Licensed to Shore Track Coaches' Association - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Monmouth County Boys Frosh-Soph Championships - 5/13/2009
Holmdel High School
Results
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Thakker, Neil Holmdel 23.38 1 10
2 McMahon, Cole Squan 23.44 1 8
3 Gutzmore, David Neptune 23.81 1 6
4 Williams, Cassius Matawan 24.00 2 4
5 Moralle, Michael Rumson-Fair Hav. 24.09 1 2
6 Kahana, Eric Freehold Boro 24.17 1 1
7 Abadrabo, Bryan Squan 24.24 2
8 Racioppi, Joe Midd North 24.36 3
9 Richardson, Dimitri Neptune 24.41 2
10 Walton, Chris Matawan 24.49 3
11 Fiata, Craig Raritan 24.63 2
12 sperduto, jon Eagles 24.84 6
13 Williams, Khadeem Long Branch 24.93 3
14 Papalia, Derrek Matawan 24.98 2
15 Gradl, Adam Rbr 25.15 5
16 Nucum, Romeo Midd North 25.35 2
17 Sobel, Mark Midd North 25.49 5
18 Casserly, David Matawan 25.51 3
19 Prata, Kyle Midd North 25.53 4
20 Cenicola, Marc Rbc 25.63 3
21 D'Alessio, mike Eagles 25.65 5
22 Nunziato, Steve Howell 25.69 4
23 dickerson, robert Eagles 25.80 7
24 Gray, Xavier Matawan 26.05 3
25 Berman, Alex Colts Neck 26.08 4
26 chojnacki, chris Sjv Track 26.42 5
26 Villafane, Alexander Colts Neck 26.42 6
28 Halpern, Clark Shore Reg 26.43 6
29 pignataro, mike Eagles 26.45 5
30 Mahoney, Nicholas Shore Reg 26.51 4
31 lamatina, matt Eagles 26.71 6
32 Bongromi, Will Holmdel 26.96 8
33 herman, brandon Shore Reg 27.05 5
34 Layinka, Tosin Freehold Boro 27.53 7
35 Errichetti, Zach Holmdel 27.62 8
36 Gianfrancresco, Nicholas Colts Neck 27.73 7
37 Croak, Dylan Rumson-Fair Hav. 27.75 7
38 Krall, Steve Rbc 27.78 7
39 Singh, Jeffrey Colts Neck 27.97 7
40 Soloman, Terrence Freehold Boro 28.05 8
41 Kosubersky, Benjamin Colts Neck 28.14 8
42 Othman, Hasan Freehold Boro 29.57 8
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foster, Theodore Cba 23.50 1 10
2 Hyman, Ishmael Sjv Track 23.85 1 8
3 Jones, Devin Neptune 24.25 1 6
4 Smith, Elijah Sjv Track 24.29 1 4
5 Martin, Myles Neptune 24.30 1 2
6 Braxton, Jordan Neptune 24.80 4 1
7 Yalencsics, Dane Holmdel 24.85 2
8 McFaddon, Rodney Freehold Boro 25.02 2
9 Webber, Rayshon Freehold Boro 25.17 3
10 Lewis, Kyle Neptune 25.26 2
11 Hart, Arnold Long Branch 25.32 2
12 Watson, Greg Freehold Boro 25.48 4
13 Rogers, Jordan Long Branch 25.49 1
14 Maurice, Ashanti Howell 25.50 4
15 Gittens, Shaquille Neptune 25.54 3
16 Gunter, Curtis Long Branch 25.57 2
17 Osullivan, Denis Rumson-Fair Hav. 25.62 6
18 Cafiero, Tommy Howell 25.72 4
19 Van Severen, Mike Midd North 25.78 6
20 Fitzgibbon, Will Raritan 25.86 3
21 Okercke, Kenneth Rbc 25.97 5
22 Clark, travis Rumson-Fair Hav. 26.28 5
23 Williams, Khalid Long Branch 26.32 5
24 Bistromovich, Nick Freehold Boro 26.37 6
24 Wagner, Garrett Shore Reg 26.37 5
26 Bauer, Mike Raritan 26.41 7
27 Gibson, Tyree Freehold Boro 26.42 3
28 Lemanawicz, Joe Cba 26.60 5
29 Bauer, Rob Rbc 26.92 7
30 Dayton, Andrew Squan 27.03 3
31 Moss, Darion Neptune 27.08 2
32 Sepka, Josh Midd North 27.10 8
33 Jammerson, Dave Howell 27.11 3
34 Ruiz, Yovani Rbr 27.34 9
35 grabowski, cory Eagles 27.35 7
36 canny, mark Eagles 27.41 7
37 breyer, garrett Eagles 27.80 8
38 Divinagracia, Hardie Holmdel 27.89 7
39 LaRosa, nick Eagles 28.00 8
40 nelli, matt Eagles 28.30 8
40 Morris, Kyle Rbr 28.30 10
42 Nitto, Addison Rumson-Fair Hav. 28.35 9
43 Klawunn, Dan Midd North 29.00 10
43 van wagoner, andrew Eagles 29.00 8
45 Nitto, Davis Rumson-Fair Hav. 29.15 9
46 Stenzle, Cody Long Branch 29.96 9
47 Chick, Joe Rbr 32.20 10
48 Prevost, Bryan Keyport 32.52 7
Men - Frosh - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers Academy 91 2) Matawan Regional High sch 50
3) Neptune High School 37 4) Long Branch High School 33
5) St John Vianney 32 6) Shore Regional HS 24
7) colts neck hs track 23 8) middletown south track 17
9) Holmdel 14 10) RED BANK REGIONAL 11
11) Freehold Boro T&F 9
Men - Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers Academy 91 2) Matawan Regional High sch 59
3) Freehold Boro T&F 39 4) middletown south track 30
5) Middletown North 29 6) Holmdel 25
7) Rumson-Fair Haven Track 22 8) Manasquan High School 20
9) St John Vianney 18 10) Neptune High School 17
11) Long Branch High School 6 11) Mater Dei 6
13) colts neck hs track 5 14) Red Bank Catholic 2