Jefferson Twp. HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.61 | SB | Katie Hatler | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
14.53 | SB | Julia Boyd | 24th | Finals H2 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.08 | SB | Katie Hatler | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls |
30.73 | SB | Julia Boyd | 38th | Finals H7 | Girls |
32.44 | SB | Julia O'shea | 65th | Finals H11 | Girls |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:48.74 | SB | Hannah Scherlacher | 7th | Finals | Girls |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:55.31 | SB | Amy Kaschak | 4th | Finals | Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.43 | SB | Katie Hatler | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | SB | Ruby Pressl | 12th | Finals | Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
14-6 | SB | Katie Hatler | 5th | Finals | Girls |
Discus | |||||
87-7 | SB | Carrie Wasdyke | 1st | Finals | Girls |
83-0 | SB | Viviana Samite | 7th | Finals | Girls |
69-5 | SB | Ruby Pressl | 5th | Finals | Girls |
54-9 | SB | Sasha Samite | 18th | Finals | Girls |
53-5 | SB | Rebecca Semanski | 21st | Finals | Girls |
31-0 | SB | Diana Hamer | 42nd | Finals | Girls |
Javelin | |||||
79-7 | SB | Brandy Corsaro | 4th | Finals | Girls |
65-7 | SB | Carrie Wasdyke | 15th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
29-9.25 | SB | Viviana Samite | 5th | Finals | Girls |
29-6 | SB | Carrie Wasdyke | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
23-7.5 | SB | Sasha Samite | 9th | Finals | Girls |
19-0.75 | SB | Ruby Pressl | 20th | Finals | Girls |
17-4.25 | SB | Rebecca Semanski | 25th | Finals | Girls |
15-8.25 | SB | Alexandra Kazimir | 44th | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.29 | SB | John Marzocca | 33rd | Finals H5 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.46 | SB | Daniel Brown | 17th | Finals H8 | Boys |
28.01 | SB | John Marzocca | 50th | Finals H9 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.23 | SB | Daniel Brown | 15th | Finals H3 | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.40 | SB | Christian Tedford | 7th | Finals | Boys |
2:22.66 | SB | Vincent Karaitis | 10th | Finals | Boys |
2:42.85 | SB | Patri Hannigan-devine | 34th | Finals | Boys |
2:47.71 | SB | Daniel Greco | 36th | Finals | Boys |
3:06.41 | SB | Dylan Vance | 40th | Finals | Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:03.56 | SB | Kevin Uranyi | 19th | Finals | Boys |
5:14.11 | SB | Vincent Karaitis | 11th | Finals | Boys |
5:14.55 | SB | Christian Tedford | 12th | Finals | Boys |
5:40.61 | SB | Patri Hannigan-devine | 46th | Finals | Boys |
6:50.22 | SB | Dylan Vance | 59th | Finals | Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.51 | SB | Kyle Wall | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:09.87 | SB | Kyle Wall | 10th | Finals H4 | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2.5 | SB | John Marzocca | 13th | Finals | Boys |
14-5 | SB | Kyle Wall | 20th | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
27-5 | SB | Christopher Cook | 22nd | Finals | Boys |