Waldwick HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.82 | Emma Sittig | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.57 | Madison Baumgart | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:43.23 | SB | Katie Pikul | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:44.19 | Anna Moran | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:58.32 | Hannah Reale | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:45.32 | SB | Anna Moran | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:01.39 | SB | Hannah Reale | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.27 | Trinity Cocchini-Leibowitz | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19.46 | Trinity Cocchini-Leibowitz | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
20.98 | Emma Sittig | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
94-10 | Taylor Piekarz | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
90-0 | Jessica James | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.89 | Matthew Elsasser | 9th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
12.41 | SB | Eric Wang | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
12.70 | SB | Charles Schierloh | 19th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.66 | SB | Ishmael Collado | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.19 | London Hom | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
58.31 | Thomas Jakobsen | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
59.01 | Ethan Brezden | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.66 | Matthew Harris | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:18.92 | Aidan McNamara | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:26.06 | SB | Matthew Carver | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.43 | SB | Marshall Carver | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:24.64 | Marshall Carver | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.72 | SB | Ryan Andersen | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.92 | Ethan Brezden | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.77 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-7.5 | Alex Wang | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-8.5 | SB | Conner Kasperowicz | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-7.75 | SB | Brayden Caporrino | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-6.5 | SB | Andrew Del Rey | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
102-1 | Jesse Gray | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
99-8 | Emran Nasseri | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
101-1 | Chris Quinn | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-11 | SB | Anthony Calacione | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |