1.5
2 Gerima, Negasi Shore AC 14.84 1.5
3 Brown, Kevon FR Rutgers-Newa 14.94 1.5
4 Gauntt, Kevin SR Rowan 15.36 1.5
5 Brown, Steven SO Farmingdale 15.75 1.5
6 Carlson, Kurt FR Rowan 16.13 1.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lathan, III, Harold FR Unattached 57.11 2
2 Denis, Gregory JR Farmingdale 58.41 2
3 Washington, Will JR Unattached 59.20 2
4 Brown, Steven SO Farmingdale 59.90 2
5 Graves, Corey FR Rutgers-Newa 59.93 2
6 Gauntt, Kevin SR Rowan 1:01.40 2
7 Bradley, Benjamin JR Rowan 1:01.49 1
8 Hoose, Courtland SO Lebanon Vall 1:02.88 1
9 Rienecker, Kenneth SR Rutgers-Newa 1:22.38 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angelow, Matt SO Rowan 10:41.87
2 Fessler, John JR Rowan 10:52.32
3 Montaperto, Ryan FR Rowan 11:11.60
4 Holzer, Dale FR Rowan 11:20.71
5 Rindt, P FR Rowan 11:26.52
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Essex CC 'A' 43.28 2
1) Senesca, Gerkenz SO 2) Davis, Triedecio FR
3) Hylton, Riker SO 4) Jones, Rohan FR
2 Kingsborough CC 'A' 44.04 2
1) Osman, Leonard SO 2) Date, Matthew FR
3) Cox, Marvin SO 4) Leonce, Kwaynce SO
3 S.J Elite 'A' 44.09 1
1) Grayson, Julius SR 2) White, Kendall SR
3) Morgan, Ja'Ron SR 4) Gaines, Tariq SR
4 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 44.59 2
1) Stubbs, Shariff FR 2) Ibeh, Nnaemeka SR
3) Booker, Justin SR 4) Brown, Kevon FR
5 Farmingdale St. 'A' 44.63 2
1) Jones, Donnell FR 2) Affum, Yaw FR
3) Brown, Steven SO 4) Thomas, DeShaun JR
6 Lebanon Valley 'A' 44.86 2
1) Lee, Justin JR 2) Wiley, Caleb FR
3) Rockwell, Wes SO 4) Light, Joshua SR
7 Wesley 'A' 45.95 2
1) Gibbs, Ellis FR 2) Hill, Wendell FR
3) Williams, Peter FR 4) Robertson, Matthew SR
8 CCNY 'A' 46.36 1
1) Nkama, Samuel FR 2) Vaughan, David FR
3) Saint Dic, Alain SR 4) Simon, Darnell FR
-- Goldey-Beacom 'A' DNF 1
1) Harding, Demetris SO 2) Appiah, Kwame JR
3) Frantz, Mike JR 4) Crawford, Jon JR
-- Rowan 'A' DNF 2
1) McGriff, Josh FR 2) Purdue, Taylor FR
3) Gauntt, Kevin SR 4) Taylor, Brandon FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 S.J Elite 'A' 3:49.40
1) White, Kendall SR 2) Morgan, Ja'Ron SR
3) Kinloch, James SR 4) Ejaz, Ali SR
2 Lebanon Valley 'A' 3:50.28
1) Talarico, Alex FR 2) Hoose, Courtland SO
3) D'Angelo, Nicholas SO 4) Meehan, Joe SO
3 Lebanon Valley 'B' x4:53.45
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Farmingdale St. 'A' 11:21.23
1) Daly, Sean SO 2) Owen, James JR
3) Darress, Russell SO 4) Tiernan, Sean SO
2 Wesley 'A' 13:41.34
1) Mango, Mike FR 2) Alano, Travis FR
3) Mullen, Douglas FR 4) Nimmerichter, Matthew JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mende, Adamu FR Bronx CC 1.83m 6-00.00
2 Brown, Steven SO Farmingdale 1.78m 5-10.00
3 Makinson, Brian JR Rowan J1.78m 5-10.00
4 Thorne, Tim SR Ramapo J1.78m 5-10.00
4 Meehan, Joe SO Lebanon Vall J1.78m 5-10.00
6 Mosetti, Lewis FR Rowan J1.78m 5-10.00
7 Pratt, Terry FR Rowan J1.78m 5-10.00
7 Carlson, Kurt FR Rowan J1.78m 5-10.00
9 McGriff, Josh FR Rowan 1.73m 5-08.00
10 Alexis, Jonathan SO Kingsborough J1.73m 5-08.00
11 Mineo, Giuseppe FR Rowan 1.68m 5-06.00
12 Leonce, Kwaynce SO Kingsborough 1.63m 5-04.25
-- Rienecker, Kenneth SR Rutgers-Newa NH
-- Kinley, Ben SO Goldey-Beaco NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 David, Nick JR Farmingdale 4.42m 14-06.00
2 Maggio, Vince FR Ramapo 3.96m 12-11.75
2 Diekewicz, Adam FR Rowan 3.96m 12-11.75
4 Tyson, Nick Unattached J3.96m 12-11.75
5 Verderber, John FR Farmingdale J3.96m 12-11.75
6 Lazor, Adam SO Ramapo J3.96m 12-11.75
7 Nguyen, Michael SO Farmingdale 3.51m 11-06.25
8 Ward, Michael J. SO Rowan 3.35m 10-11.75
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hayes, Kyle JR Rowan 7.01m 2.4 23-00.00
2 Lisa, Mark SO Rowan 6.87m 3.8 22-06.50
3 Bech, Timothy JR Unattached 6.86m 4.1 22-06.25
4 Pratt, Terry FR Rowan 6.81m 3.0 22-04.25
5 Alexis, Jonathan SO Kingsborough 6.78m 2.7 22-03.00
6 Donisi, Chris JR Wesley 6.72m 4.7 22-00.75
7 Meehan, Joe SO Lebanon Vall 6.24m 2.6 20-05.75
8 Brandt, Erik FR Lebanon Vall 6.10m 3.7 20-00.25
9 Date, Matthew FR Kingsborough 5.89m 2.3 19-04.00
10 Williams, Cameron FR Farmingdale 5.77m 2.9 18-11.25
11 Gardner, William FR Lebanon Vall 5.55m 3.4 18-02.50
-- Washington, Will JR Unattached XDNF NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 St. Simon, Jeff JR Farmingdale 13.73m NWI 45-00.50
2 Johns-Harris, Kurt SR Farmingdale 13.62m NWI 44-08.25
3 Cox, Marvin SO Kingsborough 13.32m NWI 43-08.50
4 Bech, Timothy JR Unattached 13.19m NWI 43-03.25
5 Wiley, Caleb FR Lebanon Vall 13.13m NWI 43-01.00
6 Albert, David FR Wesley 12.52m NWI 41-01.00
7 Carlson, Kurt FR Rowan 12.27m NWI 40-03.25
8 Hodges, Brandon Unattached 12.02m NWI 39-05.25
9 Ponce, Pernell FR Wesley 11.94m NWI 39-02.25
10 Williams, Cameron FR Farmingdale 11.59m NWI 38-00.25
11 Lee, Justin JR Lebanon Vall 11.45m NWI 37-06.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charles, Joseph SO Bronx CC 15.41m 50-06.75
2 Braxton, Aaron Shore AC 14.85m 48-08.75
3 Scott, Andrew JR Lebanon Vall 14.56m 47-09.25
4 James, Pierre FR Rowan 14.35m 47-01.00
5 Blieler, Zach JR Lebanon Vall 14.32m 46-11.75
6 Carmichael, Joseph FR Rowan 13.81m 45-03.75
7 Jang, Mike FR Farmingdale 13.07m 42-10.75
8 Roselle, John SO Farmingdale 12.94m 42-05.50
9 Witter, Anthony SR The Professi 12.72m 41-08.75
10 Melchior, Brandon JR Ramapo 12.65m 41-06.00
11 Ecret, Joseph FR Neumann 11.85m 38-10.50
12 Caragher, Dylan FR Farmingdale 11.60m 38-00.75
13 Johnson, Matthew SR Wesley 11.45m 37-06.75
14 Wagner, Joseph FR Wesley 11.20m 36-09.00
15 McCloskey, Robert FR Wesley 10.80m 35-05.25
16 Walens, Max Unattached 10.34m 33-11.25
17 Barnes, Darius FR Farmingdale 10.29m 33-09.25
18 Blount, Laron SO Kingsborough 10.12m 33-02.50
19 Frantz, Mike JR Goldey-Beaco 10.10m 33-01.75
-- Marcus, Jordan FR Ramapo FOUL
-- Douglas, Travis SO Wesley FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Braxton, Aaron Shore AC 43.26m 141-11
2 Blieler, Zach JR Lebanon Vall 42.24m 138-07
3 Gareffa, Brendan JR Ramapo 41.98m 137-09
4 Douglas, Travis SO Wesley 41.58m 136-05
5 Jang, Mike FR Farmingdale 40.92m 134-03
6 Brown, Edward FR Farmingdale 40.00m 131-03
7 Barnes, Darius FR Farmingdale 39.82m 130-08
8 Witter, Anthony SR The Professi 39.52m 129-08
9 Doss, Darryle The Professi 37.32m 122-05
10 McCloskey, Robert FR Wesley 37.00m 121-05
11 Roselle, John SO Farmingdale 36.38m 119-04
12 James, Pierre FR Rowan 35.70m 117-01
13 Foreman, Jordan Unattached 34.28m 112-06
14 Melchior, Brandon JR Ramapo 34.12m 111-11
15 Carmichael, Joseph FR Rowan 34.00m 111-06
16 Elder, Cory Unattached 31.36m 102-11
17 Johnson, Matthew SR Wesley 29.60m 97-01
18 Doshi, Saajan Unattached 29.02m 95-02
19 Silary, Kevin FR Ramapo 27.16m 89-01
20 Bell, Billy Unattached 26.38m 86-06
21 Marcus, Jordan FR Ramapo 22.44m 73-07
22 Roberts, Nijee FR Wesley 22.04m 72-04
23 Walens, Max Unattached 18.96m 62-02
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Edward FR Farmingdale 47.56m 156-00
2 Melchior, Brandon JR Ramapo 47.48m 155-09
3 Blieler, Zach JR Lebanon Vall 46.86m 153-09
4 Roselle, John SO Farmingdale 45.60m 149-07
5 Charles, Joseph SO Bronx CC 43.22m 141-09
6 Jang, Mike FR Farmingdale 42.54m 139-07
7 Bersch, Michael Shore AC 40.26m 132-01
8 Gareffa, Brendan JR Ramapo 37.56m 123-03
9 Blount, Laron SO Kingsborough 34.02m 111-07
10 Barnes, Darius FR Farmingdale 32.76m 107-06
11 McCloskey, Robert FR Wesley 29.82m 97-10
12 Bell, Billy Unattached 29.16m 95-08
13 Grinnell, John SR Unattached 28.36m 93-00
14 Johnson, Matthew SR Wesley 25.80m 84-08
15 Marcus, Jordan FR Ramapo 25.72m 84-04
16 Roberts, Nijee FR Wesley 23.74m 77-11
17 Walens, Max Unattached 20.64m 67-08
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Corey, Sean SR Rowan 62.78m 206-00
2 Tholis, Matt SO Rowan 61.93m 203-02
3 Biehn, Sean SR Rowan 60.84m 199-07
4 Petermann, Cory Unattached 60.41m 198-02
5 Rodgers, Dillon FR Ramapo 58.36m 191-06
6 Ruggeri, Anthony SO Rowan 55.32m 181-06
7 Surgeoner, Clint JR Lebanon Vall 54.72m 179-06
8 Lisa, Daniel FR Rowan 54.56m 179-00
9 Farelli, Anthony JR Ramapo 54.36m 178-04
10 Silary, Kevin FR Ramapo 49.59m 162-08
11 Quam, Egil Unattached 48.66m 159-08
12 Crespo, Luis FR Lebanon Vall 48.18m 158-01
13 Carmichael, Joseph FR Rowan 46.96m 154-01
14 Tronco, Antonio Unattached 46.13m 151-04
15 Seeley, Will FR Wesley 44.72m 146-09
16 Gareffa, Brendan JR Ramapo 43.93m 144-01
17 Lafferty, Sean SO Neumann 43.21m 141-09
18 Crosta, Matt SO Rowan 42.37m 139-00
19 Stinson, Joshua SO Rutgers-Newa 42.23m 138-06
20 O'Hara, Michael SR Ramapo 40.95m 134-04
21 Rienecker, Kenneth SR Rutgers-Newa 40.66m 133-05
22 Brown, Ryan Rowan Univer 37.97m 124-07
23 Dolman, Michael FR Neumann 36.81m 120-09
24 Nkama, Samuel FR CCNY 34.65m 113-08
25 Persaud, Eric SO CCNY 23.41m 76-10
-- Beall, Ed FR Lebanon Vall FOUL