Westwood HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.19 | Fiona Doyle | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.21 | Fiona Doyle | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
13.32 | Eva Wofse | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
13.48 | Eva Wofse | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.76 | SB | Aurora Hill | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.75 | Reilly Sati | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
28.16 | Sophia Rasmussen | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
28.51 | SB | Nina Almeida | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.70 | Nina Almeida | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1:04.46 | Fiona Doyle | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:08.12 | Ava Colella | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.98 | SB | Cameron Roche | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:36.56 | Madison Mahoney | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.63 | Brooke Wichmann | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
16.51 | Brooke Wichmann | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Brooke Wichmann | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-6 | Ava Colella | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8.5 | SB | Brooke Wichmann | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
14-0.5 | Clarissa Guerrero | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-3 | SB | Isabella Scalia | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-2.25 | Cienna Garcia | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
29-11.25 | Mahalia Brown | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-4 | SB | Aylin Freire | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
65-9 | SB | Olivia Russo | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
64-3 | Adriana Dunay | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
57-11 | SB | Emma Lagatol | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
115-5 | Clarissa Guerrero | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
104-8 | Olivia Russo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
45-0 | SB | Adriana Dunay | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.57 | Aidan Carrazana | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
11.60 | Aidan Carrazana | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12.29 | SB | Victor Ye | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
12.40 | Evan Valerie | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.78 | SB | Aidan Carrazana | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete |
24.85 | SB | Anthony Valerie | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete |
25.09 | Victor Ye | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.46 | SB | Anthony Valerie | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
58.53 | SB | Aj Brigida | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
18-7 | Nicholas Truppi | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-5.5 | Angel Morales | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15-9 | Reid Lomer | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-7 | Angel Morales | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
33-4 | SB | Reid Foley | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
114-4 | Joe LoSauro | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
101-6 | Andrew Foote | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
85-10 | Braeden Roberts | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
113-7 | SB | Joe LoSauro | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
109-9 | Larry Magliochetti | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
79-0 | Noah Acevedo | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-10 | Andrew Foote | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
29-6 | Matthew Lombardi | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26-8.75 | SB | Feyisayo Amusan | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |